DK Species Ranking

DK Species Ranking

Leif Frederiksen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Leif Frederiksens ticks

This is Leif Frederiksens Danske Arter

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 1976-01-11 Sydhavn
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2006-06-21 Hvedstrup, Gundsø Kommune
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 1984-10-20 Bavelse
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 1997-05-04 Ølsemagle revle
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2007-02-06 Søndersø, Maribo
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 1981-01-17 Bavelse
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 1996-04-20 Saltholm
9 X * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) 2009-06-14 Borreby mose
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 1984-10-20 Bavelse
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 2008-01-03 Bøtø nor midt
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2004-03-21 Veststadil Fjord
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2007-12-16 Bøtø nor v/Tårnene
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2006-05-03 Ballum Sluse
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2010-04-12 Klydesøen, Vestamager
16 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) 2007-06-24 Klydesøen, Vestamager
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 1976-01-11 Sydhavn
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 1997-03-31 Ølsemagle revle
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 1982-01-01 Bavelse
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2007-07-03 Selsø Sø, Hornsherred
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 1983-01-30 Glumsø Sø
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2009-08-06 Ho bugt, Marbæk, samt Ølsemagle revle 2-9-2009
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2009-03-28 Gilleleje by
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2006-05-27 Nyord Enge
26 X * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 2009-06-10 Hylteholme, Avnø
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 1985-04-13 Holmegård Mose
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 1999-03-07 Kongelunds Stranden
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 1995-09-02 Ishøj
30 X * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2012-11-02 Hornbæk enge, Gudenå, Randers
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 1976-01-11 Sydhavn
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 1985-04-13 Holmegård Mose
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 1995-04-30 Stauningsø
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2005-06-05 Klydesøen
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 1999-08-01 Selsø, Hornsherred
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 1976-01-11 Sydhavn
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2007-04-05 Nielstrup Sø
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2008-02-09 Skjern Enge, Lønborggård
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 1976-01-11 Sydhavn
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 1976-01-11 Sydhavn
41 X * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 2010-02-28 Roskilde Lystbådehavn
42 X * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) 2003-01-18 Nivå Bugt
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2008-12-17 Asserbo Strand
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 1976-01-11 Sydhavn
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2010-10-17 Blåvandshuk, Nordhugget
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2003-02-23 Gilbjerg hoved
47 X * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) 2013-02-02 Blåvandshuk, Sydhugget
48 X * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) 2009-10-12 Blåvand/Hvidbjerg strand
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2003-02-23 Gilbjerg hoved
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2008-12-28 Asserbo Strand
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 1976-03-10 Rønne havn
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 1976-01-11 Sydhavn
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 1985-01-06 Bavelse
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 1976-03-06 Furesøen
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 1976-01-11 Sydhavn
56 X * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 2006-09-26 Selsø, Hornsherred
57 X * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) 2022-02-13 Selsø sø
58 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 1999-06-12 Tisvilde Hegn
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 X * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) 2014-11-05 Hammerhavn-Ørnevig, Bornholm
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 1976-06-19 Vaserne
63 X * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) 2012-11-23 Gilbjerg, Gilleleje
64 X * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus) 2010-06-15 Hejresøen, Vestamager
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 X * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer) 2020-10-27 Salgårdshøj, Vejby strand
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 1976-06-19 Vaserne
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2007-01-23 Kravnsø Enge, Varde Ådal
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 1996-09-01 Solbjerg Enge
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 1976-01-11 Sydhavn
78 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2007-04-26 Høgsbro Plantage, Ribe
79 X * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) 2007-01-22 Bække by, Vejen
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 1976-03-10 Knudsker
81 X * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) 2008-05-20 Stald grenen, Skagen
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 1996-12-26 Brobæk mose, Gentofte
83 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2003-06-26 Varpelev, Stevns
84 X * Little Crake (Porzana parva) 2008-05-30 Gulstavs mose
85 X * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2007-07-15 Veddelen, Ulvshale, Møn
86 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2007-06-03 Tryggevælde Ådal, Strøby
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 1976-07-27 Vallensbæk
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 1976-01-11 Sydhavn
90 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2021-01-15 Sallerupgård, Avnø
91 X * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) 2016-07-27 Bøtø nor, nord (markerne)
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 1996-04-20 Saltholm
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 1976-03-10 Rønne havn
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 1985-04-13 Holmegård Mose
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 1976-03-06 Furesøen
96 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2006-06-08 Klydesøen
97 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 1997-06-15 Solbjerg Engsø
98 X * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 2010-07-31 Borreby Mose
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 1976-03-24 Ishøj
100 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2009-05-09 Harboøre Tange
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 1996-04-20 Saltholm
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 1976-03-06 Malmmosen
103 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
104 X * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 2015-05-21 Ølundgårds inddæmning, Otterup
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 1994-08-04 Sølager
106 X * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 2008-07-28 Ølsemagle revle
107 X * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 2012-10-24 Husum enge, Skærbæk
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 1996-08-18 Ølsemagle Revle
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 1976-03-24 Ishøj
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 1996-08-18 Ølsemagle Revle
111 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2006-05-03 Lakolk, Rømø
112 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
113 X * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) 2013-06-05 Blåvands huk
114 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2009-05-09 Falbækvej marker, Skjern
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 1997-05-04 Ølsemagle revle
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 1995-04-30 Stauningsø
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 1996-08-18 Ølsemagle Revle
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2006-05-27 Nyord Enge
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 1999-07-25 Ølsemagle revle
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 1996-08-18 Ølsemagle Revle
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 1985-06-28 Bavelse
124 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 1999-08-15 Aflandshage, Amager
125 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 1996-08-18 Ølsemagle Revle
128 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 1996-08-18 Ølsemagle Revle
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 1999-08-25 Sækkesand, Møn
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 1995-06-10 Jejsing
132 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2003-02-23 Gilleleje Havn
133 X * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) 2017-09-24 Ballum forland
134 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 1999-07-25 Ølsemagle revle
135 X * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) 2008-07-16 Stauningsø, Jersie
136 X * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 2009-10-15 Fuglsand, Skjern enge
137 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2007-07-06 Rømø Vesterstrand
138 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
139 X * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2020-09-30 Agger tange, syd
140 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 1999-06-12 Tisvilde Hegn
141 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2006-10-19 Stubben, Nordhavn
142 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2002-08-25 Saltholm
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 1985-03-31 Bavelse
144 X * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 2010-09-28 Firtalsstrand, Otterup
145 X * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) 2011-09-28 Tissing vig, Mors
146 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 1999-08-15 Aflandshage, Amager
147 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2009-10-12 Blåvands Huk, Sydhugget
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 1985-07-05 Bavelse
149 X * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) 2020-10-16 Lønstrup strand
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 1996-09-01 Alsønderup
151 X * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2011-07-05 Lundemosen, Keldsnor, Langeland
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 1976-03-24 Ishøj
153 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 2011-04-24 Norsminde fjord, Odder
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 1996-08-18 Ølsemagle Revle
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 1997-08-05 Kongelunds Stranden
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 1995-04-30 Stauningsø
157 X * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) 2020-11-18 Hønen, Sønderho, Fanø
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 X * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 2012-05-31 Sydmøllevej, (Øst) Vestamager
160 X * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) 2021-07-07 Margrethekog, Højer
161 X * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 2014-07-29 Det fremskudte dige, Vidåslusen
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2000-07-23 Rubjerg Knude
163 X * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 2006-12-30 Langø Havn
164 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2008-10-14 Koldby, Hjerpsted
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 X * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 2011-11-11 Hirtshals Havn
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 1976-01-11 Sydhavn
168 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 1994-08-02 Kulhuse
169 X * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 2007-12-29 Esbjerg Havn, Nord
170 X * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 2015-05-14 Krogsgård, Tjæreborg
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 X * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) 2006-06-11 Helsingør Havn
173 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 1996-09-15 Ishøj
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 1976-03-06 Furesøen
176 X * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) 2006-03-03 Nærum, Gadekær
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 1976-01-11 Sydhavn
178 X * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) 2010-02-17 Brabrand sø, Århus
179 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2003-02-23 Gilleleje Havn
180 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2007-12-29 Havneby, Rømø
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 1976-01-11 Sydhavn
182 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2007-11-10 Utterslev Mose del 3
183 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2007-01-11 Mosede Havn
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 1976-03-15 Onsbæk
186 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 2009-08-05 Farvandet ved Nordby, Fanø
187 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2006-06-08 Klydesøen
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 1995-09-02 Ishøj
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 1976-06-19 Vaserne
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 1996-08-18 Ølsemagle Revle
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 1995-04-30 Stauningsø
195 X * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 2012-05-22 Brabrand sø
196 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2009-05-04 Ølsemagle Revle
197 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 1985-07-19 Tystrup Sø
198 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2007-01-26 Gilleleje Havn
199 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2008-10-19 Kikhavn, Hundested
200 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2004-06-15 Skagen
201 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2007-09-15 Børstrup Hage, Gilleleje
202 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2006-10-25 Gilbjerg, Gilleleje (Obs post)
203 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
204 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2006-10-25 Gilbjerg, Gilleleje (Obs post)
205 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 1976-03-12 Hammeren
206 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2006-04-23 Spodsbjerg, Hundested
207 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 2008-11-21 Kikhavn, Hundested
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2004-03-20 Husby Klit
209 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2006-10-25 Gilbjerg, Gilleleje (Obs post)
210 X * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) 2018-08-14 Grenen, Skagen
211 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2007-11-03 Børstrup Hage, Gilleleje
212 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2014-03-23 Ålsgårde, Hellebæk
213 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
214 X * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) 2015-08-17 Agger tange
215 X European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) 2011-10-06 Blåvandshuk, Nordhugget
216 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2011-10-07 Blåvandshuk, Nordhugget
217 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2006-11-09 Gilbjerg, Gilleleje (Obs post)
218 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
219 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2006-11-09 Gilbjerg, Gilleleje (Obs post)
220 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
221 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2016-08-06 Ørhage, Klitmøller
222 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
223 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
224 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2011-09-01 Mandehoved, Stevns
225 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 1995-06-09 Uge
226 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
227 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2004-03-20 Husby Klit
228 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
229 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2009-05-29 Grenen, Skagen
230 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 1985-06-01 Farø
231 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2012-10-21 Bøtø nor, Nørresø
232 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2006-07-01 Skjern Enge
233 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 1996-03-03 Utterslev Mose
234 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
235 X * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 2020-06-08 Skarvsøen, Skagen
236 X * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 2009-05-05 Skelby, ved Susåen
237 X * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 2011-05-23 Nordre Klapper, Vestamager
238 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2012-04-27 Ålebæk strand, Møn
239 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 1976-02-17 Vallensbæk
240 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
241 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2005-06-05 Klydesøen
242 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 1997-08-05 kongelunds Stranden
243 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
244 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 1985-06-22 Tystrup sø
245 X * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 2016-09-15 Gedser odde
246 X * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) 2017-06-05 Saksfjed inddæmning, Lolland
247 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 1996-09-09 Nymose, Gentofte
248 X * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2013-06-15 Kåstrup, Skive
249 X * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2009-04-29 Aborrebjerg, Møn
250 X * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 2009-04-19 Hesbjerg, Gilleleje
251 X * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 2011-05-21 Bøtø nor, Vildtreservat, Falster
252 X * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) 2013-09-11 Bøgeskov havn
253 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
254 X * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) 2020-04-16 Horsnæs, Møn
255 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 1985-01-06 Næsbyholm Skov
256 X * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 2011-05-21 Bøtø Nor, Falster
257 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 1976-03-15 Onsbæk
258 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 1985-03-09 Rejnstrup, Tystrup
259 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 1985-06-28 Bavelse
260 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 1976-02-15 Vallensbæk mose
261 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2008-08-30 Mandehoved, Stevns
262 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 1995-06-09 Eggebæk, Tinglev
263 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 1995-10-17 Søborg, Kbh.
264 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2007-04-14 Spodsbjerg, Hundested
265 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 1985-01-06 Tystrup sø
266 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 1976-01-11 Sydhavn
267 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
268 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 1976-01-11 Sydhavn
269 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2006-05-02 Myrthue, Esbjerg Kommune
270 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
271 X * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 2009-04-12 Agger Tange
272 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2006-05-03 Enderupskov, Gram Kommune
273 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 1982-03-07 Østerskov, Glumsø
274 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2006-01-16 Nøddebo, Gribskov
275 X * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 2006-03-12 Frederiksdal, Hareskoven
276 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2006-05-02 Føvling, Ribe amt
277 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2008-03-15 Kongerslev
278 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 1996-03-03 Holmevej, Gladsaxe
279 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 1976-02-16 Vallensbæk mose
280 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2009-04-16 Lundsgård, Kirke Værløse
281 X * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 2011-06-02 Gedesby skov, Gedser
282 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2002-01-01 Rådvad
283 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
284 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2011-06-10 Jydelejet, Møn
285 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2005-05-06 Sydhavnstippen
286 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
287 X * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2013-12-28 Lunden, Gram, Sønderjylland
288 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2005-02-19 Nivå, Usserød å, Nivå
289 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 1976-02-01 Frederiksdal
290 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
291 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 1976-02-01 Frederiksdal
292 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2005-07-10 Katrinedal, Them Kommune
293 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
294 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 1976-01-11 Sydhavn
295 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
296 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2009-08-19 Bøgeskov Havn, Stevns
297 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
298 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 1982-02-11 Glumsø
299 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 1998-05-03 Ølsemagle revle
300 X * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) 2018-08-05 Ballum forland
301 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2007-01-18 Nivå Bugt, udfor tangen
302 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 1999-08-25 Nyord
303 X * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) 2012-11-05 Årslev engsø, Århus
304 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 1995-06-08 Hellevad
305 X * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides) 2020-11-08 Dragsminde sluse, Lolland
306 X * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach) 2007-10-16 Skallingen
307 X * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) 2008-07-15 Lebøl, Als
308 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 1985-01-01 Glumsø Sø
309 X * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 2009-05-09 Blåvands Huk, Blåvand mose
310 X * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) 2011-10-21 Mandø Bykog, Mandø
311 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2005-06-05 Pinseskoven, Vestamager
312 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 1976-02-01 Frederiksdal
313 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 1976-01-11 Sydhavn
314 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2000-01-09 Kongelunden
315 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 1976-01-11 Sydhavn
316 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
317 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 1976-03-10 Knudsker
318 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 1995-06-08 Hellevad
319 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 1976-01-11 Sydhavn
320 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 1995-06-08 Store Jyndevad
321 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 1995-02-12 Kongelunden
322 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 1975-12-13 Hareskoven
323 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2004-06-13 Kandestederne, Hulsig
324 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 1975-12-13 Hareskoven
325 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2007-01-23 Vester Vedsted Bjergplantage
326 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 1975-12-13 Hareskoven
327 X Great Tit (Parus major) 1975-12-13 Hareskoven
328 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2002-04-14 Sømosen, Herlev
329 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 1997-08-12 Hovvig, Sjælland
330 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 1994-08-03 Flyndersø, Korshage
331 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 1976-01-11 Sydhavn
332 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 1976-02-15 Albertslund By
333 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 1985-12-26 Robbedale, Bornholm
334 X * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 2009-05-14 Ishøj Strand, Ishøj Enge
335 X * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) 2006-03-03 Stauningsø
336 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 1976-06-19 Vaserne
337 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 1976-06-19 Vaserne
338 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
339 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 1976-06-19 Vaserne
340 X * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 2013-05-19 Husmændenes sø, Ulvshale, Møn
341 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 1975-12-13 Hareskoven
342 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 1998-06-15 Gribskov, Solbjerg
343 X * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) 2017-08-31 Gedser odde, (Fyrhaven)
344 X * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 2015-11-23 Stevns fyr
345 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2007-10-18 Rømø, Sønderstrand
346 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 2007-12-16 Gedser Odde
347 X * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) 2017-10-16 Grønningen, Hvidbjerg strand
348 X * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus) 2016-06-02 Christiansø
349 X * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2013-10-15 Blåvand by, sommerhusområde
350 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 1976-06-19 Vaserne
351 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 1976-06-19 Vaserne
352 X * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 2013-05-10 Spodsbjerg, Hundested
353 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
354 X * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus) 2019-10-19 Tipmosen og Heden ved Lysbjerge
355 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2003-06-21 Birkerød By
356 X * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) 2012-09-15 Gedser Odde, (Fyrhaven)
357 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 1982-07-03 Glumsø Sø
358 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
359 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 1999-06-13 Tibirke, Tisvilde
360 X * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) 2019-10-15 Blåvand, Mosen
361 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2003-06-26 Varpelev, Stevns
362 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 1976-06-19 Vaserne
363 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 1976-06-19 Vaserne
364 X * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) 2018-10-14 Mandø, Sydvestmarker
365 X * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) 2020-06-18 Gedser odde
366 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
367 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 1976-06-19 Vaserne
368 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
369 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
370 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2006-06-15 Holmegårds Mose
371 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2007-05-23 Hammerenge, Sengeløse
372 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2006-04-30 Utterslev Mose
373 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
374 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 1976-06-19 Vaserne
375 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 1976-06-19 Vaserne
376 X * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria) 2010-09-25 Nakkehage, Odsherred
377 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) 1994-08-03 Korshage, Sjælland
378 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana)
379 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) 1976-06-19 Vaserne
380 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda)
381 X * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans) 2021-05-13 Nørre Rubjerg
382 X * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae) 2011-05-17 Bækbygård strand
383 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
384 X * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala) 2015-10-21 Mandø, Vestkyst
385 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
386 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2008-03-31 Avedøre Holme
387 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 1976-02-01 Frederiksdal
388 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 1976-02-01 Frederiksdal
389 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 1975-12-13 Hareskoven
390 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 1976-01-11 Sydhavn
391 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 1995-06-10 Store Jyndevad
392 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2014-10-12 Blåvand by, sommerhusområde
393 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 1976-03-10 Knudsker
394 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
395 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
396 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
397 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
398 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2007-04-14 Kikhavn, Hundested
399 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 1976-01-11 Sydhavn
400 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
401 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2007-01-29 Universitetsparken, København
402 X * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) 2020-11-02 Sorthat odde
403 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 1975-12-13 Glostrup
404 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 1985-04-13 Holmegård Mose
405 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 1976-06-19 Vaserne
406 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 1995-04-06 Gilbjerg hoved
407 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
408 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 1985-06-22 Bavelse
409 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
410 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 1976-01-11 Sydhavn
411 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
412 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2007-04-26 Nr.Farup enge, Ribe
413 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 1976-06-19 Vaserne
414 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 2007-04-26 Kær, Sønderborg
415 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
416 X * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 2015-10-10 Gedser odde
417 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 1996-05-19 Nymose, Gentofte
418 X * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 2009-04-19 Harager Hegn, Mårum
419 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2008-09-24 Stubben, Nordhavn
420 X * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla) 2019-11-10 Folkeparken, Gentofte sø
421 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 1995-06-09 Hjortkær, Åbenrå
422 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 1995-04-30 Stauningsø
423 X * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 2020-06-11 Ebeltoft Færgehavn
424 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 1995-06-08 Hellevad
425 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2004-03-20 Husby Klit
426 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
427 X * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri) 2020-10-14 Tipmosen og Heden, Ho
428 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 1976-07-24 Herstedhøje
429 X * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) 2016-10-19 Gilleleje by og Strand
430 X * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 2010-11-01 Korshage, Odsherred
431 X * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 2011-11-02 Thorsminde Havn
432 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
433 X * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2011-11-30 Strandby havn (Frederikshavn)
434 X * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) 2010-07-01 Store Vrøj, Saltbæk vig
435 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 1982-01-30 Holløse Mølle
436 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 1976-02-01 Frederiksdal
437 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
438 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 1975-12-13 Hareskoven
439 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
440 X * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) 2016-05-07 Buttervej, Industriområde, Skagen
441 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2016-11-10 Hirtshals havn
442 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 1976-06-19 Vaserne
443 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 1985-06-22 Bavelse
444 X * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2015-06-09 Keldsnor, Langeland
445 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 1996-09-15 Ishøj
446 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 1976-07-24 Herstedhøje
447 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2007-10-17 NV forland, Mandø
448 X * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) 2012-11-26 Grenen, Skagen
449 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 2007-08-20 Stauningsø, Jersie
450 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 1985-04-13 Holmegård Mose
451 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 1995-06-08 Hellevad
452 X * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) 2014-09-26 Ho by og sommerhusområde
453 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 2010-10-04 Røsnæs, Røsnæs odde
454 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2007-01-29 Køge Sydstrand
455 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2002-03-03 Stubben, Nordhavn
456 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 1976-01-11 Sydhavn
457 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 1976-01-11 Sydhavn
458 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 1976-03-12 Hammeren
459 X * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 2004-11-09 Utterslev Mose
460 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 1975-12-13 Hareskoven
461 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
462 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2007-02-22 Rødovre, Espely
463 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 1975-12-13 Glostrup
464 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 1976-02-17 Vallensbæk
465 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 1976-06-19 Albertslund
466 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 1983-01-30 Glumsø
467 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 1996-02-21 Nymose, Gentofte
468 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2006-01-16 Hornbæk Strand
469 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2007-10-27 Asserbo Plantage
470 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2003-02-23 Gilbjerg, Gilleleje
471 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2011-08-06 Kompedal Plantage, Silkeborg
472 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 1975-12-13 Hareskoven
473 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2007-04-05 Feddet, Fakse Kommune
474 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 1975-12-13 Hareskoven
475 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2006-01-17 Stubben, Nordhavn
476 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2002-02-23 Ølsemagle Revle
477 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 1976-02-15 Vallensbæk
478 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 1976-02-01 Frederiksdal
479 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
480 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
481 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
482 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2012-05-08 Gilbjerg, Gilleleje
483 X * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 2019-07-12 Tornby klitplantage
484 X * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2011-10-21 Mandø by, Norddiget
485 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
486 X * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) 2014-09-13 maglemosen, Vedbæk
487 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
488 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
489 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 1976-06-19 Vaserne
490 X * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) 2010-07-06 Mølleparken, Skørping
491 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
492 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
493 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer