DK Species Ranking - Chronological

Niels Henrik Valerius


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2022
373 2022-05-31 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) Ra vnholt
372 2022-02-14 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) Selsø
2021
371 2021-10-18 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) Margrethekog
370 2021-04-22 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) Gilbjerg
2020
369 2020-10-27 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) Tisso
368 2020-10-24 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) Vestamager
367 2020-06-12 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) Ebeltoft Færgehavn
366 2020-06-10 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) Vestamager
365 2020-05-21 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) Flagbakken, Skagen
364 2020-02-27 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) Kysten ved Sandflugtsplantagen
363 2020-01-19 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) Trehuse
2019
362 2019-08-09 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) Trehøje, Mols
361 2019-07-15 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) Tornby klitplantage
360 2019-06-12 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) Vaserne
359 2019-05-23 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) Skagen
358 2019-05-21 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) Grenen
2018
357 2018-10-18 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) Sårup
356 2018-05-14 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) Tversted Plantage
2017
355 2017-03-20 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) Lumsaas Nordstrand
2016
354 2016-10-19 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) Gilleleje Havn
353 2016-05-11 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) Vedtamager
2015
352 2015-05-21 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) Grenen, Skagen
2014
351 2014-11-23 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) Sydhavnsstippen
350 2014-05-12 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans) Batterivej Skagen
2013
349 2013-05-27 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) Busemarke
348 2013-04-24 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) Holmens Kirkegård
2012
347 2012-12-18 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) Lyngby
346 2012-05-31 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) Vestamager
345 2012-05-16 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) Hovvig
344 2012-05-06 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) Grenen
343 2012-02-09 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) Strandby
342 2012-01-25 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) Universitetsparken, Aarhus
2011
341 2011-10-26 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) Mandø
340 2011-05-24 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) Vestamager
2010
339 2010-06-19 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) Staunings Ø
338 2010-06-15 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus) Hejresøen
337 2010-06-01 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) Stubbe Sø
336 2010-05-17 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) Kongerslev
335 2010-04-19 Great Snipe (Gallinago media) Vestamager
334 2010-03-03 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) Roskilde Fjord
2009
333 2009-10-23 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) Skjern Enge
332 2009-05-30 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) Grenen
331 2009-04-19 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) Korshage
2008
330 2008-12-30 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) Melby Overdrev
329 2008-07-30 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) Staunings Ø
328 2008-05-28 * Little Crake (Porzana parva) Gulstav Mose
327 2008-05-20 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) Skagen
2007
326 2007-10-07 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) Skallingen
325 2007-09-15 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) Korshage
324 2007-09-09 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) Vedbæk
323 2007-05-24 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) Klydesøen
322 2007-05-20 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) Hovvig
2006
321 2006-12-29 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) Langø
320 2006-10-21 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) Hovvig
319 2006-10-14 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) Korshage, Rørvig
318 2006-06-09 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) Helsingør
317 2006-02-27 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) Nærum Gadekær
316 2006-01-03 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) Staunings Ø
2005
315 2005-07-23 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) Borreby Mose
314 2005-05-30 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla) Sneum
313 2005-05-27 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) Kongelunden
2004
312 2004-12-25 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
311 2004-11-07 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) Utterslev Mose
310 2004-09-03 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola) Korshage
309 2004-08-15 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus) Lakolk klitsø
308 2004-06-19 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) Sølsted Mose
2003
307 2003-12-25 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) Stubben
306 2003-11-07 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) Nyord
305 2003-10-31 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) Hovvig
304 2003-10-02 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) Stevns
303 2003-10-01 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) Roskilde Fjord
302 2003-09-13 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) Selsø
301 2003-08-09 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) Lejsø
2002
300 2002-07-31 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) Porsemosen
299 2002-06-07 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) Kongelunden
298 2002-06-01 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) Vestamager
297 2002-05-11 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) Korshage
296 2002-05-10 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) Korshage
295 2002-03-30 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) Hovvig
2001
294 2001-10-03 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) Klydesøen
293 2001-09-09 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) Ishøj Strand
292 2001-06-18 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) Tissø
291 2001-05-25 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Rejsby
290 2001-05-11 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) Klint Sø
289 2001-04-28 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Gundsømagle Sø
2000
288 2000-12-03 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) Gilleleje
287 2000-10-29 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) Bøtø Nor
286 2000-06-30 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) Søborg Sø
285 2000-05-30 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Vedbøl Sø
284 2000-05-30 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) Vedbøl Sø
283 2000-05-14 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) Skagen
282 2000-04-03 Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Langesømosen
281 2000-01-16 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) Teglstrup Hegn
1999
280 1999-10-17 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) Bøtø Nor
279 1999-09-27 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) Gilbjerg
278 1999-07-26 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) Alsønderup Enge
1998
277 1998-09-19 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) Kongelunden
276 1998-08-04 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) Røsnæs
275 1998-07-11 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) Hovvig
274 1998-05-28 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Vstamager
273 1998-05-27 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) Åbenrå
272 1998-01-18 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) Kalvebod Brygge
1997
271 1997-08-23 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) Hovvig
270 1997-07-22 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) Borreby Mose
269 1997-07-07 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) Køge Sydstrand
268 1997-04-27 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) Solbjerg Engsø
1996
267 1996-03-06 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) Gribskov
1995
266 1995-05-28 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) Skagen
265 1995-05-27 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) Skagen
1993
264 1993-08-21 Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) Hovvig
263 1993-01-31 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) Borreby Mose
1992
262 1992-08-13 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) Hovvig
261 1992-08-11 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) Ølsemagle Revle
1991
260 1991-12-14 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) Frederiksværk
259 1991-08-09 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) Reersø
1985
258 1985-05-10 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) Skagen Nordstrand
1984
257 1984-04-29 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) Kofoeds Enge
1983
256 1983-10-20 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) Korshage
255 1983-10-20 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) Korshage
254 1983-10-20 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) Korshage
253 1983-10-20 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) Korshage
252 1983-10-20 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) Kotrshage
1982
251 1982-08-26 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) Ølsemagle revle
1980
250 1980-04-13 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) Gilbjerghoved
1977
249 1977-06-24 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) Nordsøen V for Esbjerg
248 1977-05-25 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) Porsemosen
1976
247 1976-06-05 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) Fuglssangssøen
1975
246 1975-05-18 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) Løje Sø
1974
245 1974-05-14 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) Korshage
1973
244 1973-06-15 Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) Korshage
1972
243 1972-05-18 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) Porsemosen
1971
242 1971-10-08 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) Gilleleje
1970
241 1970-05-17 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) Hanstholm Havn
240 1970-01-29 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) Skovshoved Havn
1969
239 1969-05-26 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) Fedtmosen
238 1969-05-09 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) Kongenshus
237 1969-04-05 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) Asserbo Plantage
1968
236 1968-05-19 European Serin (Serinus serinus) Kongelunden
235 1968-03-11 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) Vest Stadil Fjord
1967
234 1967-06-03 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) Vejlerne
1965
233 1965-06-13 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) Skagen
1964
232 1964-06-03 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) Nakskov Inderfjord
1963
231 1963-02-27 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) Sydhavnen
1962
230 1962-10-17 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) Asserbo Plantage
229 1962-06-06 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) Utteerslev Mose
228 1962-05-13 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Kongelundsstrand
227 1962-05-06 Corn Crake (Crex crex) Saltholm
1961
226 1961-12-30 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) Saltholm
225 1961-07-04 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) Gjøl
224 1961-06-18 Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) Sønderborg
223 1961-06-18 Northern Raven (Corvus corax) Sønderborg
222 1961-06-17 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) Frøslev Mose
221 1961-06-17 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) Augustenborg Slotspark
220 1961-06-17 Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) Søndermosen
219 1961-06-16 Little Owl (Athene noctua) Ensted
218 1961-04-22 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) Kongelunden
217 1961-01-29 Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) Næstved
216 1961-01-22 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) Vestamager
1960
215 1960-11-27 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) Vestamager
214 1960-09-02 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) Valbyparken
213 1960-06-13 Gadwall (Mareca strepera) Norsminde
212 1960-06-08 Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) Århus
211 1960-06-06 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) Anholt
210 1960-06-06 Common Loon (Gavia immer) Anholt
209 1960-05-29 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) Fornæs
208 1960-05-26 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) Grejsdalen
1959
207 1959-09-13 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) Saltholm
206 1959-08-12 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) Amager Fælled
205 1959-06-06 Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) Amager Fælled
204 1959-05-07 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) Saltholm
203 1959-04-30 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) Amager Fælled
202 1959-04-18 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) Valbyparken
1958
201 1958-07-19 European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) Dollerup Bakker
200 1958-05-23 * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria) Amager Fælled
199 1958-04-30 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) Kongelunden
198 1958-03-28 Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) Saltholm
197 1958-03-16 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) Aflandshage
1957
196 1957-12-26 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) Saltholm
195 1957-12-22 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) Fortunens Indelukke
194 1957-11-07 Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) Saltholm
193 1957-10-06 Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) Aflandshage
192 1957-08-18 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) Saltholm
191 1957-06-18 Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) Amager Fælled
190 1957-06-05 Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) Vallø Slotspark
189 1957-01-31 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) Forstbotanisk Have
1956
188 1956-12-04 Common Murre (Uria aalge) Kongelundssrand
187 1956-11-08 Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) Saltholm
186 1956-09-02 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) Søvang
185 1956-08-22 Red Knot (Calidris canutus) Amager Fælled
184 1956-08-22 Little Stint (Calidris minuta) Amager Fælled
183 1956-08-22 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) Amager Fælled
182 1956-08-22 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) Amager Fælled
181 1956-07-30 Razorbill (Alca torda) Asserbo Strand
180 1956-07-25 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) Asserbo Plantage
179 1956-07-15 Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) Vorsø
178 1956-07-10 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) Fanø
177 1956-07-06 Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) Store Darum
176 1956-05-10 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) Asserbo Strand
1955
175 1955-11-21 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) Amager Fælled
174 1955-09-15 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) Kæbenhavns Sydhavn
173 1955-09-02 Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) Kongelunden
172 1955-07-30 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) Asserbo Strand
171 1955-07-03 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) Rudbøl Sø
170 1955-05-17 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) Amager Fælled
169 1955-05-17 Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) Amager Fælled
168 1955-05-15 Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) Saltholm
167 1955-05-15 Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) Saltholm
166 1955-05-15 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) Saltholm
165 1955-05-15 European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) Saltholm
164 1955-05-15 Ruff (Calidris pugnax) Saltholm
163 1955-05-10 Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) Amager Fælled
162 1955-05-09 Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) Amager Fælled
161 1955-05-09 Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) Amager Fælled
160 1955-05-09 Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) Amager Fælled
159 1955-05-08 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) Melby Overdrev
158 1955-05-07 Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) Asserbo
157 1955-05-01 Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) Kongelunden
156 1955-05-01 Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) Kongelundsstrand
155 1955-04-27 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) Amager Fælled
154 1955-04-17 Common Crane (Grus grus) Amager Fælled
153 1955-04-07 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) Asserbo Plantage
152 1955-04-03 Dunnock (Prunella modularis) Kongelunden
151 1955-04-02 Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) Amager Fælles
150 1955-04-02 Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) Amager Fælled
149 1955-03-28 Red Kite (Milvus milvus) Amager
148 1955-03-12 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) Kongelundsstrand
147 1955-02-27 Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) Kongelundsstrand
146 1955-02-13 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) sydhavnen
145 1955-01-30 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) Kongelundsstrand
144 1955-01-23 Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) Mølleåen
143 1955-01-23 Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) Mølleåen
142 1955-01-23 Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) Mølleåen
141 1955-01-23 Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) Mølleåen
140 1955-01-16 Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) Dyrehaven
139 1955-01-16 Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) Dyrehaven
138 1955-01-02 Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) Østre Anlæg
1954
137 1954-12-31 Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) Kongelundsstranden
136 1954-12-30 Twite (Linaria flavirostris) Saltholm
135 1954-12-30 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) Saltholm
134 1954-12-30 Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) Saltholm
133 1954-12-30 Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) Saltholm
132 1954-12-30 White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) Saltholm
131 1954-12-30 Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) Saltholm
130 1954-12-28 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) Amager Følled
129 1954-12-28 Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) Amager Fælled
128 1954-12-28 Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) Amager Fælled
127 1954-12-28 Smew (Mergellus albellus) Amager Fælled
126 1954-11-21 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) Kongelundsstrand
125 1954-11-21 European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) Kongelundsstrand
124 1954-11-21 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) Kongelundsstrand
123 1954-11-21 Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) Kongelundsstrand
122 1954-11-21 Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) Kongelundsstrand
121 1954-11-21 Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) Kongelundsstrand
120 1954-11-07 European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) Kongelundsstrand
119 1954-11-07 Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) Kongelundsstrand
118 1954-11-07 Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) Kongelundsstrand
117 1954-10-31 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) Kongelunden
116 1954-10-31 Redwing (Turdus iliacus) Kongelunden
115 1954-10-31 Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) Kongelunden
114 1954-10-07 European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) Kongelundsstranden
113 1954-05-20 Common Swift (Apus apus) Amager
112 1954-03-31 Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis)
111 1954-03-31 Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris)
110 1954-03-31 Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina)
109 1954-03-31 Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) Kongelundsstranden
108 1954-03-31 Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) Kongelundsstranden
107 1954-03-31 Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus)
106 1954-03-31 Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus)
105 1954-03-31 Dunlin (Calidris alpina)
104 1954-03-31 Common Redshank (Tringa totanus)
Annoncer