DK Species Ranking - Chronological

Andreas Kristian Pedersen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2021
355 2021-10-22 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) Grønningen
354 2021-10-18 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) Blåvands Huk
353 2021-10-17 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) Vidå slusen
352 2021-07-28 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) Blåvands Huk
351 2021-05-12 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) Nørre rubjerg
350 2021-03-30 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) Lille vildmose
2020
349 2020-10-16 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) Lønstrup strand
348 2020-06-21 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) Agri
347 2020-06-13 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) Ebeltoft færgehavn
346 2020-05-25 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) Bøgballe
2019
345 2019-11-16 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) Frederikshavn
344 2019-10-12 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) Stubbe Sø
343 2019-09-22 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) Blåvands Huk
342 2019-07-13 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) Tornby Klitplantage
341 2019-06-02 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) Gedser fuglestation
2018
340 2018-10-21 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) Sårup
2016
339 2016-11-19 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) Hirtshals
338 2016-06-24 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) Svalebakkevej
2015
337 2015-10-19 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) Tim Enge
336 2015-05-14 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) Tjæreborg Grusgrav
2014
335 2014-10-13 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) Horntoftevej
334 2014-10-11 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) Blåvands Huk
333 2014-03-27 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) Sostrup slot
2013
332 2013-12-22 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) Hanstholm Havn
331 2013-06-05 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) Blåvands Huk
330 2013-03-28 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) Engense Hage
329 2013-03-14 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) Nordre Feldborg plantage
2012
328 2012-12-29 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) Vust Holme
327 2012-11-04 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) Årslev Engsø
326 2012-05-31 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) Sydmøllevej, Vestamager
325 2012-05-20 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) Gilbjerg Hoved
324 2012-05-04 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) Ishøj Strand
323 2012-04-18 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) Gilbjerg Hoved
2011
322 2011-11-29 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) Strandby Havn
321 2011-11-19 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) Jerup Strand
320 2011-11-12 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) Raadvad skov, Mathildebro
319 2011-11-10 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) Hirtshals Havn
318 2011-11-01 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) Thorsminde
317 2011-10-22 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) TDC masterne, blåvand
316 2011-10-21 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) Mandø
315 2011-10-19 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) Mandø
314 2011-09-27 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) Tissingvig
313 2011-09-24 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) Blåvands Huk
312 2011-09-22 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) Blåvands Huk
311 2011-09-15 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) Grønningen, Blåvand
310 2011-09-02 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) Blåvands Huk
309 2011-07-25 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala) Blåvand fuglestation
308 2011-07-05 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) Lundemosen, Keldsnor, Langeland
307 2011-06-30 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) Lille vildmose
306 2011-05-16 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae) Bækbygård strand
305 2011-04-24 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) Norsminde Fjord
304 2011-04-20 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Hesbjerg
303 2011-04-19 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) Gilbjerg hoved
2010
302 2010-10-19 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) Rømø golfbane
301 2010-07-12 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) Mølleparken, skørping
300 2010-05-09 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) Lille vildmose
299 2010-05-04 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) Lille vildmose
298 2010-02-16 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) Brabrand sø, øst enden.
2009
297 2009-10-14 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) Blåvand Fuglestation
296 2009-10-14 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) Blåvand, Æselbunkeren (13-10-15 deglandi)
295 2009-10-12 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) Æselbunkeren ved Blåvand
294 2009-06-04 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) Nørre snede
293 2009-05-23 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) Flagbakken, Skagen.
292 2009-05-10 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) Harboøre tange
291 2009-04-13 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) Agger tange
290 2009-04-08 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) Følle bund (Syddjurs)
289 2009-02-11 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) Skjern enge
2008
288 2008-12-08 Little Auk (Alle alle) Århus fiskerihavn.
287 2008-07-31 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) Årslev engsø
286 2008-07-27 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata) Agger tange
285 2008-06-24 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) Kalø gods
284 2008-06-01 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) Gulstav vesterskov
283 2008-06-01 * Little Crake (Porzana parva) Gulstav Mose, Langeland
282 2008-02-02 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) Geddal Enge
2007
281 2007-12-29 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) Havneby, Rømø
280 2007-12-29 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) Esbjerg Havn
279 2007-11-11 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) Stubbe Sø
278 2007-11-03 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) Egå Engsø
277 2007-10-30 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) Brabrand Sø-vestenden
276 2007-10-19 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) Ellekrattet-skagen
275 2007-09-22 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) Husby Klit
274 2007-09-08 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) Blåvands Huk
273 2007-08-25 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) Sødringholm strand
272 2007-07-23 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) Vorup Enge
271 2007-05-18 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) Skagen, Grenen
270 2007-05-10 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) Årslev engsø
269 2007-03-11 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) Hyllested Skovgårde
268 2007-01-20 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) Bække (Vejen)
2006
267 2006-10-24 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) Tobberup ved Hobro
266 2006-10-22 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) Lillesø skanderborg
265 2006-07-26 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) Skivholme
2004
264 2004-07-19 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) Tofte sø
Annoncer