DK Species Ranking

DK Species Ranking

Martin Søgaard Nielsen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Martin Søgaard Nielsens ticks

This is Martin Søgaard Nielsens Danske Arter

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix)
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 1995-06-12 Næsby Hoved Broby Sø, Odense
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus)
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla)
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 1991-10-15 Fiil Sø
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis)
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis)
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser)
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 1991-10-13 Blåvandshuk
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 1994-02-25 Wedelsborg Marker
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons)
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 1991-05-19 Gulstav
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor)
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2001-03-06 Tofte Sø
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus)
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2002-05-20 Kammerslusen, Ribe
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna)
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 1994-08-05 Tofte Sø
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 1991-05-08 Odense Å, sø ved Skt. Klemens
26 X * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 2004-05-02 Sneum Engsø, på vaden
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 1991-05-18 Tryggelev Nor
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 1991-05-18 Tryggelev Nor, Sydlangeland
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 1991-05-18 Tryggelev Nor, Sydlangeland
30 X * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2003-10-24 Roskilde Inderfjord ved Sct. Hans Hospital
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 1991-10-14 Blåvandshuk
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca)
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2000-05-14 Kammerslusen, Ribe
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2004-06-27 Arreskov Sø
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina)
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2001-03-07 Fredericia Havn
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2002-04-01 Skjern Enge
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 1990-12-13 Odense Å
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila)
41 X * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 2003-04-20 Torup Hul, Thorup Klitplantage
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2001-01-22 Horseklint, Fyns Hoved
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima)
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2001-10-21 Grønningen, Blåvand (på havet)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca)
47 X * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) 2009-10-14 Sydhukket, Blåvandshuk
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 1991-10-13 Blåvandshuk
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2006-05-26 Blåvandshuk, sydhukket
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 1991-05-19 Gulstav
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 1993-02-14 Arreskov Sø
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 1991-02-24 Arreskov Sø
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator)
56 X * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 2004-03-14 Bøjden Nor
57 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
58 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2000-06-10 Frederikshåb Plantage
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus)
63 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 X * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) 2006-08-02 Birkepøl, Als
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus)
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia)
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 1991-02-24 Arreskov Sø
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus)
78 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2002-05-26 Hungersborg Plantage
79 X * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) 2007-01-27 Bække
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto)
81 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus)
83 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 1999-06-28 mark v. Odense Universitet
84 X * Little Crake (Porzana parva) 2008-05-27 Gulstav Mose, Langeland
85 X * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2007-07-15 Veddelen, Ulfshale, Møn
86 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 1995-06-18 Bispeeng, Odense
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus)
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra)
90 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
91 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 1995-05-26 Storeklit, Skagen
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis)
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena)
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus)
96 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 1995-09-03 Fællesstrand, Fyns Hoved
97 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 1991-07-23 Brændegård Sø
98 X * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 2003-08-06 Lejsø, Lejodde, Korsør
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus)
100 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2004-04-24 Viskum Kirke, vådområde bag ved
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta)
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus)
103 X * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) 2000-07-01 Søborg Sø
104 X * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 2015-05-22 Ølundgaard Inddæmning
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 1991-02-24 Arreskov Sø
106 X * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 2008-08-01 Margrethe Kog ved grænsevejen
107 X * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 2004-06-10 Grønningen, Fanø
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 1991-07-21 Egensedybet
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula)
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 1991-06-01 Glisholm, Hollufgård, Odense
111 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 1991-07-29 Margrethe Kog
112 X * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus) 2004-07-12 Lakolk Klitsø, Rømø
113 X * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) 1994-08-05 Agger Tange
114 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 1993-05-15 Skjern Enge
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 1991-07-02 Enebærodde
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 1991-06-30 Slambassinet, Strandager, Od. Fjord
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica)
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 1991-07-29 Margrethe Kog
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 1991-05-18 Keldsnor, Sydlangeland
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 1991-07-18 Slambassinet, Strandager, Od. Fjord
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 1991-06-30 Slambassinet, Strandager, Od. Fjord
124 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 1993-09-05 Østerøsø, Knudshoved
125 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 1991-07-18 Slambassinet, Strandager, Od. Fjord
128 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 1991-07-18 Slambassinet, Strandager, Od. Fjord
129 X * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis) 2001-07-30 Kammerslusen, Ribe
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 1991-07-21 Egensedybet
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 1991-05-18 Keldsnor, Sydlangeland
132 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 1991-10-13 Skallingen
133 X * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) 2007-09-06 Grenen, Skagen
134 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 1991-07-18 Slambassinet, Strandager, Od. Fjord
135 X * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) 2004-07-12 Havsand, Rømø
136 X * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 1995-08-27 Kammerslusen, Ribe (forlandet)
137 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 1994-08-05 Bygholm Vejle, Vejlerne
138 X * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla) 2005-05-30 Sneum Forland
139 X * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2005-05-10 Lakolk Klitsø
140 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola)
141 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 1992-10-12 Skallingen
142 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2002-08-25 Bolle Enge
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago)
144 X * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 2000-05-14 Kjelst Grusgrav
145 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
146 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 1991-07-22 Slambassinet, Strandager, Od. Fjord
147 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2004-09-19 Blåvandshuk, Sabinebunkeren
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 1991-05-18 Keldsnor, Sydlangeland
149 X * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) 2007-05-18 Egå Engsø, ved østlige udløb
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 1991-07-22 Slambassinet, Strandager, Od. Fjord
151 X * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2011-07-05 Lundemosen, Kelds Nor Fyr, Langeland
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 1991-04-09 Odense Kanal
153 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 2001-07-21 Bøjden Nor
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 1991-05-16 Glisholm, Hollufgård, Odense
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 1991-05-18 Keldsnor, Sydlangeland
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 1991-06-17 Bøjden Nor
157 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
160 X * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) 2010-05-26 Vest Stadil Fjord
161 X * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 2002-09-30 Egensedybet, Hofmansgave
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 1991-07-13 Hanstholm Havn
163 X * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 2006-12-30 Langø Havn
164 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 1992-10-14 Hvidbjerg Strand, Blåvand
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 X * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 1995-11-12 Hirtshals Havn
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus)
168 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 1991-05-19 Fredmosen, Sydlangeland
169 X * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 1995-05-25 Nordstranden, Skagen
170 X * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 1995-07-17 Langli
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 X * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) 2006-06-09 Helsingør Havn
173 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 1995-05-26 Grenen, Skagen
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus)
176 X * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) 2006-03-05 Nærum Gadekær
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus)
178 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
179 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 1995-05-26 Skagen Havn
180 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2001-03-11 Fredericia Havn
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus)
182 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
183 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus)
186 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 1996-05-18 Lakolk Klitsø, Rømø
187 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2004-07-20 Ølsemagle Revle
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 1991-05-18 Tryggelev Nor, Sydlangeland
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 1991-06-17 Bøjden Nor
191 X * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus) 2007-07-22 Nordhukket, Blåvands Huk
192 X * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) 2002-07-03 Agger Tange
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo)
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea)
195 X * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 2008-06-01 Ølundgård Inddæmning, Odense Fjord
196 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2000-08-15 Arreskov Sø
197 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 1991-06-17 Brændegård Sø
198 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 1992-10-15 Kiosken, Blåvandshuk
199 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 1991-10-18 Sabinebunkeren, Blåvandshuk
200 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus)
201 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 1994-09-11 Sabinebunkeren, Blåvandshuk
202 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 1991-10-18 Sabinebunkeren, Blåvandshuk
203 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
204 X Common Murre (Uria aalge)
205 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 1992-10-14 Kiosken, Blåvandshuk
206 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 1996-05-17 Grenen, Skagen
207 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 2005-08-16 Vejle Havn
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 1991-10-13 Skallingen
209 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 1991-10-15 Blåvandshuk
210 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
211 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 1997-05-09 Nordstranden, Skagen
212 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2002-05-07 Nordstranden, Skagen
213 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
214 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
215 X European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) 1991-10-18 Sabinebunkeren, Blåvandshuk
216 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 1991-10-17 Sabinebunkeren, Blåvandshuk
217 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 1992-10-15 Kiosken, Blåvandshuk
218 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
219 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 1992-10-13 Kiosken, Blåvandshuk
220 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
221 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 1991-10-17 Sabinebunkeren, Blåvandshuk
222 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
223 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
224 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2003-05-17 Mandø
225 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 1991-07-29 Rudbøl
226 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
227 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 1991-10-17 Sabinebunkeren, Blåvandshuk
228 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
229 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2002-06-08 Grenen, Skagen
230 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo)
231 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 1994-12-30 Vejlerne
232 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 1997-05-11 Glombak Vejle, Vejlerne
233 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 1993-05-15 Husby Sø
234 X * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus) 2001-06-03 Kraptårnet, Vejlerne
235 X * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 2014-06-01 G. Hviding Engsø
236 X * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 2005-12-04 Rudbøl
237 X * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 2003-06-05 Værneengene
238 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 1995-11-12 Madsted
239 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea)
240 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
241 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 1996-06-16 Bygholm Vejle, Vejlerne
242 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2000-06-28 Firtalsstrand, Odense Fjord
243 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
244 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 1991-05-20 Fredmosen, Sydlangeland
245 X * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 2005-05-16 Skagen Reservatet
246 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
247 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 1991-05-18 Tryggelev Nor
248 X * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2016-06-26 Vesterris Plantage
249 X * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2001-10-21 Nymindegab
250 X * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 2002-06-08 Grenen, Skagen
251 X * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 2003-05-29 Flagbakken, Skagen
252 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
253 X * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 2000-10-07 24 km-sten mellem Rønne-Dueodde
254 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
255 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2002-03-30 Nordskov, Fyns Hoved
256 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
257 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus)
258 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 1991-06-08 Lydinge Mølle, Espe
259 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 1991-05-19 Gulstav, Sydlangeland
260 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 1991-10-13 Blåvandshuk
261 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2001-05-10 Rejsby Sluse
262 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 1991-07-29 Magisterkogen
263 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 1991-05-19 Gulstav, Sydlangeland
264 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2000-08-26 Ørnehøj, Sydlangeland
265 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 1992-09-12 Brændegårds Sø
266 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 1991-10-15 Fiil Sø
267 X * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) 2003-10-05 Vilslev Enge
268 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo)
269 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2001-05-10 Janderup Kirke
270 X * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) 2003-06-14 Kløvbakken, Fiil Sø
271 X * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 2002-05-08 Grenen, Skagen (på museet!)
272 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2000-06-03 Brogård Plantage
273 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco)
274 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2006-03-19 Grib Skov v. 8-vejs krydset
275 X * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 2006-03-19 Frederiksdal
276 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2000-06-03 Arnum
277 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2011-01-01 Jylland
278 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 1992-06-07 Tryggelev Nor
279 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2003-05-03 Fyns Hoved
280 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2004-11-13 Kystagerparken, Hvidovre
281 X * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 2010-08-20 Ølenevej 19, Gadby, Bornholm
282 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 1996-06-02 Odense Å
283 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
284 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2003-06-05 Jylland
285 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2003-09-07 Sønderho, Fanø
286 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
287 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
288 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2002-04-06 Vaserne
289 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major)
290 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
291 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2002-05-06 Flagbakken, Skagen
292 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 1995-03-01 Nørreskoven, Vejle
293 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
294 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus)
295 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
296 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 1995-05-26 Storeklit, Skagen
297 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
298 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 1991-05-18 Tryggelev Nor, Sydlangeland
299 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 1992-06-06 Lunden, Sydlangeland
300 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
301 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 1993-10-20 Tipperreservatet
302 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 1992-10-12 Skallingen
303 X * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) 2012-11-04 Årslev Engsø
304 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 1995-05-25 Kandestederne. Skagen
305 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
306 X * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach) 2007-10-16 Skallingen, omkring Skallingvej 48
307 X * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) 2008-06-10 Fakkemosen, Langeland (Fakkemosevej 10)
308 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 1991-02-24 Arreskov Sø
309 X * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 1992-08-22 Mosen, Blåvandshuk
310 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
311 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 1992-06-07 Gulstav Østerskov, Sydlangeland
312 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius)
313 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica)
314 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 1991-10-19 Hvidbjerg, Blåvand
315 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula)
316 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
317 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus)
318 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 1991-05-16 Odense Å, Skt. Klemens
319 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix)
320 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 1991-05-09 Nørresø
321 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
322 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 1991-02-24 Arreskov Sø
323 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 1991-07-02 Enebærodde
324 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris)
325 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2000-04-24 Sølsted Mose
326 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus)
327 X Great Tit (Parus major)
328 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 1992-05-28 Næsby Mose, Odense
329 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 1991-05-19 Fredmosen, Sydlangeland
330 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 1992-10-16 Blåvandshuk
331 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis)
332 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 1995-05-25 Skagen Havn
333 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 1991-10-13 Skallingen
334 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
335 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
336 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia)
337 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica)
338 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
339 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum)
340 X * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 2003-05-19 Mellemdyb, Vest Stadil Fjord
341 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus)
342 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 1992-05-02 Odense Å, Skt. Klemens
343 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
344 X * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 2003-11-01 Sønderho Strand (I pilekrat)
345 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 1991-10-14 Blåvandshuk
346 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 1993-10-20 Nr. Lyngvig Fyrhave
347 X * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) 1994-10-08 Blåvand
348 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
349 X * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2016-10-19 Blåvandshuk, sydhukket
350 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus)
351 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita)
352 X * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 2002-04-21 Tane Sø
353 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
354 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
355 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2002-06-16 Collinstenen, Kongelunden
356 X * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) 2008-08-11 Blåvandshuk, Vesterled
357 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2000-06-03 Vedbøl Sø
358 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
359 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 1992-05-28 Næsby Mose, Odense
360 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
361 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2002-06-10 Friesenfeldt, Gedser
362 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus)
363 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 1991-05-19 Fredmosen, Sydlangeland
364 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
365 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
366 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
367 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 1991-05-19 Gulstav, Sydlangeland
368 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
369 X * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata) 2008-10-17 Grønningen, Blåvand
370 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 1991-07-23 Hillerslev
371 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 1991-06-23 Odense Å, Dalum
372 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 1991-05-19 Fredmosen, Sydlangeland
373 X * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) 2001-07-16 Grenen, Skagen
374 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla)
375 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin)
376 X * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria) 1993-08-29 Romsø
377 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca)
378 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana)
379 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis)
380 X * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda) 2005-06-12 Skagen, Højen Fyrvej
381 X * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans) 2011-05-15 Bækbygård Strand, p-pladsen
382 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae)
383 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
384 X * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala) 2012-08-06 Blåvandshuk
385 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
386 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 1994-10-07 Solvej 1 5250 Odense SV
387 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus)
388 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes)
389 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea)
390 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris)
391 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla)
392 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2002-09-15 Agger (byen)
393 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris)
394 X * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) 2002-04-21 Tane Sø, Oksbøl
395 X * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) 2001-03-06 Torsbjergvej 3, Vejlerne
396 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
397 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
398 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 1991-05-18 Gulstav, Sydlangeland
399 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula)
400 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
401 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2007-02-01 Universitetsparken, København
402 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
403 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris)
404 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 1991-10-13 Blåvandshuk
405 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos)
406 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 1991-02-24 Arreskov Sø
407 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
408 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata)
409 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
410 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula)
411 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
412 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2000-04-24 Møllehus
413 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 1991-05-18 Tryggelev Nor, Sydlangeland
414 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 2000-05-14 Fiil Sø
415 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
416 X * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 1994-10-08 Blåvand
417 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca)
418 X * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 2009-04-19 Harager Hegn, Grib Skov
419 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2003-05-30 Batterivej, Skagen
420 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
421 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 1991-05-19 Gulstav, Sydlangeland
422 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 1991-05-19 Gulstav, Sydlangeland
423 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
424 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 1991-05-19 Fredmosen, Sydlangeland
425 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 1991-10-14 Blåvandshuk
426 X * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 2003-10-03 Husby Strand, Fyn. Dato usikker
427 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
428 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 1991-05-18 Keldsnor, Sydlangeland
429 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
430 X * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 2013-10-20 Blåvandshuk, nordhukket
431 X * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 1996-07-16 Stevns Klint
432 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
433 X * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2004-05-29 Kramnitze, Lolland
434 X * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) 2010-07-01 Store Vrøj, Saltbækvig
435 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 1993-02-14 Silke Å, Brahe Trolleborg Slot
436 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus)
437 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
438 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus)
439 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
440 X * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) 2004-05-12 Blåvandshuk
441 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
442 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 1991-03-21 Fruens Bøge Skov, Odense
443 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 1991-05-18 Keldsnor, Sydlangeland
444 X * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2001-05-01 Værneengene
445 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 1993-10-18 Blåvandshuk
446 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba)
447 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 1992-10-12 Hvidbjerg Strand, Blåvand
448 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
449 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 1996-05-17 Storeklit, Skagen
450 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 1991-05-19 Magleby Nor, Sydlangeland
451 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 1991-05-19 Gulstav, Sydlangeland
452 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
453 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 2003-10-09 Østerøsø, Knudshoved
454 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2001-03-06 Kraptårnet, Vejlerne
455 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 1991-10-13 Blåvandshuk
456 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs)
457 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla)
458 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 1991-03-31 Fruens Bøge Skov, Odense
459 X * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 2004-11-09 Utterslev Mose, s f Grønnemose Alle
460 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula)
461 X * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) 2007-08-09 Agger Tange ved færgelejet
462 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 1992-06-05 Gulstav Vesterskov, Sydlangeland
463 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris)
464 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 1991-10-15 Fiil Sø
465 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina)
466 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
467 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret)
468 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2005-12-04 Gl. Hviding Kirke
469 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 1993-10-20 Blåvand by
470 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 1991-03-14 Skt. Klemens, Odense
471 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2002-09-01 Langesøskoven, Morud (v. Tokkerudvej)
472 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis)
473 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 1997-05-08 Bygholm Park, Horsens
474 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus)
475 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 1993-09-19 Skallingen
476 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 1991-10-13 Skallingen
477 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 1991-05-19 Magleby Nor, Sydlangeland
478 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella)
479 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
480 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
481 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
482 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 1997-05-09 Butterstien, Skagen
483 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
484 X * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2004-10-05 Blåvand Fuglestation
485 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
486 X * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) 2007-10-05 Ho Plantage/Nyeng
487 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
488 X * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 2009-06-04 Krajbjergvej 15, sv for Nr. Snede
489 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 1991-05-18 Gulstav Mose, Sydlangeland
490 X * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) 2010-07-05 Skørping
491 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
492 X * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata) 2006-10-16 Mandø, Fyrkrat på Klitvej
493 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer