Danish Year Species 2006

Henrik Stenholt


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Henrik Stenholts ticks

This is Henrik Stenholts Danske Årsarter 2006

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2006-01-02 Kongeåen
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2006-07-03 Tørring v. Ry
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2006-01-16 Stigsholm Sø
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2006-03-01 Bønnerup Strand
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2006-02-07 Høvsøre
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2006-03-01 Kolindsund
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2006-02-07 Vest Stadil Fjord
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2006-01-14 Linå
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2006-02-07 Vest Stadil Fjord
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2006-02-07 Høvsøre
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2006-02-07 Vest Stadil Fjord
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2006-01-04 Kongeåen
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2006-03-03 Skjern Enge
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2006-01-02 Kongeåen
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2006-02-26 Årslev Engsø
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2006-02-22 Løjstrup dambrug
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2006-05-10 Årslev Engsø
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2006-04-02 Årslev Engsø
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2006-02-28 Randbøldal Mølledam
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2006-02-07 Indfjorden
30 X * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2006-02-07 Indfjorden
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2006-01-02 Silkeborg
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2006-03-03 Klægbanken
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2006-02-23 Døstrup, Hobro
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2006-10-18 Skanderborg Lillesø
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2006-02-26 Årslev Engsø
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2006-01-04 Silkeborg
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2006-03-01 Bønnerup Havn
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2006-12-02 Sjelborg Strand
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2006-01-07 Roshage
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2006-03-01 Bønnerup Strand
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2006-03-01 Bønnerup Havn
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2006-01-07 Hanstholm Havn
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2006-01-07 Bygholm Vejle
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2006-02-07 Vest Stadil Fjord
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2006-01-04 Silkeborg
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2006-03-01 Bønnerup Havn
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2006-05-23 Silkeborg
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2006-04-28 Stigsholm Sø
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2006-01-02 Silkeborg
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2006-02-07 Vest Stadil Fjord
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2006-01-02 Kongeåen
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2006-01-01 Linå
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2006-04-10 Sminge Sø
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2006-01-02 Silkeborg
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2006-01-02 Silkeborg
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 Common Crane (Grus grus)
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2006-01-02 Kongeåen
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2006-04-23 Brabrand Sø
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2006-03-01 Bønnerup Havn
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2006-03-01 Fornæs
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2006-04-23 Brabrand Sø
97 X * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 2006-07-17 Skivholme Kirke
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2006-03-01 Bønnerup Strand
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2006-04-16 Sneum Engsø
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2006-02-07 Høvsøre
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2006-03-03 Vest Stadil Fjord
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2006-05-30 Hillerup Enge
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2006-03-03 Thorsminde
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2006-04-10 Kongeåens dambrug
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2006-07-12 Husby Klit
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2006-04-16 Sneum Engsø
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2006-05-30 Hillerup Enge
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2006-07-13 Vest Stadil Fjord
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2006-04-16 Blåvandshuk
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2006-05-26 Skagen
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2006-05-10 Årslev Engsø
123 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2006-05-30 Kongeåslusen
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2006-05-26 Skagen
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2006-03-01 Bønnerup Strand
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2006-04-16 Ballum Sluse
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2006-01-07 Roshage
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2006-08-30 Harboøre Tange
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2006-03-29 Hjøllund
140 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2006-01-02 Tvilho
143 X * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 2006-05-30 Kammerslusen
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2006-08-30 Harboøre Tange
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2006-05-07 Sminge Sø
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2006-03-09 Abildtrup dambrug
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2006-03-01 Bønnerup Havn
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2006-05-09 Mollerup
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2006-08-30 Harboøre Tange
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2006-04-16 Ballum Sluse
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2006-05-26 Skagen
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2006-01-02 Silkeborg
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2006-04-16 Blåvandshuk
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus)
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2006-01-02 Kongeåen
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2006-01-06 Silkeborg
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2006-01-02 Kongeåen
181 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2006-04-16 Blåvandshuk
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2006-04-16 Blåvandshuk
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons)
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2006-05-10 Årslev Engsø
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2006-05-26 Skagen
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2006-08-30 Vest Stadil Fjord
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2006-08-30 Vest Stadil Fjord
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2006-05-26 Skagen
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2006-05-26 Skagen
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2006-03-01 Bønnerup Havn
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2006-05-26 Skagen
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2006-04-29 Lillebælt, Hindsgavl
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2006-03-01 Sangstrup Klint
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2006-01-07 Roshage
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2006-04-16 Blåvandshuk
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2006-03-01 Bønnerup Havn
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2006-05-26 Skagen
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2006-07-09 Husby Klit
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2006-07-09 Husby Klit
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2006-05-26 Skagen
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2006-01-07 Hanstholm Havn
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2006-08-30 Vest Stadil Fjord
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2006-07-13 Vest Stadil Fjord
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2006-01-03 Tingkærvad
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2006-10-05 Vest Stadil Fjord
240 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2006-04-05 Løjstrup dambrug
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus)
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2006-01-09 Ubjerg
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2006-01-16 Stigsholm Sø
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2006-03-31 Sminge Sø
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2006-01-02 Grindsted
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2006-05-26 Grenen, Skagen
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2006-05-30 Hillerup Enge
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2006-08-07 Give
262 Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2006-03-03 Skjern Enge
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2006-01-02 Kongeåen
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2006-01-01 Linå
267 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2006-01-07 Gøttrup
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2006-03-29 Hjøllund
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2006-04-30 Skærbøge Plantage
272 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2006-01-07 Skradekær
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2006-01-02 Føvling
275 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2006-03-16 Tved Klitplantage
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2006-03-29 Funderholme
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2006-05-30 Vilslev Enge
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2006-01-02 Kongeåen
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2006-06-29 Hjøllund Pl.
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2006-01-05 Silkeborg
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2006-01-14 Silkeborg Nordskov
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2006-03-23 Indelukket, Silkeborg
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2006-01-02 Tvilho
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2006-01-07 Bygholm Vejle
297 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo)
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2006-01-07 Bygholm Vejle
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2006-05-26 Skagen
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2006-01-29 Sminge Sø
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2006-01-02 Tvilho
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2006-01-01 Linå
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2006-01-01 Linå
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2006-01-02 Silkeborg
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2006-01-09 Aabenraa
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2006-01-01 Linå
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2006-01-02 Grindsted
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2006-01-03 Tingkærvad
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2006-01-06 Silkeborg
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2006-05-04 Hørbylunde
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2006-01-01 Linå
323 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2006-01-01 Linå
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2006-01-01 Linå
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2006-04-23 Brabrand Sø
327 Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus)
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2006-05-25 Hjøllund
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2006-02-23 Døstrup, Hobro
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2006-05-26 Hirtshals
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2006-03-03 Skjern Enge
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2006-04-02 Årslev Engsø
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2006-04-10 Sminge Sø
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2006-04-19 Løjstrup dambrug
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2006-03-02 Sminge Sø
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2006-05-04 Hørbylunde
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2006-09-30 Blåvandshuk
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2006-04-16 Varde
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2006-03-30 Smedebæk
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2006-05-30 Kammerslusen
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2006-05-10 Årslev Engsø
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2006-05-26 Skagen
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2006-06-15 Hald Sø
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia)
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2006-06-16 Lading Sø
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2006-04-23 Brabrand Sø
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2006-05-10 Årslev Engsø
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2006-05-04 Abildtrup dambrug
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2006-05-10 Årslev Engsø
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2006-01-06 Silkeborg
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2006-01-02 Kongeåen
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2006-01-05 Silkeborg
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2006-01-10 Silkeborg
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2006-01-10 Silkeborg
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2006-01-01 Linå
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus)
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2006-01-01 Linå
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
398 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2006-01-02 Kongeåen
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2006-03-28 Tingkærvad
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2006-03-27 Søbyvad
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2006-03-29 Hjøllund
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2006-06-15 Hørbylunde
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2006-01-01 Linå
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2006-04-16 Ballum Sluse
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2006-05-16 Uldum Kær
410 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
413 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2006-06-15 Hørbylunde
414 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
415 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2006-09-13 Hjøllund
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2006-05-25 Hjøllund
419 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2006-05-10 Årslev Engsø
421 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2006-04-16 Grønningen, Blåvand
422 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
423 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2006-05-26 Skagen
425 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
426 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
427 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2006-01-16 Vængsø
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2006-01-01 Linå
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2006-01-01 Linå
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
437 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2006-03-29 Hjøllund
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2006-05-30 Hillerup Enge
440 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2006-01-03 Tingkærvad
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2006-03-28 Tingkærvad
443 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
444 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
445 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2006-01-02 Kongeåen
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2006-05-01 Dollerup Bakker
448 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
449 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
450 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2006-01-07 Roshage
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2006-01-01 Linå
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2006-01-08 Linå
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2006-03-27 Søbyvad
455 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2006-01-03 Tingkærvad
457 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
458 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2006-05-26 Skagen
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2006-01-01 Linå
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2006-03-03 Skjern Enge
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2006-04-10 Kongeåens dambrug
462 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2006-02-17 Silkeborg
463 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2006-02-17 Silkeborg
464 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
465 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2006-01-07 Skradekær
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2006-01-07 Skradekær
467 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2006-01-07 Skradekær
469 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2006-01-11 Silkeborg
471 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
472 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis)
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2006-01-12 Haunstrup
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2006-01-03 Tingkærvad
475 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
479 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
480 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
481 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
482 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2006-01-07 Bygholm Vejle
486 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer