DK Species Ranking

DK Species Ranking

Peter Rasmussen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Peter Rasmussens ticks

This is Peter Rasmussens Danske Arter

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix)
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus)
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla)
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2022-01-04 Bogø ved Møn, øst
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis)
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis)
9 X * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) 2020-08-04 Præstesø - vest for Søndersø (Furesø)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser)
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus)
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons)
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor)
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus)
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna)
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2022-03-02 Sønderåen, Hovmose - Rens
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2021-03-29 Amager Fælled (København)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2021-03-28 Villahøj Sø, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2020-06-01 Strødamområdet og Strødam Engsø (Hillerød)
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2020-05-30 Strødamområdet og Strødam Engsø (Hillerød)
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2020-10-01 Hyllekrog (Lolland)
30 X * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2021-12-04 Ringholm (Odsherred)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2020-08-25 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben (København)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2020-10-01 Gedser Odde (Guldborgsund)
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2020-04-23 Gribskov Øst, nordlige del (Gribskov)
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2022-03-31 Bløden
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2020-04-26 Gentofte Sø & Brobæk Mose (Insulinmosen) (Gentofte)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2020-04-26 Gentofte Sø & Brobæk Mose (Insulinmosen) (Gentofte)
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2021-07-19 Damhussøen (København)
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2021-02-21 Mossø vestende (Skanderborg)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2020-06-01 Strødamområdet og Strødam Engsø (Hillerød)
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2020-12-03 Hovvig, Odsherred (Odsherred)
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2021-01-17 Hav og sund mellem Korshage og Hundested (Halsnæs)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2020-08-16 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben (København)
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2021-01-31 Isefjord
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2020-10-01 Gedser Odde (Guldborgsund)
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 X * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) 2020-12-16 Høve Strand (Odsherred)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2020-09-19 Mandehoved (Stevns)
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2021-01-17 Hesselø Bugt ud for Asserbo og Melby Overdrev (Halsnæs)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2020-12-16 Høve Strand (Odsherred)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2020-04-24 Gribskov Midt, sydlige del
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2020-11-12 Præstesø - vest for Søndersø (Furesø)
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2020-11-04 Pyritsøen (Bornholm)
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2020-10-01 Gedser Odde (Guldborgsund)
56 X * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 2022-02-14 Selsø området
57 X * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) 2022-02-14 Selsø området
58 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2020-06-01 Strødamområdet og Strødam Engsø (Hillerød)
63 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2020-05-30 Strødamområdet og Strødam Engsø (Hillerød)
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2020-08-25 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben (København)
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2020-04-28 Gribskov Midt, nordlige del (Gribskov)
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2020-04-11 Mølleåen. Bastrup - Farum Sø (Furesø)
78 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2022-05-05 Hostrup, Tønder
79 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2020-11-15 Kongelunden del 5 (marker og nyskov NV for skoven) (Dragør)
81 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2020-11-29 Hovvig, Odsherred (Odsherred)
83 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2021-06-03 Østrup ved Undløse (Holbæk)
84 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
85 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
86 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2021-05-28 Reservatet, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2020-04-26 Gentofte Sø & Brobæk Mose (Insulinmosen) (Gentofte)
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2020-10-29 Utterslev Mose Del I (Vestmosen) (København)
90 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2021-01-15 Sallerupgård (Vordingborg)
91 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2020-10-01 Bøtø Nor ved Nørresø (reservatet ved tårnene) (Guldborgsund)
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2020-08-21 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben (København)
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2020-04-26 Koklapperne, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2020-05-25 Havet udenfor diget ved Klydesøen (Tårnby)
96 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2021-04-01 Utterslev Mose Del III (Østmosen) (København)
97 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2021-04-03 Sjælsø vest (Allerød)
98 X * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 2022-03-06 Nordhavn (København)
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2020-02-25 Solbjerg Enge og Solbjerg Engsø
100 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2021-05-08 Aflandshage (Dragør)
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2020-05-25 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2020-05-24 Ganløse Ore (Egedal)
103 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
104 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2020-09-27 Melby Overdrev (Halsnæs)
106 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
107 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2020-11-22 Hønen, Sønderho (Fanø)
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2020-07-12 Asserbo Strand (Melby Strand) (Halsnæs)
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2021-04-01 Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
111 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2021-08-13 Fanø Vesterstrand (Fanø)
112 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
113 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
114 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2022-05-05 Møgeltønder Kog
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2021-05-02 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2020-05-25 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2021-07-21 Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2020-11-18 Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2021-08-13 Fanø Vesterstrand (Fanø)
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2020-05-25 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2021-03-28 Villahøj Sø, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
124 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2021-05-16 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben (København)
125 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2021-07-14 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
128 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2021-05-08 Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2021-02-24 Korevlerne (Odsherred)
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2020-11-22 Hønen, Sønderho (Fanø)
132 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2020-12-06 Korshage (Odsherred)
133 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
134 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2021-05-22 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben (København)
135 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
136 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
137 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2021-07-24 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
138 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
139 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
140 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2020-05-28 Ganløse Ore (Egedal)
141 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2022-03-18 Holløse Bredning
142 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2022-05-04 Nordre Klapper, Kalvebod Fælled
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2020-08-25 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben (København)
144 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
145 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
146 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2021-05-21 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben (København)
147 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2020-12-03 Hovvig, Odsherred (Odsherred)
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2020-08-02 Kikhavn (Halsnæs)
149 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2020-04-11 Ganløse Ore (Egedal)
151 X * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2020-10-28 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2020-05-25 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
153 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 2021-08-10 Fuglereservat Nivå bugt, strandengene (Fredensborg)
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2021-05-06 Skenkelsø Sø
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2020-11-22 Hønen, Sønderho (Fanø)
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2020-10-28 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
157 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
160 X * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) 2021-07-07 Margrethekog Syd (syd for Vidåen) (Tønder)
161 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2021-08-13 Fanø Vesterstrand (Fanø)
163 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
164 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 X * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 2021-06-17 Skagen Havn (Frederikshavn)
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2020-08-25 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben (København)
168 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2022-04-17 Hyllekrog
169 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
170 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
173 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2021-03-19 Holmesø (Brøndby)
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2020-11-09 Tissø øst ved Selchausdal (Kalundborg)
176 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2020-04-11 Ganløse Ore (Egedal)
178 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
179 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2021-05-02 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
180 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2022-02-12 Skjern Enge
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2020-08-25 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben (København)
182 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2021-08-13 Fanø Vesterstrand (Fanø)
183 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2021-08-13 Fanø Vesterstrand (Fanø)
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2020-08-25 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben (København)
186 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 2021-06-30 Bøtø Nor ved Nørresø (reservatet ved tårnene) (Guldborgsund)
187 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2020-08-04 Præstesø - vest for Søndersø (Furesø)
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2021-03-19 Holmesø (Brøndby)
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2021-05-24 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben (København)
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2020-05-25 Havet udenfor diget ved Klydesøen (Tårnby)
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2021-07-11 Tempelkrogsøen (Holbæk)
195 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
196 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2022-05-09 Hejresøen, Kalvebod Fælled
197 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2021-06-19 Villahøj Sø, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
198 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2021-08-13 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
199 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
200 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2021-05-29 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
201 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
202 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2021-11-07 Børstrup Hage (Gribskov)
203 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
204 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2021-11-04 Roskilde Havn/Skt. Jørgensbjerg (Roskilde)
205 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2021-08-11 Nivå Bugt og strandenge (Fredensborg)
206 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2021-05-01 Skagen Havn (Frederikshavn)
207 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2021-04-30 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
209 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2020-11-29 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben (København)
210 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
211 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2021-04-30 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
212 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2021-05-02 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
213 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
214 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
215 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
216 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
217 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2021-11-07 Børstrup Hage (Gribskov)
218 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
219 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
220 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
221 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
222 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
223 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
224 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2021-06-06 Saftevandsbakken (Frederikshavn)
225 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2020-05-28 Gundsølille (Roskilde)
226 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
227 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2020-11-08 Børstrup Hage (Gribskov)
228 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
229 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
230 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2020-05-30 Nejede Vesterskov (Hillerød)
231 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2020-09-29 Marup Mose (Holbæk)
232 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2021-04-29 Ulvedybet (Jammerbugt)
233 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2020-12-26 Utterslev Mose Del II (Midtmosen) (København)
234 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
235 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
236 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
237 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
238 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2021-10-20 Tuse Enghave (Holbæk)
239 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2020-02-25 Rådvad til Strandmøllen (Lyngby-Taarbæk)
240 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
241 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2020-08-08 Holløse Bredning (Gribskov)
242 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2021-06-17 Bygholm Vejle
243 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
244 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2020-05-02 Gribskov, Harager Hegn (Gribskov)
245 X * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 2022-04-20 Saftevandsbakken
246 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
247 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2020-08-25 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben (København)
248 X * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2021-06-06 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
249 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
250 X * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 2021-05-30 Hulsig Hede (Frederikshavn)
251 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
252 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
253 X * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 2022-05-20 Saftevandsbakken
254 X * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) 2021-06-17 Flagbakken (Frederikshavn)
255 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2020-11-20 Kløveshøj (Kalundborg)
256 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
257 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2020-05-29 Strødamområdet og Strødam Engsø (Hillerød)
258 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2020-12-24 Ganløse Ore (Egedal)
259 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2020-05-29 Strødamområdet og Strødam Engsø (Hillerød)
260 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2020-10-01 Bøtø Nor ved Nørresø (reservatet ved tårnene) (Guldborgsund)
261 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2021-04-17 Hellebæk Avlsgård (Helsingør)
262 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2021-07-07 Margrethekog Syd (syd for Vidåen) (Tønder)
263 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2020-09-19 Mandehoved (Stevns)
264 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2021-05-30 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
265 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2020-05-02 Solbjerg Enge og Solbjerg Engsø
266 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2020-09-19 Mandehoved (Stevns)
267 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
268 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2020-04-11 Ganløse Ore (Egedal)
269 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2022-04-16 Randelev
270 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
271 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
272 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2022-03-02 Oksenvad Hede
273 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2020-04-26 Gundsømagle Sø (Roskilde)
274 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
275 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
276 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2021-08-13 Føvling (Vejen) (Vejen)
277 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2022-03-03 Blåbjerg Klitplantage
278 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2020-10-28 Vestre Kirkegård (København)
279 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2021-04-30 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
280 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2022-01-24 Svallerup
281 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
282 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2020-04-11 Ganløse Ore (Egedal)
283 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
284 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
285 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2021-05-01 Grenen Camping, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
286 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
287 X * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2021-01-16 Gråsten, Dyrehaven (Sønderborg)
288 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2021-03-10 Vaserne (Rudersdal)
289 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2020-04-11 Ganløse Ore (Egedal)
290 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
291 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2020-10-23 Tisvilde Hegn (Gribskov)
292 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2022-01-06 Juelsberg Skove
293 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
294 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2020-05-29 Ganløse Ore (Egedal)
295 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
296 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2022-05-01 Pøleåen mellem Alsønderup engsø og Arresø
297 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
298 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2021-04-18 Hellebæk Avlsgård (Helsingør)
299 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2021-05-09 Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
300 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
301 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
302 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2020-10-17 Mandehoved (Stevns)
303 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
304 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2020-06-10 Melby Overdrev (Halsnæs)
305 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
306 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
307 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
308 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2021-01-02 Ganløse Ore (Egedal)
309 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
310 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
311 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2020-06-10 Melby Overdrev (Halsnæs)
312 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2020-04-22 Store Hareskov (Furesø)
313 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2020-11-01 Fælledparken (København)
314 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2021-06-17 Store Hjøllund Plantage (Silkeborg)
315 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2020-09-29 Vestre Kirkegård (København)
316 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
317 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2020-11-08 Pårup og Ll. Fjellenstrup (Gribskov)
318 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2020-11-22 Hønen, Sønderho (Fanø)
319 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2020-04-11 Mølleåen. Bastrup - Farum Sø (Furesø)
320 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2020-04-11 Ganløse Ore (Egedal)
321 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2021-01-23 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben (København)
322 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2021-02-21 Store Hjøllund Plantage (Silkeborg)
323 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2021-02-27 Store Hjøllund Plantage (Silkeborg)
324 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2020-08-08 Vaserne (Rudersdal)
325 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
326 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2020-04-20 Ganløse Ore (Egedal)
327 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2020-10-23 Tisvilde Hegn (Gribskov)
328 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2021-05-28 Skænken Sø (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
329 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2020-11-29 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben (København)
330 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2021-03-17 Hellebæk Avlsgård (Helsingør)
331 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2020-08-25 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben (København)
332 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2021-05-28 Hirtshals (Hjørring)
333 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2021-11-22 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben (København)
334 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
335 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
336 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2021-05-06 Skenkelsø Sø
337 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2020-04-26 Koklapperne, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
338 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
339 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2020-06-01 Strødamområdet og Strødam Engsø (Hillerød)
340 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
341 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2020-08-08 Vaserne (Rudersdal)
342 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2021-06-04 Kongelunden del 3 (SØ-del af skoven) (Dragør)
343 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
344 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
345 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
346 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
347 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
348 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
349 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
350 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2020-08-25 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben (København)
351 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2020-04-22 Store Hareskov (Furesø)
352 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
353 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
354 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
355 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
356 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
357 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2021-05-20 Søholm Engsø (Stevns)
358 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
359 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2021-05-28 Skænken Sø (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
360 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
361 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2021-06-08 Broksø (Næstved)
362 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2020-05-28 Strødamområdet og Strødam Engsø (Hillerød)
363 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2022-05-22 Nørremose/Arresø
364 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
365 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
366 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
367 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2022-05-15 Fiskerihavn ved Svanemøllebugten
368 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
369 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
370 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2021-05-15 Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
371 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2022-05-26 Gammelhaven/slotshalvøen ved Fussingø
372 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2021-06-24 Glumsø Sø (Næstved)
373 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
374 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2021-04-25 Søndersø (Furesø kommune) (Furesø)
375 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2022-05-05 Sølsted Mose
376 X * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria) 2022-05-25 Busene
377 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) 2020-08-25 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben (København)
378 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana)
379 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) 2020-07-17 Strødamområdet og Strødam Engsø (Hillerød)
380 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda)
381 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans)
382 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae)
383 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
384 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala)
385 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
386 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2021-12-11 Fælledparken
387 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2020-09-29 Vestre Kirkegård (København)
388 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2020-04-20 Ganløse Ore (Egedal)
389 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2020-04-28 Bernstorffsparken (Gentofte)
390 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2020-04-19 Rådvad til Strandmøllen (Lyngby-Taarbæk)
391 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2021-06-13 Vaserne (Rudersdal)
392 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2021-06-06 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
393 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2020-06-19 Strødamområdet og Strødam Engsø (Hillerød)
394 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
395 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
396 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
397 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
398 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2021-04-30 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
399 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2020-11-01 Fælledparken (København)
400 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
401 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
402 X * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) 2020-11-04 Sorthat Odde (Bornholm)
403 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2020-04-11 Mølleåen. Bastrup - Farum Sø (Furesø)
404 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2020-11-10 Flyvestation Værløse (Furesø)
405 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2020-04-19 Rådvad til Strandmøllen (Lyngby-Taarbæk)
406 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2020-09-30 Bøgeskov Havn (Stevns)
407 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
408 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2021-05-10 Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
409 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
410 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2020-04-23 Gribskov Øst, nordlige del (Gribskov)
411 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
412 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2021-04-08 Ellemose, Gribskov kommune (Gribskov)
413 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2020-05-28 Gundsømagle Sø (Roskilde)
414 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
415 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
416 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
417 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2021-05-02 Batteriskoven, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
418 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
419 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2021-06-15 Hovskov ved Leestrup (Næstved)
420 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
421 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2021-01-03 Rungsted Havn (Hørsholm)
422 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2021-04-25 Søndersø (Furesø kommune) (Furesø)
423 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
424 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2020-06-10 Melby Overdrev (Halsnæs)
425 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2020-06-10 Melby Overdrev (Halsnæs)
426 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
427 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
428 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2021-04-24 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben (København)
429 X * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) 2021-11-15 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
430 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
431 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
432 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
433 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
434 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
435 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2020-02-25 Rådvad til Strandmøllen (Lyngby-Taarbæk)
436 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2020-11-04 Hasle (Bornholm)
437 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
438 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2020-11-04 Hasle (Bornholm)
439 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
440 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
441 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
442 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2021-05-01 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
443 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2020-08-25 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben (København)
444 X * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2021-05-01 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
445 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2021-01-09 Grønjordssøen (København)
446 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2020-04-11 Ganløse Ore (Egedal)
447 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
448 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
449 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
450 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2020-09-26 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben (København)
451 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2020-08-25 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben (København)
452 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
453 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
454 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2021-01-12 Helsingør lystbådehavn (Helsingør)
455 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2020-11-28 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben (København)
456 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2020-04-22 Store Hareskov (Furesø)
457 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2021-01-12 Helsingør lystbådehavn (Helsingør)
458 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2020-02-25 Rådvad til Strandmøllen (Lyngby-Taarbæk)
459 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
460 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2020-04-20 Ganløse Ore (Egedal)
461 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
462 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2021-05-30 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
463 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2020-02-25 Rådvad til Strandmøllen (Lyngby-Taarbæk)
464 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2020-11-14 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben (København)
465 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2021-04-10 Flyvestation Værløse (Furesø)
466 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2021-01-26 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben (København)
467 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2021-01-03 Nordhavn (København) (København)
468 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
469 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2021-10-30 Asserbo Plantage (Halsnæs)
470 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2020-12-29 Gribskov Midt, sydlige del
471 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
472 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2020-06-01 Strødamområdet og Strødam Engsø (Hillerød)
473 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
474 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2020-09-29 Vestre Kirkegård (København)
475 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
476 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2020-11-28 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben (København)
477 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2021-11-27 Skerping
478 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2020-11-22 Hønen, Sønderho (Fanø)
479 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
480 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
481 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
482 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2021-09-19 Sydvestpynten, del 3 af Kongelundsstranden (Dragør)
483 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
484 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
485 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
486 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
487 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
488 X * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 2021-06-06 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
489 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2020-04-26 Gundsømagle Sø (Roskilde)
490 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
491 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
492 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
493 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer