DK Species Ranking

DK Species Ranking

Philip Francis Thomsen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Philip Francis Thomsens ticks

This is Philip Francis Thomsens Danske Arter

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2006-07-12 Bregninge, v. Jyderup
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2020-06-24 Molslaboratoriet
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2006-01-23 Skarresø
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2007-10-04 Gedser
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2020-04-03 Græse Bakkeby
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2006-03-23 Nivå Bugt
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2007-03-29 Vest Stadil Fjord
9 X * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) 2020-06-03 Årslev Engsø
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2005-04-22 Utterslev Mose
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 2007-03-29 Vest Stadil Fjord
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2007-03-29 Vest Stadil Fjord
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2020-10-24 Tissø
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2007-10-04 Gedser
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2020-04-16 Kobæk Sø
16 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) 2021-05-26 Gjøl Bredning
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2006-03-16 Piblinge Sø, København
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2020-11-21 Tissø, enge i syd
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2006-01-24 Havnsø
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2020-06-03 Årslev Engsø
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2006-03-23 Nivå Bugt
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2021-03-30 Amager Fælled
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2006-06-10 Skjern Å
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2006-01-28 Utterslev Mose
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2006-03-16 Piblinge Sø, København
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2006-03-18 Roskilde Fjord
30 X * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2021-11-29 Ringholm, Nykøbing bugt
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2006-03-18 Roskilde Fjord
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2006-06-10 Skjern Å
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2006-03-18 Roskilde Fjord
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2022-03-31 Bløden, Roskilde
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2020-01-03 Haraldsted Sø
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2006-03-16 Piblinge Sø, København
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2019-10-11 Flintesø, Hedeland
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2019-09-15 Søndersø, Værløse
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2005-04-20 Utterslev Mose
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2006-04-15 Ølsemagle Revle
41 X * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 2021-06-01 Selbjerg Vejle
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2020-10-27 Elsegårde Strand, Syddjurs
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2006-03-23 Helsingør
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2019-08-21 Kjul Strand
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2019-08-21 Kjul Strand
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 X * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) 2020-12-14 Høve Strand
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2007-10-04 Gedser
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2019-11-02 Asserbo Strand
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2019-11-17 Kongelunden, Sydvestpynten
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2006-03-23 Nivå Bugt
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2019-11-05 Stubbe Sø, Mols
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2005-02-05 Skarresø
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2006-03-23 Helsingør
56 X * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 2019-11-05 Stubbe Sø, Mols
57 X * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) 2022-02-17 Selsø Sø
58 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2006-06-15 Nørrelund Plantage
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2006-05-04 Vaserne
63 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 X * Little Swift (Apus affinis) 2020-05-29 Tornbakkerimmen
66 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2006-07-07 Bregninge, v. Jyderup
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2006-03-16 Piblinge Sø, København
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2005-03-24 Bregninge, v. Jyderup
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2005-04-10 Frederiksberg Have
78 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
79 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2005-04-10 Frederiksberg Have
81 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2006-01-28 Utterslev Mose
83 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2007-06-21 Næsbyholm v. Sorø
84 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
85 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
86 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2022-04-18 Nivå
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2005-04-22 Utterslev Mose
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2005-04-20 Utterslev Mose
90 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2021-01-16 Norvang, Svinø
91 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2004-08-09 Svinemosen, Bornholm
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2006-02-03 Nivå Havn
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2020-05-13 Stubben, København
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2005-04-02 Peblinge sø, København
96 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2020-04-21 Himmelsøen, Darup
97 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2006-06-10 Skjern Å
98 X * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 2022-03-06 Nordhavnstippen
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2005-04-18 Nykøbing Mors
100 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2020-05-16 Gyrstinge Sø
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2006-04-15 Ølsemagle Revle
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2006-03-23 Nivå Bugt
103 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
104 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2019-08-03 Klydesøen, Vestamager
106 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
107 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2019-08-09 Ølsemagle Revle
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2006-03-24 Blåvands Huk
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2020-04-06 Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge
111 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2020-05-24 Klydesøen, Vestamager
112 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
113 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
114 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2020-05-14 Melby Overdrev
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2019-08-03 Klydesøen, Vestamager
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2006-01-24 Havnsø
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2019-08-21 Hirtshals Østerstrand
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2006-06-10 Værnengene
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2019-08-21 Kjul Strand
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2019-08-09 Ølsemagle Revle
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2006-06-10 Værnengene
124 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2020-05-24 Klydesøen, Vestamager
125 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2019-08-03 Klydesøen, Vestamager
128 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2019-08-09 Ølsemagle Revle
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2020-10-01 Blåvands Huk
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2019-08-03 Klydesøen, Vestamager
132 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2006-01-24 Havnsø
133 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
134 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2019-08-09 Ølsemagle Revle
135 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
136 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
137 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2021-07-27 Klydesøen, Vestamager
138 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
139 X * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2020-12-02 Alrø Egehoved
140 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2020-05-08 Koklapperne, Vestamager
141 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2020-04-25 Utterslev Mose
142 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2020-05-08 Koklapperne, Vestamager
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2019-08-03 Vestamager
144 X * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 2020-05-24 Klydesøen, Vestamager
145 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
146 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2019-08-09 Ølsemagle Revle
147 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2020-12-05 Hovvig
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2019-08-03 Klydesøen, Vestamager
149 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2006-07-23 Paradisbakkerne
151 X * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2020-10-24 Klydesøen, Vestamager
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2006-04-15 Ølsemagle Revle
153 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 2020-04-19 Vestamager
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2019-08-03 Klydesøen, Vestamager
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2019-08-03 Klydesøen, Vestamager
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2006-04-15 Ølsemagle Revle
157 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 X * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 2021-05-19 Vildsted sø
160 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
161 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2019-08-21 Hirtshals Østerstrand
163 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
164 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2006-03-16 Piblinge Sø, København
168 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2019-07-15 Han Vejle
169 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
170 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
173 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2019-08-21 Hirtshals Østerstrand
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2006-03-12 Nærum
176 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2006-01-24 Havnsø
178 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
179 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2022-03-15 Grenå Havn
180 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2021-04-13 Vestereng, Århus
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2006-03-16 Piblinge Sø, København
182 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2020-10-01 Blåvands Huk
183 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2006-03-16 Piblinge Sø, København
186 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
187 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2019-08-03 Klydesøen, Vestamager
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2006-04-15 Ølsemagle Revle
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2020-05-24 Klydesøen, Vestamager
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2019-07-15 Bygholm Vejle
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2019-08-24 Hirtshals Østerstrand
195 X * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 2020-10-03 Holløse Bredning
196 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
197 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2019-07-15 Han Vejle
198 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2019-09-07 Kronborg, Helsingør
199 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
200 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2020-05-28 Skagen, Grenen
201 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
202 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2019-11-11 Marselisborg Lystbådehavn
203 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
204 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2020-05-23 Græsholm, Ertholmene
205 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2019-10-13 Ellekilde Hage, Øresund
206 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2019-08-21 Kjul Strand
207 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2006-03-24 Blåvands Huk
209 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2007-10-04 Gedser
210 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
211 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2019-11-22 Klint Havn, Odsherred
212 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
213 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
214 X * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) 2021-04-22 Børstrup Hage
215 X European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) 2021-10-23 Korshage
216 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
217 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2020-11-23 Børstrup Hage, Gilleleje
218 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
219 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
220 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
221 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
222 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
223 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
224 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
225 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2020-05-02 Gilbjerg Hoved
226 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
227 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2016-02-21 Helsingør
228 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
229 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
230 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2006-02-03 Nivå Bugt
231 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2020-09-28 Marup v. Holbæk
232 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2019-07-15 Bygholm Vejle
233 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2007-06-01 Holmegårds Mose
234 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
235 X * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 2020-06-10 Hejresøen, Vestamager
236 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
237 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
238 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2019-12-04 Sahlholdt, Herning
239 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2006-05-04 Vaserne
240 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
241 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2019-07-15 Han Vejle
242 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2021-06-18 Villahøj Sø, Vestamager
243 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
244 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2008-07-26 Salten Langsø
245 X * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 2022-04-20 Storsig, Skagen
246 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
247 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2006-06-08 Funder Ådal
248 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
249 X * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2019-08-06 Trehøje, Mols
250 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
251 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
252 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
253 X * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 2020-05-29 Skagen, Grenen
254 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
255 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2020-11-21 Sørninge v. Tissø
256 X * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 2020-04-22 Hedegård, Ribe
257 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2006-03-12 Nærum
258 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2006-03-12 Frederiksdal
259 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2007-03-23 Vest Stadil Fjord
260 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2006-01-26 Vestamager
261 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2019-09-07 Kronborg, Helsingør
262 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2020-05-28 Hulsig Hede
263 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2007-10-04 Gedser
264 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2021-09-20 Mandehoved, Stevns
265 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2009-08-06 Bregninge, v. Jyderup
266 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2006-02-07 Karlebo
267 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
268 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2006-02-03 Nivå Bugt
269 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
270 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
271 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
272 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2022-03-15 Birkesig, Norddjurs
273 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2006-02-05 Rådvad
274 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2006-02-01 Gribskov
275 X * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 2006-03-12 Frederiksdal
276 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2022-03-28 Fræer
277 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
278 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2020-11-25 Flyvestation Værløse
279 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2020-05-28 Skagen, Grenen
280 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2009-04-17 Værløse
281 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
282 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2006-01-12 Rådvad
283 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
284 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2020-05-29 Skagen, Grenen
285 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
286 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
287 X * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2020-12-09 Gråsten slotspark
288 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2020-03-21 Vaserne
289 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2005-08-27 Jægersborg Dyrehave
290 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
291 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2005-08-27 Jægersborg Dyrehave
292 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2020-06-22 Molslaboratoriet
293 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
294 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2006-02-03 Nivå Bugt
295 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
296 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2020-05-30 Skagen
297 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
298 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2007-10-04 Gedser
299 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2020-05-23 Christiansø
300 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
301 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
302 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2006-03-23 Kronborg, Helsingør
303 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
304 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2019-08-06 Mols Bjerge
305 X * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides) 2020-11-09 Bredfjed, Lolland
306 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
307 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
308 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2007-10-04 Gedser
309 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
310 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
311 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2011-06-21 Æbelø
312 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2006-01-12 Rådvad
313 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2018-10-21 Hellerup
314 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2021-10-29 Ålsgårde
315 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2018-10-21 Hellerup
316 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
317 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2018-10-20 Åkirkeby
318 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2005-04-26 Fælledparken, København
319 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2005-04-26 Fælledparken, København
320 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2006-01-12 Rådvad
321 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2006-01-28 Utterslev Mose
322 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2006-04-04 Tisvilde Hegn
323 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2006-03-25 Ho, Skallingen
324 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2006-01-23 Bregninge, v. Jyderup
325 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2020-09-30 Indersande v. Blåvand
326 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2005-04-22 Utterslev Mose
327 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2018-10-21 Hellerup
328 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2020-06-07 Tueholm Sø, Vallensbæk
329 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2005-04-17 Rønbjerg
330 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2006-04-04 Tisvilde Hegn
331 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2006-04-15 Ølsemagle Revle
332 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2019-08-21 Hirtshals
333 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2020-11-15 Stubben, København
334 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
335 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
336 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2021-05-10 Gilbjerg Hoved
337 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2006-05-04 Vaserne
338 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
339 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2006-05-04 Vaserne
340 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
341 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2007-03-29 Vemb
342 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2019-04-25 Mols Bjerge
343 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
344 X * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 2019-11-28 Vestre Kirkegård
345 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2019-11-02 Nakkehoved
346 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
347 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
348 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
349 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
350 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2006-05-04 Vaserne
351 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2006-05-04 Vaserne
352 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
353 X * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus) 2020-05-27 Skagen, Ellekrattet
354 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
355 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2020-06-13 Kongelunden
356 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
357 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2008-05-30 Gammelmosen, Bornholm
358 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
359 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2020-04-29 Porsemosen
360 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
361 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2020-06-07 Vigersted v. Ringsted
362 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2006-05-17 Nivå Bugt
363 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2019-06-13 Mols Bjerge
364 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
365 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
366 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
367 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2006-06-10 Skjern Å
368 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
369 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
370 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2020-05-08 Koklapperne, Vestamager
371 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2020-06-07 Tryggevælde Ådal
372 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2020-05-04 Porsemosen
373 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
374 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2006-05-04 Vaserne
375 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2005-07-24 Brorfelde
376 X * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria) 2019-11-22 Kalvemosen v. Holbælk
377 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) 2006-05-17 Rusland
378 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana)
379 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) 2006-06-10 Skjern Å
380 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda)
381 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans)
382 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae)
383 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
384 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala)
385 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
386 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2019-10-31 Nivågård
387 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2019-09-19 Ulfborg
388 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2005-03-24 Bregninge, v. Jyderup
389 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2006-01-12 Rådvad
390 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2019-11-02 Nakkehoved
391 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2019-11-02 Nakkehoved
392 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
393 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2019-07-15 Bygholm Vejle
394 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
395 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
396 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
397 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
398 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2020-04-14 Rørtang Overdrev
399 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2005-04-20 Utterslev Mose
400 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
401 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2007-01-29 Universitetsparken, København
402 X * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) 2020-11-05 Sorthat, Bornholm
403 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2006-03-12 Nærum
404 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2006-04-04 Ganløse
405 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2005-07-24 Brorfelde
406 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2006-06-10 Skjern Å
407 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
408 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2006-06-08 Bølling Sø
409 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
410 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2006-01-12 Rådvad
411 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
412 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2020-04-10 Holløse Bredning
413 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2007-06-21 Næsbyholm v. Sorø
414 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
415 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
416 X * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 2019-10-14 Allerød Sø
417 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2007-05-20 Vaserne
418 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
419 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2020-05-23 Christiansø
420 X * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla) 2019-11-10 Gentofte Sø
421 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2006-04-23 Stubben, København
422 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2006-07-07 Bregninge, v. Jyderup
423 X * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 2020-06-15 Ebeltoft Færgehavn
424 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2006-06-10 Skjern Å
425 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2019-08-21 Tornby Klitplantage
426 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
427 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
428 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2006-04-23 Stubben, København
429 X * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) 2021-11-16 Blåvands Huk
430 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
431 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
432 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
433 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
434 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
435 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2006-01-12 Rådvad
436 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2005-04-22 Utterslev Mose
437 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
438 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2005-04-22 Utterslev Mose
439 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
440 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
441 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
442 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2006-01-23 Bregninge, v. Jyderup
443 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2006-06-10 Værnengene
444 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
445 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2006-06-08 Funder Ådal
446 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2005-04-22 Utterslev Mose
447 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
448 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
449 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
450 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2006-04-15 Ølsemagle Revle
451 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2019-08-06 Mols Bjerge
452 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
453 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
454 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2020-01-12 Hornbæk Havn
455 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2006-03-23 Helsingør Nordhavn
456 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2006-04-22 Geelskov
457 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2006-04-22 Geelskov
458 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2006-04-22 Geelskov
459 X * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 2019-11-13 Frydenstrand, Frederikshavn
460 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2005-03-24 Bregninge, v. Jyderup
461 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
462 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2020-05-29 Skagen, Grenen
463 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2006-02-03 Nivå Bugt
464 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2020-01-15 Stubben, København
465 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2005-04-17 Rønbjerg
466 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2006-01-28 Utterslev Mose
467 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2019-08-26 Mols Bjerge
468 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
469 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2021-11-06 Asserbo Plantage
470 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2006-03-24 Ho, Skallingen
471 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
472 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2005-02-05 Skarresø
473 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2021-05-12 Gladsaxe Kirkegård
474 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2006-01-28 Utterslev Mose
475 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2021-04-25 Stubben, KBH
476 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2006-03-23 Helsingør Nordhavn
477 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2006-06-10 Skjern Å
478 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2006-05-17 Rusland
479 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
480 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
481 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
482 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2021-09-18 Kongelunden, Sydvestpynten
483 X * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 2019-08-21 Tornby Klitplantage
484 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
485 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
486 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
487 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
488 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
489 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2006-05-17 Nivå Bugt
490 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
491 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
492 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
493 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer