DK Species Ranking - Chronological

Lars Grøn


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2022
408 2022-05-15 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina) Blåvandshuk, mosen
407 2022-02-14 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) Selsø sø området
2021
406 2021-07-05 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) Margrethekog Syd
405 2021-06-26 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) Grenen
404 2021-06-05 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) Albæk Fælled
403 2021-06-03 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) Grenen, Skagen
402 2021-05-17 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) Vilsted sø
401 2021-05-15 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) Han vejle
400 2021-03-18 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) Hirseholmene
399 2021-01-15 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) Avnø
2020
398 2020-11-17 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) Hønen, Fanø
397 2020-11-09 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides) Bredfjed, Lolland
396 2020-11-02 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) Sorthat odde, Bornholm
395 2020-10-28 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer) Gilbjerg Hoved
394 2020-10-19 Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) Grenen, Skagen. (Ringmærket)
393 2020-10-16 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) Lønstrup strand
392 2020-10-15 Little Auk (Alle alle) Blåvandshuk
391 2020-10-13 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri) Tipmosen, Ho
390 2020-09-10 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) Roshage
389 2020-08-12 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) Bygholm vejle
388 2020-07-23 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) Hirtshals havn*
387 2020-07-09 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) Grenen, Skagen
386 2020-06-30 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) Ulvedybet og 15/9 Hanstholm*
385 2020-06-28 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa)
384 2020-06-18 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) Gedser Fuglestation
383 2020-06-12 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) Rømø, Sønderstrand
382 2020-06-12 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons)
381 2020-06-11 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) Ebeltoft færgehavn
380 2020-06-09 Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis)
379 2020-06-07 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) Skarvsøen, Skagen
378 2020-06-07 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) Grenen, Skagen
377 2020-05-30 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
376 2020-05-29 * Little Swift (Apus affinis) Hulsig
375 2020-05-27 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus) Ellekrattet, Skagen
374 2020-05-26 Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia)
373 2020-05-25 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) Bøgballe
372 2020-05-24 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea)
371 2020-05-23 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia)
370 2020-05-22 Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris)
369 2020-05-22 Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus)
368 2020-05-22 Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina)
367 2020-05-22 European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus)
366 2020-05-22 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
365 2020-05-22 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
364 2020-05-22 Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius)
363 2020-05-22 Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola)
362 2020-05-22 Red Knot (Calidris canutus)
361 2020-05-22 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) Gerå
360 2020-05-22 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola)
359 2020-05-22 Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica)
358 2020-05-22 Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos)
357 2020-05-22 Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus)
356 2020-05-22 Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres)
355 2020-05-22 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
354 2020-05-22 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla)
353 2020-05-22 Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus)
352 2020-05-22 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
351 2020-05-22 Common Tern (Sterna hirundo)
350 2020-05-22 Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea)
349 2020-05-22 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
348 2020-05-22 Brant Goose (Branta bernicla)
347 2020-05-22 Gadwall (Mareca strepera)
346 2020-05-21 Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin)
345 2020-05-21 Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio)
344 2020-05-21 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
343 2020-05-20 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) Bælum
342 2020-05-20 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) Bælum
341 2020-05-17 Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris)
340 2020-05-17 Little Stint (Calidris minuta)
339 2020-05-17 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii)
338 2020-05-17 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) Skagen havn og 10/9 Roshage
337 2020-05-17 Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia)
336 2020-05-14 Common Swift (Apus apus)
335 2020-05-14 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla)
334 2020-05-09 Sand Martin (Riparia riparia)
333 2020-05-09 Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus)
332 2020-05-09 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix)
331 2020-05-09 Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus)
330 2020-05-09 Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata)
329 2020-05-09 European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca)
328 2020-05-09 Carrion Crow (Corvus corone)
327 2020-05-09 Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes)
326 2020-05-09 Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus)
325 2020-05-07 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) Grenen, Skagen
324 2020-05-07 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
323 2020-05-06 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) Rærup
322 2020-05-05 Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava)
321 2020-05-05 Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra)
320 2020-05-05 Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus)
319 2020-05-05 Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola)
318 2020-05-05 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis)
317 2020-05-04 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) Grenen, Skagen
316 2020-05-03 Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca)
315 2020-05-03 Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis)
314 2020-05-02 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo)
313 2020-04-30 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) Lille Vildmose og 16/9 Roshage
312 2020-04-24 Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus)
311 2020-04-22 Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus)
310 2020-04-21 Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra)
309 2020-04-20 Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca)
308 2020-04-20 Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus)
307 2020-04-20 Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata)
306 2020-04-20 Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto)
305 2020-04-20 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila)
304 2020-04-19 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) Højris, Mors
303 2020-04-19 Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica)
302 2020-04-19 Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum)
301 2020-04-18 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
300 2020-04-18 Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea)
299 2020-04-18 Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros)
298 2020-04-18 Razorbill (Alca torda)
297 2020-04-18 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)
296 2020-04-18 Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus)
295 2020-04-16 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) Magleby, Møn
294 2020-04-16 Stock Dove (Columba oenas)
293 2020-04-10 Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus)
292 2020-04-09 Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis)
291 2020-04-09 European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus)
290 2020-04-09 Coal Tit (Periparus ater)
289 2020-04-09 Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra)
288 2020-04-09 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis)
287 2020-04-09 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis)
286 2020-04-09 Merlin (Falco columbarius)
285 2020-04-08 Red Kite (Milvus milvus)
284 2020-04-08 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus)
283 2020-04-08 Rock Dove (Columba livia)
282 2020-04-07 Woodlark (Lullula arborea)
281 2020-04-07 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus)
280 2020-04-07 Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra)
279 2020-04-07 Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator)
278 2020-04-07 Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis)
277 2020-04-07 Common Murre (Uria aalge)
276 2020-04-07 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
275 2020-04-07 Common Eider (Somateria mollissima)
274 2020-04-06 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) Nordstrand, Skagen
273 2020-04-06 Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe)
272 2020-04-06 Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus)
271 2020-04-06 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis)
270 2020-04-06 Sanderling (Calidris alba)
269 2020-04-06 Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus)
268 2020-04-05 Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis)
267 2020-04-05 Dunnock (Prunella modularis)
266 2020-04-05 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
265 2020-04-05 Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos)
264 2020-04-05 Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus)
263 2020-04-05 Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris)
262 2020-04-05 Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea)
261 2020-04-05 Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris)
260 2020-04-05 European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis)
259 2020-04-05 Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina)
258 2020-04-05 Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula)
257 2020-04-05 Smew (Mergellus albellus)
256 2020-04-05 Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus)
255 2020-04-05 Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus)
254 2020-04-05 Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix)
253 2020-04-05 Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus)
252 2020-04-05 Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra)
251 2020-04-05 Common Crane (Grus grus)
250 2020-04-05 Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta)
249 2020-04-05 Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula)
248 2020-04-05 Dunlin (Calidris alpina)
247 2020-04-05 Ruff (Calidris pugnax)
246 2020-04-05 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
245 2020-04-05 Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago)
244 2020-04-05 Common Redshank (Tringa totanus)
243 2020-04-05 Tawny Owl (Strix aluco)
242 2020-04-05 Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus)
241 2020-04-05 Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena)
240 2020-04-05 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris)
239 2020-04-05 Canada Goose (Branta canadensis)
238 2020-04-05 Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna)
237 2020-04-05 Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope)
236 2020-04-05 Garganey (Spatula querquedula)
235 2020-04-05 Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata)
234 2020-04-05 Common Pochard (Aythya ferina)
233 2020-04-05 Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula)
232 2020-04-04 Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla)
231 2020-04-04 Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita)
230 2020-04-04 Goldcrest (Regulus regulus)
229 2020-04-04 Northern Raven (Corvus corax)
228 2020-04-04 Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus)
227 2020-04-04 Twite (Linaria flavirostris)
226 2020-04-04 Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret)
225 2020-04-04 Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella)
224 2020-04-04 European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria)
223 2020-04-02 Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus)
222 2020-04-01 Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius)
221 2020-03-28 Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus)
220 2020-03-27 Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus)
219 2020-03-26 Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis)
218 2020-03-23 Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus)
217 2020-03-13 Rook (Corvus frugilegus)
216 2020-03-10 Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus)
215 2020-03-09 Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes)
214 2020-03-08 White Wagtail (Motacilla alba)
213 2020-03-06 Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus)
212 2020-03-05 White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus)
211 2020-03-05 Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo)
210 2020-03-03 Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea)
209 2020-02-26 Common Gull (Larus canus)
208 2020-02-17 Mute Swan (Cygnus olor)
207 2020-02-15 Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major)
206 2020-02-15 Common Merganser (Mergus merganser)
205 2020-02-14 White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla)
204 2020-02-12 Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) Hirthals
203 2020-02-10 European Robin (Erithacus rubecula)
202 2020-02-10 European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus)
201 2020-02-08 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
200 2020-02-08 Northern Pintail (Anas acuta)
199 2020-02-07 Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) Lille Vildmose
198 2020-02-02 Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo)
197 2020-02-02 Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus)
196 2020-01-27 Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos)
195 2020-01-25 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
194 2020-01-25 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus)
193 2020-01-25 Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons)
192 2020-01-25 Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis)
191 2020-01-24 Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula)
190 2020-01-20 Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus)
189 2020-01-13 Greylag Goose (Anser anser)
188 2020-01-08 Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus)
187 2020-01-07 Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus)
186 2020-01-07 Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca)
185 2020-01-05 Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus)
184 2020-01-03 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
183 2020-01-03 Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris)
182 2020-01-03 Redwing (Turdus iliacus)
181 2020-01-01 Common Blackbird (Turdus merula)
180 2020-01-01 Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus)
179 2020-01-01 Great Tit (Parus major)
178 2020-01-01 Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica)
177 2020-01-01 Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix)
176 2020-01-01 House Sparrow (Passer domesticus)
175 2020-01-01 Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus)
174 2020-01-01 Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs)
173 2020-01-01 Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla)
172 2020-01-01 European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris)
171 2020-01-01 Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula)
170 2020-01-01 Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus)
2019
169 2019-10-19 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus) Tipmosen, Ho
168 2019-10-18 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae) Mandø, sydøstkrat
167 2019-10-18 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) Mandø, sydvestkrat
166 2019-10-14 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) Mosen, Blåvand
165 2019-08-25 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) Ballum forland
164 2019-07-12 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) Tornby Klitplantage
163 2019-06-06 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa) Sneum Digesø
162 2019-05-12 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) Grenen, Skagen
2018
161 2018-11-17 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) Skagen, Nordstrand
160 2018-11-05 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) Vesterende Ballum
159 2018-10-24 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) Roshage
158 2018-10-17 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) Sårup
157 2018-10-14 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) Mandø
156 2018-08-13 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) Grenen, Skagen
155 2018-06-18 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) Ulvedybet, Perlen
154 2018-05-12 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) Tversted-søerne
153 2018-05-11 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) Hulsig Hede
152 2018-04-28 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) Skagen, Fyrvej
151 2018-02-06 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) Rold skov
2017
150 2017-12-30 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) Hanstholm havn
149 2017-11-25 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) Nørrestrand, Horsens
148 2017-11-11 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) Nordmandshage
147 2017-10-16 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) Grønningen, Blåvand
146 2017-09-24 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) Ballum sluse
145 2017-08-18 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) Værnengene
144 2017-07-04 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) Bøtø Nor
143 2017-05-17 * Little Crake (Porzana parva) Søholm Skov og Dybsø, Stevns
142 2017-05-11 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) Stald Grenen, Skagen
141 2017-05-10 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) Øster Tverstedvej, Bindslev
140 2017-04-29 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) Brabrand Sø, Vestende
2016
139 2016-11-06 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) Nordmandshage, Hals
138 2016-11-04 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) Slivsø
137 2016-10-19 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) Gilleleje Havn
136 2016-10-15 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) Hønen, Fanø
135 2016-10-15 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) Stubben, København
134 2016-07-27 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) Bøtø Nor
133 2016-06-24 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) Lille Vildmose
132 2016-06-22 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) Bøtø Nor
131 2016-05-14 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) Vestamager
130 2016-05-07 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) Skagen
129 2016-04-22 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) Jættebrink, Møn
128 2016-03-16 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) Gludsted Plantage
2015
127 2015-11-28 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) Stevns fyr
126 2015-10-26 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) Geddal Enge
125 2015-10-25 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) Blokhus Strand
124 2015-10-17 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) Tim enge
123 2015-10-12 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) Blåvand, Hvidbjerg Strand
122 2015-07-04 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) Puggårdsvej 9, Bramming
121 2015-06-04 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda) Grenen
120 2015-05-22 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) Ølundgaards inddæmning, Fyn
119 2015-05-16 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) Skagen, Hængebuesvinene
118 2015-05-07 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) Hirtshals Havn
117 2015-04-24 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) Bygholm Vejle Vestsø
2014
116 2014-12-20 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) Sydhavnstipperne
115 2014-12-20 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) Gurre Sø
114 2014-12-20 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) Nyborg
113 2014-10-13 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) Hvidbjerg Strand
112 2014-10-13 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) Grønningen
111 2014-09-25 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) Nr. Lyngvig Fyr
110 2014-09-14 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) Nordmandshage
109 2014-09-10 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) Nr. Lyngvig Fyrhave
108 2014-09-03 * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria) Hanstholm Fyrhaver
107 2014-07-26 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) Margrethekog syd for vidåen
106 2014-06-11 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) Hillerslev
105 2014-06-10 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) Asaa
104 2014-06-07 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) Nørresø, Tønder
103 2014-05-30 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) Tornby klitplantage
102 2014-05-26 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) Saftevandsbakken, Skagen.
101 2014-05-26 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) Hulsig hede
100 2014-05-26 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) Lille Vildmose, Hegnsvej.
99 2014-05-23 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) Tarphage Enge
98 2014-05-09 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) Skagen, Silvervej.
97 2014-05-01 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans) Skagen, Batterivej 14
96 2014-04-26 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) Skagen, Flagbakken.
95 2014-03-29 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) Tornby klitplantage
94 2014-03-23 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) Sostrup slot/park
93 2014-01-01 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) Lunden, Gram
2013
92 2013-12-22 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) Hanstholm
91 2013-12-22 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) Hanstholm
90 2013-11-24 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) Blåvand, Fyrhaven.
89 2013-10-16 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) Blåvand Fyrhaven
88 2013-10-16 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) Blåvand Fyr "Gryden"
87 2013-10-13 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) Blåvand sommerhusområde
86 2013-09-28 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) Lille Vildmose
85 2013-09-21 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) Filsø
84 2013-09-04 Great Snipe (Gallinago media) Lille Vildmose
83 2013-08-17 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) Ulvedyb
82 2013-08-10 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) Filsø
81 2013-07-27 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) Nørresø, Tønder
80 2013-05-05 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) Højer vade
79 2013-04-23 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) Skagen
78 2013-04-07 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) lille vildmose
77 2013-04-06 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) Hals mose
76 2013-04-06 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) Egense
75 2013-04-05 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) lille vildmose
74 2013-04-04 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) Bunken klitplantage
73 2013-04-04 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) hirtshals
72 2013-04-01 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Rømødæmningen
71 2013-04-01 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) Uge, Grusgrav ved rundkøsel. (foto).
70 2013-03-05 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Nørresø, Tønder
69 2013-03-05 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) Nørresø, Tønder
68 2013-01-02 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) Vust holme
2012
67 2012-11-10 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) Årslev engsø
66 2012-10-14 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Hanstholm Havn
65 2012-09-13 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) portlandsmosen, lille vildmose
64 2012-08-03 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) Smedager
63 2012-07-11 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) margrethekog
62 2012-06-01 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Lille Vildmose
61 2012-05-23 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) Vilsted sø
60 2012-05-20 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) Lille Vildmose
59 2012-05-19 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) Skagen, nordstrand
58 2012-05-15 Little Owl (Athene noctua) Mejlby
57 2012-05-15 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) skagen
56 2012-05-12 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) Kjul, NJ
55 2012-04-24 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) Lille Vildmose
54 2012-04-23 Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Nordstranden
53 2012-04-23 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) Nordstranden
52 2012-04-18 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) Lille Vildmose
51 2012-01-23 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) Hirtshals Havn
50 2012-01-22 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) Hanstholm
2011
49 2011-11-29 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) Strandby
48 2011-11-11 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) Hirtshals havn
47 2011-11-05 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) Thorsminde
46 2011-11-05 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) Hanstholm
45 2011-10-23 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) Hanstholm Havn,
44 2011-09-24 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) Hirtshals Øststrand,
43 2011-08-14 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) nordmandshage
42 2011-08-05 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) Halk
41 2011-07-26 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) Skovmose, Als
40 2011-07-06 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) Lille Vildmose
39 2011-06-10 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) lille vildmose
38 2011-06-06 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) grenen
37 2011-06-02 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) Skagen
36 2011-05-10 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) Nordstranden
35 2011-05-08 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) Lille vildmose
34 2011-05-08 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) Lille Vildmose
33 2011-05-07 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) Lille Vildmose
32 2011-03-30 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) Margrethekog
31 2011-02-11 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) Romdrup å´s udløb
2010
30 2010-07-05 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) Skørping
29 2010-05-07 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) Lille Vildmose
28 2010-05-05 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) Lille Vildmose
27 2010-05-05 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) Lille Vildmose
26 2010-04-30 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) nørresø tønder
25 2010-04-30 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) Nørresø, Tønder
24 2010-04-28 Common Loon (Gavia immer) skagen
23 2010-04-23 European Serin (Serinus serinus) muldbjerge
2009
22 2009-11-01 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) Bygholm vejle
21 2009-10-14 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) Blåvand
20 2009-08-30 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) lille vildmose Hegnsvej, Tårnets dag
19 2009-08-08 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) Rømø
18 2009-05-23 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) Lille Vildmose
17 2009-05-20 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) nibe bredning
16 2009-05-15 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) Batterivej
15 2009-04-24 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) Frøslev mose
14 2009-01-08 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) Mastrup søerne, Støvring
2008
13 2008-10-06 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) Ulvedybet
12 2008-08-14 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) Esbjerg havn
11 2008-07-07 Corn Crake (Crex crex) Romdrup å´s udløb
10 2008-03-10 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) Als
9 2008-01-18 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) Aalborg havn
2007
8 2007-09-09 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla) Rødhus strand
7 2007-06-14 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) Brændegård sø
6 2007-04-18 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) Margrethekog
5 2007-02-10 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) Lille Vildmose
4 2007-01-11 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) Kongerslev
Annoncer