Danish Year Species 2005

Kurt M. Nielsen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Kurt M. Nielsens ticks

This is Kurt M. Nielsens Danske Årsarter 2005

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2005-01-10 Stubben
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2005-05-26 Midtjylland
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2005-01-09 Utterslev Mose
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla)
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2005-01-01
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2005-03-20 Gilbjerg
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2005-01-01
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus)
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2005-01-10 Stubben
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2005-03-20 Gilbjerg
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2005-01-01
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2005-03-20 Gilbjerg
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2005-01-09 Vanløse
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Gilbjerg
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2005-01-15 Sølager
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) Skjern Enge
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2005-01-09 Utterslev Mose
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera)
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) Gilbjerg
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2005-01-01
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) Gilbjerg
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) Gilbjerg
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2005-01-01
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2005-01-01
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2005-01-10 Damhussøen
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2005-01-01
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2005-01-10 Stubben
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2005-01-15 Asserbo
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2005-01-15 Asserbo
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2005-01-01
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2005-01-10 Damhussøen
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2005-01-09 Utterslev Mose
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2005-01-01
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2005-09-01 Skovsende
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2005-04-29 Gilbjerg
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2005-05-08 Gilbjerg
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2005-01-01
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2005-02-16 Vanløse
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2005-01-01
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2005-01-01
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2005-02-18 Utterslev Mose
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) Midtjylland
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) Tipperne
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2005-01-03
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2005-01-01
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2005-03-20 Gilbjerg
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2005-01-01
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2005-01-10 Stubben
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2005-01-01
95 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2005-06-19 Mossø
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) Gilbjerg
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) Gilbjerg
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2005-01-15 Nødebohuse
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2005-01-15 Nødebohuse
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2005-09-05
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) Gilbjerg
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) Gilbjerg
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) Gilbjerg
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2005-01-15 Sølager
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) Gilbjerg
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa)
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres)
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus)
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2005-04-26 Græsted
123 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea)
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii)
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba)
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2005-01-15 Sølager
131 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima)
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta)
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2005-03-19 Gilbjerg
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2005-01-15 Havelse å udløb
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2005-01-15 Havelse å udløb
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) Gilbjerg
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) Gilbjerg
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2005-01-15 Sølager
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) Gilbjerg
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus)
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) Gilbjerg
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2005-01-10 Stubben
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2005-01-01
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) Gilbjerg
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2005-02-02 Enghaveparken
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2005-01-01
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2005-01-01
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2005-01-01
181 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2005-03-20 Gilbjerg
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) Gilbjerg
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) Gilbjerg
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) Gilbjerg
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) Gilbjerg
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
197 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) Gilbjerg
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2005-11-02 Stubben
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2005-02-09 Rågeleje
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) Gilbjerg
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) Gilbjerg
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2005-01-10 Stubben
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) Gilbjerg
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) Gilbjerg
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2005-01-10 Stubben
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2005-01-01
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2005-05-26 Skjern Enge
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2005-02-18 Utterslev Mose
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2005-01-01
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 Great Egret (Ardea alba)
240 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) Gilbjerg
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2005-05-04 Gilbjerg
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2005-01-01
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2005-02-09 Grib Skov
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2005-03-28 Utterslev Mose
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2005-02-03 Stenløse
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2005-04-27 Gilbjerg
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2005-04-29 Gilbjerg
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2005-02-25 Vestskoven
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2005-04-29 Gilbjerg
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) Gilbjerg
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2005-02-03 Hillerød
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2005-01-09 Kagsmosen
267 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) Midtjylland
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) Gilbjerg
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2005-01-09 Utterslev Mose
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) Gilbjerg
278 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) Midtjylland
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2005-02-04 Rådvad
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2005-04-30 Gilbjerg
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) Gilbjerg
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2005-01-01
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2005-02-03 Lille Hareskov
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2005-05-19 Midtjylland
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2005-01-15 Frederiksværk
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2005-08-30 Midtjylland
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) Gilbjerg
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) Gilbjerg
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) Gilbjerg
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio)
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2005-02-04
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2005-01-09 Kagsmosen
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2005-01-01
312 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2005-10-05 Gurre Slotsruin
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2005-01-01
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2005-01-01
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2005-03-20 Gilbjerg
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2005-01-01
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2005-01-15 Sølager
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2005-01-01
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2005-01-10 Grøndalsparken
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus)
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2005-01-15 Vaserne
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) Sønderjylland
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2005-01-01
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2005-01-01
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2005-01-09 Utterslve Mose
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2005-03-15 Vestskoven
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2005-01-01
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
331 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) Gilbjerg
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) Gilbjerg
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) Gilbjerg
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2005-01-09 Kagsmosen
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) Gilbjerg
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) Gilbjerg
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2005-03-28 Utterslev Mose
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus)
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus)
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris)
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) Gilbjerg Hoved
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) Gilbjerg Hoved
369 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2005-03-28 Utterslev Mose
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) Gilbjerg
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) Gilbjerg
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2005-04-30 Gilbjerg
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2005-01-01
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2005-01-01
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2005-01-15 Græse
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2005-01-03
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2005-01-10 Damhussøen
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2005-01-01
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) Gilbjerg
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2005-01-01
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
398 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2005-01-01
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2005-01-01
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2005-02-19 Rødkildeparken
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2005-02-24 Rødkildeparken
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) Gilbjerg Hoved
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2005-01-01
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2005-05-08 Gilbjerg Hoved
410 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
413 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) Gilbjerg
414 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
415 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2005-01-01
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) Gilbjerg
419 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) Gilbjerg
421 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola)
422 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
423 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) Gilbjerg
425 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
426 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
427 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2005-01-25 Krogebjergparken
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2005-01-01
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2005-01-01
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
437 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2005-01-01
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) Gilbjerg
440 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2005-01-10 Damhussøen
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2005-03-20 Gilbjerg
443 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
444 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
445 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2005-01-01
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) Gilbjerg
448 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
449 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
450 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2005-01-15 Havelse Å udløb
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2005-01-01
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2005-01-01
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2005-01-01
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2005-01-01
455 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2005-01-03
457 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
458 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2005-01-01
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2005-01-01
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2005-01-10 Stubben
462 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2005-01-01
463 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2005-01-01
464 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2005-01-01 Stubben
465 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2005-03-19 Gilbjerg
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2005-02-03 Nødebo
467 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2005-01-01
469 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) Gilbjerg
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2005-01-01
471 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) Gilbjerg
472 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2005-01-10 Stubben
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) Græsted
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2005-01-15 Nødebohuse
475 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2005-04-30 Gilbjerg
479 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
480 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
481 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
482 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2005-01-09 Utterslev Mose
486 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer