DK Species Ranking - Chronological

Anders Myrtue


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2021
364 2021-10-21 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) Hvidbjerg Strand
363 2021-07-28 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) Blåvands Hug, 2k +, rm
362 2021-06-05 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) Lundenæs
361 2021-04-30 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) Torup Holme
360 2021-01-25 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) Sabinebunker, død
359 2021-01-05 Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) Skjern Enge
358 2021-01-05 European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) Blåvand
357 2021-01-05 Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) Blåvand
356 2021-01-05 Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) Filsø
355 2021-01-05 Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) Filsø
354 2021-01-05 Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) Skjern Enge
353 2021-01-05 Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) Skjern Enge
352 2021-01-04 Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) Blåvand
351 2021-01-04 House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) Blåvand
350 2021-01-04 European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) Blåvand
349 2021-01-04 Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) Blåvand
348 2021-01-04 Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) Skallingen
347 2021-01-04 White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) Skallingen
346 2021-01-04 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Skallingen
345 2021-01-04 Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) Blåvand
344 2021-01-04 Common Gull (Larus canus) Blåvand
343 2021-01-04 Sanderling (Calidris alba) Blåvand
342 2021-01-04 Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) Skallingen
341 2021-01-04 Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) Blåvand
340 2021-01-04 Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) Blåvand
339 2021-01-04 Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) Blåvand
338 2021-01-03 Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) Odense
337 2021-01-03 Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) Odense
336 2021-01-02 European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) Odense
335 2021-01-02 Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) Odense
334 2021-01-02 Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) Odense
333 2021-01-02 Great Tit (Parus major) Odense
332 2021-01-02 Rook (Corvus frugilegus) Odense
331 2021-01-02 Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) Odense
330 2021-01-02 Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) Odense
329 2021-01-02 Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) Odense
328 2021-01-02 Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) Odense
327 2021-01-02 Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) Odense
326 2021-01-02 Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) Odense
325 2021-01-02 Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) Odense
324 2021-01-02 Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) Odense
323 2021-01-02 Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) Odense
322 2021-01-02 Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) Odense
321 2021-01-02 Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) Odense
320 2021-01-02 Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) Odense
319 2021-01-02 Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) Odense
318 2021-01-02 Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) Odense
317 2021-01-02 Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) Odense
316 2021-01-02 Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) Odense
315 2021-01-02 European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) Odense
314 2021-01-02 Greylag Goose (Anser anser) Odense
313 2021-01-01 European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) Odense
312 2021-01-01 Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) Odense
311 2021-01-01 Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) Odense
310 2021-01-01 Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) Odense
309 2021-01-01 Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) Odense
308 2021-01-01 Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) Odense
307 2021-01-01 Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) Odense
306 2021-01-01 Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) Odense
305 2021-01-01 Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) Odense
304 2021-01-01 Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) Odense
303 2021-01-01 Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) Odense
302 2021-01-01 Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) Odense
2020
301 2020-12-12 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) Gråsten Slotspark
300 2020-10-09 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) Skjern Enge
299 2020-06-16 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) Nørreballe Nor
298 2020-04-22 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) Hjortlund , Ribe
297 2020-04-15 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) Klintholm
2019
296 2019-10-19 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus) Tipmosen
295 2019-10-14 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) Blåvand, Mosen
294 2019-09-25 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) Blåvands Huk
293 2019-06-06 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa) Sneum Engsø
2018
292 2018-12-02 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) Neder Fidde, Filsø
291 2018-10-17 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) Skallingen
290 2018-08-26 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) Ballum Sluse
289 2018-07-28 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) Thorsminde
288 2018-05-14 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) Bøjden Nor
287 2018-01-06 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) Hirtshals
2016
286 2016-12-18 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) Hirtshals
285 2016-11-08 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) Hoptrup Sø
284 2016-10-25 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) Gilleleje Havn
283 2016-10-09 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) Bramaholm, Møllekrog og Slots Mølle
282 2016-06-26 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) Vesterris
281 2016-06-02 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) Christiansø
280 2016-05-31 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) Christiansø
279 2016-05-30 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) Christiansø
278 2016-05-30 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus) Christiansø
277 2016-04-24 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) Esbjerg
276 2016-03-09 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) Svendborgsund
2015
275 2015-09-20 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) Blåvands Huk
274 2015-05-22 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) Ølundgård
273 2015-05-10 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) Ringsted
2014
272 2014-12-20 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) Nyborg
271 2014-12-03 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) Sydhavnstippen, Valby
270 2014-10-14 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) Blåvand, Horntoftevej
269 2014-08-03 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) Ølundgård
268 2014-07-31 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) Utterslev Mose
267 2014-07-04 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) Knudshoved, Nyborg
266 2014-06-02 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) Firtalsstrand, Nordfyn
265 2014-05-17 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) Brovande, Skagen
264 2014-04-30 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) Broholm, Fyn
2013
263 2013-10-20 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) Blåvands Huk
262 2013-10-15 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) Blåvands Huk
261 2013-05-17 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) Grenen
260 2013-04-17 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) Bøjden Nor
259 2013-01-13 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) Ravnstrup,
2012
258 2012-11-15 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) Korshavn-Fyns Hoved
257 2012-05-06 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) Ølundgård
256 2012-03-25 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) Blåbjerg Plantage
255 2012-01-29 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) Universitetsparken, Århus
2011
254 2011-11-26 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) Siø
253 2011-10-22 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) tdc Blåvand
252 2011-09-23 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) Grønningen, Blåvand
251 2011-07-05 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) Lundemosen, Langeland
250 2011-05-15 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae) Bækbygård Strand
249 2011-03-15 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) Helsingør, Kronborg
2010
248 2010-09-20 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) Firtalsstrand, Otterup
247 2010-09-18 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) Blåvand
246 2010-06-25 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) Sønderby, Hasmark
2009
245 2009-10-13 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) Blåvand
244 2009-10-12 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) Blåvand
243 2009-10-04 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) Blåvand
242 2009-06-05 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) Nørre Snede
241 2009-05-10 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) Fruens Bøge, Odense
240 2009-01-04 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) Dollerup Sø, Lunderskov
2008
239 2008-11-17 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) Nivå
238 2008-08-10 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) Søgård Sø, Langeland
237 2008-06-04 * Little Crake (Porzana parva) Gulstav
236 2008-05-17 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) Grenen
235 2008-05-03 Great Snipe (Gallinago media) Nordstran-Grenen
234 2008-05-02 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Hulsig Hede
233 2008-05-02 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) Grenen
2007
232 2007-12-29 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) Esbjerg
231 2007-10-16 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach) Skallingen
230 2007-10-14 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) Blåvand, Mosen
229 2007-09-22 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) Skagerak
228 2007-09-22 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) Skagerak
227 2007-09-22 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) Hanstholm Havn
226 2007-05-28 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) Skjern Enge
225 2007-05-18 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) Grenen
2006
224 2006-12-30 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) Langø, Lolland
223 2006-10-15 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata) Mandø
222 2006-05-13 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) Jersore, Fyn
221 2006-03-19 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) Blåvands Huk, Ishuset
220 2006-03-19 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) Blåvands Huk, ishuset
219 2006-03-17 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) Frederiksdal, Kulhusvej
218 2006-03-17 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) Nærum Gadekær
217 2006-01-05 Rock Dove (Columba livia) Odense Havn
2005
216 2005-09-18 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) Blåvands Huk
215 2005-08-17 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) Vejle Havn
214 2005-05-08 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) Lund Fjord
213 2005-03-21 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) Nakkebølle Inddæmning, Fyn
2004
212 2004-10-31 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) Kongens Kær, Vejle
211 2004-08-12 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) Ud for Hirtshals
210 2004-07-12 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus) Rømø
209 2004-07-12 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) Rømø
2003
208 2003-10-18 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) Jedsted Enge
207 2003-10-02 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) Frøbjerg Bavnehøj, Fyn
206 2003-06-08 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) Molslaboratoriet
205 2003-06-05 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) Teglværksvej, Odense
204 2003-05-17 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) Gårdbo Sø
203 2003-05-16 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) Skagen
202 2003-03-08 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) Bogensø, Fyn
2002
201 2002-11-11 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) Brændegård Sø
200 2002-10-17 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) Blåvand
199 2002-09-07 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) Tokkerud, Fyn
198 2002-07-05 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) Ølsemagle Revle
197 2002-04-06 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Skjern Enge
196 2002-04-06 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) Skjern Enge
2001
195 2001-10-23 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) Tarup, Odense NV
194 2001-10-19 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) Bjerregård
193 2001-10-17 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) Nyeng, Ho
192 2001-10-17 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) Nyeng, Ho
191 2001-10-16 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Blåvand
190 2001-07-23 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) Bøjden
189 2001-06-04 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) Jydelejet, Møn
188 2001-05-14 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Fjordmarken, Otterup
187 2001-05-14 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) Ølund, Otterup
186 2001-02-14 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) Føns Vang, Vestfyn
185 2001-01-24 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) Lindø-terminalen, Munkebo
2000
184 2000-10-18 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) Ho Præstegård
1999
183 1999-10-17 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) Blåvand
182 1999-05-14 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) Skagen
1998
181 1998-05-16 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) Skagen
1984
180 1984-05-05 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) Anholt
Annoncer