DK Species Ranking

DK Species Ranking

Søren Nygaard


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Søren Nygaards ticks

This is Søren Nygaards Danske Arter

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 X * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) 1984-04-14 Randbøl Hede
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 1976-03-25 Gl. Ladegård
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 1993-06-25 åbøl
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 1976-03-25 Gl. Ladegård
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 1981-05-03 Hammelev
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 1997-02-02 Ballum Enge
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 1981-03-14 Årøsund
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 1983-10-30 Bankel Sø
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 1980-06-20 Bankel
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 1983-02-19 Ballum Forland
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 1982-03-20 Astrup Enge
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 1983-10-30 Bankel sø
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 1996-10-06 Hindemaj
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 1976-04-28 Stevning Dam
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 1987-01-10 Ballum Enge
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 1979-12-30 Stevning Dam
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 1994-07-27 Hoptrup å
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 1981-06-06 Halk Nor
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 1987-04-12 Halk Nor
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 1995-05-20 Hindemaj + St. Jyndevad + flere steder
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 1986-05-10 Lakolk Søerne
26 X * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 1997-05-19 Tryggelev Nor
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 1985-03-24 Årø
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 1986-05-10 Lakolk Søerne
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 1981-06-06 Halk Nor
30 X * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 1996-05-14 lakolk
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 1976-04-28 Tørning Mølle
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 1985-03-24 Årø
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 1980-04-14 Stevning Dam
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 1999-04-10 Børsmose
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 1996-10-26 Hindemaj
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 1981-03-03 Tørning Mølle
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 1997-05-01 Bunken Skagen
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2000-04-16 mollerup
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 1980-05-17 Tingvejens Grusgrav
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 1983-12-17 Bankel Sø
41 X * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 1997-03-29 Haboøre Tange
42 X * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) 1997-02-10 Århus Havn
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 1997-02-11 Halk nor
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 1981-05-10 Bornholm
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 1997-06-21 Blåvand
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 1983-12-17 Halk Nor
47 X * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) 2009-10-14 Blåvand ssp. stejnegeri + 11/2 2013 Blåvand Strand ssp. deglandi
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 1983-12-17 Halk Nor
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2003-03-28 Blåvand
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 1983-12-17 Halk Nor
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 1981-08-02 Halk Nor
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 1985-02-09 Stevning Dam
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 1981-05-10 Bornholm
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 1981-08-02 Halk Nor
56 X * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 1999-10-18 Vest Stadil Fjord
57 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
58 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 1983-05-19 Gl. Ladegård
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 1981-05-03 Haderslev
63 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 X * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) 2006-08-01 Birke Pøl , Als
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 1976-05-06 Gl. Ladegård
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 1981-05-03 Haderslev Havn
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 1986-08-16 Søgård Mose
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 1979-03-20 Gl. Ladegård
78 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 1987-05-11 Lovtrup Grusgrav
79 X * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) 2007-01-14 Bække , Vejen
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 1981-07-25 Over-Jerstal
81 X * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) 2008-05-20 Skagen
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 1979-04-14 Gl. Ladegård Eng
83 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 1999-05-22 Bylderup-Bov
84 X * Little Crake (Porzana parva) 2008-05-28 Gulstav Mose
85 X * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2007-07-19 Ulfshale , Møn
86 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 1983-03-10 Gl. Ladegård Eng
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 1976-04-28 Tørning Mølle
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 1976-04-28 Tørning Mølle
90 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
91 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 1987-05-05 Skagen
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 1978-11-24 Tørning Mølle
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 1980-05-17 Tingvejens Grusgrav
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 1979-03-20 Tørning Mølle
96 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 1996-10-02 Lakolk Strand
97 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 1986-08-16 Søgård Mose
98 X * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 2003-08-12 lejsø
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 1981-08-02 Halk Nor
100 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2003-05-28 Sneum Klægrav
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 1983-06-04 Halk Nor
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 1979-08-03 Rømø
103 X * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) 2000-07-01 Saltrup
104 X * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 1997-07-17 Borreby mose
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 1981-08-02 Halk Nor
106 X * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 2000-07-25 Agger Tange
107 X * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 1999-05-15 Lakolk Sydsø
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 1981-08-02 Halk Nor
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 1981-08-02 Halk Nor
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 1981-07-25 Sønderhedevejens Grusgrav
111 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 1987-04-11 Lakolk
112 X * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus) 2004-07-11 Lakolk Klitsø
113 X * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) 2000-07-25 Saltvandssøen
114 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 1994-05-12 Boris hede
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 1986-05-10 Rømødæmningen
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 1979-08-03 Rømø, Småfolksvej
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 1981-08-02 Halk Nor
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 1983-06-04 Halk Nor
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 1987-09-26 Rømødæmningen
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 1981-08-02 Halk Nor
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 1986-05-10 Tøndermarsken
124 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 1987-08-30 Halk nor
125 X * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata) 2008-07-29 Agger Tange
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 1987-07-13 Halk Nor
128 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 1987-08-30 ølsemagle
129 X * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis) 2001-07-30 Ribe Kammersluse
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 1985-04-29 Lakolk Strand
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 1981-08-02 Halk Nor
132 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 1987-07-13 Halk nor
133 X * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) 2007-09-03 skagen, Grenen
134 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 1987-08-01 Halk nor
135 X * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) 2004-07-11 Lakolk Strand
136 X * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 1996-08-25 Ny frederikskog
137 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 1999-09-25 Grønningen
138 X * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla) 2005-05-30 Forland v/ Sneum
139 X * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 1996-05-20 lakolk
140 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 1977-10-19 Stursbøl
141 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 1987-09-06 Gl. Ladegård Eng
142 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 1984-12-16 Halk nor
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 1979-04-14 Gl. Ladegård Eng
144 X * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 1999-05-25 Værnengene
145 X * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) 1999-05-09 Værnengene
146 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 1992-08-31 Saltvandssøen
147 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 1997-09-28 Magrethe kog
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 1981-07-25 Sønderhedevejens Grusgrav
149 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 1981-07-25 Sønderhedevejens Grusgrav
151 X * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2002-06-03 Skjern Enge
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 1980-06-15 Årøsund
153 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 1997-06-15 Lakolk Klitsø
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 1985-08-24 Halk Nor
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 1986-05-10 Rømødæmningen
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 1981-08-02 Halk Nor
157 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 X * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 2008-05-22 Bølling Sø
160 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
161 X * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 1999-06-30 Vejlerne
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 1986-05-17 Skagen
163 X * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 2006-12-29 Langø Havn, Lolland
164 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 1997-09-06 Blåvand
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 X * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 2004-11-23 Skagen Havn
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 1978-03-18 Stevning Dam
168 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 1986-05-17 Skagen
169 X * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 2000-02-12 Skagen Havn
170 X * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 2008-08-26 Blåvandshuk
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
173 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 1997-05-01 Sneum Klægrav
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 1978-03-18 Stevning Dam
176 X * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) 1999-05-16 Saltvandssøen
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 1980-06-15 Årøsund
178 X * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) 2012-01-30 Uni. Parken Århus
179 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 1987-05-02 Skagen Havn
180 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 1997-01-03 Lakolk Strand
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 1978-03-18 Gl. Ladegård
182 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 1997-09-14 Blåvand
183 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2003-02-16 Åbenrå Havn
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 1985-08-11 Årø
186 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 1987-05-23 Rømø
187 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 1986-08-14 Rømødæmningen
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 1986-05-17 Skagen
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 1985-08-24 Halk Nor
191 X * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus) 1999-07-28 set som den første på langli
192 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 1981-05-03 Haderslev Dam
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 1981-08-02 Halk Nor
195 X * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 2000-12-23 Tømmerby Fjord
196 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 1997-05-14 Abkær Mose
197 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 1980-09-03 Stevning dam
198 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 1981-10-08 Hanstholm
199 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 1983-10-07 Blåvand
200 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 1986-05-17 Skagen
201 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 1997-09-14 Blåvand
202 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 1986-02-23 Årøsund
203 X * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) 1998-01-28 frederikshavn
204 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 1981-05-12 Christiansø
205 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 1981-05-12 Christiansø
206 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 1990-05-20 Strandby, Frederikshavn
207 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 1997-09-14 Blåvand
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 1981-06-06 Halk
209 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 1986-05-17 Skagen
210 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
211 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 1990-05-20 Strandby frederikshavn
212 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 1991-05-15 Nordstrand, skagen
213 X * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) 2015-08-17 Agger tange
214 X European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) 2010-10-16 Blåvand
215 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 1996-10-02 Lakolk
216 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 1986-05-17 Skagen
217 X * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) 2012-07-31 Trelde Næs, Vejle Fjord
218 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 1996-10-02 Lakolk Strand
219 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
220 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 1996-06-16 Det gule rev
221 X * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) 1998-08-19 Skagen
222 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
223 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 1987-05-09 Skagen
224 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 1979-04-14 Tørning Mark
225 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
226 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 1986-05-17 Skagen
227 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
228 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 1998-11-08 Esbjerg Havn
229 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 1980-06-15 Årøsund
230 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2002-05-19 Værnengene
231 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 1996-05-09 Vejlerne
232 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 1987-05-23 Rømø, småfolksvej
233 X * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus) 2001-06-15 Vejlerne
234 X * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 2014-06-01 Gl. Hviding Engsø
235 X * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 2002-05-09 Manø
236 X * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 2003-06-05 Værnengene
237 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2002-04-25 Hvidesande
238 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 1976-04-28 Stevning Dam
239 X * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) 1999-05-25 Værnengene
240 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 1997-07-27 Tipperne
241 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 1996-08-23 Vidåslusen
242 X * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) 2006-08-05 Ræhr Grusgrav
243 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 1982-09-09 Stevning Dam
244 X * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 1998-03-29 Skagen
245 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
246 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 1986-05-18 Pælebakken, Skagen
247 X * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 1986-10-11 Sønderskoven
248 X * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2001-10-21 bjerregård
249 X * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 1989-05-22 Skagen
250 X * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 2006-11-30 Søholdt Røjbølle Sø Lolland
251 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
252 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
253 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
254 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 1986-05-17 Batterivej, Skagen
255 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
256 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 1977-04-01 A. Tønder's Planteskole, Starup
257 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 1980-06-20 Bankel SØ
258 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 1985-05-28 Gl. Ladegård Eng
259 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 1982-03-20 Astrup Enge
260 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 1999-05-29 Ribe Kammersluse
261 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 1986-05-10 Lakolk, Rømø
262 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 1982-06-14 Tørning Mølle
263 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 1997-05-01 Skagen
264 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 1995-04-15 Bankel Sø
265 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 1985-03-10 Mandø
266 X * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) 2003-10-05 Jersted enge, ribe
267 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 1976-02-02 Gl. Ladegård
268 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 1984-09-02 Gl. Ladegård
269 X * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) 2003-06-14 filsø
270 X * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 1997-03-22 Dalmose
271 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 1993-04-17 Enderup
272 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 1977-03-23 Tørning Mølle
273 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 1989-12-06 viborg
274 X * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 1999-11-06 Jægersborg Dyrehave
275 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 1982-05-25 Gl. Ladegård
276 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 1999-11-14 Kongelunden
277 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 1980-04-15 Stevning
278 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 1985-10-20 Årø Nord
279 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 1997-05-12 københoved
280 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
281 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 1981-02-15 Tørning Mølle
282 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
283 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 1997-06-17 Kongens mose
284 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 1987-05-10 Skagen
285 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
286 X * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2013-12-18 Gram Skov
287 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 1981-03-03 Gl. Ladegård eng
288 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 1976-01-03 Gl. Ladegård
289 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
290 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 1985-03-03 Lindet Skov
291 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 1983-09-22 Sandkule
292 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
293 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 1976-03-25 Gl. Ladegård
294 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
295 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 1989-05-14 Lakolk
296 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
297 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 1987-02-22 Ballum Forland
298 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 1983-10-01 Halk Nor
299 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
300 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 1987-12-20 Magrethe kog
301 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 1987-05-08 Skagen
302 X * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) 2012-11-04 Årslev Engsø
303 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 1980-06-10 Stevning
304 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
305 X * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach) 2007-10-17 Skallingen
306 X * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) 2004-09-29 Skagen
307 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 1982-10-10 Gl. Ladegård Eng (Dato Usikker)
308 X * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 2003-06-17 Hønen , Fanø
309 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
310 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 1990-05-20 Skagen
311 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 1976-03-25 Gl. Ladegård Eng
312 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 1976-01-06 Gl. Ladegård
313 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 1977-12-12 Starup
314 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 1977-03-10 Haderslev
315 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
316 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 1978-10-15 Jernhyt
317 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 1977-02-03 Jernhyt
318 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 1976-01-10 Gl. Ladegård
319 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 1978-10-15 Jernhyt
320 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 1988-11-29 Gl. Ladegård
321 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 1977-04-01 A. Tønder's Planteskole, Starup
322 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 1976-01-05 Gl. Ladegård
323 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 1976-01-03 Gl. Ladegård
324 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 1983-04-14 Hostrup Sø
325 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 1976-01-03 Gl. Ladegård
326 X Great Tit (Parus major) 1976-01-03 Gl. Ladegård
327 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 1996-05-27 Hindemaj
328 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 1989-05-14 Rømø
329 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 1987-05-08 Skagen
330 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 1976-03-25 Gl. Ladegård
331 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 1987-05-08 Skagen Havn
332 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 1987-02-22 Ballum Forland
333 X * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 2000-04-25 Esbjerg
334 X * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) 2006-01-03 StauningsØ
335 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 1976-04-28 Stevning Dam
336 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 1976-04-25 Gl. Ladegård
337 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
338 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 1976-04-25 Gl. Ladegård
339 X * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 2013-05-01 Poulsens Plads Varming Hede
340 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 1977-03-23 Stevning
341 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 1983-05-04 Pamhule
342 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
343 X * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 1999-10-16 Blåvand
344 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 1998-10-03 Landsende, Rømø
345 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 1998-10-12 Landsende, Rømø
346 X * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) 2004-10-01 Knudshoved
347 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
348 X * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2005-11-13 Lyngvig Fyr
349 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 1978-05-06 Gl. Ladegård
350 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 1977-04-01 A. Tønder's Planteskole, Starup
351 X * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 1997-06-27 Svanninge Bakker, F
352 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
353 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
354 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 1997-07-17 møn
355 X * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) 2008-08-11 Blåvand
356 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 1987-05-24 Sønderborg
357 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
358 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 1986-05-10 Lakolk Søerne
359 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
360 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2002-06-11 Gedser
361 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 1980-05-17 Gl. LAdegård Eng
362 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 1980-05-17 Gl. Ladegård
363 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
364 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
365 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
366 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 1983-05-19 Pamhule
367 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
368 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
369 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 1980-05-17 Gl. Ladegård Eng
370 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 1982-05-25 Gl. Ladegård Eng
371 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 1982-05-08 Gl. Ladegård Eng
372 X * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) 2002-08-18 Fanø
373 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 1977-04-01 A. Tønder's Planteskole, Starup
374 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 1983-05-19 Pamhule
375 X * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria) 1997-09-28 Landsende, Rømø
376 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) 1978-05-06 Gl. Ladegård
377 X * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana) 2012-05-20 Skagen
378 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) 1978-05-06 Gl. Ladegård
379 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda)
380 X * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans) 1997-05-22 Blåvand
381 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae)
382 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
383 X * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala) 2011-08-16 Blåvand
384 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
385 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 1987-06-19 Frøslev
386 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 1977-04-01 A. Tønder's Planteskole, Starup
387 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 1976-01-04 Gl. Ladegård
388 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 1981-03-03 Tørning Mølle
389 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 1980-04-15 Stevning
390 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 1985-03-03 Draved
391 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 1997-06-06 Vejlerne
392 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 1976-03-25 Gl. Ladegård
393 X * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) 2002-04-20 Terne sø
394 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
395 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
396 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
397 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 1988-04-13 Gl. Ladegård
398 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 1976-01-03 Gl. Ladegård
399 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
400 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2007-01-29 Universitetsparken, Kbh
401 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
402 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 1976-02-05 Gl. Ladegård
403 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 1977-03-23 Stevning
404 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 1977-04-01 A. Tønder's Planteskole, Starup
405 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 1977-09-25 Gl. Ladegård
406 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
407 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 1980-05-17 Gl. Ladegård
408 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
409 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 1976-04-25 Gl. Ladegård
410 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
411 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 1996-04-20 Magisterkog
412 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 1977-05-07 A. Tønder's Planteskole, Starup
413 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 1994-05-17 Filsø
414 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
415 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
416 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 1980-05-17 Gl. Ladegård
417 X * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 2002-05-25 Bornholm
418 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 1986-05-03 Tørning mølle
419 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
420 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 1982-06-01 Vojens
421 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 1981-06-05 Gl. Ladegård
422 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
423 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 1980-05-17 Gl. Ladegård
424 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 1987-05-03 Skagen
425 X * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 2007-10-17 Blåvand + Husby + flere i blåvand som jeg ikke kan huske datoer på....
426 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
427 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 1986-05-10 Rømø
428 X * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) 2005-10-13 Nyeng Ho
429 X * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 1997-03-19 Nordenhuse
430 X * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 1996-08-03 stevns
431 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
432 X * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2005-10-11 Vilslev enge
433 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
434 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 1981-12-20 Gl. Ladegård
435 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 1976-01-03 Gl. Ladegård
436 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
437 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 1976-01-03 Gl. Ladegård
438 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
439 X * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) 2004-05-11 Blåvand
440 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
441 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 1976-01-04 Gl. Ladegård
442 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 1981-08-02 Halk Nor
443 X * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 1987-06-19 Frøslev mose
444 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 1980-02-15 Tørning Mølle
445 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 1977-04-01 A. Tønder's Planteskole, Starup
446 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 1998-10-03 Landsende, Rømø
447 X * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) 1998-11-27 Værnengene
448 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 1986-05-17 Skagen
449 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 1981-08-02 Halk Nor
450 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 1986-04-24 Pamhule
451 X * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) 2012-10-11 mandø
452 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 1997-09-22 Landsende, Rømø
453 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 1998-03-14 Brøns Å
454 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 1982-03-20 Astrup Enge
455 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 1976-01-03 Gl. Ladegård
456 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 1976-01-03 Gl. Ladegård
457 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 1976-02-02 Gl. Ladegård
458 X * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 1998-11-22 Skagen
459 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 1976-01-03 Gl. Ladegård
460 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
461 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 1987-05-30 Fynshoved
462 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 1976-01-03 Gl. Ladegård
463 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 1983-02-19 Ballum Forland
464 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 1977-05-01 Gl. Ladegård
465 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 1995-01-14 Styding
466 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 1980-02-16 A. Tønder's Planteskole, Starup
467 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 1995-01-14 Styding
468 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 1987-05-03 Skagen
469 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 1983-09-25 Stevning Dam
470 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 1997-09-03 Rømø
471 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 1977-04-01 A. Tønder's Planteskole, Starup
472 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 1996-12-10 Styding
473 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 1977-04-01 A. Tønder's Planteskole, Starup
474 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 1988-11-20 Ballum Forland
475 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 1983-10-30 Halk nor
476 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 1981-07-25 Over-Jerstal
477 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 1976-01-03 Gl. Ladegård
478 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
479 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
480 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
481 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 1990-05-20 Butterstien, Skagen
482 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
483 X * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 1999-11-14 Køge Nordstrand
484 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
485 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
486 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
487 X * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 2009-06-04 Krejbjergvej 15, Nr. Snede
488 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 1980-04-15 Gl. Ladegård Eng
489 X * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) 2010-07-07 Mølleparken 10, Skørping
490 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
491 X * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata) 2006-10-15 mandø
492 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer