DK Species Ranking

DK Species Ranking

Kurt Christensen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Kurt Christensens ticks

This is Kurt Christensens Danske Arter

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 X * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) 1994-04-22 Vind hede
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 1960-01-01 Hørsholm
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 1998-04-30 Gårdbo Sø, Sydlige del
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 1960-01-01 Hørsholm
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 1990-06-22 Femø, Sletteren
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 1999-10-21 Bøtø Nor
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 1960-01-01 Hørsholm
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 1960-01-01 Hørsholm
9 X * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) 2022-06-09 Holløse Bredning
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 1960-01-01 Hørsholm
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 2015-03-21 Lolland Søndersø
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 1995-05-11 Agger Tange
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 1960-01-01 Hørsholm
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 1993-11-16 Femø, Sletteren
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 1995-11-25 Gunderslevholm
16 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) 2003-08-08 Femø Sletter Kysten
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 1960-01-01 Hørsholm
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 1992-03-07 Alsønderup Engsø
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 1960-01-01 Hørsholm
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2001-05-06 Alsønderup Engsø
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 1990-06-12 Femø, Slettere
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2003-06-22 Ho Bugt
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2010-03-24 Vedbæk Maglemose
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 1992-05-13 Borreby Mose
26 X * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 1997-04-26 Solbjerg Engsø
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 1960-01-01 Hørsholm
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 1992-05-13 Borreby Mose
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 1990-06-22 Femø, Sletteren
30 X * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2003-04-17 Maderne, Præstø Fjord
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 1960-01-01 Hørsholm
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 1960-01-01 Hørsholm
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 1960-01-01 Hørsholm
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 1999-04-02 Solbjerg Engsø
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 1994-10-13 Kagsmosen, Herlev
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 1960-01-01 Hørsholm
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 1999-07-26 Alsønderup Engsø
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 1993-09-30 Stenholt Møllekrog
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 1960-01-01 Hørsholm
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 1992-02-08 Nivåbugten
41 X * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 2010-02-28 Roskilde Havn
42 X * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) 1999-05-03 Maderne, Præstø Fjord
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2008-12-17 Melby Strand
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 1960-01-01 Hørsholm
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2006-04-02 Blåvands Huk
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 1990-02-07 Femø Havn
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 1992-02-14 Stængehus, Tisvilde Strand
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2006-04-02 Blåvands Huk
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 1990-04-29 Møns Klint
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 1960-01-01 Hørsholm
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 1991-01-12 Alsønderup Engsø
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 1960-01-01 Hørsholm
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 1960-01-01 Hørsholm
56 X * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 1996-08-21 Damhussøen
57 X * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) 2022-03-06 55.7470, 12.0025
58 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 1964-07-05 Vrøgum Plantage
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 X * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) 1999-09-26 Gilbjerg
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 1960-01-01 Hørsholm
63 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 1960-01-01 Hørsholm
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 1996-07-19 Stevns Klint
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 1960-01-01 Hørsholm
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 1960-01-01 Hørsholm
78 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 1999-05-30 Hungerborg Plantage
79 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 1960-01-01 Hørsholm
81 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 1990-05-05 Stenholt Møllekrog
83 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 1995-06-12 Høvelte Træningsområde
84 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
85 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
86 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 1995-09-24 Ishøj Strand
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 1960-01-01 Hørsholm
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 1960-01-01 Hørsholm
90 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
91 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 1992-04-11 Hellebæk Avlsgård
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 1990-04-29 Møn, Slambassiner
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 1960-01-01 Hørsholm
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 1960-01-01 Hørsholm
96 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 1994-11-09 Gentofte Sø
97 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 1990-05-04 Utterslev mose
98 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 1964-07-05 Ribe Marsken
100 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 1998-05-04 Klydesøen Vestamager
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 1964-07-05 Ribe Marsken
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 1960-01-01 Hørsholm
103 X * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) 2000-07-12 Villingerød
104 X * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 1997-07-15 Borreby Mose
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 1960-01-01 Hørsholm
106 X * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 1999-07-16 Præstø Fed
107 X * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 1997-09-11 Ølsemagle Revle
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 1993-10-19 Jægerspris Strandenge
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 1964-07-05 Ribe Marsken
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 1990-04-29 Møn, Slambassinerne
111 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 1998-06-24 Rømø Sønderstrand
112 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
113 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
114 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 1995-05-10 Skjern Enge
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 1992-07-12 Ringkøbing Fjord
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 1990-07-06 Vejlerne
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 1992-07-29 Borreby Mose
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 1990-04-29 Møn, Nyord
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 1994-08-09 Ølsemagle Revle
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 1992-07-29 Borreby Mose
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 1964-07-05 Ribe Marsken
124 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 1996-08-23 Ølsemagle Revle
125 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 1992-07-29 Borreby Mose
128 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 1992-05-15 Borreby Mose
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 1994-07-26 Ølsemagle Revle
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 1964-07-05 Ribe Marsken
132 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 1996-02-18 Nivåbugten
133 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
134 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 1994-06-07 Solbjerg Engsø
135 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
136 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
137 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
138 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
139 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
140 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 1960-01-01 Hørsholm
141 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 1995-10-29 Præstø Fed
142 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 1960-01-01 Hørsholm
144 X * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 1992-07-29 Borreby Mose
145 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
146 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 1994-08-28 Præstø Fed
147 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 1998-10-18 Kighavn ved Hundested
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 1991-08-03 Mudderklire
149 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 1992-07-29 Borreby Mose
151 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 1964-07-05 Ribe Marsken
153 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 1994-08-09 Ølsemagle, Fugletårnet
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 1990-08-05 Alsønderup Engsø
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 1992-05-16 Møn, Slambassinerne
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 1990-07-06 Vejlerne
157 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
160 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
161 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 1990-03-10 Gilleleje Havn
163 X * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 2006-12-30 Langø Havn
164 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 1994-10-24 Mosede Havn
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 1960-01-01 Hørsholm
168 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 1993-04-27 Gilbjerg
169 X * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 2008-01-13 Esbjerg Havn
170 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 X * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) 2006-06-09 Helsingør Havn
173 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 1996-06-02 Brøndby Strand
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 1960-01-01 Hørsholm
176 X * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) 1999-05-30 Grænsedæmningen Tøndermarsken
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 1960-01-01 Hørsholm
178 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
179 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 1990-03-10 Gilleleje Havn
180 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 1995-01-25 Gilbjerg
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 1960-01-01 Hørsholm
182 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 1996-10-22 Mosede Havn
183 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 1993-04-26 Gilleleje Havn
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 1990-07-10 Samsøfærgen
186 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 2015-06-01 Filsø
187 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2008-08-07 Ølsemagle Revle
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 1992-07-12 Ringkøbing Fjord
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 1992-05-15 Borreby Mose
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 1960-01-01 Hørsholm
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 1960-01-01 Hørsholm
195 X * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 1998-09-19 Sydvestpynten, Amager
196 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 1997-05-14 Utterslev Mose
197 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 1964-07-05 Tøndermarsken
198 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 1998-10-18 Kighavn ved Hundested
199 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 1999-10-30 Sydvestpynten, Amager
200 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 1994-07-10 Skagen Nordstrand
201 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 1996-08-23 Ølsemagle Revle
202 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 1995-11-04 Gilbjerg
203 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
204 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 1995-11-04 Gilbjerg
205 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 1995-11-04 Gilbjerg
206 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 1995-11-04 Gilbjerg
207 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 1996-04-18 Hundested Havn
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 1960-01-01 Hørsholm
209 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 1993-05-02 Møn ved Fyret
210 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
211 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 1995-05-13 Skagen Nordstrand
212 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 1999-05-07 Skagen Nordstrand
213 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
214 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
215 X European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) 1998-10-18 Kighavn ved Hundested
216 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 1998-10-18 Kighavn ved Hundested
217 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 1993-01-29 Gilbjerg
218 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
219 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 1998-10-18 Kighavn ved Hundested
220 X * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis) 1993-01-25 Gilleleje Havn
221 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
222 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
223 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
224 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 1998-08-18 Bøtø Nor
225 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 1964-07-06 Ribemarsken, Sønderjylland
226 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
227 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 1993-01-25 Gilleleje Havn
228 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
229 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
230 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 1960-01-01 Hørsholm
231 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2002-08-30 Herslev v. Roskilde
232 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 1998-07-19 Hov Vig
233 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 1995-04-03 Søndersø Værløse
234 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
235 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
236 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
237 X * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 2003-06-22 Tipperne v. Falen
238 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2002-04-26 Haurvig,Hvide Sande
239 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 1960-01-01 Hørsholm
240 X * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) 2001-10-03 Klydesøen Vestamager
241 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2001-04-28 Gundsømagle Sø
242 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 1999-07-23 Klydesøen Vestamager
243 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
244 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 1960-01-01 Hørsholm
245 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
246 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
247 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 1960-01-01 Hørsholm
248 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
249 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
250 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
251 X * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 2006-12-03 Søholt, Lolland
252 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
253 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
254 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
255 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 1996-01-27 Tystrup Bavelse Sø
256 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
257 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 1960-01-01 Hørsholm
258 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 1990-03-10 Grønholt Hegn
259 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 1964-06-22 Rejsbydiget, Sønderjylland
260 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 1990-04-11 Hellebæk Avlsgård
261 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 1999-05-08 Skagen, Storeklit
262 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 1991-07-05 Tøndermarsken, Sønderjylland
263 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 1990-04-02 Hellebæk Avlsgård
264 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 1998-05-28 Skagen, Saftevandsbakken
265 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 1992-02-29 Stenholt Møllekrog
266 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 1990-03-19 Hellebæk Avlsgård
267 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
268 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 1960-01-01 Hørsholm
269 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2008-05-04 Gødstrup Skole
270 X * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) 2003-06-22 Fiil Sø, Kløvbakken
271 X * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 1997-03-25 Dalmosehallen
272 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 1994-04-22 Enderup Skov
273 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 1960-01-01 Hørsholm
274 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 1995-11-29 Grib Skov, Nordlig del
275 X * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 1999-11-02 Jægersborg Hegn
276 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 1994-04-22 Arnum
277 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 1999-10-26 Nakkehoved Fyr
278 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 1955-04-10 Langstrup Mose
279 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 1995-04-23 Gilbjerg
280 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 1999-10-11 Kighavn ved Hundested
281 X * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 1997-05-24 Møn, Busemarke
282 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 1993-02-13 Esrum Møllegård
283 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
284 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 1998-08-16 Røsnæs
285 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 1995-05-11 Vestjysk Plantage sp.
286 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
287 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
288 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 1992-03-24 Rådvad ved Mølleåen
289 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 1960-01-01 Hørsholm
290 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
291 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 1990-05-01 Stængehus Tisvilde
292 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 1960-05-11 Rye Sønderskov
293 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
294 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 1960-01-01 Hørsholm
295 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
296 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 1992-05-16 Møn
297 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
298 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 1992-04-18 Femø, Smålandsfarvandet
299 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 1991-03-29 Jægerspris Nordskov
300 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
301 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2007-01-17 Nivå, Skovstykket Sv for Nivågaardmuseet
302 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 1990-09-23 Store Dyrehave, Sydlige del
303 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
304 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 1960-01-01 Hørsholm
305 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
306 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
307 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
308 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 1960-01-01 Hørsholm
309 X * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 2013-05-21 Hammeren, Bornholm
310 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
311 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 1998-05-28 Skagen Nordstrand
312 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 1960-01-01 Hørsholm
313 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 1960-01-01 Hørsholm
314 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 1994-10-05 HNG, Søborg
315 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 1960-01-01 Hørsholm
316 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
317 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 1960-01-01 Hørsholm
318 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 1993-04-08 Lolland
319 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 1960-01-01 Hørsholm
320 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 1991-01-01 Fredensborg Slotspark
321 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 1960-01-01 Hørsholm
322 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 1960-01-01 Hørsholm
323 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 1990-05-27 Silkeborgskovene
324 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 1960-01-01 Hørsholm
325 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
326 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 1960-01-01 Hørsholm
327 X Great Tit (Parus major) 1960-01-01 Hørsholm
328 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 1993-04-27 Gilbjerg
329 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 1992-05-13 Nivåbugten
330 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 1993-04-27 Gilbjerg
331 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 1960-01-01 Hørsholm
332 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 1992-05-30 Skagen Havn
333 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 1994-01-31 Avedøre Holme
334 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
335 X * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) 2006-01-03 Staunings Ø
336 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 1960-01-01 Hørsholm
337 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 1960-01-01 Hørsholm
338 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
339 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 1960-01-01 Hørsholm
340 X * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 2003-05-21 Kongelunden
341 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 1960-01-01 Hørsholm
342 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 1991-07-05 Sydvestjylland
343 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
344 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
345 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 1999-10-24 Nakkehoved Fyr
346 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
347 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
348 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
349 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
350 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 1960-01-01 Hørsholm
351 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 1960-01-01 Hørsholm
352 X * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 1997-06-19 Fællesskoven, Rødvig
353 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
354 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
355 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 1996-06-01 Nørredamsvej Fredensborg
356 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
357 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 1996-05-20 Søndersø, Værløse
358 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
359 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 1991-05-27 Gurre Sø
360 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
361 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2003-07-05 Varpelev
362 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 1991-05-27 Gurre Sø
363 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 1993-06-25 Sydvestpynten, Amager
364 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
365 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
366 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
367 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 1994-06-01 Utterslev Mose
368 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
369 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
370 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 1995-06-10 Langstrup Mose
371 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 1993-06-21 Ørholm Station
372 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 1996-05-12 Gundsømagle Sø
373 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
374 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 1960-01-01 Hørsholm
375 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 1992-05-13 Borreby, Slotsparken
376 X * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria) 2017-10-26 Stubben, Nordhavnen
377 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) 1960-01-01 Hørsholm
378 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana)
379 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) 1960-01-01 Hørsholm
380 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda)
381 X * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans) 1993-05-02 Møn, Høvblege
382 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae)
383 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
384 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala)
385 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
386 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 1999-06-07 Paradiset, Hesede Skov
387 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 1960-01-01 Hørsholm
388 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 1960-01-01 Hørsholm
389 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 1960-01-01 Hørsholm
390 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 1960-01-01 Hørsholm
391 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 1994-04-21 Skovriderkroen, Charlottenlund
392 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 1999-05-09 Skagen, Fodboldbanen
393 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 1960-01-01 Hørsholm
394 X * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) 2002-04-27 Nørrekær, Kærgård
395 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
396 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
397 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
398 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 1991-05-03 Møn, Høvblege
399 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 1960-01-01 Hørsholm
400 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
401 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2007-01-29 Universitetsparken, København
402 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
403 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 1960-01-01 Hørsholm
404 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 1991-05-03 Møn
405 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 1960-01-01 Hørsholm
406 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 1991-05-03 Møn
407 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
408 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 1960-01-01 Hørsholm
409 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
410 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 1960-01-01 Hørsholm
411 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
412 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 1999-05-29 Rudbølkogvej
413 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 1960-01-01 Hørsholm
414 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 1995-06-05 Ishøj Strand
415 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
416 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
417 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 1960-01-01 Hørsholm
418 X * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 1999-05-07 Skagen, Nordlysvej 17
419 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 1997-06-10 Lille Harreskov
420 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
421 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 1991-05-20 Ringovnen Nivå
422 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 1960-01-01 Hørsholm
423 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
424 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 1991-05-01 Wesselsmindemarkerne, Nærum
425 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 1994-03-22 Gilbjerg, Solsortesøen
426 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
427 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
428 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 1991-04-30 Gilbjerg
429 X * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) 2016-10-19 Gilleleje
430 X * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 2000-12-02 Gilleleje Havn
431 X * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 1996-07-19 Stevns Klint
432 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
433 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
434 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
435 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 1992-01-05 Rådvad ved Mølleåen
436 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 1960-01-01 Hørsholm
437 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
438 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 1960-01-01 Hørsholm
439 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
440 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
441 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
442 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 1960-01-01 Hørsholm
443 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 1960-01-01 Hørsholm
444 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
445 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 1992-04-09 Munkebjergskoven ved Vejle
446 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 1960-01-01 Hørsholm
447 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
448 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
449 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 1992-07-20 Læsø, Danzigmand
450 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 1960-01-01 Hørsholm
451 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 1960-01-01 Hørsholm
452 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
453 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 1999-05-08 Skagen, Nordstrand
454 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 1994-03-01 Solbjerg Engsø
455 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 1992-09-20 Mosede Havn
456 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 1960-01-01 Hørsholm
457 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 1960-01-01 Hørsholm
458 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 1960-01-01 Hørsholm
459 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
460 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 1960-01-01 Hørsholm
461 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
462 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 1992-07-14 Rold Skov
463 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 1960-01-01 Hørsholm
464 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 1992-02-15 Femø, Sletteren
465 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 1960-01-01 Hørsholm
466 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 1960-01-01 Hørsholm
467 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 1960-01-01 Hørsholm
468 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 1996-01-18 HNG, Søborg
469 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 1993-09-07 Jægerspris Nordskov
470 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 1960-01-01 Hørsholm
471 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 1994-01-29 Snævret Skov
472 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 1960-01-01 Hørsholm
473 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 1995-05-13 Skagen, Morgensol
474 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 1960-01-01 Hørsholm
475 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 1996-04-22 Skagen Nordstrand
476 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 1990-01-05 Stængehus, Tisvilde
477 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 1990-04-29 Møn
478 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 1960-01-01 Hørsholm
479 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
480 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
481 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
482 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 1993-04-27 Gilbjerg
483 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
484 X * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2014-11-28 Sydhavnstippen
485 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
486 X * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) 1998-03-15 Hellebæk Avlsgård
487 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
488 X * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 2009-06-05 Nørre Snede
489 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 1960-01-01 Hørsholm
490 X * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) 2010-07-11 Skørping
491 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
492 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
493 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer