DK Species Ranking

DK Species Ranking

Christian Hjorth


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Christian Hjorths ticks

This is Christian Hjorths Danske Arter

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 X * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) 1967-05-28 Borris Hede
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) Linå
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 1972-07-16 Nær Sørvad
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) Linå
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 1969-04-01 Nissum Fjord
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 1991-03-31 Hovsøre
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 1977-09-09 Nørre sø Fyn
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 1974-02-22 Værnet
9 X * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) 2012-04-21 Nors sø
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 1967-03-01 Værnet
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 1974-10-06 Bygholmengen
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 1967-05-01 Værnet
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2017-10-08 Vest Stadil Fjord
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 1977-04-16 Vest Stadil Fjord
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 1984-02-04 Filsø
16 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) 2021-02-27 Lønnehedevej
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) Linå
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2020-01-02 Egebaksande
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) Søby Sø
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2001-04-01 Lønborggaard
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 1967-03-12 Værnet
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 1994-08-11 Geddal Enge
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2015-03-16 Lyngby Møllesø
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 1967-04-29 Værnet
26 X * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 2010-05-11 Lille Vildmose
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 1967-04-16 Værnet
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 1973-06-23 Skjern åmunding
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 1967-03-22 Værnet
30 X * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 1996-05-16 Tipperne
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2020-01-01 Hogager
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 1967-03-07 Værnet
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 1967-03-07 Værnet
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2002-03-24 Vejlerne
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 1985-10-12 Tryggelev Nor
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 1967-03-18 Søby Sø
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2004-06-07 Ejby Mose
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 1990-02-23 Kvols Vig
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) Viborg
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 1970-02-01 Torsminde
41 X * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 1997-03-27 Harboøre Fjord
42 X * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) 1996-05-16 Nyeng Ho bugt
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2003-01-10 Bulbjerg
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 1971-04-04 Blåvand
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2001-10-14 Nr. Vorupøre
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 1970-02-15 Torsminde
47 X * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) 2013-02-09 Blåvand
48 X * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) 2022-02-15 Høve strand
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 1970-02-08 Torsminde
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2006-04-02 Blåvand
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 1973-10-17 Veserne
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 1967-03-18 Søby Sø
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 1973-04-10 Inderkilen Struer
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 1968-03-07 Søby Sø
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2020-01-18 Havet Sydals
56 X * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 2001-05-25 Hindemaj Haderslev
57 X * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) 2022-02-15 Selsø
58 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 1972-06-16 Hareskoven Birkebæk
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 1969-05-20 Viborg
63 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
64 X * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus) 2010-06-15 Hejresøen Vestamager
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 X * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) 2006-08-03 Birkepøl Als
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 1967-05-28 Borris Hede
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2008-02-18 Esbjerg
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 1978-03-27 Harboøre Tange
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) Linå
78 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 1982-05-22 Skagen
79 X * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) 2007-01-17 Bække
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) Viborg
81 X * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) 2008-05-19 Skagen
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 1969-01-01 Holtum Å
83 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 1972-06-28 Abildå
84 X * Little Crake (Porzana parva) 2008-06-02 Gulstav Mose
85 X * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2011-06-30 Ny Høstemarkvej Lille Vildmose
86 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 1973-05-18 Vidåen
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) Viborg
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) Linå
90 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2021-02-19 Gravlev
91 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 1970-06-21 Nissum Fjord
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) Søby sø
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 1970-05-05 Knudmosen, Herning
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 1967-03-18 Søby sø
96 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 1979-02-10 Tyborøn Havn
97 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 1972-04-08 Søby Sø
98 X * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 2003-08-11 Lejsø
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 1967-04-16 Værnet
100 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 1976-05-14 Værnet
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 1967-04-29 Værnet
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) Linå
103 X * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) 2000-07-17 Villingerød
104 X * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 2000-06-08 Harboøre Tange
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 1967-04-22 Værnet
106 X * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 2014-07-30 Margrethe kog
107 X * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 1999-05-15 Rømø
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 1968-09-28 Nissum Fjord
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 1968-03-16 Værnet
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 1972-07-01 Fjelstervang
111 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 1969-05-01 Nissum Fjord
112 X * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus) 2004-07-13 Rømø
113 X * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) 1994-08-05 Agger Tange
114 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 1974-05-18 Ræhr
115 X * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda) 2015-11-09 Værnengene
116 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 1972-05-07 Fjand
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 1967-05-28 Borris Hede
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 1967-05-17 Værnet
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 1967-04-16 Værnet
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 1970-08-22 Nissum Fjord
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 1968-09-07 Nissum Fjord
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 1967-04-22 Værnet
124 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 1981-08-23 Agger Tange
125 X * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata) 2008-07-27 Agger Tange
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 1969-05-01 Nissum Fjord
128 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 1967-05-17 Værnet
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 1968-09-07 Nissum Fjord
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 1967-04-01 Værnet
132 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 1973-10-17 Tyborøn
133 X * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) 2007-09-06 Skagens Gren
134 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 1967-04-01 Værnet
135 X * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) 2004-07-10 Lakolk
136 X * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 1977-10-16 Vest Stadil Fjord
137 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 1999-09-25 Grønningen
138 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
139 X * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2010-05-04 Hegnsvej Lille Vildmose
140 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 1968-06-07 Birkebæk
141 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 1984-10-29 Søndervig
142 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2002-09-08 Bolle Enge
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 1968-09-14 Nissum Fjord
144 X * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 1998-05-15 Vejlerne
145 X * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) 1987-06-08 Kogleaks Vejlerne
146 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 1982-09-04 Harboøre Tange
147 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 1973-10-13 Harboøre Tange
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 1967-05-20 Værnet
149 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 1971-07-07 Nissum Fjord
151 X * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2001-06-09 Krapdiget Vejlerne
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 1967-04-22 Værnet
153 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 1988-05-23 Vesløs Vejle
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 1967-05-28 Borris Hede
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 1969-08-01 Nissum Fjord
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 1967-04-29 Værnet
157 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 X * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 1987-06-21 Kogleaks Vejlerne
160 X * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) 2021-10-18 Margrethekog syd for Vidåeen
161 X * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 1987-06-21 Kogleaks Vejlerne
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 1972-04-15 Skagen
163 X * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 2013-12-21 Hanstholm havn
164 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 1977-09-11 Hvide Sande
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 X * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 2018-07-30 Thorsminde
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) Viborg
168 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 1972-04-23 Vejlerne
169 X * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 1984-01-30 Torsminde
170 X * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 1985-06-22 Vejlerne
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
173 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 1995-05-20 Vejlerne
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 1967-04-29 Værnet
176 X * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) 1999-05-16 Margrethe Kog
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 1970-05-01 Værnet
178 X * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) 2010-02-17 Brabrand Sø/Århus Å
179 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 1974-02-25 Tyborøn Havn
180 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 1983-03-29 Skagen
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 1967-05-08 Værnet
182 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2013-02-09 Blåvand
183 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) Møn
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 1967-05-01 Værnet
186 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 1975-06-25 Fjandø
187 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 1977-08-14 Filsø
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 1971-08-04 Nissum Fjord
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 1969-05-01 Nissum Fjord
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 1967-04-22 Værnet
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 1967-05-17 Værnet
195 X * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 1983-05-16 Tipperne
196 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 1990-06-25 Nørre Sø Ringkøbing Amt
197 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 1969-05-01 Vejlerne
198 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 1977-10-17 Hvide Sande
199 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 1984-10-21 Nr. Lyngvig
200 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 1974-08-24 Fjaltring
201 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 1988-09-24 Blåvand
202 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 1974-10-12 Agger Tange
203 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
204 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 1982-05-14 Græsholmen
205 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 1982-05-14 Græsholmen
206 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 1973-04-16 Læsø
207 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 1996-09-10 Handbjerg Strand
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 1972-04-15 Kandestederne
209 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 1979-01-31 Torsminde Havn
210 X * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) 2018-08-24 Grenen
211 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 1978-09-30 Hvide Sande
212 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2007-01-07 Odbjerg Strand
213 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
214 X * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) 2014-07-18 Hirtshals havn
215 X European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) 1984-10-21 Nr. Lyngvig
216 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 1978-09-24 Hvide Sande
217 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 1986-09-21 Krylen, Vesterhavet
218 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
219 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 1988-09-24 Blåvand
220 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
221 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 1990-09-22 Hvide Sande
222 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
223 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
224 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 1985-05-19 Skagen
225 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) Linå
226 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
227 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 1974-09-21 Langerhuse
228 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
229 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2002-11-03 Esbjerg Havn
230 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 1971-05-07 Skarreklit
231 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 1983-05-16 Tipperne
232 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 1979-06-17 Værn Sande
233 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 1974-05-18 Han Vejle
234 X * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus) 2001-06-09 Bygholm nord
235 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
236 X * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 2004-01-17 Hou ved Lønnerup Fjord
237 X * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 2003-06-05 Værnet
238 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 1995-11-10 Madsted Thy
239 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 1969-03-20 Kysing Fjord
240 X * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) 1999-05-26 Bjålum Klit
241 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 1982-06-15 Vejlerne
242 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 1976-06-08 Værnet
243 X * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) 2006-08-05 Ræhr Grusgrav
244 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 1969-04-02 Fiskbæk ved Videbæk
245 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
246 X * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) 1993-05-23 Skagen Flagbakken
247 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 1974-07-10 Hald Sø
248 X * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2016-06-26 Vesterris
249 X * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2001-10-19 Nymindegab/Bjerregård
250 X * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 1983-09-17 Dovns Klint
251 X * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 1998-04-25 Skagen
252 X * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) 2007-05-15 Skagen
253 X * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 2008-05-19 Skagen
254 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
255 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 1981-04-12 Skagen
256 X * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 2020-04-21 Åstrup Plantage
257 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 1970-01-03 Videbæk
258 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 1975-03-09 Kronhede Plantage
259 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 1972-05-07 Husby Sø
260 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 1969-04-01 Nissum Fjord
261 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2001-05-15 Rejsby Enge
262 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 1973-05-18 Lakolk
263 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 1978-03-13 Skagen
264 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 1985-05-19 Skagen
265 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 1985-05-18 Skagen
266 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) Arnborg
267 X * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) 2003-10-06 Vilslev Enge
268 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) Arnborg
269 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 1973-07-21 Løgumkloster
270 X * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) 2003-06-17 Kløvbakken Filsø
271 X * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 1981-04-10 Skagen
272 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 1993-03-13 Fole Sønderjylland
273 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 1975-06-19 Holt Birkebæk
274 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 1983-11-21 Hareskoven
275 X * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 2006-03-13 Frederiksdal skov
276 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) Videbæk
277 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 1986-05-04 Skagen
278 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 1972-03-31 Vorgod
279 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 1969-03-01 Værnet
280 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 1977-06-29 Lomborg
281 X * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 1995-05-31 Kjærsgaards Mølle ved Struer
282 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) Rørbæk Sø
283 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
284 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 1987-06-09 Bjerregård
285 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 1973-05-14 Brejning Krat
286 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
287 X * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2019-01-23 Gråsten
288 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 1982-04-05 Skagen
289 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 1967-03-05 Viborg
290 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
291 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 1983-06-11 Slåen Sø
292 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 1967-10-21 Birkebæk
293 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
294 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) Linå
295 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
296 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 1973-06-15 Skarrild
297 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
298 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 1973-03-16 Tipperne
299 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 1976-05-25 Skagen
300 X * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) 2017-08-19 Værnengene
301 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2005-10-28 Bøvling Klit
302 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 1976-10-17 Vest Stadil Fjord
303 X * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) 2012-11-05 Årslev Engsø
304 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 1969-06-01 Sødal Skov
305 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
306 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
307 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
308 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 1967-11-24 Birkebæk
309 X * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 1989-05-14 Vrist, Harboøre Tange
310 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
311 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 1981-05-31 Als
312 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) Viborg
313 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) Linå
314 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 1968-10-13 Sødal Skov
315 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) Linå
316 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
317 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 1967-04-01 Linå
318 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) Sønderjylland
319 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) Linå
320 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 1973-05-18 Draved Skov
321 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 1970-01-11 Videbæk
322 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) Viborg
323 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 1967-02-25 Linå
324 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) Viborg
325 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 1987-05-16 Draved Skov
326 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) Viborg
327 X Great Tit (Parus major) Linå
328 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 1983-06-25 Ristinge Mose
329 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 1973-06-23 Skjern åmunding
330 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 1976-05-08 Kronhede Lejrskole
331 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) Linå
332 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 1972-06-29 Søndervig
333 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 1972-10-15 Agger Tange
334 X * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 2006-05-17 Tarp Enge
335 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
336 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 1967-05-16 Arnborg
337 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) Linå
338 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
339 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 1967-05-20 Værnet
340 X * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 1997-05-24 Kærup Holme
341 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 1967-04-01 Arnborg
342 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 1970-05-10 Funder
343 X * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) 1990-05-28 Dollerup Bakker
344 X * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 2000-10-16 Mandø
345 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 1984-10-13 Blåvand
346 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 1993-10-23 Nr. Lyngvig Fyr
347 X * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) 2007-10-10 Lyngvig Fyr
348 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
349 X * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2005-11-13 Nr. Lyngvig Fyrhave
350 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) Arnborg
351 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) Høgildgård
352 X * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 2002-05-04 Tane sø
353 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
354 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
355 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 1985-06-27 Møn
356 X * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) 2014-09-09 Lyngvig fyrhave
357 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 1972-05-27 Kærup Holme
358 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
359 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2020-04-25 Skjern å
360 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
361 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2008-06-26 DMU Kalø
362 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 1972-05-27 Kærup Holme
363 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 1973-06-09 Hartsø
364 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
365 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
366 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
367 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 1968-05-16 Arnborg
368 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
369 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
370 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 1970-05-16 Borris Hede
371 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 1987-05-29 Christiansø
372 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 1983-06-25 Fredmosen Langeland
373 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
374 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) Arnborg
375 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) Arnborg
376 X * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria) 1984-05-31 Møn
377 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) 1969-04-01 Videbæk
378 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana)
379 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) Arnborg
380 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda)
381 X * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans) 2014-05-09 Grenen, Skagen
382 X * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae) 2011-05-17 Bækbygård Strand p-plads
383 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
384 X * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala) 2011-09-25 Blåvand
385 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
386 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 1985-06-14 Lindet Skov
387 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) Viborg
388 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) Viborg
389 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 1967-02-05 Viborg
390 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 1967-03-25 Viborg
391 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 1980-06-22 Gråsten Slotspark
392 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 1986-09-14 Herning
393 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) Linå
394 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
395 X * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) 2001-03-05 Skårup
396 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
397 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
398 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 1971-04-17 Borris Hede
399 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) Linå
400 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
401 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2007-02-07 ZM København
402 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
403 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 1967-03-21 Arnborg
404 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 1967-10-28 Arnborg
405 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 1967-04-01 Arnborg
406 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 1967-04-20 Birkebæk
407 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
408 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 1968-05-12 Birkebæk
409 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
410 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) Viborg
411 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
412 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 1974-05-18 Hanstholm Fyrhaver
413 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 1970-05-23 Bjarup Mose
414 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 1984-05-31 Fuglsang Falster
415 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
416 X * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 2020-10-13 Blåvand Fuglestation
417 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 1968-04-20 Birkebæk
418 X * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 2003-06-01 Mols Bjerge
419 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 1979-06-22 Linå Vesterskov
420 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
421 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 1970-04-24 Bøvling Klit
422 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 1967-05-09 Arnborg
423 X * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 2020-06-14 Øst for Ebeltoft Færgehavn
424 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 1967-05-08 Værnet
425 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 1975-11-01 Harboøre Tange
426 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
427 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
428 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 1968-09-07 Nissum Fjord
429 X * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) 2021-11-15 Blåvand Huk stranden
430 X * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 1987-10-25 Sidselbjerg Vest Stadil Fjord
431 X * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 2011-11-01 Torsminde
432 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
433 X * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2011-12-04 Strandby Nordjylland
434 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
435 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 1968-01-01 Rørbæk Sø
436 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) Linå
437 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
438 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) Viborg
439 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
440 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
441 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2016-11-11 Hirtshals
442 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 1967-02-12 Linå
443 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 1967-04-22 Værnet
444 X * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2001-05-01 Værnet
445 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) Rørbæk Sø
446 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 1967-04-01 Arnborg
447 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2007-10-09 Bøvling Klit
448 X * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) 1998-11-28 Vej mod Værnengene
449 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 1977-05-22 Skagen
450 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) Værnet
451 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) Birkebæk
452 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
453 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 1991-09-21 Kelds Nor
454 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 1998-02-28 Harboøre Tange
455 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 1973-10-06 Harboøre Tange
456 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) Viborg
457 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 1967-03-29 Birkebæk
458 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 1967-02-12 Linå
459 X * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 2004-12-29 Frederikshavn Rimmens Allé
460 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 1967-03-24 Viborg
461 X * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) 2007-08-06 Agger Tange ved færgelejet
462 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 1982-05-22 Skagen
463 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) Viborg
464 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 1968-03-01 Værnet
465 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 1967-04-01 Arnborg
466 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 1968-02-01 Arnborg
467 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 1981-04-01 Vind
468 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2003-01-02 Holmkær Tange
469 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 1982-11-27 Nymindegab Plantage
470 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 1967-04-26 Birkebæk
471 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 1987-02-14 Grib Skov
472 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) Arnborg
473 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 1984-06-02 Marielyst Falster
474 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 1967-01-20 Arnborg
475 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 1978-05-15 Ræhr
476 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 1967-11-04 Værnet
477 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 1967-03-11 Arnborg
478 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 1967-02-10 Linå
479 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
480 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
481 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
482 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 1978-05-13 Skagen
483 X * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 2019-07-12 Tornby Klitplantage
484 X * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2004-10-12 Mandø
485 X * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) 2018-04-28 Skagen
486 X * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) 1991-06-04 Søndervig
487 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
488 X * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 2009-06-05 Krejbjergvej, Ejstrupholm
489 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 1967-04-09 Rørbæk Sø
490 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
491 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
492 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
493 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer