DK Species Ranking

DK Species Ranking

Morten Christensen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Morten Christensens ticks

This is Morten Christensens Danske Arter

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) Ågårde, Bindslev, Vendsyssel
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2007-06-16 Ågårde, Bindslev, Vendsyssel
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) Ågårde, Bindslev, Vendsyssel
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2007-09-21 Aså Havn, Vendsyssel
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2012-04-05 Attrup Enge, Nordjylland
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2009-02-08 Gøgsig Mark, Vendsyssel
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2009-03-15 Staun Enge, Nordjylland
9 X * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) 2018-07-24 Lille Vildmose
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2008-03-22 Sæsing, Vendsyssel
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 2011-11-06 Lille Vildmose
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2009-03-15 Staun, Barmer og Valsted Enge, Nordjylland
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2017-02-19 Gøgsig Mark, Vendsyssel
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2010-03-23 Jerup Enge, Vendsyssel
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2014-05-13 Ulvedybet, Vendsyssel
16 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) 2021-05-04 Gjøl Bredning (Jammerbugt)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) Sæby Havn Åen
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) Sindal
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2008-01-05 Hirtshals Havn
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2010-03-25 Sørig Enge, Vendsyssel
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) Ågårde, Bindslev, Vendsyssel
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2012-04-22 Nygårds Mølle, Vendsyssel
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2018-09-19 Guldbæk Ådal, Godthåb, Nordjylland
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2010-04-03 Sejlstrup, Vendsyssel
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2008-04-29 Hirtshals Havn
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2009-03-15 Bygholm Vejle
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2008-09-19 Hirtshals Havn
30 X * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2015-04-24 Bygholm Vejle, Vejlerne
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) Sæby Havn Åen
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2008-10-18 Skjern Enge
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2007-09-23 Uggerby Strand, Vendsyssel
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2012-04-05 Lille Vildmose
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2015-02-14 Uge, Sønderjylland
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2009-03-15 Ultvedsøerne, Vendsyssel
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2012-05-12 Øster Kjul, Vendsyssel
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2015-02-07 Esrum Sø, Nordsjælland
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2008-04-28 Hirtshals Havn
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2008-01-09 Hirtshals Havn
41 X * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 2021-05-25 Kogleaks (Thisted)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2013-03-29 Egense Havn, Nordjylland
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2007-06-28 Vestmolen, Hirtshals
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2010-05-08 Hirtshals Fyr
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2008-08-18 Grenen, Skagen
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 X * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) 2022-02-20 Høve Strand (Odsherred)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2007-09-23 Uggerby Strand, Vendsyssel
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2012-09-20 Grenen, Skagen
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2008-01-20 Hirtshals Fyr
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2008-02-15 Jerup Strand, Vendsyssel
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2009-03-15 Bygholm Vejle
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2009-02-27 Råbjerg Sø, Vendsyssel
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2008-07-20 Hirtshals Strand
56 X * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 2017-11-26 Nørrestrand, Horsens
57 X * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) 2022-02-20 Selsø, Nordsjælland
58 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2008-06-22 Uggerby Klitplantage
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2008-05-26 Sindal, Vendsyssel
63 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2007-06-24 Råbjerg Klithede, Vendsyssel
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) Bindslev, Vendsyssel
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2010-03-06 Slotved Skov, Vendsyssel
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) Ågårde, Bindslev, Vendsyssel
78 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2015-05-29 Grøngård, Sønderjylland
79 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) Ågårde, Bindslev, Vendsyssel
81 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2008-05-04 Vandplasken. Vendsyssel
83 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2010-05-23 Dvergetved Enge, Vendsyssel
84 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
85 X * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2011-07-01 Lille Vildmose
86 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2011-07-05 Sdr. Harritslev, Vendsyssel
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) Ulvegravene, Hjørring
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) Mygdal, Hjørring
90 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2021-03-30 Lille Vildmose
91 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2007-06-24 Råbjerg Klithede, Vendsyssel
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2008-08-14 Lindet, Vendsyssel
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2008-04-29 Vandplasken, Vendsyssel
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2008-06-30 Bratten Strand, Vendsyssel
96 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2014-11-02 Grenen, Skagen
97 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2011-05-21 Kogleaks, Thy
98 X * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 2017-05-10 Søndenåen, Vendsyssel
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) Hirtshals Strand
100 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2012-05-28 Lille Vildmose
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2009-03-15 Ulvedybet
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) Ågårde, Bindslev, Vendsyssel
103 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
104 X * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 2015-05-22 Ølundgårds Inddæmning, Fyn
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2007-09-11 Albæk, Pandrup N, Vendsyssel
106 X * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 2020-08-13 Bygholm Vejle, Vejlerne
107 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2007-07-28 Kjul Strand Øst, Vendsyssel
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) Uggerby Strand
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2009-04-26 Tversted Strand, Vendsyssel
111 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2012-07-28 Lakolk Strand, Rømø
112 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
113 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
114 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2010-05-03 Overklit, Bakholm, Vendsyssel
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2008-05-05 Troldkær, Vendsyssel
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2007-07-02 Ågårde, Bindslev, Vendsyssel
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2008-08-02 Hirtshals Øststrand
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2010-04-03 Bygholm Vejle
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2007-07-28 Kjul Strand Øst, Vendsyssel
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2007-07-28 Kjul Strand Øst, Vendsyssel
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2007-09-24 Grenen, Skagen
124 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2011-08-24 Gerå, Vendsyssel
125 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2007-08-25 Uggerby Strand, Vendsyssel
128 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2009-04-26 Tversted Strand, Vendsyssel
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) Tversted Strand
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2007-07-07 Uggerby Strand
132 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2009-12-23 Skagen Havn
133 X * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) 2007-09-05 Grenen, Skagen
134 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2007-07-28 Kjul Strand Øst, Vendsyssel
135 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
136 X * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 2011-09-24 Grønningen, Blåvand
137 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2011-05-15 Gjøl, Vendsyssel
138 X * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla) 2007-09-11 Rødhus Strand, Vendsyssel
139 X * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2017-06-10 Ballum Sluse, Sønderjylland
140 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2007-12-15 Lilleheden Klitplantage, Vendsyssel
141 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2008-10-25 Hirtshals Øststrand
142 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2013-09-06 Boller Enge, Vendsyssel
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2008-04-29 Vandplasken, Vendsyssel
144 X * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 2015-05-23 Vidåslusen, Sønderjylland
145 X * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) 2011-09-25 Thissinghuse, Mors
146 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2014-05-25 Ulvedybet, Vendsyssel
147 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2008-10-29 Grenen, Skagen
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2007-07-27 Kjul Strand Øst, Vendsyssel
149 X * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) 2020-10-16 Harrerenden, Lønstrup, Vendsyssel
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2009-04-16 Måstrup Mose, Vendsyssel
151 X * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2019-04-27 Ulvedybet, Vendsyssel
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2007-07-27 Hirtshals Strand Øst
153 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 2021-05-04 Ulvedybet ved Gjølvej (Jammerbugt)
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2009-04-30 Vandplasken, Vendsyssel
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2007-08-25 Uggerby Strand, Vendsyssel
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2008-08-02 Hirtshals Øststrand
157 X * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) 2020-11-21 Hønen, Fanø
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
160 X * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) 2021-10-17 Margrethekog Syd (syd for Vidåen) (Tønder)
161 X * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 2020-10-10 Skjern Enge
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2007-06-28 Hirtshals Strand Øst
163 X * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 2013-12-21 Hanstholm Havn
164 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2009-10-05 Hirtshals Havn
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 X * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 2011-11-10 Hirtshals Havn
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) Ågårde, Bindslev, Vendsyssel
168 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2007-09-16 Hirtshals Strand Øst
169 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
170 X * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 2017-12-30 Hanstholm
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
173 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2011-06-05 Hirtshals Havn
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus) Ågårde, Bindslev, Vendsyssel
176 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) Uggerby Strand
178 X * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) 2012-01-28 Universitetsparken, Århus
179 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2007-03-15 Skagen Strand
180 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2012-01-14 Hirtshals Havn
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) Uggerby Strand
182 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2011-09-24 Vejers Strand, Vestjylland
183 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2014-09-17 Hirtshals Øststrand
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) Ågårde, Bindslev, Vendsyssel
186 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 2015-05-24 Filsø, Vestjylland
187 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2012-08-04 Hejresøen, Amager
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2007-07-07 Uggerby Strand
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2008-06-30 Bratten Strand, Vendsyssel
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 X * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) 2021-06-26 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2007-06-28 Hirtshals Strand Øst
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2007-07-28 Kjul Strand Øst, Vendsyssel
195 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
196 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2014-05-17 Klydesøreservatet, Vestamager
197 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2009-08-17 Østerkær Enge, Nordjylland
198 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2011-12-29 Skagen Havn
199 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2014-09-25 Tranum Strand, Nordjylland
200 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2010-05-08 Nordstrand, Skagen
201 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2014-09-25 Tranum Strand, Nordjylland
202 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2011-12-17 Øster Hurup Havn, Nordjylland
203 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
204 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2007-07-31 Vestmolen, Hirtshals
205 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2007-07-31 Vestmolen, Hirtshals
206 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2010-05-08 Nordstrand, Skagen
207 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 2012-01-08 Damsted, Skagen
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2007-09-04 Jerup Strand, Vendsyssel
209 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2010-05-08 Nordstrand, Skagen
210 X * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) 2018-08-13 Grenen, Skagen
211 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2014-11-01 Roshage, Hanstholm
212 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2016-04-28 Grenen, Skagen
213 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
214 X * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) 2015-05-07 Hirtshals Havn
215 X European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) 2021-08-19 Husby Klit ved Odbjerg Strand (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
216 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2018-10-03 Roshage, Thy
217 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2011-10-23 Hirtshals Havn
218 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
219 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2012-09-22 Grenen, Skagen
220 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
221 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2016-08-06 Roshage, Thy
222 X * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) 2011-07-11 Hirtshals Havn
223 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
224 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2017-05-30 Boddum Vig, Thy
225 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2011-04-13 Sørig Enge, Vendsyssel
226 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
227 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2008-03-31 Tversted Strand, Vendsyssel
228 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
229 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2012-09-26 Grenen, Skagen
230 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) Uggerby Strand, Vendsyssel
231 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2016-05-13 Sneum Digesø, Esbjerg
232 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2009-08-20 Bygholm Vejle
233 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2011-05-21 Han Vejle, Thy
234 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
235 X * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 2020-06-07 Skarvsøen, Skagen
236 X * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 2014-03-24 Sostrup Slot, Norddjurs
237 X * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 2016-11-11 Slivsø, Sønderjylland
238 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2014-05-17 Villahøj Sø, Vestamager
239 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2007-03-15 Nordstrand, Skagen
240 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
241 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2009-04-25 Vandplasken, Vendsyssel
242 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2009-08-20 Bygholm Vejle
243 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
244 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2008-05-18 Troldkær, Vendsyssel
245 X * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 2019-04-21 Batterivej, Skagen
246 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
247 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2010-05-23 Uggerby Strand, Vendsyssel
248 X * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2016-06-24 Aalborg
249 X * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2018-05-09 Hulsig Hede, Vendsyssel
250 X * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 2018-04-20 Flagbakken, Skagen
251 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
252 X * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) 2020-05-22 Grenen, Skagen
253 X * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 2020-06-06 Engklit, Skagen
254 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
255 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2011-03-26 Lille Vildmose
256 X * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 2021-06-05 Engklit, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
257 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2007-04-07 Ågårde, Bindslev, Vendsyssel
258 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2011-04-10 Ålbæk Klitplantage, Vendsyssel
259 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2008-05-04 Vandplasken, Vendsyssel
260 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2008-02-28 Ågårde, Bindslev, Vendsyssel
261 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2014-04-20 Grenen, Skagen
262 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2012-07-28 Gammel Frederikskog, Sønderjylland
263 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2007-04-20 Ågårde, Bindslev, Vendsyssel
264 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2011-04-19 Flagbakken, Skagen
265 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2009-05-17 Flagbakken, Skagen
266 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2008-05-08 Troldkær, Vendsyssel
267 X * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) 2016-07-25 Reservatet, Skagen
268 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) Ågårde, Bindslev, Vendsyssel
269 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2009-11-06 Ågårde, Bindslev, Vendsyssel
270 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
271 X * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 2013-12-21 Hanstholm Slamdepot
272 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2012-04-05 Kongerslev Kalkværk, Nordjylland
273 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) Thorup Hede Lejrplads, Dronninglund
274 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2013-04-05 Bunken Klitplantage, Vendsyssel
275 X * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 2018-02-09 Hesselholt Skov, Rold Skov, Nordjylland
276 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2015-05-28 Føvling, Sydvestjylland
277 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2016-03-23 Gludsted Plantage, Midtjylland
278 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2008-08-03 Ågårde, Bindslev, Vendsyssel
279 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2009-05-14 Jerup Enge, Vendsyssel
280 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2017-02-05 Reersø Havn, Vestsjælland
281 X * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 2018-10-17 Sårup, Thy
282 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2008-10-18 Horsfold, Bork Havn, Ringkøbing Fjord
283 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
284 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2012-05-20 Grenen, Skagen
285 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2008-05-06 Ågårde, Bindslev, Vendsyssel
286 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
287 X * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2015-02-14 Draved Skov, Sønderjylland
288 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2012-03-24 Hald Sø, Viborg
289 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2007-08-07 Ågårde, Bindslev, Vendsyssel
290 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
291 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2012-03-24 Hald Sø, Viborg
292 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2008-03-25 Åsted Ådal, Vendsyssel
293 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
294 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2007-04-29 Sønderskov, Hjørring
295 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
296 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2015-08-26 Vigsø Klithede, Thy
297 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
298 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2010-05-08 Nordstrand, Skagen
299 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2009-04-23 Lodskovvad Mile, Vendsyssel
300 X * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) 2017-08-18 Værnengene
301 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2010-04-03 Bygholm Vejle
302 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2008-02-14 Jerup Strand, Vendsyssel
303 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
304 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2008-06-07 Uggerby Å Udløb, Vendsyssel
305 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
306 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
307 X * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) 2017-06-05 Grenå Strand
308 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2007-11-04 Tversted Klitplantage, Vendsyssel
309 X * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 2019-07-15 Tornby Klitplantage, Vendsyssel
310 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
311 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2014-05-30 Lille Vildmose
312 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) Affersholt, Sindal
313 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) Ågårde, Bindslev, Vendsyssel
314 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2015-02-21 Store Hjøllund Plantage, Østjylland
315 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) Hjørring
316 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
317 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) Hjørring
318 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2008-10-18 Esbjerg Havn
319 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) Ågårde, Bindslev, Vendsyssel
320 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2007-06-15 Ågårde, Bindslev, Vendsyssel
321 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2007-10-29 Bindslev, Vendsyssel
322 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2007-11-04 Tversted Klitplantage, Vendsyssel
323 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2007-11-04 Tversted Klitplantage, Vendsyssel
324 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2008-02-04 Bindslev Gl. Elværk, Vendsyssel
325 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2015-05-23 Gl. Hviding, Sønderjylland
326 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) Ågårde, Bindslev, Vendsyssel
327 X Great Tit (Parus major) Ågårde, Bindslev, Vendsyssel
328 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2015-06-21 Tebbestrup Kær, Randers
329 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2009-10-23 Ulvedybet
330 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2009-04-16 Gårdbogård Plantage, Vendsyssel
331 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) Ågårde, Bindslev, Vendsyssel
332 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2008-01-27 Hirtshals
333 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2011-02-13 Revlbuske, Thy
334 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
335 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
336 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2008-07-15 Stendal, Vendsyssel
337 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) Ågårde, Bindslev, Vendsyssel
338 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
339 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2008-05-17 Hirtshals Havn
340 X * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 2018-05-10 Grenen, Skagen
341 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2008-03-08 Måstrup Mose, Vendsyssel
342 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2009-05-31 Uggerby Klitplantage, Vendsyssel
343 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
344 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
345 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2011-09-24 Blåvand
346 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 2011-10-29 Hirtshals
347 X * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) 2021-10-18 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
348 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
349 X * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2020-10-11 Tipmosen, Blåvand
350 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) Ågårde, Bindslev, Vendsyssel
351 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2007-07-09 Tversted Klitplantage
352 X * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 2018-05-12 Tversted Søerne, Vendsyssel
353 X * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus) 2020-05-27 Ellekrattet, Skagen
354 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
355 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2012-09-26 Grenen, Skagen
356 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
357 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2014-05-30 Lille Vildmose
358 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
359 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2008-05-10 Milesøerne, Vendsyssel
360 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
361 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2012-08-04 Vestvolden, Hvidovre
362 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2007-07-26 Råbjerg Klithede, Vendsyssel
363 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2008-06-07 Uggerby Å Udløb, Vendsyssel
364 X * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) 2018-10-14 Mandø
365 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
366 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
367 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2007-06-24 Ågårde, Bindslev, Vendsyssel
368 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
369 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
370 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2009-04-29 Vandplasken, Vendsyssel
371 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2015-06-06 Lille Vildmose
372 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2015-05-23 Magisterkogen, Sønderjylland
373 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
374 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2007-06-18 Affersholt, Sindal
375 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2008-05-07 Ågårde, Bindslev, Vendsyssel
376 X * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria) 2011-09-25 Nyeng, Ho, Vestjylland
377 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) 2007-06-20 Ågårde, Bindslev, Vendsyssel
378 X * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana) 2012-05-20 Grenen, Skagen
379 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) 2008-05-09 Troldkær, Vendsyssel
380 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda)
381 X * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans) 2014-05-02 Batterivej, Skagen (albistriata)
382 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae)
383 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
384 X * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala) 2011-09-25 Blåvand Fyr
385 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
386 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2014-09-28 Mandø By
387 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2007-11-04 Tversted Klitplantage, Vendsyssel
388 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2008-03-15 Ågårde, Bindslev, Vendsyssel
389 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2009-03-01 Slotved Skov, Vendsyssel
390 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2009-03-01 Slotved Skov, Vendsyssel
391 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2012-03-10 Hald Sø, Viborg
392 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2011-10-15 Ågårde, Bindslev, Vendsyssel
393 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) Ågårde, Bindslev, Vendsyssel
394 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
395 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
396 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
397 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
398 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2008-04-29 Vandplasken, Vendsyssel
399 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) Ågårde, Bindslev, Vendsyssel
400 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
401 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
402 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
403 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2007-10-20 Ågårde, Bindslev, Vendsyssel
404 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2007-10-21 Ågårde, Bindslev, Vendsyssel
405 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2007-10-16 Ågårde, Bindslev, Vendsyssel
406 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2008-02-04 Bindslev, Vendsyssel
407 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
408 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2009-08-06 Lodskovvad, Vendsyssel
409 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
410 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2007-12-15 Ågårde, Bindslev, Vendsyssel
411 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
412 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2010-05-13 Hirtshals Havn
413 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2010-05-21 Bolle Og Try Enge, Vendsyssel
414 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
415 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
416 X * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 2014-03-28 Horsebækken, Tornby Klitplantage, Vendsyssel
417 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2011-08-30 Hirtshals
418 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
419 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2016-05-28 Grenen, Skagen
420 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
421 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2008-07-14 Hirtshals Havn
422 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2009-05-29 Ågårde, Bindslev, Vendsyssel
423 X * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 2020-06-11 Ebeltoft Færgehavn
424 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2008-05-26 Ågårde, Bindslev, Vendsyssel
425 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2008-11-02 Råbjerg Sø, Vendsyssel
426 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
427 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
428 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2007-09-01 Uggerby Strand, Vendsyssel
429 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
430 X * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 2011-10-30 Hanstholm Havn
431 X * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 2018-12-27 Sundstrup, Midtjylland
432 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
433 X * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2011-11-30 Strandby, Vendsyssel
434 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
435 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2008-11-02 Bindslev Gl. Elværk, Vendsyssel
436 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) Sæby Havn
437 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
438 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) Ågårde, Bindslev, Vendsyssel
439 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
440 X * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) 2016-05-07 Buttervej Industriområde, Skagen
441 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2016-11-11 Hirtshals Havn
442 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2007-10-07 Ågårde, Bindslev, Vendsyssel
443 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2008-05-08 Troldkær, Vendsyssel
444 X * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2018-05-07 Grenen, Skagen
445 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2008-07-22 Baggesvogn, Vendsyssel
446 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) Ågårde, Bindslev, Vendsyssel
447 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2014-10-18 Tranum Klit, Vendsyssel
448 X * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) 2018-11-16 Nordstrand, Skagen
449 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
450 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2008-04-25 Troldkær, Vendsyssel
451 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2008-05-09 Elling Strandenge, Vendsyssel
452 X * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) 2018-10-13 Ho Plantage, Sydvestjylland
453 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 2014-05-11 Grenen, Skagen
454 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2008-10-26 Grenen, Skagen
455 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2009-02-09 Hirtshals Havn
456 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) Ågårde, Bindslev, Vendsyssel
457 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2008-01-11 Ågårde, Bindslev, Vendsyssel
458 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2010-07-08 Mølleparken, Skørping, Nordjylland
459 X * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 2019-10-31 Hasseris, Aalborg
460 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2008-02-03 Bindslev, Vendsyssel
461 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
462 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2009-06-01 Uggerby Strand, Vendsyssel
463 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) Ågårde, Bindslev, Vendsyssel
464 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2008-10-29 Skagen Havn
465 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2008-05-04 Vandplasken, Vendsyssel
466 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2007-12-09 Ågårde, Bindslev, Vendsyssel
467 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2010-07-08 Lillesø, Lille Vildmose, Nordjylland
468 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2011-01-30 Uggerby Å, Vendsyssel
469 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2009-03-11 Kjul, Vendsyssel
470 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2008-11-02 Tversted Plantage, Vendsyssel
471 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2011-08-13 Lilleheden Klitplantage, Vendsyssel
472 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2007-07-14 Ågårde, Bindslev, Vendsyssel
473 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2016-05-05 Grenen, Skagen
474 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) Ågårde, Bindslev, Vendsyssel
475 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2010-09-19 Hirtshals Havn
476 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2007-10-09 Tversted Strand, Vendsyssel
477 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2007-04-21 Ågårde, Bindslev, Vendsyssel
478 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) Ågårde, Bindslev, Vendsyssel
479 X * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) 2016-10-15 Hønen, Fanø
480 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
481 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
482 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2014-05-11 Stald Grenen, Skagen
483 X * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 2019-07-11 Tornby Klitplantage, Vendsyssel
484 X * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2015-09-26 Mandø
485 X * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) 2018-04-28 Skagen
486 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
487 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
488 X * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 2017-06-03 Grenen, Skagen
489 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2007-07-26 Råbjerg Klithede, Vendsyssel
490 X * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) 2010-07-08 Mølleparken, Skørping, Nordjylland
491 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
492 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
493 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer