Danish Year Species 2006

Thomas Buus Nielsen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Thomas Buus Nielsens ticks

This is Thomas Buus Nielsens Danske Årsarter 2006

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2006-02-05 Hjarbæk Fjord v. Knudby
3 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2006-01-01 Hjarbæk Fjord v. Kvols Vig + Háge
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2006-11-17 Hjarbæk Fjord v. Lynderupgård
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2006-01-02 Hjarbæk Fjord v. Lynderupgård
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2006-01-02 Hjarbæk Fjord v. Lynderupgård
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2006-01-02 Hjarbæk Fjord v. Skals Enge
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2006-01-24 Hjarbæk Fjord v. Lynderupgård
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2006-02-17 Hjarbæk Fjord v. Lynderupgård
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2006-01-16 Hjarbæk Fjord v. Simested Å
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2006-01-02 Hjarbæk Fjord v. Simested Å
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2006-01-08 Hjarbæk Fjord v. Kølsen Enge
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2006-01-02 Hjarbæk Fjord v. Strandet Enge
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2006-12-02 Rødding Sø
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2006-02-24 Hjarbæk Fjord v. Nederhede
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2006-04-05 Hjarbæk Fjord v. Skals Enge
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2006-04-01 Hjarbæk Fjord v. Skals Enge
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera)
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2006-01-02 Hjarbæk Fjord v. Simested Å
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2006-01-02 Hjarbæk Fjord v. Simested Å
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2006-01-16 Hjarbæk Fjord v. Strandet Enge
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2006-01-02 Hjarbæk Fjord v. Simested Å
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2006-01-02 Hjarbæk Fjord ved Nederhede
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2006-03-05 Guldborgsund
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2006-01-02 Hjarbæk Fjord v. Nederhede
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2006-01-08 Hjarbæk Fjord v. Kølsen Enge
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima)
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2006-03-19 Blåvands Huk
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca)
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra)
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2006-03-19 Blåvands Huk
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2006-04-01 Hjarbæk Fjord v. Virksund
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2006-01-02 Hjarbæk Fjord v. Nederhede
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2006-01-02 Hjarbæk Fjord v. Virksund
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2006-01-02 Hjarbæk Fjord v. Simested Å
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2006-10-04 Hjarbæk Fjord v. Hjarbæk
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2006-05-05 Viskum, Viborg
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 X * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) 2006-08-02 Birkepøl
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2006-05-04 Viborg
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2006-01-02 Viborg
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2006-04-27 Sødal Skov, Viborg
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2006-01-01 Viborg
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2006-01-02 Viborg
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2006-02-24 Hjarbæk Fjord v. Kølsen Enge
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2006-05-31 Storf Sø. Viborg
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2006-01-08 Hjarbæk Fjord v. Kølsen Enge
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus)
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2006-01-02 Hjarbæk Fjord v. Simested Å
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2006-04-28 Viskum, Viborg
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2006-03-24 Hjarbæk Fjord v. Kølsen Enge
95 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2006-04-28 Rødding Sø, Viborg
97 X * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 2006-07-23 Skivholme
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2006-04-01 Hjarbæk Fjord v. Skals Enge
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta)
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2006-01-24 Hjarbæk Fjord v. Simested Å
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2006-04-01 Hjarbæk Fjord v. Lynderupgård
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola)
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula)
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2006-05-07 Viskum, Viborg
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2006-05-07 Viskum, Viborg
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata)
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica)
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa)
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres)
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus)
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2006-05-07 Viskum, Viborg
123 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea)
127 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii)
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba)
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2006-04-01 Hjarbæk Fjord v. Lynderupgård
131 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima)
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta)
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2006-01-31 Troldeslugten, Hald Sø, Viborg
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2006-01-08 Hjarbæk Fjord v. Skals Enge
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2006-01-08 Hjarbæk Fjord v. Skals Enge
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) Viskum
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2006-05-15 Brunshåb, Viborg
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) Viskum
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2006-01-08 Lovns Bredning v. Sundstrup
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2006-05-05 Viskum, Viborg
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus)
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2006-05-07 Viskum, Viborg
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla)
162 X * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 2006-12-29 Langø Havn, Lolland
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2006-01-02 Hjarbæk Fjord v. Simested Å
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus)
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus)
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2006-01-02 Hjarbæk Fjord v. Simested Å
175 X * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) 2006-03-04 Nærum Gadekær
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2006-01-02 Hjarbæk Fjord v. Skals Enge
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2006-01-02 Hjarbæk Fjord v. Simested Å
181 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
182 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2006-02-05 Virksund v. Lovns Bredning
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus)
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis)
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons)
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2006-05-23 Sønder Sø. Viborg
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea)
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus)
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge)
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda)
205 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata)
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica)
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2006-05-05 Viskum, Viborg
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus)
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2006-01-08 Hjarbæk Fjord v. Kølsen Enge
229 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2006-10-20 Tobberup
230 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia)
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2006-01-26 Hjarbæk Fjord v. Kvols Vig + Háge
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2006-01-02 Hjarbæk Fjord v. Simested Å
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba)
240 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
241 X * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) 2006-08-05 Ræhr Grusgrav
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2006-05-03 Viborg
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus)
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2006-01-26 Hjarbæk Fjord ved Virksund
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2006-01-26 Hjarbæk Fjord v. Kølsen Enge
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2006-04-01 Hjarbæk Fjord v. Kvols Vig + Háge
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2006-01-16 Hjarbæk Fjord v. Kølsen Enge
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus)
262 Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla)
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2006-11-01 Viborg
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2006-01-02 Hjarbæk Fjord v. Simested Å
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2006-04-27 Sødal Skov, Viborg
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
277 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2006-01-02 Hjarbæk Fjord v. Hjarbæk
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2006-01-24 Brunshåb, Viborg
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2006-06-06 Randrup skov, Viborg
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2006-01-24 Viborg
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2006-01-02 Hjarbæk Fjord v. Simested Å
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius)
297 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo)
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2006-02-24 Hjarbæk Fjord v. Simested Å
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio)
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor)
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2006-01-02 Hjarbæk Fjord v. Lynderupgård
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2006-01-02 Hjarbæk Fjord v. Simested Å
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2006-01-02 Hjarbæk Fjord v. Skals Enge
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2006-01-02 Hjarbæk Fjord v. Skals Enge
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone)
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2006-01-02 Hjarbæk Fjord v. Simested Å
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2006-01-02 Hjarbæk Fjord v. Skals Enge
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2006-01-06 Viborg
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2006-01-24 Viborg
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2006-01-24 Viborg
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2006-01-12 Hjarbæk Fjord v. Simested Å
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2006-01-04 Viborg
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2006-01-02 Viborg
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2006-01-08 Hjarbæk Fjord v. Kølsen Enge
328 Woodlark (Lullula arborea)
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2006-02-05 Hjarbæk Fjord v. Virksund
330 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 X * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) 2006-03-03 Staunings Ø
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2006-04-28 Viskum, Viborg
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2006-04-28 Viskum, Viborg
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2006-04-28 Viborg
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2006-01-31 Non Mølle, Viborg
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2006-05-21 Hald Sø v. Inderøen
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2006-04-27 Viborg
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2006-04-20 Viborg
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2006-06-12 Kvols Vig, Hjarbæk Fjord
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2006-06-12 Kvols Vig, Hjarbæk Fjord
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2006-06-07 Viskum, Viborg
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2006-05-20 Viborg
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2006-05-05 Viskum, Viborg
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2006-04-27 Viborg
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2006-05-10 Non Mølle, Viborg
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2006-04-28 Viborg
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2006-05-08 Viborg
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2006-01-12 Hjarbæk Fjord v. Lynderupgård
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2006-01-02 Hjarbæk Fjord v. Kvols Vig + Háge
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2006-01-23 Viborg
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2006-01-31 Inderøen, Hald Sø, Viborg
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2006-01-23 Viborg
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2006-01-10 Hjarbæk Fjord v. Skals Enge
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus)
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2006-01-01 Viborg
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
398 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2006-01-02 Viborg
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2006-03-01 Viborg
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2006-04-01 Hjarbæk Fjord v. Skals Å Enge
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2006-01-02 Virksund
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2006-05-10 Non Mølle, Viborg
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2006-01-01 Viborg
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2006-05-15 Brunshåb, Viborg
410 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
413 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca)
414 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
415 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2006-06-01 viborg
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2006-04-28 Viborg
419 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2006-05-07 Viskum, Viborg
421 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola)
422 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
423 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2006-04-30 Hjarbæk Fjord v. Strandet Enge
425 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
426 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
427 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2006-01-03 Rindsholm, Viborg
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2006-01-01 Viborg
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2006-01-02 Viborg
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
437 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2006-01-12 Hjarbæk Fjord v. Nederhede
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2006-06-12 Skals Å Enge
440 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2006-01-02 Hjarbæk Fjord v. Skals Enge
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2006-04-01 Hjarbæk Fjord v. Hjarbæk
443 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
444 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
445 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2006-01-08 Hjarbæk Fjord v. Kølsen Enge
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2006-05-31 Undalslund. Viborg
448 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
449 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
450 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2006-01-02 Hjarbæk Fjord v. Skals Enge
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2006-10-04 Hjarbæk Fjord v. Hjarbæk
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2006-01-01 Viborg
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2006-01-11 Viborg
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2006-01-06 Viborg
455 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2006-01-08 Hjarbæk Fjord v. Simested Å
457 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
458 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2006-01-02 Viborg
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris)
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2006-04-30 Hjarbæk Fjord v. Skals Å Enge
462 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2006-01-08 Hjarbæk Fjord v. Simested Å
463 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2006-01-10 Hjarbæk Fjord v. Kølsen Enge
464 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
465 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2006-01-26 Hjarbæk Fjord v. Kølsen Enge
467 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2006-01-16 Hjarbæk Fjord v. Strandet Enge
469 X European Serin (Serinus serinus)
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2006-01-12 Hjarbæk Fjord v. Lynderupgård
471 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
472 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2006-01-24 Hjarbæk Fjord v. Skals Å Enge
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2006-01-12 Hjarbæk Fjord v. Skals Enge
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2006-01-02 Hjarbæk Fjord v. Lynderupgård
475 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
479 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
480 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
481 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
482 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2006-01-24 Hjarbæk Fjord v. Simested Å
486 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 X * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata) 2006-10-15 Manø
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer