DK Species Ranking

DK Species Ranking

Hans-Henrik Bay


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Hans-Henrik Bays ticks

This is Hans-Henrik Bays Danske Arter

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2013-06-09 Smedager (Aabenraa)
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2014-05-02 Agersbøl (Hedensted)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2013-06-05 Bredballe (Vejle)
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2012-10-18 Lillehavet ved Langør (Samsø)
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2014-05-04 Sneum Digesø (Esbjerg)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2016-06-15 Sysselvej regnvandsbassin (Vejle) (Vejle)
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2012-10-19 Mårup/Samsø (Samsø)
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2012-06-10 Uldum Kær (Hedensted)
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 2014-02-01 Nørrestrand (Horsens)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2013-10-15 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2014-01-04 Lyne (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2014-01-04 Lyne (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2015-08-10 Værnengene (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
16 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) 2021-10-20 Karlsgårde Sø
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2012-05-27 Uldum Kær (Hedensted)
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2013-10-12 Rosenvold (Hedensted)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2011-11-16 Nørrestrand (Horsens)
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2014-04-26 Gjerrild Nordstrand øst, Knudshoved (Norddjurs)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2013-04-13 Holtser Hage (Vejle)
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2015-01-30 Viskum (Viborg)
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2016-01-11 Vejle Inderfjord (Vejle)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2014-04-16 Høll, vandhul Bøgeskov (Fredericia)
26 X * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 2016-05-29 Borreby Mose (Slagelse)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2013-05-12 Sysselvej regnvandsbassin (Vejle) (Vejle)
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2013-06-15 Klydesøen, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2012-10-18 Langør (Samsø)
30 X * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2019-04-19 Følle Bund (Syddjurs)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2012-05-27 Uldum Kær (Hedensted)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2013-09-07 Rosenvold (Hedensted)
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2011-11-20 Sysselvej regnvandsbassin (Vejle) (Vejle)
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2016-03-12 Tovsig (Thisted)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2014-07-10 Klydesøreservatet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2012-05-15 Sysselvej regnvandsbassin (Vejle) (Vejle)
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2014-06-04 Firtalsstrand & Mellemstykket (Nordfyns)
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2017-02-18 Furesøen eksl. Kalvene (Rudersdal)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2013-08-18 Nørrestrand (Horsens)
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2013-11-25 Hejlsminde Nor (Kolding)
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2016-03-09 Svendborgsund (Lehnskov-Bro) (Svendborg)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2012-11-16 Rosenvold (Hedensted)
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2014-09-20 Lyngvig Fyr (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2013-10-13 Blåvand-/Hvidbjerg Strand (Varde)
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 X * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) 2014-10-12 Blåvand-/Hvidbjerg Strand (Varde)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2013-09-04 Rosenvold (Hedensted)
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2014-10-13 Blåvand-/Hvidbjerg Strand (Varde)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2013-04-13 Holtser Hage (Vejle)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2012-11-16 Rosenvold (Hedensted)
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2012-12-15 Nørrestrand (Horsens)
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2012-12-07 Vejle Havn (Vejle)
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2012-10-18 Langør (Samsø)
56 X * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 2017-11-25 Nørrestrand (Horsens)
57 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
58 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2013-07-21 Frederikshåb plantage, Syvårssøerne (Vejle)
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 X * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) 2016-04-20 Møns Fyr (Vordingborg)
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2012-06-10 Uldum Kær (Hedensted)
63 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2012-05-20 Sysselvej regnvandsbassin (Vejle) (Vejle)
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2013-11-07 Vejle Havn (Vejle)
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2010-08-06 Sysselvej regnvandsbassin (Vejle) (Vejle)
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2011-10-23 Rosenvold (Hedensted)
78 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2014-06-08 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
79 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2013-06-05 Bredballe (Vejle)
81 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2013-06-15 Klydesøen, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
83 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2014-06-26 Jelling (Vejle)
84 X * Little Crake (Porzana parva) 2017-05-17 Søholm Skov og Dybsø
85 X * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2014-06-01 Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
86 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2014-06-01 Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2013-05-07 Kongens Kær (Vejle)
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2013-08-18 Nørrestrand (Horsens)
90 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
91 X * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) 2016-07-27 Bøtø Nor syd (markerne) (Guldborgsund)
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2013-03-28 Kongens Mose (Tønder)
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2012-12-07 Vejle Havn (Vejle)
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2012-05-14 Sysselvej regnvandsbassin (Vejle) (Vejle)
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2012-11-14 Rosenvold (Hedensted)
96 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2013-09-28 Rosenvold (Hedensted)
97 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2012-05-15 Sysselvej regnvandsbassin (Vejle) (Vejle)
98 X * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 2013-05-11 Skagen Genbrugsplads (Frederikshavn)
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2012-05-14 Sysselvej regnvandsbassin (Vejle) (Vejle)
100 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2012-05-09 Nagbøl (Kolding)
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2013-03-29 Højer Vade (Tønder)
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2010-08-06 Sysselvej regnvandsbassin (Vejle) (Vejle)
103 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
104 X * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 2015-05-21 Ølundgårds og Lammesø Inddæmning (Nordfyns)
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2010-08-15 Sysselvej regnvandsbassin (Vejle) (Vejle)
106 X * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 2014-07-12 Højer Vade (Tønder)
107 X * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 2018-05-12 Bøjden Nor (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2013-08-05 Solkær Enge (Kolding)
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2013-08-04 Sysselvej regnvandsbassin (Vejle) (Vejle)
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2013-04-20 Sysselvej regnvandsbassin (Vejle) (Vejle)
111 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2016-07-23 Havsand, Rømø (Tønder)
112 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
113 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
114 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2014-05-04 Falbækvej marker (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
115 X * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda) 2015-11-09 Værnengene (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
116 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2014-07-06 Det Fremskudte Dige Syd (Tønder)
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2010-08-05 Sysselvej regnvandsbassin (Vejle) (Vejle)
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2013-08-12 Solkær Enge (Kolding)
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2013-06-15 Klydesøen, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2013-10-15 Fovrfelt bækkens udløb (Esbjerg)
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2014-02-14 Alrø Poldkrog (Odder)
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2010-08-08 Sysselvej regnvandsbassin (Vejle) (Vejle)
124 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2014-07-10 Klydesøreservatet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
125 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2013-08-18 Nørrestrand (Horsens)
128 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2014-05-07 Kongens Kær (Vejle)
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2013-10-15 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2013-08-30 Rosenvold (Hedensted)
132 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2014-02-10 Ordrup Næs (Odsherred)
133 X * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) 2017-09-24 Ballum Forland (Tønder)
134 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2014-08-11 Sneum Digesø (Esbjerg)
135 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
136 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
137 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2016-05-25 De nordlige græsningsfenner, Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
138 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
139 X * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2017-06-10 Ballum Forland (Tønder)
140 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2013-02-23 Tirsbæk (Vejle)
141 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2014-03-15 Tåstrup Sø (Århus)
142 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2015-08-31 Volsted Kær (Aalborg)
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2010-08-06 Sysselvej regnvandsbassin (Vejle) (Vejle)
144 X * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 2015-05-17 Margrethe Kog (Tønder)
145 X * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) 2015-10-26 Geddal Enge (Holstebro)
146 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2014-08-10 Gyldensteen: Engsøen (Nordfyns)
147 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2014-01-04 Esbjerg Havn, nord (Esbjerg)
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2010-08-08 Sysselvej regnvandsbassin (Vejle) (Vejle)
149 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2012-05-14 Sysselvej regnvandsbassin (Vejle) (Vejle)
151 X * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2017-07-04 Bøtø Nor ved Nørresø (reservatet ved tårnene) (Guldborgsund)
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2010-08-05 Sysselvej regnvandsbassin (Vejle) (Vejle)
153 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 2014-07-17 Klydesøreservatet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2010-08-05 Sysselvej regnvandsbassin (Vejle) (Vejle)
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2013-06-09 Margrethe Kog (Tønder)
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2010-08-06 Sysselvej regnvandsbassin (Vejle) (Vejle)
157 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
160 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
161 X * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 2014-07-29 Det Fremskudte Dige Syd (Tønder)
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2013-12-28 Roshage og havet ud for (Thisted)
163 X * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 2013-12-28 Hanstholm Havn og havet ud for (Thisted)
164 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 X * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 2018-08-03 Thorsminde Havn (Holstebro)
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2013-07-30 Kongens Kær (Vejle)
168 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2013-09-07 Rosenvold (Hedensted)
169 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
170 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
173 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2013-04-26 Kongens Kær (Vejle)
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2013-04-13 Holtser Hage (Vejle)
176 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2013-05-07 Kongens Kær (Vejle)
178 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
179 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2014-06-08 Saftevandsbakken (Frederikshavn)
180 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2013-12-28 Hanstholm Havn og havet ud for (Thisted)
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2013-06-05 Bredballe (Vejle)
182 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2014-09-07 Staunings Ø (Solrød)
183 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2016-09-18 Rødvig By og Havn (Stevns)
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2013-06-09 Smedager (Aabenraa)
186 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 2013-06-09 Filsø (Varde)
187 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2014-07-11 Klydesøen, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2013-08-28 Rosenvold (Hedensted)
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2014-07-10 Klydesøreservatet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2013-09-03 Vejle Havn (Vejle)
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2013-06-15 Klydesøen, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
195 X * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 2015-07-05 Tryggelev Nor & Salme Nor (Langeland)
196 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2014-05-16 Kongens Kær (Vejle)
197 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2013-08-18 Nørrestrand (Horsens)
198 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2012-09-22 Rosenvold (Hedensted)
199 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2014-10-12 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
200 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2013-09-06 Rosenvold (Hedensted)
201 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2013-08-24 Rosenvold (Hedensted)
202 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2015-11-08 Vejers Strand (Varde)
203 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
204 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2013-10-27 Rosenvold (Hedensted)
205 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2012-11-16 Rosenvold (Hedensted)
206 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2014-04-19 Sangstrup Klint (Norddjurs)
207 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 2016-11-07 Fredericia Havn (Fredericia)
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2012-09-22 Rosenvold (Hedensted)
209 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2013-10-27 Rosenvold (Hedensted)
210 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
211 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2013-05-18 Dragsmur (Syddjurs)
212 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2015-05-03 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
213 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
214 X * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) 2015-05-07 Hirtshals Havn (Hjørring)
215 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
216 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
217 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2014-06-08 Nordstrand ved Batterivej (Frederikshavn)
218 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
219 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2012-11-03 Rosenvold (Hedensted)
220 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
221 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2016-08-06 Roshage og havet ud for (Thisted)
222 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
223 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
224 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2014-07-06 Ballum Enge (Tønder)
225 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2013-06-09 Smedager (Aabenraa)
226 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
227 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2012-11-16 Rosenvold (Hedensted)
228 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
229 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
230 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2012-05-18 Rosenvold (Hedensted)
231 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2013-09-29 Urlev Enge, Tagkær (Hedensted)
232 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2013-05-06 Kongens Kær (Vejle)
233 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2013-05-11 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
234 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
235 X * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 2014-06-01 Gl. Hviding Engsø (Esbjerg)
236 X * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 2014-04-19 Sostrup slot/park (Norddjurs)
237 X * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 2016-11-04 Slivsø, Hoptrup (Haderslev)
238 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2015-10-17 Svingel Engsø, tidligere Tim Enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
239 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2010-08-06 Sysselvej regnvandsbassin (Vejle) (Vejle)
240 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
241 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2013-10-15 Astrup Engsø (Tønder)
242 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2014-04-28 Avbæk og Dyrhave (Aabenraa)
243 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
244 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2013-08-18 Nørrestrand (Horsens)
245 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
246 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
247 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2013-05-15 Dragsmur (Syddjurs)
248 X * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2016-06-22 Bøtø Nor nord (markerne) (Guldborgsund)
249 X * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2013-08-14 Harrild Hede (Ikast-Brande)
250 X * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 2013-05-10 Nordstrand ved Batterivej (Frederikshavn)
251 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
252 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
253 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
254 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
255 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2014-04-19 Gjerrild Nordstrand (Norddjurs)
256 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
257 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2010-08-15 Sysselvej regnvandsbassin (Vejle) (Vejle)
258 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2012-11-10 Hønsehalsen (Holbæk)
259 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2010-08-15 Sysselvej regnvandsbassin (Vejle) (Vejle)
260 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2011-10-19 Sysselvej regnvandsbassin (Vejle) (Vejle)
261 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2013-05-09 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
262 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2013-06-09 Ballum Enge (Tønder)
263 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2012-05-27 Uldum Kær (Hedensted)
264 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2014-04-26 Gjerrild Nordstrand øst, Knudshoved (Norddjurs)
265 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2012-09-22 Rosenvold (Hedensted)
266 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2011-11-30 Uldum Kær (Hedensted)
267 X * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) 2016-06-07 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
268 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2010-08-06 Sysselvej regnvandsbassin (Vejle) (Vejle)
269 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2015-06-20 Randerup (Tønder)
270 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
271 X * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 2013-12-28 Hanstholmreservatet (Thisted)
272 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2014-03-08 Voervadsbro (Horsens)
273 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2014-03-09 Vejle Nørreskov (Vejle)
274 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2013-12-30 Gedhus Plantage (Herning)
275 X * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 2018-02-07 Hesselholt Skov (Mariagerfjord)
276 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2014-05-23 Føvling (Vejen) (Vejen)
277 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2014-03-13 Blåbjerg Klitplantage (Varde)
278 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2012-05-26 Tirsbæk (Vejle)
279 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2014-02-14 Gyllingnæs (Odder)
280 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2014-12-19 Nyborg (Nyborg)
281 X * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 2018-10-18 Sårup (Thisted)
282 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2013-02-08 Vester Mølle (Vejle)
283 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
284 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2015-05-03 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
285 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2014-05-11 Oksenbjerge (Vejle)
286 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
287 X * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2013-12-18 Lunden, Gram (Haderslev)
288 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2015-02-22 Draved Skov (Tønder)
289 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2012-11-10 Hønsehalsen (Holbæk)
290 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
291 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2012-11-16 Rosenvold (Hedensted)
292 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2013-04-13 Holtser Hage (Vejle)
293 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
294 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2011-10-19 Sysselvej regnvandsbassin (Vejle) (Vejle)
295 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
296 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2014-06-08 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
297 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
298 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2012-09-22 Rosenvold (Hedensted)
299 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2013-05-18 Dragsmur (Syddjurs)
300 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
301 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2015-10-12 Skjern enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
302 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2011-11-06 Horsens Havn (Horsens)
303 X * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) 2012-11-07 Årslev Engsø (Århus)
304 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2013-06-09 Filsø (Varde)
305 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
306 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
307 X * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) 2017-06-05 Grenå Havn (Norddjurs)
308 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2013-10-12 Rosenvold (Hedensted)
309 X * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 2014-07-01 Østerø Sø (Knudshoved) (Nyborg)
310 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
311 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2013-05-11 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
312 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2013-01-16 Tirsbæk (Vejle)
313 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2013-06-05 Bredballe (Vejle)
314 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2014-10-01 Store Hjøllund Plantage (Silkeborg)
315 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2011-10-23 Rosenvold (Hedensted)
316 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
317 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2013-06-05 Bredballe (Vejle)
318 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2014-01-04 Fovrfelt bækkens udløb (Esbjerg)
319 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2012-05-18 Rosenvold (Hedensted)
320 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2013-02-11 Højen Å (Vejle)
321 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2012-11-14 Rosenvold (Hedensted)
322 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2012-11-10 Hønsehalsen (Holbæk)
323 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2012-11-04 Bredballe (Vejle)
324 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2012-11-10 Hønsehalsen (Holbæk)
325 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2014-01-14 Uldum Kær (Hedensted)
326 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2012-05-27 Uldum Kær (Hedensted)
327 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2012-05-18 Rosenvold (Hedensted)
328 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2014-05-24 Novrup Grusgrav (Esbjerg)
329 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2013-10-06 Rosenvold (Hedensted)
330 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2013-10-06 Rosenvold (Hedensted)
331 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2013-03-01 Bredal Kær (Vejle)
332 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2014-06-09 Hirtshals (Hjørring)
333 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2014-02-14 Århus Østhavn (Århus)
334 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
335 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
336 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2012-06-10 Uldum Kær (Hedensted)
337 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2012-05-27 Uldum Kær (Hedensted)
338 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
339 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2013-06-05 Bredballe (Vejle)
340 X * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 2016-04-29 Novrup Grusgrav (Esbjerg)
341 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2012-05-18 Rosenvold (Hedensted)
342 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2016-06-16 Nørre Risager Plantage (Vejle)
343 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
344 X * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 2015-11-28 Stevns Fyr (Stevns)
345 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2013-10-17 Blåvand By og sommerhusområde (Varde)
346 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 2014-10-12 Ho Plantage (Varde)
347 X * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) 2021-10-18 BlåvandsHuk
348 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
349 X * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2013-10-14 Blåvand By og sommerhusområde (Varde)
350 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2012-05-27 Uldum Kær (Hedensted)
351 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2013-06-05 Bredballe (Vejle)
352 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
353 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
354 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
355 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2014-06-09 Tornby Klitplantage (Hjørring)
356 X * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) 2014-09-10 Lyngvig Fyr (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
357 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2014-06-01 Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
358 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
359 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2012-05-27 Uldum Kær (Hedensted)
360 X * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) 2019-10-14 Blåvand, Mosen (Varde)
361 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2014-06-09 Grenen Camping, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
362 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2013-06-20 Sysselvej regnvandsbassin (Vejle) (Vejle)
363 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2012-05-27 Uldum Kær (Hedensted)
364 X * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) 2018-10-14 Mandø Bykog Digebrud (Esbjerg)
365 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
366 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
367 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2014-05-16 Holtser Hage (Vejle)
368 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
369 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
370 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2012-05-27 Uldum Kær (Hedensted)
371 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2012-05-27 Uldum Kær (Hedensted)
372 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2015-06-20 Magisterkogen (Tønder)
373 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
374 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2013-04-20 Rands fjord, skov sydsiden (Lundeskov) (Fredericia)
375 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2013-10-17 Kallesmærsk Hede (Varde)
376 X * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria) 2014-09-28 Mandø By (Esbjerg)
377 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) 2014-04-26 Gjerrild Nordstrand øst, Knudshoved (Norddjurs)
378 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana)
379 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) 2012-05-18 Rosenvold (Hedensted)
380 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda)
381 X * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans) 2017-05-13 Lyngvig Fyr (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
382 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae)
383 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
384 X * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala) 2015-10-21 Mandø (Esbjerg)
385 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
386 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2014-05-02 Højen Hule (Vejle)
387 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2013-10-25 Rosenvold (Hedensted)
388 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2013-11-02 Rosenvold (Hedensted)
389 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2013-11-01 Grund Skov (Hedensted)
390 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2013-11-22 Ulvedal Skov, Bredballe (Vejle)
391 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2014-03-08 Højen Skov (Vejle)
392 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2014-10-11 Grønningen (Varde)
393 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2013-02-15 Gl. Højen (Vejle)
394 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
395 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
396 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
397 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
398 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2011-11-19 Sømose m.m. (Assens)
399 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2012-05-18 Rosenvold (Hedensted)
400 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
401 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2016-01-22 Bispebjerg
402 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
403 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2012-10-24 Rosenvold (Hedensted)
404 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2012-12-15 Nørrestrand (Horsens)
405 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2013-04-06 Stouby Skov (Hedensted)
406 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2013-04-14 Holtser Hage (Vejle)
407 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
408 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2014-05-11 Kovtrup Skov (Hedensted)
409 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
410 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2013-10-28 Bredballe (Vejle)
411 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
412 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2014-04-11 Uldum Kær (Hedensted)
413 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2012-05-27 Uldum Kær (Hedensted)
414 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 2017-05-21 Nørresø (vest for jernbanen) (Tønder)
415 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
416 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
417 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2013-04-27 Uldum Kær (Hedensted)
418 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
419 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2015-06-10 Nørlund Plantage (Ikast-Brande)
420 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
421 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2013-06-22 Vejle Havn (Vejle)
422 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2013-06-23 Kongens Kær (Vejle)
423 X * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 2020-06-11 Ebeltoft Færgehavn
424 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2014-05-20 Sysselvej regnvandsbassin (Vejle) (Vejle)
425 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2013-10-15 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
426 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
427 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
428 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2013-05-14 Sysselvej regnvandsbassin (Vejle) (Vejle)
429 X * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) 2016-10-19 Gilleleje Havn (Gribskov)
430 X * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 2013-10-17 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
431 X * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 2018-12-30 Sundstrup
432 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
433 X * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2018-10-17 Skallingen (Varde)
434 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
435 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2013-02-11 Højen Å (Vejle)
436 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2013-06-05 Bredballe (Vejle)
437 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
438 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2013-06-05 Bredballe (Vejle)
439 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
440 X * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) 2016-04-26 Buttervej Industriområde, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
441 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2016-11-11 Hirtshals Havn (Hjørring)
442 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2013-09-24 Rosenvold (Hedensted)
443 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2012-05-09 Nagbøl (Kolding)
444 X * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2015-06-13 Keldsnor (Langeland)
445 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2013-09-06 Rosenvold (Hedensted)
446 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2012-05-27 Uldum Kær (Hedensted)
447 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2014-10-12 Grydelsande (Varde)
448 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
449 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 2015-06-06 Christiansø (Christiansø)
450 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2012-05-27 Uldum Kær (Hedensted)
451 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2013-06-09 Kongens Mose (Tønder)
452 X * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) 2014-09-26 Ho By og sommerhusområde (Varde)
453 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 2017-09-16 Feddet (Faxe)
454 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2014-11-22 Rands Fjord (Fredericia)
455 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2013-04-13 Holtser Hage (Vejle)
456 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2013-06-05 Bredballe (Vejle)
457 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2013-11-02 Rosenvold (Hedensted)
458 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2012-12-12 Bredballe (Vejle)
459 X * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 2019-10-30 Gjerrild Nordstrand (Norddjurs)
460 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2012-10-24 Rosenvold (Hedensted)
461 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
462 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2014-05-24 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
463 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2012-05-18 Rosenvold (Hedensted)
464 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2013-10-27 Rosenvold (Hedensted)
465 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2012-05-18 Rosenvold (Hedensted)
466 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2014-01-04 Lyne (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
467 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2014-01-18 Rands Fjord (Fredericia)
468 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2014-01-20 Fredericia Havn (Fredericia)
469 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2013-02-14 Melby Overdrev (Halsnæs)
470 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2013-07-31 Rosenvold (Hedensted)
471 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2014-11-05 Store Hjøllund Plantage (Silkeborg)
472 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2012-11-28 Bredballe (Vejle)
473 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2015-05-03 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
474 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2012-09-22 Rosenvold (Hedensted)
475 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2013-10-15 Skallingen (Varde)
476 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2013-11-07 Vejle Havn (Vejle)
477 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2013-06-20 Sysselvej regnvandsbassin (Vejle) (Vejle)
478 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2013-02-23 Tirsbæk (Vejle)
479 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
480 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
481 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
482 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
483 X * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 2019-07-13 Tornby Klitplantage (Hjørring)
484 X * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2015-09-26 Mandø (Esbjerg)
485 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
486 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
487 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
488 X * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 2014-05-23 Tarphage Enge (Tarp Enge) (Varde)
489 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2012-06-10 Uldum Kær (Hedensted)
490 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
491 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
492 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
493 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer