DK Species Ranking

DK Species Ranking

Niels Henrik Valerius


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Niels Henrik Valeriuss ticks

This is Niels Henrik Valeriuss Danske Arter

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 X * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) 1969-05-09 Kongenshus
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix)
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2000-05-30 Vedbøl Sø
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus)
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 1957-10-06 Aflandshage
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 1999-10-17 Bøtø Nor
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 1956-11-08 Saltholm
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 1957-11-07 Saltholm
9 X * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) 1998-07-11 Hovvig
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser)
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 1955-03-12 Kongelundsstrand
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 1968-03-11 Vest Stadil Fjord
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2020-10-27 Tisso
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons)
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 1993-01-31 Borreby Mose
16 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) 2007-05-20 Hovvig
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor)
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 1954-12-30 Saltholm
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 1954-12-31 Kongelundsstranden
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2000-05-30 Vedbøl Sø
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 1954-03-31 Kongelundsstranden
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2010-06-19 Staunings Ø
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2012-12-18 Lyngby
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula)
26 X * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 1997-04-27 Solbjerg Engsø
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 1954-12-30 Saltholm
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 1960-06-13 Norsminde
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 1954-11-21 Kongelundsstrand
30 X * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2003-10-01 Roskilde Fjord
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 1955-02-27 Kongelundsstrand
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 1955-01-23 Mølleåen
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2012-05-16 Hovvig
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 1964-06-03 Nakskov Inderfjord
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 1954-12-28 Amager Fælled
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 1999-07-26 Alsønderup Enge
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2010-06-01 Stubbe Sø
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula)
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 1955-01-30 Kongelundsstrand
41 X * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 2010-03-03 Roskilde Fjord
42 X * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) 1970-01-29 Skovshoved Havn
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 1992-08-11 Ølsemagle Revle
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 1954-11-21 Kongelundsstrand
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2017-03-20 Lumsaas Nordstrand
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca)
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 X * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) 2020-02-27 Kysten ved Sandflugtsplantagen
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra)
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2008-12-30 Melby Overdrev
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 1955-02-13 sydhavnen
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 1954-03-31 Kongelundsstranden
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 1954-12-28 Amager Fælled
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 1954-12-30 Saltholm
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 1954-11-07 Kongelundsstrand
56 X * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 2006-10-21 Hovvig
57 X * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) 2022-02-14 Selsø
58 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 X * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) 1999-09-27 Gilbjerg
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 1954-05-20 Amager
63 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
64 X * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus) 2010-06-15 Hejresøen
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 X * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) 1991-08-09 Reersø
70 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus)
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia)
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas)
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus)
78 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2005-05-27 Kongelunden
79 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 1956-07-06 Store Darum
81 X * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) 2008-05-20 Skagen
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 1961-06-17 Søndermosen
83 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 1962-05-06 Saltholm
84 X * Little Crake (Porzana parva) 2008-05-28 Gulstav Mose
85 X * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2019-06-12 Vaserne
86 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 1967-06-03 Vejlerne
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 1955-01-02 Østre Anlæg
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra)
90 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2013-05-27 Busemarke
91 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 1955-04-17 Amager Fælled
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 1954-12-28 Amager Fælled
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 1957-06-05 Vallø Slotspark
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus)
96 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 1963-02-27 Sydhavnen
97 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis)
98 X * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 2003-08-09 Lejsø
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 1955-04-02 Amager Fælles
100 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2007-05-24 Klydesøen
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 1955-04-02 Amager Fælled
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus)
103 X * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) 2000-06-30 Søborg Sø
104 X * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 1997-07-22 Borreby Mose
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 1954-10-07 Kongelundsstranden
106 X * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 2008-07-30 Staunings Ø
107 X * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 2016-05-11 Vedtamager
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 1955-05-17 Amager Fælled
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula)
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 1957-06-18 Amager Fælled
111 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 1955-04-27 Amager Fælled
112 X * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus) 2004-08-15 Lakolk klitsø
113 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
114 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2001-05-11 Klint Sø
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus)
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata)
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 1955-05-09 Amager Fælled
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 1959-04-30 Amager Fælled
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 1955-05-01 Kongelundsstrand
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 1956-08-22 Amager Fælled
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 1955-05-15 Saltholm
124 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 1956-09-02 Søvang
125 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 1956-08-22 Amager Fælled
128 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii)
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba)
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 1954-03-31
132 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 1957-12-26 Saltholm
133 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
134 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 1956-08-22 Amager Fælled
135 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
136 X * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 2009-10-23 Skjern Enge
137 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2005-07-23 Borreby Mose
138 X * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla) 2005-05-30 Sneum
139 X * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 1960-11-27 Vestamager
140 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 1955-04-07 Asserbo Plantage
141 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 1955-11-21 Amager Fælled
142 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2010-04-19 Vestamager
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 1955-05-09 Amager Fælled
144 X * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 2001-06-18 Tissø
145 X * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) 1984-04-29 Kofoeds Enge
146 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 1956-08-22 Amager Fælled
147 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2000-10-29 Bøtø Nor
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos)
149 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus)
151 X * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2020-10-24 Vestamager
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 1954-03-31
153 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 1997-08-23 Hovvig
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola)
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus)
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 1955-05-09 Amager Fælled
157 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 X * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 2012-05-31 Vestamager
160 X * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) 2021-10-18 Margrethekog
161 X * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 2002-05-10 Korshage
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 1965-06-13 Skagen
163 X * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 2006-12-29 Langø
164 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2007-09-09 Vedbæk
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus)
168 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 1959-08-12 Amager Fælled
169 X * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 1995-05-27 Skagen
170 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 X * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) 2006-06-09 Helsingør
173 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 1962-05-13 Kongelundsstrand
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus)
176 X * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) 2006-02-27 Nærum Gadekær
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 1954-11-07 Kongelundsstrand
178 X * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) 2012-01-25 Universitetsparken, Aarhus
179 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 1960-05-29 Fornæs
180 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 1970-05-17 Hanstholm Havn
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 1954-11-07 Kongelundsstrand
182 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2003-12-25 Stubben
183 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2004-12-25
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus)
186 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 1961-07-04 Gjøl
187 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 1992-08-13 Hovvig
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis)
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 1955-05-17 Amager Fælled
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo)
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea)
195 X * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 1998-09-19 Kongelunden
196 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 1982-08-26 Ølsemagle revle
197 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 1955-07-03 Rudbøl Sø
198 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 1983-10-20 Kotrshage
199 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 1971-10-08 Gilleleje
200 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 1959-09-13 Saltholm
201 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2007-09-15 Korshage
202 X Little Auk (Alle alle)
203 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
204 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 1956-12-04 Kongelundssrand
205 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 1956-07-30 Asserbo Strand
206 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 1955-07-30 Asserbo Strand
207 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 1954-11-21 Kongelundsstrand
209 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 1956-05-10 Asserbo Strand
210 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
211 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 1960-06-06 Anholt
212 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 1985-05-10 Skagen Nordstrand
213 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
214 X * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) 2021-04-22 Gilbjerg
215 X European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) 1983-10-20 Korshage
216 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 1983-10-20 Korshage
217 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 1977-06-24 Nordsøen V for Esbjerg
218 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
219 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 1983-10-20 Korshage
220 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
221 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 1983-10-20 Korshage
222 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
223 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
224 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 1995-05-28 Skagen
225 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
226 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
227 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 1973-06-15 Korshage
228 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
229 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2009-05-30 Grenen
230 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 1956-07-15 Vorsø
231 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2002-06-01 Vestamager
232 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 1998-05-28 Vstamager
233 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 1958-03-16 Aflandshage
234 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
235 X * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 2020-06-10 Vestamager
236 X * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 2015-05-21 Grenen, Skagen
237 X * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 2011-05-24 Vestamager
238 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2020-01-19 Trehuse
239 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea)
240 X * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) 2001-10-03 Klydesøen
241 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2001-04-28 Gundsømagle Sø
242 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2003-09-13 Selsø
243 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
244 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus)
245 X * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 2019-05-23 Skagen
246 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
247 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 1955-05-15 Saltholm
248 X * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2022-05-31 Ra vnholt
249 X * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2019-08-09 Trehøje, Mols
250 X * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 2000-05-14 Skagen
251 X * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 2003-10-02 Stevns
252 X * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) 2020-05-21 Flagbakken, Skagen
253 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
254 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
255 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
256 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
257 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus)
258 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis)
259 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 1955-09-02 Kongelunden
260 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 1954-03-31
261 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2001-05-25 Rejsby
262 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 1956-07-10 Fanø
263 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 1955-03-28 Amager
264 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2000-04-03 Langesømosen
265 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 1954-12-30 Saltholm
266 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 1954-03-31
267 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
268 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo)
269 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 1998-05-27 Åbenrå
270 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
271 X * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 1961-12-30 Saltholm
272 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2010-05-17 Kongerslev
273 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco)
274 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 1996-03-06 Gribskov
275 X * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 2000-01-16 Teglstrup Hegn
276 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 1961-06-16 Ensted
277 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
278 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
279 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 1954-12-28 Amager Følled
280 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 1959-04-18 Valbyparken
281 X * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 2018-10-18 Sårup
282 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 1961-01-29 Næstved
283 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
284 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 1998-08-04 Røsnæs
285 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 1957-08-18 Saltholm
286 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
287 X * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 1957-12-22 Fortunens Indelukke
288 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
289 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major)
290 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
291 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 1958-04-30 Kongelunden
292 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 1960-05-26 Grejsdalen
293 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
294 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus)
295 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
296 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 1975-05-18 Løje Sø
297 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
298 X Merlin (Falco columbarius)
299 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 1956-07-25 Asserbo Plantage
300 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
301 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2003-11-07 Nyord
302 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 1954-12-30 Saltholm
303 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
304 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 1955-05-15 Saltholm
305 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
306 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
307 X * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) 2002-07-31 Porsemosen
308 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 1955-01-23 Mølleåen
309 X * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 2019-07-15 Tornby klitplantage
310 X * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) 2011-10-26 Mandø
311 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
312 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius)
313 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica)
314 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 1969-04-05 Asserbo Plantage
315 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula)
316 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
317 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus)
318 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 1961-06-18 Sønderborg
319 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix)
320 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 1961-06-18 Sønderborg
321 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
322 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater)
323 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 1958-07-19 Dollerup Bakker
324 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris)
325 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2004-06-19 Sølsted Mose
326 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus)
327 X Great Tit (Parus major)
328 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 1977-05-25 Porsemosen
329 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 1993-08-21 Hovvig
330 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea)
331 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis)
332 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 1955-09-15 Kæbenhavns Sydhavn
333 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 1954-11-21 Kongelundsstrand
334 X * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 2002-05-11 Korshage
335 X * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) 2006-01-03 Staunings Ø
336 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia)
337 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica)
338 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
339 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum)
340 X * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 2009-04-19 Korshage
341 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus)
342 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix)
343 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
344 X * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 2003-10-31 Hovvig
345 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2007-10-07 Skallingen
346 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
347 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
348 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
349 X * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2006-10-14 Korshage, Rørvig
350 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 1955-05-01 Kongelunden
351 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita)
352 X * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 2018-05-14 Tversted Plantage
353 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
354 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
355 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2002-06-07 Kongelunden
356 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
357 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 1962-06-06 Utteerslev Mose
358 X * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola) 2004-09-03 Korshage
359 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus)
360 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
361 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 1997-07-07 Køge Sydstrand
362 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus)
363 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 1959-06-06 Amager Fælled
364 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
365 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
366 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
367 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina)
368 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
369 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
370 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia)
371 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 1976-06-05 Fuglssangssøen
372 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 1972-05-18 Porsemosen
373 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
374 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla)
375 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin)
376 X * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria) 1958-05-23 Amager Fælled
377 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca)
378 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana)
379 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) 1955-05-07 Asserbo
380 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda)
381 X * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans) 2014-05-12 Batterivej Skagen
382 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae)
383 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
384 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala)
385 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
386 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 1961-04-22 Kongelunden
387 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus)
388 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes)
389 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 1955-01-16 Dyrehaven
390 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris)
391 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 1961-06-17 Augustenborg Slotspark
392 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2001-09-09 Ishøj Strand
393 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris)
394 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
395 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
396 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
397 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
398 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 1954-10-31 Kongelunden
399 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula)
400 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
401 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 1991-12-14 Frederiksværk
402 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
403 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 1954-03-31
404 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 1954-10-31 Kongelunden
405 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos)
406 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 1954-10-31 Kongelunden
407 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
408 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 1955-05-15 Saltholm
409 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
410 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula)
411 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
412 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 1959-05-07 Saltholm
413 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia)
414 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 1969-05-26 Fedtmosen
415 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
416 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
417 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca)
418 X * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 2013-04-24 Holmens Kirkegård
419 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 1960-06-06 Anholt
420 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
421 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 1958-03-28 Saltholm
422 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus)
423 X * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 2020-06-12 Ebeltoft Færgehavn
424 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra)
425 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 1961-06-17 Frøslev Mose
426 X * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 2019-05-21 Grenen
427 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
428 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe)
429 X * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) 2016-10-19 Gilleleje Havn
430 X * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 2000-12-03 Gilleleje
431 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
432 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
433 X * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2012-02-09 Strandby
434 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
435 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus)
436 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus)
437 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
438 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus)
439 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
440 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
441 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
442 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 1955-04-03 Kongelunden
443 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 1955-05-10 Amager Fælled
444 X * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2012-05-06 Grenen
445 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 1960-06-08 Århus
446 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba)
447 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 1980-04-13 Gilbjerghoved
448 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
449 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 1955-05-08 Melby Overdrev
450 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 1954-03-31
451 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis)
452 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
453 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 1960-09-02 Valbyparken
454 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2002-03-30 Hovvig
455 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus)
456 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs)
457 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 1955-01-16 Dyrehaven
458 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 1955-01-23 Mølleåen
459 X * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 2004-11-07 Utterslev Mose
460 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula)
461 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
462 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 1974-05-14 Korshage
463 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris)
464 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 1954-12-30 Saltholm
465 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 1954-03-31
466 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 1955-01-23 Mølleåen
467 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret)
468 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 1998-01-18 Kalvebod Brygge
469 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 1962-10-17 Asserbo Plantage
470 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra)
471 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 1957-01-31 Forstbotanisk Have
472 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 1954-11-21 Kongelundsstrand
473 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 1968-05-19 Kongelunden
474 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus)
475 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 1961-01-22 Vestamager
476 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 1954-11-21 Kongelundsstrand
477 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra)
478 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella)
479 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
480 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
481 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
482 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 1955-05-15 Saltholm
483 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
484 X * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2014-11-23 Sydhavnsstippen
485 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
486 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
487 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
488 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
489 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus)
490 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
491 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
492 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
493 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer