Danish Year Species 2006 - Chronological

Stig Frøjk Pedersen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2006
200 2006-12-04 Merlin (Falco columbarius) Gudenåen ved Porskjær
199 2006-12-04 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) Sminge Sø
198 2006-12-03 Common Crane (Grus grus) Silkeborg Vesterskov
197 2006-11-28 Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) Kysing Næs
196 2006-10-17 Twite (Linaria flavirostris) Alrø Eghoved
195 2006-10-09 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) Ved Bølling Sø
194 2006-10-09 Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) Ved Bølling Sø
193 2006-09-29 Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) Bølling Sø
192 2006-09-23 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) Lysbro Skov
191 2006-09-21 Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) Kysing Næs
190 2006-09-21 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) Kysing Næs
189 2006-09-21 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) Kysing Næs
188 2006-09-21 Common Murre (Uria aalge) Kysing Næs
187 2006-09-21 Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) Kysing Næs
186 2006-09-11 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) Alrø Eghoved
185 2006-08-08 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) Silkeborg Vesterskov
184 2006-08-07 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) Årslev Engsø
183 2006-07-28 Little Stint (Calidris minuta) Årslev Engsø
182 2006-07-28 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) Årslev Engsø
181 2006-07-28 Sanderling (Calidris alba) Årselv Engsø
180 2006-07-25 Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) Alrø Eghoved
179 2006-07-03 Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) Sminge Sø
178 2006-06-14 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) Funderholme
177 2006-06-14 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) Funderholme
176 2006-06-13 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Bølling Sø
175 2006-06-07 Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) Silkebrog sydby
174 2006-06-06 European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) Silkeborg Midtby
173 2006-06-04 White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) Silkeborg Vesterskov
172 2006-06-01 European Serin (Serinus serinus) Silkeborg Sydby
171 2006-05-29 Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) Silkeborg Vesterskov
170 2006-05-29 Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) Vrads Sande
169 2006-05-24 Great Snipe (Gallinago media) Ørnsø
168 2006-05-22 Red Kite (Milvus milvus) Svostrup
167 2006-05-22 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) Sminge Sø
166 2006-05-22 Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) Sminge Sø
165 2006-05-20 Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) Silkeborg Bads Park
164 2006-05-19 Common Swift (Apus apus) Silkeborg sydby
163 2006-05-09 Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) Bølling Sø
162 2006-05-09 Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) Bølling Sø
161 2006-05-08 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) Årslev Engsø
160 2006-05-08 Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) Årslev Engsø
159 2006-05-08 Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) Årslev Engsø
158 2006-05-08 Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) Årslev Engsø
157 2006-05-07 Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) Ørnsø
156 2006-05-06 European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) Silkeborg
155 2006-05-05 Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) Alrø
154 2006-05-05 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) Alrø
153 2006-05-03 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) Bølling Sø
152 2006-05-03 Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) Bølling Sø
151 2006-05-03 Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) Bølling Sø
150 2006-05-03 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) Bølling Sø
149 2006-05-02 Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) Funderholme
148 2006-05-01 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) Svostrup
147 2006-05-01 Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) Gudenåen mellem Sminge Sø og Svostrup
146 2006-04-27 Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) Silkeborg Syd
145 2006-04-27 Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) Ørnsø
144 2006-04-27 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) Lysbro Skov
143 2006-04-26 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) Silkeborg Vesterskov
142 2006-04-26 Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) Silkeborg Midtby
141 2006-04-25 Ruff (Calidris pugnax) Bølling Sø
140 2006-04-25 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) Bølling Sø
139 2006-04-25 Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) Moselund
138 2006-04-25 Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) Bølling Sø
137 2006-04-24 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) Brabrand Sø
136 2006-04-24 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Årslev Engsø
135 2006-04-24 Gadwall (Mareca strepera) Årslev Engsø
134 2006-04-24 Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) Årslev Engsø
133 2006-04-24 Garganey (Spatula querquedula) Brabrand Sø
132 2006-04-24 Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) Årslev Engsø
131 2006-04-24 Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) Årslev Engsø
130 2006-04-24 Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) Årslev Engsø
129 2006-04-23 Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) Ørnsø
128 2006-04-21 Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) Ørnsø
127 2006-04-20 Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) Alrø Eghoved
126 2006-04-20 Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) Lerdrup Bugt
125 2006-04-20 Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) Lerdrup Bugt
124 2006-04-20 Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) Alrø Strevelshoved
123 2006-04-19 Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) Ørnsø
122 2006-04-19 Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) Funderholme
121 2006-04-19 Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) Funderholme
120 2006-04-12 Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) Ørnsø
119 2006-04-05 Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) Bølling Sø
118 2006-04-05 Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) Ved Bølling Sø
117 2006-04-04 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) Funderholme
116 2006-04-04 Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) Funderholme
115 2006-04-03 Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) Knudsø ved Gjern
114 2006-04-01 Dunnock (Prunella modularis) Palsgård Statskov
113 2006-04-01 Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) Palsgård Statskov
112 2006-03-31 Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) Ørnsø
111 2006-03-31 Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) Silkeborg Vesterskov
110 2006-03-30 Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) Alrø Poldkrog
109 2006-03-30 European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) Alrø Poldkrog
108 2006-03-30 Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) Alrø Egehoved
107 2006-03-30 Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) Alrø Egehoved
106 2006-03-30 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) Alrø Egehoved
105 2006-03-28 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) Lysbro Skov
104 2006-03-28 Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) Silkeborg Vesterskov
103 2006-03-27 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) Ørnsø
102 2006-03-27 Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) Gudenåen ved Sminge
101 2006-03-27 Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) Sminge Sø
100 2006-03-27 Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) Sminge Sø
99 2006-03-27 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) Smingegård Plantage
98 2006-03-27 White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) Gudenåen ved Sminge
97 2006-03-17 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) Silkeborg Vesterskov
96 2006-03-15 Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) Sminge Sø
95 2006-02-19 Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra)
94 2006-02-14 Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) alrø
93 2006-02-14 Canada Goose (Branta canadensis)
92 2006-02-14 Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) Alrø
91 2006-02-14 Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) Alrø
90 2006-02-14 Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) Alrø Strevelshoved
89 2006-02-14 Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) Alrø
88 2006-02-14 Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix)
87 2006-02-14 Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) Alrø
86 2006-02-14 Dunlin (Calidris alpina) Alrø Eghoved
85 2006-02-14 Red Knot (Calidris canutus) Alrø
84 2006-02-14 Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) Alrø strevelshoved
83 2006-02-14 Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) Alrø
82 2006-02-14 Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) Alrø
81 2006-02-14 Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) Alrø
80 2006-02-14 Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) Alrø
79 2006-02-14 Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) alrø
78 2006-02-10 European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis)
77 2006-01-31 Smew (Mergellus albellus) Mossø
76 2006-01-31 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) Mossø
75 2006-01-28 Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes)
74 2006-01-25 Northern Raven (Corvus corax) Silkeborg (overflyvende)
73 2006-01-18 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) Silkeborg Vesterskov
72 2006-01-15 Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) Ørnsø
71 2006-01-12 Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis)
70 2006-01-12 Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis)
69 2006-01-08 Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus)
68 2006-01-07 Common Pochard (Aythya ferina)
67 2006-01-07 Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo)
66 2006-01-07 Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major)
65 2006-01-05 European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus)
Annoncer