DK Species Ranking - Chronological

Klaus Malling Olsen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2021
426 2021-08-14 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) Vangså
425 2021-07-05 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) Margrethekogen
2020
424 2020-11-18 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) Hønen, Fanø
423 2020-11-09 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides) Bredfjed, Lolland
422 2020-10-27 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer) Vejby Strand
421 2020-06-11 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) Ebeltoft Færgehavn
420 2020-06-10 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) Hejresøen, Vestamager
419 2020-05-25 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) Bøgballe
2019
418 2019-10-17 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae) Mandø
417 2019-10-14 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) Allerød
416 2019-07-13 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) Tornby Klitplantage
415 2019-06-02 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) Gedser
2018
414 2018-09-24 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) Rågeleje
413 2018-08-14 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) Grenen, Skagen
412 2018-07-27 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) Thorsminde havn
411 2018-04-28 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) Skagen
2017
410 2017-10-16 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) Boesdal Kalkbrud, Stevns
409 2017-06-05 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) Tillitse, Lolland
2016
408 2016-10-23 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) Nyord, Møen
407 2016-10-19 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) Gilleleje Havn
406 2016-10-15 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) Hønen, Fanø
405 2016-07-22 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) Gedser
2015
404 2015-11-09 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda) Værnengene
403 2015-05-07 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) Hirtshals Havn
2013
402 2013-12-28 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) Gram, Sønderjylland
401 2013-07-14 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis) Lejsø, Sjælland
400 2013-06-05 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) Blåvands Huk
399 2013-05-28 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) Busemarke Mose, Møen
398 2013-05-13 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) Utterslev Mose
397 2013-02-16 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) Blåvandshuk
2012
396 2012-11-23 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) Gilbjerghoved, Sjælland
395 2012-11-05 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) Årslev Engsø, Østjylland
394 2012-09-15 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) Gedser, Falster
2011
393 2011-12-27 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) Strandby
392 2011-10-24 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) Mandø
391 2011-08-13 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala) Blåvandshuk
2010
390 2010-12-28 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) Århus Havn, Østjylland
389 2010-07-08 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) Skørping, Nordjylland
388 2010-07-01 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) Saltbækvig, Sjælland
2009
387 2009-10-12 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) Blåvandshuk
2008
386 2008-11-05 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) Hyllekrog
385 2008-10-17 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata) Hvidbjerg Strand
2007
384 2007-09-12 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) Skagen
383 2007-07-15 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) Veddelen, Ulvshale, Møen
2006
382 2006-10-16 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata) Mandø
381 2006-08-02 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) Birkepøl, Als
380 2006-06-11 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) helsingør havn
379 2006-05-06 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) Skagen
378 2006-05-06 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) Skagen
377 2006-04-18 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) Munkerup, Sjælland
376 2006-03-03 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) Staunings Ø
375 2006-03-01 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) Nærum
2005
374 2005-08-10 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) Ølsemagle Revle
2003
373 2003-10-15 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) Jedsted Enge, Ribe Amt
372 2003-06-13 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) Fiilsø
371 2003-06-02 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) Gedser
370 2003-05-31 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) Gedser
369 2003-03-29 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) Blåvandshuk
2002
368 2002-09-07 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) Hønen, Fanø
367 2002-08-31 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) Herslev v. Roskilde
366 2002-04-21 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) Tane Sø
2001
365 2001-11-02 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus) Køge Sydstrand
364 2001-10-16 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) Nexø
363 2001-10-15 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) Rønne Havn, Bornholm
362 2001-10-09 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) Vestamager
361 2001-06-05 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus) Bygholm Vejle
360 2001-03-08 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) Skårup, Thy
2000
359 2000-10-15 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) Mandø
358 2000-07-29 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) Borreby Mose
357 2000-07-15 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) Havreholm
356 2000-07-08 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Arup Vejle
355 2000-05-25 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) Vallensbæk Mose
354 2000-05-18 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) Vestamager
353 2000-05-10 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) Skagen
1999
352 1999-11-14 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) Køge Nordstrand
351 1999-09-27 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) Gilleleje
1998
350 1998-11-26 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) Værnengene
349 1998-11-14 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) Skagen
1997
348 1997-09-05 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) Ølsemagle Revle
347 1997-07-14 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) Tissø
346 1997-07-06 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) Køge Sydstrand
345 1997-06-09 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) Højstrup, Stevns
344 1997-06-05 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) Læsvig, Vejlerne
343 1997-04-27 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) Solbjerg Engsø
342 1997-03-27 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) Harboøre Tange
1996
341 1996-10-20 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) Utterslev Mose
340 1996-09-24 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) Nakkehoved fyr
339 1996-07-03 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) Stevns Kridtbrud
338 1996-07-03 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca) Stevns Kridtbrud
337 1996-05-20 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) Bygholm Vejle
336 1996-05-18 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) Lakolk Sø, Rømø
335 1996-05-16 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) Juvre, Rømø
334 1996-05-13 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) Lakolk Sø, Rømø
333 1996-05-05 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Borreby Mose
1995
332 1995-11-14 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) Ove Sø
331 1995-08-10 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) Ølsemagle Revle
330 1995-05-10 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) Råbjerg Mile
329 1995-05-02 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) Skagen
328 1995-04-17 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) Hovvig, Sjælland
1994
327 1994-02-24 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) Solbjerg Engsø
326 1994-02-06 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) Nykøbing Sjælland
1993
325 1993-11-10 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) Ullerup, Amager
324 1993-06-25 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) Hummelvig, Als
323 1993-05-02 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans) Mandemarke Bakker, Møn
322 1993-04-08 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) Brogård Plantage, Ribe Amt
321 1993-01-31 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) Lynæs Havn
320 1993-01-31 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) Asserbo Strand
1992
319 1992-02-23 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) Haderslev Dam
1991
318 1991-12-11 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) Frederiksværk
317 1991-01-10 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) Christianshavn
316 1991-01-09 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) Ravelinen, København
1989
315 1989-12-10 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) Hundested Havn
314 1989-08-19 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) Køge
1988
313 1988-05-17 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) Damhussøen
312 1988-01-11 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) Saltbækvig
1987
311 1987-11-02 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) Ishøj Strand
310 1987-11-02 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) Ishøj Strand
309 1987-09-27 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) Ølsemagle Revle
308 1987-07-16 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus) Køge Havn
307 1987-06-23 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) Tofte Sø
306 1987-06-23 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) Kærup Holme, Vejlerne
1986
305 1986-05-15 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) Frøslev Mose
1985
304 1985-06-03 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) Skagen
303 1985-05-24 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) Skagen
302 1985-05-22 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) Skagen
301 1985-04-13 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) Bøtø Nor, Falster
1984
300 1984-05-30 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) Skagen
299 1984-05-14 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) Skagen
298 1984-05-06 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) Busene, Møn
297 1984-04-29 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) Kongelunden
296 1984-02-04 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) Tårbæk
295 1984-02-01 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) Thorsminde Havn
1983
294 1983-11-23 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) Hanstholm
293 1983-10-20 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) Gilleleje
292 1983-02-20 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) Islandsk Bygge, Københavni
291 1983-02-06 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) Gurre Vang
290 1983-01-22 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) Gilleleje
1982
289 1982-10-09 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) Kongelunden
288 1982-08-20 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) Ishøj Strand
287 1982-08-14 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) Ulvshale, Møn
286 1982-05-10 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Hellebæk
1981
285 1981-07-05 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Bygholm Vejle
284 1981-05-24 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) Skagen
283 1981-05-21 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Skagen
282 1981-04-16 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) Skagen
1980
281 1980-01-01 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) Frederiksberg Have
1979
280 1979-10-20 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) Ørhage
279 1979-10-14 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) Agger Tange
278 1979-10-06 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) Gedser
277 1979-05-20 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) Mandemarke Bakker, Møn
276 1979-05-09 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) Utterslev Mose
275 1979-04-17 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) Hellebæk
1978
274 1978-08-23 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) Rømødæmningen
273 1978-06-02 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) Tåstrup
272 1978-05-09 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) Skovsgård v. Brovst
271 1978-05-09 Common Loon (Gavia immer) Skagen
1976
270 1976-11-06 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) Christianshavn
269 1976-07-16 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) Fuglesangsøen, Jægersborg Dyrehave
268 1976-05-30 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) Skagen
1975
267 1975-10-25 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) Hanstholm Havn
266 1975-08-23 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) Lille Vildmose
265 1975-08-04 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) Randbøl Hede
264 1975-07-29 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) Ishøj Strand
263 1975-05-10 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) Asserbo ved Karsemose
262 1975-05-03 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) Skagen Havn
1974
261 1974-08-24 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) Ølsemagle Revle
260 1974-07-26 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) Kongelunden
259 1974-06-06 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) Ølsemagle Revle
258 1974-05-30 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) Valbyparken
257 1974-05-11 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) Jydelejet, Møn
256 1974-03-31 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) Damhussøen
1973
255 1973-10-19 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) Hanstholm
254 1973-10-18 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) Roshage, Hanstholm
253 1973-10-18 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) Roshage,
252 1973-10-18 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) Hanstholm
251 1973-10-18 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) Roshage, Hanstholm
250 1973-10-17 Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) Han Vejle
249 1973-10-16 Great Snipe (Gallinago media) Østerild Fjord, Vejlerne
248 1973-10-16 Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) Bygholm Vejle
247 1973-09-23 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) Kongelunden
246 1973-08-18 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) Ølsemagle Revle
245 1973-08-06 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) Kransbjerggård, Tapsøre
244 1973-08-06 Little Owl (Athene noctua) Søndermark, Ø. Starup
243 1973-07-21 Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) Korevlerne
242 1973-07-01 Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) Asserbo Strand
241 1973-02-11 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) Herlufsholm, Næstved
240 1973-01-06 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) Geels Skov
1972
239 1972-09-24 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) Tisvilde Hegn
238 1972-08-10 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) Reersø
237 1972-08-04 Little Stint (Calidris minuta) Ølsemagle Revle
236 1972-08-04 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) Ølsemagle Revle
235 1972-06-25 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) Juvre Enge, Rømø
234 1972-06-23 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) Måde, Esbjerg
233 1972-06-20 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) Draved Skov
232 1972-06-11 Gadwall (Mareca strepera) Ryeng, Arresø
231 1972-05-28 Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) Pamhule Skov
230 1972-05-27 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) Kogsbøl Mose, Sønderjylland
229 1972-05-27 * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria) Kogsbøl Mose, Sønderjylland
228 1972-05-27 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) Rudbøl
227 1972-05-10 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) Porsemosen
226 1972-05-07 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) Asserbo Strand
225 1972-05-06 Corn Crake (Crex crex) Ryeng, Arresø
224 1972-04-14 Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Utterslev Mose
223 1972-04-02 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) Gammel Skagen
222 1972-04-01 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) Skagen Havn
1971
221 1971-12-05 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) Kongelunden
220 1971-10-23 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) Gilleleje
219 1971-10-23 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) Gilleleje
218 1971-10-23 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) Gilleleje
217 1971-10-23 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) Gilleleje
216 1971-10-02 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) Enø
215 1971-07-23 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) Bækkebro, Arresø
214 1971-06-23 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) Salene Bro, Bornholm
213 1971-06-23 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) Hundsemyre, Bornholm
212 1971-06-23 * Little Crake (Porzana parva) Hundsemyre, Bornholm
211 1971-05-09 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) Tisvilde Hegn
210 1971-05-08 Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) Ellemosen, Tibirke
209 1971-05-07 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) Asserbo
208 1971-04-04 Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) Ulvshale, Møn
207 1971-03-29 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) Utterslev Mose
206 1971-01-01 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) Kongelunden
1970
205 1970-12-05 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) Kongelunden
204 1970-10-25 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) Vest Stadil Fjord
203 1970-10-25 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) Vest Stadil Fjord
202 1970-10-24 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) Vedersø Klit
201 1970-10-24 Little Auk (Alle alle) Vedersø Klit
200 1970-10-24 European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) Kronhede Plantage, Vestjylland
199 1970-10-24 Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) Vedersø Klit
198 1970-10-19 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) Asserbo
197 1970-10-17 Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) Asserbo
196 1970-10-13 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) Damhussøen
195 1970-10-03 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) Kofoeds Enge, Kongelunden
194 1970-09-19 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) Amager Fælled
193 1970-07-26 Red Knot (Calidris canutus) Asserbo Strand
192 1970-07-18 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) Asserbo Plantage
191 1970-07-06 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) Asserbo Strand
190 1970-06-09 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) Dueodde, Bornholm
189 1970-06-09 Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) Neksø Sydstrand, Bornholm
188 1970-05-23 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) Melby Overdrev
187 1970-05-18 Sanderling (Calidris alba) Asserbo Strand
186 1970-05-17 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) St. Ryvej, Arresø
185 1970-05-03 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) Nyord, Møn
184 1970-04-26 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) Ulbækhus, Vejle
183 1970-03-26 Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) Asserbo
182 1970-02-15 White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) Gavnø
181 1970-01-18 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) Skovshoved Havn
180 1970-01-17 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) Kongelunden
1969
179 1969-12-25 Northern Raven (Corvus corax) Bredal, Vejle
178 1969-11-30 Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) Kongelunden
177 1969-11-30 Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) Kongelunden
176 1969-11-30 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) Sjællandsbroen
175 1969-11-22 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) Vestamager
174 1969-11-22 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) Vestamager
173 1969-11-22 Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) Vestamager
172 1969-11-09 Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) Kongelunden
171 1969-09-28 Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) Asserbo
170 1969-09-20 Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) Kongelunden
169 1969-09-20 Merlin (Falco columbarius) Kongelunden
168 1969-09-07 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) Asserbo
167 1969-09-06 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) Kongelunden
166 1969-07-30 Garganey (Spatula querquedula) Arresø
165 1969-07-16 Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) Arresø
164 1969-07-16 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) Asserbo Strand
163 1969-07-15 Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) Asserbo Strand
162 1969-07-11 European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) Melby Overdrev
161 1969-07-11 Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) Asserbo Strand
160 1969-06-27 Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) Salene Bugt, Bornholm
159 1969-06-27 Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) Ferskesø, Neksø, Bornholm
158 1969-06-27 Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) Hundsemyre, Bornholm
157 1969-06-24 Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) Almindingen, Bornholm
156 1969-06-22 Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) Hundsemyre, Bornholm
155 1969-06-22 Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) Hundsemyre, Bornholm
154 1969-06-07 Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) Kongelunden
153 1969-05-26 Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) Asserbo
152 1969-05-24 Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) Asserbo
151 1969-05-24 European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) Asserbo
150 1969-05-23 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) Utterslev Mose
149 1969-05-11 Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) Asserbo
148 1969-05-10 Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) Asserbo
147 1969-05-09 Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) Asserbo
146 1969-05-03 Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) Kongelunden
145 1969-05-03 Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) Kongelunden
144 1969-05-03 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) Kongelunden
143 1969-05-03 Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) Kongelunden
142 1969-05-03 Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) Kongelunden
141 1969-05-03 Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) Kongelunden
140 1969-05-03 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) Kongelunden
139 1969-05-03 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) Kongelunden
138 1969-05-03 European Serin (Serinus serinus) Kongelunden
137 1969-05-03 Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) Kongelunden
136 1969-04-12 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) Korshage, Rørvig
135 1969-04-12 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) Hovvig, Sjælland
134 1969-04-07 Red Kite (Milvus milvus) Asserbo
133 1969-04-07 Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) Asserbo
132 1969-04-03 Stock Dove (Columba oenas) Asserbo
131 1969-04-03 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) Asserbo Plantage
130 1969-04-03 Woodlark (Lullula arborea) Asserbo
129 1969-04-03 Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) Asserbo
128 1969-03-29 Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) Kongelunden
127 1969-03-29 Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) Kongelunden
126 1969-03-29 Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) Kongelunden
125 1969-03-28 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) Kongelunden
124 1969-03-02 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) Kongelunden
123 1969-03-01 Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) Utterslev Mose
122 1969-03-01 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) Utterslev Mose
121 1969-02-23 Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) Kulhuse
120 1969-02-17 European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) Amager Fælled
119 1969-02-01 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) Enø
118 1969-02-01 Twite (Linaria flavirostris) Damhussøen
117 1969-02-01 Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) Damhussøen
116 1969-01-29 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) Sydsjælland
115 1969-01-26 Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) Herlufsholm, Næstved
114 1969-01-26 Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) Gavnø
113 1969-01-26 Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) Sortedamsøen
112 1969-01-19 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) Forstbotanisk Have, Charlottenlund
111 1969-01-19 Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) Forstbotanisk Have, Charlottenlund
110 1969-01-04 Smew (Mergellus albellus) Sjællandsbroen
1968
109 1968-12-25 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) Tårbæk Kirke
108 1968-12-01 Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) Kongelunden
107 1968-10-27 Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) Rådvad
106 1968-10-19 Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) Asserbo
105 1968-10-18 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) Asserbo
104 1968-10-15 White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) Damhussøen
103 1968-10-14 Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) Sjællandsbroen
102 1968-10-05 Redwing (Turdus iliacus) Kokkedal
101 1968-09-29 Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) Tystrup-Bavelse
100 1968-09-21 Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) Kofoeds Enge
99 1968-09-21 Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) Kongelunden
98 1968-09-12 Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) Damhussøen
97 1968-09-12 Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) Damhussøen
96 1968-09-06 Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) Staunings Ø, Køge Bugt
95 1968-09-06 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) Staunings Ø, Køge Bugt
94 1968-08-26 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) Staunings Ø, Køge Bugt
93 1968-08-26 Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) Staunings Ø, Køge Bugt
92 1968-06-27 Common Murre (Uria aalge) Christiansø
91 1968-06-27 Razorbill (Alca torda) Christiansø
90 1968-06-27 Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) Svaneke, Bornholm
89 1968-06-26 Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) Ekkodalen, Bornholm
88 1968-06-26 Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) Svaneke, Bornholm
87 1968-06-25 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) Svaneke, Bornholm
86 1968-06-25 Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) Bornholm
85 1968-06-25 Common Crane (Grus grus) Ølene, Bornholm
84 1968-06-22 Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) Bornholm
83 1968-06-21 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) udfor Hammeren, Bornholm
82 1968-06-21 Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) udfor Hammeren, Bornholm
81 1968-06-01 Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) Asserbo
80 1968-06-01 Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) Asserbo
79 1968-06-01 Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) Bornholm
78 1968-06-01 Dunnock (Prunella modularis) Bornholm
77 1968-06-01 Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) Asserbo
76 1968-06-01 Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) Asserbo
75 1968-06-01 Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) Bornholm
74 1968-06-01 Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) Asserbo
73 1968-06-01 Coal Tit (Periparus ater) Asserbo Plantage
72 1968-05-29 Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) Utterslev Mose
71 1968-05-27 Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) Utterslev Mose
70 1968-05-27 Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) Utterslev Mose
69 1968-05-27 Greylag Goose (Anser anser) Utterslev Mose
68 1968-05-27 Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) Utterslev Mose
67 1968-05-20 Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) Kongelunden
66 1968-05-15 Dunlin (Calidris alpina) Kongelunden
65 1968-05-13 Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) Kongelunden
64 1968-05-13 Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) Kongelunden
63 1968-05-13 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) Kongelunden
62 1968-05-13 Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) Kongelunden
61 1968-05-13 Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) Kongelunden
60 1968-05-13 Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) Kongelunden
59 1968-05-10 Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) Kongelunden
58 1968-05-10 Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) Kongelunden
57 1968-05-10 Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) Kongelunden
56 1968-05-01 Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) Kongelunden
55 1968-05-01 White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) Asserbo
54 1968-05-01 Rook (Corvus frugilegus) Asserbo
53 1968-05-01 Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) Asserbo
52 1968-05-01 Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) Asserbo Strand
51 1968-01-01 Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) Frederiksberg
1967
50 1967-12-30 European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) Utterslev Mose
49 1967-12-29 Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) Sjællandsbroen
48 1967-12-26 Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) Stenhøj Strand, Vejle Fjord
47 1967-12-26 Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) Stenhøj Strand, Vejle Fjord
46 1967-12-26 Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) Stenhøj Strand, Vejle Fjord
45 1967-12-26 Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) Stenhøj Strand, Vejle Fjord
44 1967-12-25 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) Ulbækhus, Vejle Fjord
43 1967-12-25 Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) Ulbækhus, Vejle
42 1967-12-25 Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) Ulbækhus, Vejle
41 1967-12-25 Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) Ulbækhus, Vejle Fjord
40 1967-12-25 Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) Ulbækhus, Vejle Fjord
39 1967-06-01 Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) Frederiksberg
38 1967-06-01 Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) Asserbo
37 1967-06-01 Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) Asserbo
36 1967-06-01 Common Swift (Apus apus) Frederiksberg
35 1967-06-01 Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) Asserbo
34 1967-06-01 Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) Asserbo
33 1967-06-01 Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) Asserbo
32 1967-06-01 Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) Asserbo
31 1967-06-01 Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) Asserbo
30 1967-06-01 Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) Asserbo Plantage
29 1967-06-01 Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) Frederiksværk
28 1967-06-01 Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) Asserbo
27 1967-06-01 Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) Asserbo
26 1967-05-05 Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) Kongelunden
25 1967-05-01 Ruff (Calidris pugnax) Kongelunden
24 1967-05-01 European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) Kongelunden
23 1967-05-01 Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) Frederiksberg
22 1967-05-01 European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) Frederiksberg
21 1967-05-01 Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) Asserbo
20 1967-04-01 Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) Frederiksberg
1966
19 1966-06-01 Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) Langelinie, København
18 1966-06-01 Great Tit (Parus major) Frederiksberg
17 1966-04-04 Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) Frederiksberg
1965
16 1965-08-01 Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) Wedellsborg
15 1965-05-01 Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) Wedellsborg
1963
14 1963-05-01 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) Blovstrød, Hillerød og Bredal, Vejle
13 1963-02-01 Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) Sortedamsøen
12 1963-02-01 Common Gull (Larus canus) Sortedamsøen
11 1963-02-01 European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) Sortedamsøen
10 1963-02-01 House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) København
9 1963-02-01 Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) Sortedamsøen
8 1963-02-01 Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) Sortedamsøen
7 1963-02-01 Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) Sortedamsøen
6 1963-02-01 Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) Sortedamsøen
5 1963-02-01 Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) Sortedamsøen
4 1963-02-01 Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) Sortedamsøen
1962
3 1962-01-01 Rock Dove (Columba livia) Rådhuspladsen, København
Annoncer