DK Species Ranking

DK Species Ranking

Klaus Malling Olsen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Klaus Malling Olsens ticks

This is Klaus Malling Olsens Danske Arter

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 X * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) 1975-08-04 Randbøl Hede
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 1969-11-22 Vestamager
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 1972-06-25 Juvre Enge, Rømø
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 1967-05-01 Asserbo
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 1969-11-30 Kongelunden
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 1985-04-13 Bøtø Nor, Falster
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 1969-02-01 Damhussøen
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 1969-03-29 Kongelunden
9 X * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) Ishøj Strand
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 1968-05-27 Utterslev Mose
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 1969-01-29 Sydsjælland
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 1970-10-25 Vest Stadil Fjord
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 1971-01-01 Kongelunden
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 1973-10-16 Bygholm Vejle
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 1988-01-11 Saltbækvig
16 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 1963-02-01 Sortedamsøen
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 1969-04-12 Hovvig, Sjælland
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 1969-01-26 Gavnø
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2000-07-08 Arup Vejle
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 1968-05-13 Kongelunden
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 1972-08-10 Reersø
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 1980-01-01 Frederiksberg Have
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 1969-07-30 Arresø
26 X * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 1997-04-27 Solbjerg Engsø
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 1968-05-27 Utterslev Mose
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 1972-06-11 Ryeng, Arresø
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 1963-02-01 Sortedamsøen
30 X * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 1996-05-13 Lakolk Sø, Rømø
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 1963-02-01 Sortedamsøen
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 1969-07-16 Arresø
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 1968-10-14 Sjællandsbroen
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 1995-04-17 Hovvig, Sjælland
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 1974-03-31 Damhussøen
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 1963-02-01 Sortedamsøen
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 1992-02-23 Haderslev Dam
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 1976-11-06 Christianshavn
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 1963-02-01 Sortedamsøen
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 1968-05-13 Kongelunden
41 X * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 1997-03-27 Harboøre Tange
42 X * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) 1970-01-18 Skovshoved Havn
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 1983-01-22 Gilleleje
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 1967-12-26 Stenhøj Strand, Vejle Fjord
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 1993-01-31 Asserbo Strand
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 1967-12-25 Ulbækhus, Vejle Fjord
47 X * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) 2013-02-16 Blåvandshuk
48 X * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) 2009-10-12 Blåvandshuk
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 1967-12-25 Ulbækhus, Vejle Fjord
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2003-03-29 Blåvandshuk
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 1969-03-02 Kongelunden
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 1968-09-12 Damhussøen
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 1969-01-04 Sjællandsbroen
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 1967-12-29 Sjællandsbroen
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 1968-05-13 Kongelunden
56 X * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 1987-06-23 Tofte Sø
57 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
58 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 1970-06-09 Dueodde, Bornholm
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 X * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) 1999-09-27 Gilleleje
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 1967-06-01 Frederiksberg
63 X * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) 2012-11-23 Gilbjerghoved, Sjælland
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 X * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer) 2020-10-27 Vejby Strand
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 X * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) 2006-08-02 Birkepøl, Als
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 1967-06-01 Asserbo
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 1962-01-01 Rådhuspladsen, København
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 1969-04-03 Asserbo
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 1967-06-01 Frederiksberg
78 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 1972-05-27 Kogsbøl Mose, Sønderjylland
79 X * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) 1984-02-04 Tårbæk
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 1967-06-01 Asserbo
81 X * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) 2020-05-25 Bøgballe
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 1969-06-27 Hundsemyre, Bornholm
83 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 1972-05-06 Ryeng, Arresø
84 X * Little Crake (Porzana parva) 1971-06-23 Hundsemyre, Bornholm
85 X * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2007-07-15 Veddelen, Ulvshale, Møen
86 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 1973-09-23 Kongelunden
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 1969-01-26 Sortedamsøen
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 1963-02-01 Sortedamsøen
90 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2013-05-28 Busemarke Mose, Møen
91 X * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) 1984-05-30 Skagen
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 1968-06-25 Ølene, Bornholm
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 1968-09-12 Damhussøen
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 1968-06-25 Bornholm
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 1968-05-29 Utterslev Mose
96 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 1970-10-13 Damhussøen
97 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 1969-05-23 Utterslev Mose
98 X * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 1993-06-25 Hummelvig, Als
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 1968-05-13 Kongelunden
100 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 1995-05-10 Råbjerg Mile
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 1968-05-13 Kongelunden
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 1967-05-05 Kongelunden
103 X * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) 2000-07-15 Havreholm
104 X * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 1997-07-14 Tissø
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 1969-07-11 Melby Overdrev
106 X * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 1982-08-14 Ulvshale, Møn
107 X * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 1997-09-05 Ølsemagle Revle
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 1969-07-15 Asserbo Strand
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 1968-05-10 Kongelunden
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 1970-06-09 Neksø Sydstrand, Bornholm
111 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 1972-08-04 Ølsemagle Revle
112 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
113 X * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) 2013-06-05 Blåvands Huk
114 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 1976-05-30 Skagen
115 X * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda) 2015-11-09 Værnengene
116 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 1969-06-27 Salene Bugt, Bornholm
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 1969-03-29 Kongelunden
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 1969-07-11 Asserbo Strand
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 1970-05-03 Nyord, Møn
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 1973-07-21 Korevlerne
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 1970-07-26 Asserbo Strand
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 1967-05-01 Kongelunden
124 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 1974-06-06 Ølsemagle Revle
125 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 1970-07-18 Asserbo Plantage
128 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 1972-06-23 Måde, Esbjerg
129 X * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis) 2013-07-14 Lejsø, Sjælland
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 1970-05-18 Asserbo Strand
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 1968-05-15 Kongelunden
132 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 1970-01-17 Kongelunden
133 X * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) 2007-09-12 Skagen
134 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 1972-08-04 Ølsemagle Revle
135 X * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) 1982-08-20 Ishøj Strand
136 X * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 1996-05-20 Bygholm Vejle
137 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 1987-09-27 Ølsemagle Revle
138 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
139 X * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 1996-05-18 Lakolk Sø, Rømø
140 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 1968-10-18 Asserbo
141 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 1970-10-03 Kofoeds Enge, Kongelunden
142 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 1973-10-16 Østerild Fjord, Vejlerne
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 1968-09-21 Kofoeds Enge
144 X * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 1974-07-26 Kongelunden
145 X * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) 1984-04-29 Kongelunden
146 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 1973-08-18 Ølsemagle Revle
147 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 1973-10-18 Roshage, Hanstholm
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 1969-06-27 Ferskesø, Neksø, Bornholm
149 X * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) 2005-08-10 Ølsemagle Revle
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 1969-05-03 Kongelunden
151 X * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 1997-06-05 Læsvig, Vejlerne
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 1968-05-10 Kongelunden
153 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 2000-07-29 Borreby Mose
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 1971-05-08 Ellemosen, Tibirke
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 1968-05-10 Kongelunden
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 1969-05-03 Kongelunden
157 X * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) 2020-11-18 Hønen, Fanø
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 X * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 1995-08-10 Ølsemagle Revle
160 X * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) 2021-07-05 Margrethekogen
161 X * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 1987-06-23 Kærup Holme, Vejlerne
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 1970-10-24 Vedersø Klit
163 X * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 1983-11-23 Hanstholm
164 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 1975-10-25 Hanstholm Havn
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 X * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 2018-07-27 Thorsminde havn
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 1963-02-01 Sortedamsøen
168 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 1971-10-02 Enø
169 X * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 1984-02-01 Thorsminde Havn
170 X * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 1996-05-16 Juvre, Rømø
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 X * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) 2006-06-11 helsingør havn
173 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 1981-05-21 Skagen
174 X * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus) 2001-11-02 Køge Sydstrand
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 1963-02-01 Sortedamsøen
176 X * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) 2006-03-01 Nærum
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 1968-05-01 Kongelunden
178 X * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) 2010-12-28 Århus Havn, Østjylland
179 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 1972-04-01 Skagen Havn
180 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 1975-05-03 Skagen Havn
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 1963-02-01 Sortedamsøen
182 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 1991-01-09 Ravelinen, København
183 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 1991-01-10 Christianshavn
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 1968-06-21 udfor Hammeren, Bornholm
186 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 1978-05-09 Skovsgård v. Brovst
187 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 1970-07-06 Asserbo Strand
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 1969-06-07 Kongelunden
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 1968-08-26 Staunings Ø, Køge Bugt
191 X * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus) 1987-07-16 Køge Havn
192 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 1968-06-22 Bornholm
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 1968-09-06 Staunings Ø, Køge Bugt
195 X * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 2013-05-13 Utterslev Mose
196 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 1974-08-24 Ølsemagle Revle
197 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 1968-09-06 Staunings Ø, Køge Bugt
198 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 1973-10-18 Roshage,
199 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 1973-10-19 Hanstholm
200 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 1968-06-21 udfor Hammeren, Bornholm
201 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 1983-10-20 Gilleleje
202 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 1970-10-24 Vedersø Klit
203 X * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) 1989-12-10 Hundested Havn
204 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 1968-06-27 Christiansø
205 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 1968-06-27 Christiansø
206 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 1969-03-28 Kongelunden
207 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 1971-10-23 Gilleleje
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 1969-02-23 Kulhuse
209 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 1968-06-25 Svaneke, Bornholm
210 X * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) 2018-08-14 Grenen, Skagen
211 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 1978-05-09 Skagen
212 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 1973-10-18 Hanstholm
213 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
214 X * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) 2015-05-07 Hirtshals Havn
215 X European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) 1979-10-20 Ørhage
216 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 1971-10-23 Gilleleje
217 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 1971-10-23 Gilleleje
218 X * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) 2018-09-24 Rågeleje
219 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 1973-10-18 Roshage, Hanstholm
220 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
221 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 1971-10-23 Gilleleje
222 X * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) 2021-08-14 Vangså
223 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
224 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 1975-08-23 Lille Vildmose
225 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 1963-05-01 Blovstrød, Hillerød og Bredal, Vejle
226 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
227 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 1970-10-24 Vedersø Klit
228 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
229 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 1993-01-31 Lynæs Havn
230 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 1965-08-01 Wedellsborg
231 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2002-08-31 Herslev v. Roskilde
232 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 1996-05-05 Borreby Mose
233 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 1972-05-27 Rudbøl
234 X * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus) 2001-06-05 Bygholm Vejle
235 X * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 2020-06-10 Hejresøen, Vestamager
236 X * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 1981-05-24 Skagen
237 X * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 1979-10-14 Agger Tange
238 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 1995-11-14 Ove Sø
239 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 1968-09-29 Tystrup-Bavelse
240 X * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) 2001-10-09 Vestamager
241 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 1981-07-05 Bygholm Vejle
242 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 1978-08-23 Rømødæmningen
243 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
244 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 1969-04-07 Asserbo
245 X * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 2016-07-22 Gedser
246 X * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) 2017-06-05 Tillitse, Lolland
247 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 1969-05-24 Asserbo
248 X * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 1985-05-24 Skagen
249 X * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 1985-05-22 Skagen
250 X * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 1979-10-06 Gedser
251 X * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 1979-04-17 Hellebæk
252 X * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) 2000-05-10 Skagen
253 X * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 1979-05-20 Mandemarke Bakker, Møn
254 X * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) 1985-06-03 Skagen
255 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 1969-11-30 Sjællandsbroen
256 X * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 1995-05-02 Skagen
257 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 1968-06-27 Svaneke, Bornholm
258 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 1969-09-07 Asserbo
259 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 1969-05-26 Asserbo
260 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 1969-11-09 Kongelunden
261 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 1982-05-10 Hellebæk
262 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 1970-05-23 Melby Overdrev
263 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 1969-04-07 Asserbo
264 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 1972-04-14 Utterslev Mose
265 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 1970-02-15 Gavnø
266 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 1968-12-01 Kongelunden
267 X * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) 2003-10-15 Jedsted Enge, Ribe Amt
268 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 1965-05-01 Wedellsborg
269 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 1973-08-06 Kransbjerggård, Tapsøre
270 X * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) 2003-06-13 Fiilsø
271 X * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 1981-04-16 Skagen
272 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 1993-04-08 Brogård Plantage, Ribe Amt
273 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 1966-06-01 Langelinie, København
274 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 1983-02-06 Gurre Vang
275 X * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 1970-12-05 Kongelunden
276 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 1973-08-06 Søndermark, Ø. Starup
277 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 1971-12-05 Kongelunden
278 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 1967-12-25 Ulbækhus, Vejle Fjord
279 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 1969-11-22 Vestamager
280 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 1994-02-06 Nykøbing Sjælland
281 X * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 1978-06-02 Tåstrup
282 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 1969-01-26 Herlufsholm, Næstved
283 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
284 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 1975-05-10 Asserbo ved Karsemose
285 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 1969-05-03 Kongelunden
286 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
287 X * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2013-12-28 Gram, Sønderjylland
288 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 1972-09-24 Tisvilde Hegn
289 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 1967-12-25 Ulbækhus, Vejle
290 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
291 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 1969-04-03 Asserbo Plantage
292 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 1970-04-26 Ulbækhus, Vejle
293 X * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) 2006-05-06 Skagen
294 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 1968-09-21 Kongelunden
295 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
296 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 1971-05-09 Tisvilde Hegn
297 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
298 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 1969-09-20 Kongelunden
299 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 1969-07-16 Asserbo Strand
300 X * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) 2006-05-06 Skagen
301 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 1983-02-20 Islandsk Bygge, Københavni
302 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 1970-03-26 Asserbo
303 X * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) 2012-11-05 Årslev Engsø, Østjylland
304 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 1968-06-26 Ekkodalen, Bornholm
305 X * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides) 2020-11-09 Bredfjed, Lolland
306 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
307 X * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) 1975-07-29 Ishøj Strand
308 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 1967-12-26 Stenhøj Strand, Vejle Fjord
309 X * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 1993-11-10 Ullerup, Amager
310 X * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) 2011-10-24 Mandø
311 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 1972-06-20 Draved Skov
312 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 1967-06-01 Asserbo Plantage
313 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 1967-05-01 Frederiksberg
314 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 1969-01-19 Forstbotanisk Have, Charlottenlund
315 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 1967-06-01 Frederiksværk
316 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
317 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 1968-05-01 Asserbo
318 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 1969-03-29 Kongelunden
319 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 1967-06-01 Asserbo
320 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 1969-12-25 Bredal, Vejle
321 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 1968-12-25 Tårbæk Kirke
322 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 1968-06-01 Asserbo Plantage
323 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 1970-10-24 Kronhede Plantage, Vestjylland
324 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 1968-10-27 Rådvad
325 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 1986-05-15 Frøslev Mose
326 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 1967-06-01 Asserbo
327 X Great Tit (Parus major) 1966-06-01 Frederiksberg
328 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 1979-05-09 Utterslev Mose
329 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 1973-10-17 Han Vejle
330 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 1969-04-03 Asserbo
331 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 1967-06-01 Asserbo
332 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 1972-04-02 Gammel Skagen
333 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 1969-02-01 Enø
334 X * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 2000-05-18 Vestamager
335 X * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) 2006-03-03 Staunings Ø
336 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 1968-06-01 Asserbo
337 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 1967-06-01 Asserbo
338 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
339 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 1968-06-01 Asserbo
340 X * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 1988-05-17 Damhussøen
341 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 1967-06-01 Asserbo
342 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 1969-05-03 Kongelunden
343 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
344 X * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 2000-10-15 Mandø
345 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 1982-10-09 Kongelunden
346 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 1996-10-20 Utterslev Mose
347 X * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) 2017-10-16 Boesdal Kalkbrud, Stevns
348 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
349 X * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 1987-11-02 Ishøj Strand
350 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 1967-06-01 Asserbo
351 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 1969-05-10 Asserbo
352 X * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 1997-06-09 Højstrup, Stevns
353 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
354 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
355 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 1971-06-23 Salene Bro, Bornholm
356 X * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) 2012-09-15 Gedser, Falster
357 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 1971-07-23 Bækkebro, Arresø
358 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
359 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 1969-05-03 Kongelunden
360 X * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) 2019-06-02 Gedser
361 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 1997-07-06 Køge Sydstrand
362 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 1969-06-22 Hundsemyre, Bornholm
363 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 1969-06-22 Hundsemyre, Bornholm
364 X * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) 2001-10-16 Nexø
365 X * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) 2003-06-02 Gedser
366 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
367 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 1969-05-24 Asserbo
368 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
369 X * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata) 2008-10-17 Hvidbjerg Strand
370 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 1970-05-17 St. Ryvej, Arresø
371 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 1976-07-16 Fuglesangsøen, Jægersborg Dyrehave
372 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 1972-05-10 Porsemosen
373 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
374 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 1968-06-01 Bornholm
375 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 1969-06-24 Almindingen, Bornholm
376 X * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria) 1972-05-27 Kogsbøl Mose, Sønderjylland
377 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) 1969-05-03 Kongelunden
378 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana)
379 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) 1969-05-09 Asserbo
380 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda)
381 X * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans) 1993-05-02 Mandemarke Bakker, Møn
382 X * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae) 2019-10-17 Mandø
383 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
384 X * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala) 2011-08-13 Blåvandshuk
385 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
386 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 1971-03-29 Utterslev Mose
387 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 1968-06-01 Asserbo
388 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 1968-06-01 Bornholm
389 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 1967-12-26 Stenhøj Strand, Vejle Fjord
390 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 1967-12-26 Stenhøj Strand, Vejle Fjord
391 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 1973-02-11 Herlufsholm, Næstved
392 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 1989-08-19 Køge
393 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 1967-04-01 Frederiksberg
394 X * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) 2002-04-21 Tane Sø
395 X * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) 2001-03-08 Skårup, Thy
396 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
397 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
398 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 1970-09-19 Amager Fælled
399 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 1966-04-04 Frederiksberg
400 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
401 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 1991-12-11 Frederiksværk
402 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
403 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 1968-01-01 Frederiksberg
404 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 1968-10-05 Kokkedal
405 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 1968-06-01 Asserbo
406 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 1968-10-19 Asserbo
407 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
408 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 1968-05-27 Utterslev Mose
409 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
410 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 1967-12-30 Utterslev Mose
411 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
412 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 1974-05-11 Jydelejet, Møn
413 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 1968-05-13 Kongelunden
414 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 2000-05-25 Vallensbæk Mose
415 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
416 X * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 2019-10-14 Allerød
417 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 1967-05-01 Kongelunden
418 X * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 1984-05-14 Skagen
419 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 1969-05-03 Kongelunden
420 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
421 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 1971-04-04 Ulvshale, Møn
422 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 1968-06-01 Asserbo
423 X * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 2020-06-11 Ebeltoft Færgehavn
424 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 1968-05-27 Utterslev Mose
425 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 1974-05-30 Valbyparken
426 X * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 2008-11-05 Hyllekrog
427 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
428 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 1969-05-03 Kongelunden
429 X * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) 2016-10-19 Gilleleje Havn
430 X * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 1987-11-02 Ishøj Strand
431 X * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 1996-07-03 Stevns Kridtbrud
432 X * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca) 1996-07-03 Stevns Kridtbrud
433 X * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2011-12-27 Strandby
434 X * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) 2010-07-01 Saltbækvig, Sjælland
435 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 1968-10-15 Damhussøen
436 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 1963-02-01 København
437 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
438 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 1968-05-01 Asserbo
439 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
440 X * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) 2006-04-18 Munkerup, Sjælland
441 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2016-10-23 Nyord, Møen
442 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 1968-06-01 Bornholm
443 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 1968-05-20 Kongelunden
444 X * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 1984-05-06 Busene, Møn
445 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 1972-05-28 Pamhule Skov
446 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 1968-05-01 Asserbo
447 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 1972-05-07 Asserbo Strand
448 X * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) 1998-11-26 Værnengene
449 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 1969-04-12 Korshage, Rørvig
450 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 1968-08-26 Staunings Ø, Køge Bugt
451 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 1969-09-28 Asserbo
452 X * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) 2001-10-15 Rønne Havn, Bornholm
453 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 1969-09-06 Kongelunden
454 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 1994-02-24 Solbjerg Engsø
455 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 1969-09-20 Kongelunden
456 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 1968-05-01 Asserbo Strand
457 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 1969-11-30 Kongelunden
458 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 1969-01-19 Forstbotanisk Have, Charlottenlund
459 X * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 1998-11-14 Skagen
460 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 1967-12-25 Ulbækhus, Vejle
461 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
462 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 1971-06-23 Hundsemyre, Bornholm
463 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 1967-05-01 Frederiksberg
464 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 1969-02-01 Damhussøen
465 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 1968-06-26 Svaneke, Bornholm
466 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 1969-03-01 Utterslev Mose
467 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 1973-07-01 Asserbo Strand
468 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 1969-03-01 Utterslev Mose
469 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 1970-10-19 Asserbo
470 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 1970-10-17 Asserbo
471 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 1973-01-06 Geels Skov
472 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 1969-02-17 Amager Fælled
473 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 1969-05-03 Kongelunden
474 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 1969-04-03 Asserbo
475 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 1970-10-25 Vest Stadil Fjord
476 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 1969-11-22 Vestamager
477 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 1969-05-11 Asserbo
478 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 1967-06-01 Asserbo
479 X * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) 2016-10-15 Hønen, Fanø
480 X * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) 2003-05-31 Gedser
481 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
482 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 1971-05-07 Asserbo
483 X * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 2019-07-13 Tornby Klitplantage
484 X * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 1999-11-14 Køge Nordstrand
485 X * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) 2018-04-28 Skagen
486 X * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) 1996-09-24 Nakkehoved fyr
487 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
488 X * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 2002-09-07 Hønen, Fanø
489 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 1969-05-03 Kongelunden
490 X * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) 2010-07-08 Skørping, Nordjylland
491 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
492 X * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata) 2006-10-16 Mandø
493 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer