DK Species Ranking - Chronological

Martin Rheinheimer


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2021
284 2021-10-22 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) Grønningen
283 2021-10-21 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) Grønningen
282 2021-10-17 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) Hanstholm
281 2021-09-24 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) Blåvandshuk
280 2021-07-17 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) Store Hjøllund Plantage
279 2021-07-13 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Skallingen
278 2021-07-06 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) Margrethekog
277 2021-06-20 European Serin (Serinus serinus) Bjerreby, Taasinge
276 2021-06-12 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) Ho Plantage
275 2021-05-30 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) Tryggelev Nor, Langeland
274 2021-05-14 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) Myrthue
273 2021-04-10 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) Skejby
272 2021-03-08 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) Draved Skov
271 2021-02-07 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) Gram
2020
270 2020-12-22 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) Gråsten
269 2020-12-21 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) Odense
268 2020-12-10 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) Borre, Horsens Fjord
267 2020-11-07 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) Skallingen
266 2020-10-16 Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) Sjelborg
265 2020-10-15 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) Skallingen
264 2020-10-15 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) Blåvand
263 2020-10-15 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri) Ho, Tipmosen
262 2020-09-26 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) Skallingen
261 2020-08-22 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) Skallingen
260 2020-08-01 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) Sjelborg
259 2020-07-17 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) Stade
258 2020-06-28 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) Hygum Nor
257 2020-06-18 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) Vigersted
256 2020-06-12 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) Ebeltoft Færgehavn
255 2020-05-25 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) Bøgballe
254 2020-05-05 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) Sybergland
253 2020-04-12 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) Skallingen
252 2020-04-10 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) Kongens Mose
251 2020-04-10 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) Draved Skov
250 2020-04-03 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) Brogård Plantage
249 2020-03-31 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) Hindsgavl
248 2020-03-07 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) Skallingen
247 2020-03-02 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) København, Sortedamsøen
246 2020-02-25 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) Køge Sydstrand
245 2020-02-25 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) Køge Sydstrand
244 2020-02-01 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) Blåvandshuk
243 2020-01-20 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) Nørre Søby
2019
242 2019-11-29 Little Auk (Alle alle) Strib
241 2019-11-17 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) Frederikshavn
240 2019-11-17 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) Grenen
239 2019-11-09 Twite (Linaria flavirostris) Skallingen
238 2019-11-07 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) Hald
237 2019-08-24 Merlin (Falco columbarius) Skallingen
236 2019-08-19 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) Bjergene, Fårevejle
235 2019-08-04 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) Trehøje i Mols bjerge
234 2019-08-02 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) Nørresø
233 2019-07-24 Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) Langø, Gyldensteen Strand
232 2019-07-24 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) Gyldensteen Strand
231 2019-07-18 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) Siø
230 2019-07-14 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) Uggerby Strand
229 2019-07-14 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) Hirtshals
228 2019-07-14 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) Tversted Å
227 2019-07-14 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) Tornby Klitplantage
226 2019-06-30 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) Marbæk
225 2019-06-28 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) Marbæk
224 2019-06-27 European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) Genner
223 2019-06-27 Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) Genner
222 2019-06-27 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) Sønderjylland
221 2019-06-21 Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) Syltemade Ådal
220 2019-06-21 Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) Syltemade Ådal
219 2019-06-13 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) Vaserne
218 2019-06-13 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) Vaserne
217 2019-04-18 Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) Sjelborg
216 2019-04-14 Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) Sjelborg
215 2019-03-31 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) Klintholm Havn
214 2019-03-28 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) Firtalstrand, Fyn
213 2019-03-01 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) Kongens Mose
212 2019-02-26 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) Kruså Møllesø
211 2019-02-18 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) Gråsten
210 2019-02-03 Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) Brahetrolleborg
209 2019-02-03 White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) Brahetrolleborg
2018
208 2018-12-16 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) Skjern enge
207 2018-12-01 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) Filsø
206 2018-11-30 Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) Odense
205 2018-11-16 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) Kruså Møllesø
204 2018-11-03 Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) Svanninge Bakker
203 2018-10-20 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Hanstholm
202 2018-10-20 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) Hanstholm
201 2018-10-20 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) Sårup v. Hanstholm
200 2018-10-07 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) Skallingen
199 2018-09-29 Woodlark (Lullula arborea) Dovns Klint, Langeland
198 2018-08-22 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) Rickelsbüller Kog
197 2018-08-19 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) Grenen, Skagen
196 2018-08-19 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) Grenen, Skagen
195 2018-08-19 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) Grenen, Skagen
194 2018-08-19 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) Grenen, Skagen
193 2018-08-17 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) Ølund
192 2018-08-11 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) Ballum Forland
191 2018-08-04 Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) Vejlen / Tåsinge
190 2018-08-04 Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) Vejlen / Tåsinge
189 2018-07-29 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) Vest Stadil Fjord
188 2018-07-29 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) Vest Stadil Fjord
187 2018-07-29 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) Thorsminde
186 2018-07-29 Stock Dove (Columba oenas) Vest Stadil Fjord
185 2018-07-29 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) Vest Stadil Fjord
184 2018-07-04 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) Siø
183 2018-07-01 Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) Tryggelev Nor
182 2018-07-01 Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) Siø
181 2018-06-23 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) Ballum
180 2018-06-16 Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) Skallingen
179 2018-06-16 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) Ho
178 2018-06-09 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) Fanø
177 2018-06-06 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) Ho Plantage
176 2018-05-31 Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) Æbelø
175 2018-05-31 Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) Æbelø
174 2018-05-29 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) Nørreballe Nor
173 2018-05-29 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) Nørreballe Nor
172 2018-05-26 Little Stint (Calidris minuta) Skallingen
171 2018-05-26 Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) Skallingen
170 2018-05-24 Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) Brændegård Sø
169 2018-05-23 Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) Esbjerg
168 2018-05-23 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) Kjelst
167 2018-05-23 Common Swift (Apus apus) Esbjerg
166 2018-05-20 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) Brændegård Sø
165 2018-05-17 Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) Tryggelev Nor
164 2018-05-11 Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) Ballum
163 2018-05-11 Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) Nr. Farup Enge
162 2018-05-10 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) Bøjden Nor
161 2018-05-08 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) Bøjden Nor
160 2018-05-07 Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) Syltemade Ådal
159 2018-05-07 Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) Syltemade Ådal
158 2018-05-02 Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) Odense
157 2018-04-29 Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) Sneum Sluse
156 2018-04-29 Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) Sneum Digesø
155 2018-04-29 Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) Sneum Sluse
154 2018-04-27 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Værnengene
153 2018-04-25 Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) Odense
152 2018-04-21 Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) Værnengene
151 2018-04-21 Ruff (Calidris pugnax) Værnengene
150 2018-04-21 Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) Værnengene
149 2018-04-21 Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) Værnengene
148 2018-04-21 Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) Værnengene
147 2018-04-12 Garganey (Spatula querquedula) Ølund
146 2018-04-12 Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) Ølund
145 2018-04-12 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) Ølund
144 2018-03-31 Coal Tit (Periparus ater) Næs ved Avnø Fjord
143 2018-03-28 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) Sejstrup (Esbjerg)
142 2018-03-27 Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) Sjelborg
141 2018-03-27 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) Bjålum Klit
140 2018-03-18 Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) Mandø
139 2018-03-18 Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) Mandø
138 2018-03-18 Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) Mandø
137 2018-03-18 Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) Mandø
136 2018-03-17 Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) Esbjerg
135 2018-03-17 Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) Esbjerg
134 2018-03-09 Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) Odense
133 2018-03-04 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) Sjelborg
132 2018-02-23 Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) Odense
131 2018-02-23 Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) Odense
130 2018-02-23 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) Odense
129 2018-02-22 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Rømødæmningen
128 2018-02-22 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Astrup Engsø
127 2018-02-22 Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) Ballum Sluse
126 2018-02-05 Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) Odense
125 2018-01-28 Smew (Mergellus albellus) Nakkebølle Inddæmning
124 2018-01-26 Redwing (Turdus iliacus) Svendborg
123 2018-01-21 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) Hirtshals
122 2018-01-20 Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) Hanstholm Havn
121 2018-01-20 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) Hanstholm
120 2018-01-20 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) Hanstholm Havn
119 2018-01-14 Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) Sjelborg
118 2018-01-06 Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) Nymindegab
117 2018-01-02 Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) Bøjden Nor
116 2018-01-02 Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) Bøjden Nor
115 2018-01-02 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) Bøjden Nor
2017
114 2017-12-29 Dunnock (Prunella modularis) Odense
113 2017-12-28 Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) Gyldensteen Strand
112 2017-12-28 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) Uggerslev
111 2017-12-28 Gadwall (Mareca strepera) Gyldensteen Strand
110 2017-12-28 Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) Gyldensteen Strand
109 2017-12-28 Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) Gyldensteen Strand
108 2017-12-22 Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) Gyldensteen Strand
107 2017-12-17 Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) Odense
106 2017-12-08 Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) Odense
105 2017-12-02 Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) Odense
104 2017-11-30 Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) Odense
103 2017-11-21 Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) Odense
102 2017-11-18 Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) Sjelborg
101 2017-11-04 European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) Sjelborg
100 2017-10-31 Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) Marbæk
99 2017-10-29 Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) Blåvand
98 2017-10-18 European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) Sjelborg
97 2017-10-17 Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) Skallingen
96 2017-10-16 European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) Stadil
95 2017-10-16 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) Stadil
94 2017-10-08 Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Taulov
93 2017-09-24 Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) Odense
92 2017-09-21 Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) Odense
91 2017-09-18 Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) Odense
90 2017-09-18 Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) Odense
89 2017-09-18 Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) Odense
88 2017-09-18 Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) Odense
87 2017-09-17 Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) Odense
86 2017-09-17 European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) Sjelborg
85 2017-09-16 Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) Fiilsø
84 2017-09-16 Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) Fiilsø
83 2017-09-10 Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) Odense
82 2017-08-28 Great Tit (Parus major) Odense
81 2017-08-27 Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) Odense
80 2017-08-26 Rook (Corvus frugilegus) Odense
79 2017-08-11 Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) Langli
78 2017-08-11 Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) Langli
77 2017-07-27 Northern Raven (Corvus corax) Marbæl
76 2017-07-05 Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) Skallingen
75 2017-05-20 Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) Skallingen
74 2017-04-08 Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) Nørresø (Fyn)
73 2017-03-21 Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) Kolding
72 2017-02-14 Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) Fyns Hoved
71 2017-02-14 Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) Fyns Hoved
70 2017-02-14 Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) Fyns Hoved
69 2017-02-14 Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) Fyns Hoved
68 2017-02-14 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) Fyns Hoved
2016
67 2016-09-18 Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) Skallingen
66 2016-09-18 Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) Skallingen
65 2016-07-26 European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) Langli
64 2016-06-11 Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) Skallingen
63 2016-05-28 Sanderling (Calidris alba) Skallingen
62 2016-05-01 Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) Odense
2015
61 2015-07-26 Red Kite (Milvus milvus) Ebeltoft
60 2015-06-05 White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) Æbelø
59 2015-06-05 Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) Æbelø
58 2015-05-03 Common Gull (Larus canus) Æbelø
57 2015-02-08 Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) Fyns Hoved
56 2015-02-06 Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) Æbelø
55 2015-02-06 Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) Æbelø
54 2015-02-06 Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) Æbelø
2014
53 2014-12-26 Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) Æbelø
52 2014-10-30 Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) Æbelø
51 2014-10-30 White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) Æbelø
50 2014-10-05 Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) Æbelø
49 2014-08-12 Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) Odense
48 2014-08-02 Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) Æbelø
47 2014-06-15 Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) Æbelø
46 2014-06-15 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) Æbelø
45 2014-06-15 Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) Æbelø
44 2014-06-15 Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) Æbelø
43 2014-06-15 Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) Æbelø
42 2014-05-11 Common Crane (Grus grus) Store Vildmose
41 2014-05-10 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) Bulbjerg
40 2014-04-15 Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) Lindø (Nordfyn)
2013
39 2013-11-11 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) Æbelø
38 2013-10-14 Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) Æbelø
37 2013-08-30 Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) Odense
36 2013-08-18 Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) Odense
35 2013-01-20 Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) Sjelborg
2012
34 2012-10-26 Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) Sjelborg
33 2012-07-27 Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) Skallingen
32 2012-07-27 Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) Skallingen
31 2012-02-09 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) Brøns
2011
30 2011-02-27 Dunlin (Calidris alpina) Blåvand
2010
29 2010-09-04 House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) Hanstholm
28 2010-04-25 Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) Ribe Holme
27 2010-04-25 Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) Ribe Holme
26 2010-04-21 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) Mandø
25 2010-04-21 Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) Mandø
24 2010-04-18 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) Mandø
23 2010-04-18 Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) Mandø
22 2010-04-18 Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) Mandø
21 2010-03-21 Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) Skallingen
20 2010-01-09 Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) Skallingen
2009
19 2009-11-15 Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) Skallingen
2006
18 2006-06-16 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) Vest Stadil Fjord
2005
17 2005-09-03 Red Knot (Calidris canutus) Langli
16 2005-07-25 Razorbill (Alca torda) Hammerhavn (Bornholm)
15 2005-05-12 Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) Møns Klint
2004
14 2004-11-14 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) Skallingen
13 2004-08-05 Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) Skallingen
2003
12 2003-09-11 Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) Skallingen
11 2003-09-05 Common Murre (Uria aalge) Langli
10 2003-08-14 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) Vejers
9 2003-08-04 Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) Stevns Klint
8 2003-06-27 Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) Fanø
7 2003-04-21 European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) Kærgaard Plantage
6 2003-02-17 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) Esbjerg
5 2003-01-11 Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) Esbjerg
4 2003-01-04 Greylag Goose (Anser anser) Myrtue
2002
3 2002-12-12 Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) Nymindegab
2 2002-06-16 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) Skallingen
Annoncer