Danish Year Species 2006

Danish Year Species 2006

Freddy Hansen (fsh)


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Freddy Hansen (fsh)s ticks

This is Freddy Hansen (fsh)s Danske Årsarter 2006

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) Jedsted Enge (Esbjerg)
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2006-05-26 Råbjerg Kirke
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) Bøjden Nor (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) Dyreborg Skov (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) Vidåen, åløbet mellem Højer- og Vidåsluse (Tønder)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) Vårø (Svendborg)
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) Brændegård Sø (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) Helnæs Made (Assens)
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) Wedellsborg Gods (Middelfart)
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) Vårø (Svendborg)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) Selsø Sø området (Frederikssund)
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) Jedsted Enge (Esbjerg)
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) Wedellsborg Gods (Middelfart)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) Odense Å(fra Åsum t/udløb) (Odense)
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Årslev Engsø (Århus)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) Tontoft Nakke, Nordals (Sønderborg)
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) Ho Bugt Nord (Vandfladen) (Varde)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) Skjoldenæsholm Engsø (Ringsted)
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) Brændegård Sø (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) Tryggelev Nor & Salme Nor (Langeland)
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) Horne Mølleå Enge (Horne Mølledam) (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) Horne Mølleå Enge (Horne Mølledam) (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) Seem (Esbjerg)
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) Brændegård Sø (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2006-01-30 Nyord
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) Fredmosen (Langeland)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) Hvidkilde Sø (Svendborg)
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2006-02-12 Hasselø, Nykøbing Falster
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) Hvidkilde Sø (Svendborg)
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) Bøjden Nor (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2006-12-02 Sjelborg Strand, Hjerting
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) Horseklint (Kerteminde)
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2006-03-18 Blåvandshuk
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) Horseklint (Kerteminde)
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) Horseklint (Kerteminde)
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2006-03-20 Blåvand
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) Horseklint (Kerteminde)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) Horseklint (Kerteminde)
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) Brændegård Sø (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) Brændegård Sø (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) Dyreborg Skov (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
56 X * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) Tryggelev Nor & Salme Nor (Langeland)
57 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
58 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2006-05-28 Ålbæk Plantage
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus) Knold Nor (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
63 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 X * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) 2006-08-01 Birke Pøl, Sydals
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) Sollerup (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) Dyreborg By (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) Vester Sottrup (Sønderborg)
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) Dovns Klint (Langeland)
78 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2006-04-26 Grøngård,, Tønder
79 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) Bække (Vejen) (Vejen)
81 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2006-04-17 Nørresø (vest for jernbanen) (Tønder)
83 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2006-06-03 Stavad Enge
84 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
85 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
86 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) Bygholm Vejle (Thisted)
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) Bygholm Å (opstrøms Bygholm Sø) (Horsens)
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) Bøjden Nor (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
90 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
91 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) Bygholm Vejle (Thisted)
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) Odense Inderfjord (Odense)
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) Horseklint (Kerteminde)
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) Brændegård Sø (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
96 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2006-05-04 Nakkebølle, Fyn
97 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) Bøjden Nor (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
98 X * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 2006-07-23 Skivholme, Århus Amt
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) Sneum Sluse (Esbjerg)
100 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) Stokken (Store-Knotten) (Læsø)
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) Brændegård Sø (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
103 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
104 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) Stokken (Store-Knotten) (Læsø)
106 X * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 2006-07-07 Vidåslusen
107 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) Keldsnor (Langeland)
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) Stokken (Store-Knotten) (Læsø)
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2006-04-26 Vamdrup
111 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) Lakolk Strand, Rømø (Tønder)
112 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
113 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
114 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2006-05-14 Troldkær, Råbjerg Kirke
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) Emtekær Nor (Assens)
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) Emtekær Nor (Assens)
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) Storskov (Brahetrolleborg) (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) Revkrog (Omr.31) (Ærø)
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) Stokken (Store-Knotten) (Læsø)
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) Bøjden Nor (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) Skjern Å og Enge og Munding (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
124 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) Slambassinet (Odense) (Odense)
125 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) Slambassinet (Odense) (Odense)
128 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2006-05-14 Firtalsstrand, Otterup Fyn
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) Keldsnor (Langeland)
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) Stokken (Store-Knotten) (Læsø)
132 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) Blåvands Huk (Varde)
133 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
134 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) Slambassinet (Odense) (Odense)
135 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
136 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
137 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) Galtkær (Vejle)
138 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
139 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
140 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) Åmosen v/Ollerup (Svendborg)
141 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2006-10-17 Rømø, Juvre
142 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) Keldsnor (Langeland)
144 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
145 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
146 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2006-05-14 Firtalsstrand Otterup,Fyn
147 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) Stokken (Store-Knotten) (Læsø)
149 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) Gribskov - hele skoven (Hillerød)
151 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) Bøjden Nor (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
153 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 2006-04-24 Sevedø
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) Husby Strand, Wedellsborg (Middelfart)
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) Bøjden Nor (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) Stokken (Store-Knotten) (Læsø)
157 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
160 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
161 X * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 2006-07-29 Sneum Engsø,Esbjerg
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) Horseklint (Kerteminde)
163 X * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 2006-12-28 Langø,Nakskov
164 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2006-09-05 Blåvand,Sabinebunkeren
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) Nørreby (Nordfyns)
168 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) Tryggelev Nor & Salme Nor (Langeland)
169 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
170 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 X * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) 2006-06-09 Helsingør Havn
173 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Enghaveparken (tidl. Enghaven) (København)
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus) Jedsted Enge (Esbjerg)
176 X * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) 2006-02-28 Nærum
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) Stokken (Store-Knotten) (Læsø)
178 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
179 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2006-03-06 Køge Havn
180 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) Esbjerg Havn, nord (Esbjerg)
182 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
183 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2006-08-23 Strøby
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) Bøjden Færgehavn + havet syd for (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
186 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 2006-05-21 Lakolk Klitsø
187 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2006-07-07 Vidåslusen
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) Eriks Hale (Ærøs Hale) (Ærø)
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) Tryggelev Nor & Salme Nor (Langeland)
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) Margrethe Kog (Tønder)
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) Stokken (Store-Knotten) (Læsø)
195 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
196 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
197 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2006-05-06 Grenen, Slagen
198 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2006-05-14 Grenen,Skagen
199 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2006-05-28 Grenen, Skagen
200 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
201 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
202 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2006-10-19 Mandø
203 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
204 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) Dovns Klint (Langeland)
205 X Razorbill (Alca torda) Gilleleje By (Gribskov)
206 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) Horseklint (Kerteminde)
207 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) Vejle Havn (Vejle)
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) Horseklint (Kerteminde)
209 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2006-04-29 Grenen, Skagen
210 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
211 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2006-04-30 Grenen,Skagen
212 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2006-04-29 Grenen,Skagen
213 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
214 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
215 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
216 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) Blåvands Huk (Varde)
217 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2006-05-12 Grenen, Skagen
218 X * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) 2006-11-12 Gilleleje
219 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2006-10-27 Rpshage
220 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
221 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2006-05-13 Grenen, Skagen
222 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
223 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
224 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2006-05-27 Skagen
225 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) Fakkebjerg (Langeland)
226 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
227 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) Horseklint (Kerteminde)
228 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
229 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
230 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2006-11-26 Store Kattinge Sø (Roskilde)
231 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2006-10-24 Tobberup,Hobro
232 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2006-06-26 Lønborg,Skjern
233 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) Gulstav, mose nord/f.Gulstav Mose (Langeland)
234 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
235 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
236 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
237 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
238 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
239 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) Dyreborg Skov (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
240 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
241 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2006-06-26 Lakolk
242 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2006-06-19 borreby
243 X * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) 2006-08-05 Ræhr Grusgrav,Hanstholm
244 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) Brændegård Sø (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
245 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
246 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
247 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2006-05-21 Rudbøl
248 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
249 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
250 X * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 2006-06-11 Flagbakken,Skagen
251 X * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 2006-12-03 Søholt,Maribo
252 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
253 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
254 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
255 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) Høstemark Skov (Aalborg)
256 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
257 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) Marker v. Stevns Klint (Stevns)
258 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) Brændegård Sø (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
259 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) Nørrestrand (Horsens)
260 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) Marker v. Stevns Klint (Stevns)
261 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2006-05-06 Grenen,Skagen
262 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) Gulstav (Langeland)
263 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) Gulstav Mose (Langeland)
264 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2006-05-12 Grenen
265 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) Arreskov Sø (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
266 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) Helnæs Made (Assens)
267 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
268 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) Vilslev Enge (Esbjerg)
269 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) Janderup (Varde)
270 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
271 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
272 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2006-03-18 Thy
273 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) Bjernekrogen (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
274 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2006-01-28 Gribskov
275 X * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 2006-03-12 Frederiksdal, Værløse
276 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) Føvling
277 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2006-03-15 Tved Klitplantage, Thisted
278 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) Odense Inderfjord (Odense)
279 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) Helnæs Made (Assens)
280 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
281 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
282 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2006-06-27 Nivå
283 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
284 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2006-06-04 Batteriskoven, Skagen
285 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) Mullerup Skov (Svendborg)
286 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
287 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
288 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) Dumpedalen (Rudersdal)
289 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) Svanninge Bakker (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
290 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
291 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) Gribskov - hele skoven (Hillerød)
292 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) Hindsgavl Batteriplantage m.m. (Middelfart)
293 X * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) 2006-05-06 Grenen, Skagen
294 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) Marker v. Stevns Klint (Stevns)
295 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
296 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2006-05-05 Grenen,Skagen
297 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
298 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
299 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2006-04-30 Grenen,Skagen
300 X * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) 2006-05-06 Grenen
301 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2006-05-06 Grenen, Skagen
302 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) Gulstav Mose (Langeland)
303 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
304 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) Gulstav (Langeland)
305 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
306 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
307 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
308 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) Brændegård Sø (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
309 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
310 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
311 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) Næbbe Skov (Langeland)
312 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) Fiskerup Skov (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
313 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) Dyreborg By (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
314 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) Feldballe (Syddjurs)
315 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) Nyborg (Nyborg)
316 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
317 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) Dyreborg Skov (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
318 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) Fovrfelt bækkens udløb (Esbjerg)
319 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) Dyreborg By (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
320 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) Gribskov - hele skoven (Hillerød)
321 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) Dyreborg Skov (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
322 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) Brændeskov (skoven) (Svendborg)
323 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) Tane Sø og Nørrekær (Varde)
324 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) Svanninge Bakker (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
325 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) Filsø, godset (Varde)
326 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2006-01-01 Knold Nor (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
327 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2006-02-19 Knold Nor (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
328 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2006-04-24 Høll
329 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) Bispeenge (Odense)
330 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) Margrethe Kog (Tønder)
331 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) Jedsted Enge (Esbjerg)
332 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) Hirtshals (Hjørring)
333 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) Ho Enge (Ho Bugt vest) (Varde)
334 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
335 X * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) 2006-01-03 Staunings Ø, Jersie Strand,Køge
336 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) Dovns Klint (Langeland)
337 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) Skjern enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
338 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
339 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) Dovns Klint (Langeland)
340 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
341 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) Sollerup (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
342 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) Tane Sø og Nørrekær (Varde)
343 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
344 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
345 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2006-09-30 Nyeng, Ho
346 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
347 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
348 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
349 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
350 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) Tane Sø og Nørrekær (Varde)
351 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) Bispeenge (Odense)
352 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
353 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
354 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
355 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
356 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
357 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2006-05-22 Sønderskov/fredmaj,Sønderborg
358 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
359 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) Grønæltevej Falkbekvej (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
360 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
361 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
362 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) Grønæltevej Falkbekvej (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
363 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) Dalum (Odense)
364 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
365 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
366 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
367 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) Gulstav (Langeland)
368 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
369 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
370 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) Pumpestation Nord (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
371 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2006-05-23 Tryggelev Nor, Langeland
372 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) Nørresø (vest for jernbanen) (Tønder)
373 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
374 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) Tane Sø og Nørrekær (Varde)
375 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) Hou Nordstrand (Langeland) (Langeland)
376 X * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria) 2006-05-28 Grenen,Skagen
377 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) Søgård (Langeland) (Langeland)
378 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana)
379 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) Sollerup (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
380 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda)
381 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans)
382 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae)
383 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
384 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala)
385 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
386 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) Østerskov (Thurø) (Svendborg)
387 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) Østerskov (Thurø) (Svendborg)
388 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) Knold Nor (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
389 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) Brændeskov (skoven) (Svendborg)
390 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) Enebærodde (Nordfyns)
391 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) Svanninge Bakker (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
392 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2006-09-17 Rømø, Landsende
393 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) Jedsted Enge (Esbjerg)
394 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
395 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
396 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
397 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
398 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) Stubberup (Hindsholm) (Kerteminde)
399 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2006-02-19 Knold Nor (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
400 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
401 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
402 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
403 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) Marker v. Stevns Klint (Stevns)
404 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) Skallingen, nord (Varde)
405 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2006-04-02 Draved Skov (Tønder)
406 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) Margrethe Kog (Tønder)
407 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
408 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) Mullerup Skov (Svendborg)
409 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
410 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) Bøjden Færgehavn + havet syd for (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
411 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
412 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) Nørresø (vest for jernbanen) (Tønder)
413 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) Varde Kær (Varde)
414 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) Kær,Sønderborg
415 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
416 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
417 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) Batteriskoven, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
418 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
419 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2006-05-25 Ellekrattet,Skagen
420 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
421 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) Lindholm, Nyborg (Nyborg)
422 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) Hou Nordstrand (Langeland) (Langeland)
423 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
424 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) Grydelsande (Varde)
425 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) Grydesande Blåvand
426 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
427 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
428 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) Grydelsande (Varde)
429 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
430 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
431 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
432 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
433 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
434 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
435 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) Korinth (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
436 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2006-02-19 Knold Nor (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
437 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
438 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2006-02-19 Knold Nor (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
439 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
440 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
441 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
442 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) Holmesø (Brøndby)
443 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) Rudbøl Kog & Sønderkog (Tønder)
444 X * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2006-09-06 Skagen,Grenen
445 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) Hoven (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
446 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) Rømødæmningen (Tønder)
447 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2006-10-17 Rømø, Juvre
448 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
449 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
450 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) Bispeenge (Odense)
451 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) Kongens Mose (Tønder)
452 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
453 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 2006-05-14 Jersore Enge Æbelø/Bogense
454 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2006-12-11 Østhavnen,Århus
455 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) Helsingør Kommune (Helsingør)
456 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) Horseklint (Kerteminde)
457 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) Dyreborg Skov (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
458 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) Svanninge Bakker (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
459 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
460 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) Dyreborg Skov (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
461 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
462 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2006-05-20 Gulstav,Fyn
463 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) Trelde Næs (Fredericia)
464 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) Marker v. Stevns Klint (Stevns)
465 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) Enebærodde (Nordfyns)
466 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) Sibirien (Svendborg)
467 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) Køge Havn (Køge)
468 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2006-01-16 Hornbækhavn
469 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
470 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) Langesø Gods + Langesø (Nordfyns)
471 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
472 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) Bygholm Å (opstrøms Bygholm Sø) (Horsens)
473 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2006-05-27 Grenen,Skagen
474 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) Svanninge Bakker (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
475 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) Monnet - Tåsinge (Svendborg)
476 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) Låningsvej Rev (Esbjerg)
477 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) Bøjden By (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
478 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2006-01-01 Knold Nor (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
479 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
480 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
481 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
482 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2006-05-07 Grenen, Skagen
483 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
484 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
485 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
486 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
487 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
488 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
489 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) Fiskerup Skov (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
490 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
491 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
492 X * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata) 2006-10-15 Mandø
493 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer