Who has seen what? - WP Species Ranking

This is a ranking based on the species, that are found within the WP borders.


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Stejneger's Stonechat ( Saxicola stejnegeri )

Below you see persons who have ticked the specie on their list.

# Name #X Date Location
1 Pierre-André Crochet 908 2013-11-01 Orivesi
2 Chris Bell 896 2016-10-07 Languard NR, Suffolk
3 Ernie Davis 895 2018-10-26 Salthouse,Norfolk.
4 Richard Stephenson 887 2016-10-07 Languard, Suffolk
5 Stewart Hinley 885 2018-11-05 Salthouse, Norfolk
6 Tom Francis 884 2018-11-04 Salthouse,Norfolk
7 Graeme Joynt 881 2016-10-07 Landguard NR
8 Gordon Beck 873 2018-10-28 Salthouse,Norfolk
9 Markku Santamaa 868 2013-11-01 Orivesi
10 Vincent Legrand 862 2018-11-03 Norfolk
11 David Monticelli 858 2018-11-03 Salthouse, Norfolk
12 Chris Batty 852 2020-10-20 South Gare, Cleveland
13 Dan Pointon 851 2016-10-20 Hoswick, Shetland
14 Gary David Fennemore 843 2018-10-28 Salthouse Norfolk
15 Hannu Palojärvi 838 2013-11-09 Orivesi
16 Phil Abbott 834 2018-10-26 Salt house,Norfolk
17 Lee Gregory 826 2018-10-24 Salthouse, Norfolk
18 Seppo Järvinen 826 2013-11-05 Orivesi
19 Nigel Warren 822 2019-10-08 Westing, Unst, Shetland
20 Olof Strand 820 2015-10-11 Orminge rör, Ottenby, Öland
21 Josh Rhys Jones 816 2018-10-25 Salthouse, Norfolk
22 Dominic Mitchell 811 2016-10-07 Landguard Point, Suffolk
23 Jouni Eero Ensio Riihimäki 811 2013-11-01 Orivesi
24 Kari Haataja 808 2013-11-14 Orivesi, Pappilanniemi
25 Jocelyn Gould 795 2018-10-23 Salthouse, Norfolk
26 Colin Gould 795 2018-10-23 Salthouse, Norfolk
27 Peter John Taylor 787
28 Tommy Frandsen 783
29 Erik Rask 782 2018-10-22 Salthouse
30 Matthew Deans 778 2016-10-06 Landguard, Suffolk
31 Peter Gluth 774 2018-10-19 Salthouse, Norfolk
32 John Holtham 772
33 Pawel Kolodziejczyk 768 2018-10-28 Salthouse, Norfolk, England
34 Occhiato Daniele 764 2012-02-29 Al Abraq
35 Janne Aalto 757 2013-11-10 Orimattila, Pappilanniemi
36 Chris Lansdell 741
37 Nick Watmough 731 2018-11-04 Salthouse, Norfolk
38 Rob Fuge 728 2018-11-05 Norfolk, Salthouse
39 Paul French 727 2016-10-22 Spurn
40 Mike John Hunter 721 2018-11-04 Norfolk
41 Mads Elley 708 2020-10-15 Tipmosen, Blåvand
42 John Walshe 706 2018-10-27 Salthouse, Norfolk, DNA confirmed stejnegeri
43 Tina Elley 705 2020-10-15 Tipmosen
44 Mark Riley 693 2016-10-06 Landgurad
45 Klaus Hubatsch 689 2018-05-01 Caspian coast
46 Anders Hammergart 687 2017-11-01 Birkemose, Gedser
47 Anders Søgaard 685 2020-10-13 Tipmosen, Blaavand
48 John Pegden 677
49 Bjørn N. Frikke 676 2020-10-15 Tipmose
50 MARK EASTERBROOK 676
51 Paul Nilsson 664 2017-11-01 Gedser
52 Poul Ulrik 664 2020-10-13 Tipmosen, Blåvand (RB)
53 Morten Bentzon Hansen 663 2017-11-01 Birkemose, Sydfalster
54 Martin Thomsen 661 2020-10-18 Tipmosen, Blåvand
55 Johan Sandström 656 2015-10-10 Kungsstenarna Ottenby
56 Erik Vikkelsø Rasmussen 644 2020-10-14 Tipmosen, Blåvand
57 David Van den Schoor 644
58 Peter Hartoft-Jacobsen 637 2020-10-13 Tipmose & Heden ved Lysbjerge (Varde)
59 Birthe Rasmussen 631 2020-10-14 Tipmosen, Blåvand
60 Morten Heegaard 626 2017-11-01 Birkemose, Gedser
61 Nick Littlewood 625 2018-10-21 Salthouse
62 Dick van Houwelingen 623 2012-10-20 Texel Robbenjager
63 Gordon Cox 619 2018-11-04 Salthouse
64 Anders Wiig Nielsen 615 2017-10-31 Gedser Fyrhave
65 Erik Groth-andersen 609 2017-11-02 Gedser
66 Gigi Sahlstrand 609 2015-10-11 Ottenby
67 Lars Nørgaard Andersen 607 2020-10-16 Tipmosen ved Ho
68 Mark de Vries 604 2012-10-14 Texel, Robbenjager (NH)
69 Kim Duus 601 2020-10-14 Tipmosen, Blåvand
70 Michael Mosebo Jensen 599 2017-11-01 Gedser
71 Ole Amstrup 596 2020-10-14 Tipmosen
72 Lis Kastrup 581 2020-10-13 Nyeng, Ho
73 Derek Charlton 581 2019-10-24 Whitburn
74 Jens Lind 580 2017-10-31 Gedser Fyrhave
75 Kristian Birchvald Christensen 563 2020-10-14 Tipmosen, Blåvand
76 Carsten Svejstrup Sørensen 558 2020-10-13 Tipmosen
77 Anton Liebermann 554 2017-10-30 Gedser Odde
78 Jan Eske Schmidt 553 2015-10-10 Ottenby
79 Jørgen Munck 546 2017-10-31 Gedser
80 Anders Espenhain Sørensen 539 2020-10-13 Tipmosen
81 Ivan Olsen 532 2020-10-13 Nyeng Blåvand
82 Marcel Haas 523 2012-10-13 De Cocksdorp, Texel, Noord-Holland
83 Jan Lindgaard Rasmussen 516 2020-10-15 Tipmosen, Blåvand
84 Jørn Vinther Sørensen 515 2017-10-31 Gedser
85 Lars Jensen Kruse 515 2020-10-13 Tipmosen, Blåvand
86 Bo Berg 514 2020-10-14 Blåvand
87 Jens Wiberg 513 2020-10-13 Tipmosen; Sydvestjylland
88 Per Rasmussen 511 2020-10-18 Tipmosen
89 Lars Buckx 506
90 Gert Juul Jeppesen 504 2017-10-31 Gedser Odde
91 Peter Christiansen 497
92 Thyge Enevoldsen 495 2020-10-18 Tipmosen
93 Michael G.jensen 492 2020-10-15 Tipmose
94 John Jensen 485 2020-10-13 Tipmosen
95 Martin Liebermann 485 2020-10-15 Tipmosen
96 Sten Petersen 478 2020-10-13 Blåvand, Tipmosen
97 Leif Frederiksen 476 2020-10-14 Tipmosen og Heden, Ho
98 Henrik Hald Nørgaard 462 2020-10-13 Tipmosen, Ho
99 Allan Haagensen 455 2020-10-13 Tipmosen, Ho (RB)
100 James Spencer 455
101 Frank Desting 450 2020-10-14 Tipmose & Heden ved Lysbjerge
102 Andreas Winding 447 2020-10-13 Tipmosen
103 Mikael Funch 443
104 Freddy Hansen (fsh) 441 2017-10-31 Gedser
105 Henrik Stenholt 439 2020-10-14 Tipmosen, Blåvand
106 Daniel Palm Eskildsen 434 2020-10-13 Nyeng
107 Philip Elbek 432 2020-10-13 Tipmosen, Blåvand
108 Hjalte Benjamin Johansen 414 2017-10-31 Gedser Odde
109 Peter Kyvsgaard 412 2020-10-13 Tipmosen
110 Preben Berg 411 2017-10-30 Gedser Odde
111 Andreas Kristian Pedersen 406 2021-10-21 Grønningen
112 Joshua Emil Haahr 406 2020-10-13 Nyeng, Blåvand
113 Rasmus Gersholm Momme 405 2020-10-13 Tipmosen og Nyeng, Blåvand
114 Martin Rheinheimer 355 2020-10-15 Tipmosen, Ho
115 Joakim Matthiesen 322 2020-10-13 Tipmosen, Blåvand
116 Peter Thomasen 295 2020-10-14 Tipmosen
Annoncer