Danish Year Species 2005 - Chronological

Kenneth Bach Christensen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2005
248 2005-12-23 Smew (Mergellus albellus) Virksund, Hjarbæk Fjord
247 2005-12-18 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) Hjardemål, Thy
246 2005-12-18 Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) Hjardemål, Thy
245 2005-11-27 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan) Kjul Strand, Hirtshals
244 2005-11-08 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) Nordstrand, Skagen.
243 2005-11-03 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) Jerup Strand
242 2005-10-21 Great Snipe (Gallinago media) Fyrkat, Hobro
241 2005-10-20 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) Hanstholm åudløb
240 2005-10-19 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) Nr. Vorupør
239 2005-10-19 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) Hanstholm åudløb
238 2005-10-19 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) Revlbuske Lønnerup
237 2005-10-18 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) Lodbjerg Strand
236 2005-10-18 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) Stenbjerg Strand
235 2005-10-17 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) Fourfelt, Esbjerg
234 2005-10-17 Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) Fourfelt, Esbjerg
233 2005-10-13 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) Nyeng Blåvand
232 2005-10-09 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) Hanstholm
231 2005-10-09 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) Hanstholm
230 2005-10-08 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) Hanstholm Fyr
229 2005-10-08 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) Agger Tange
228 2005-10-08 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) Nr. Vorupør
227 2005-10-07 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Bygholm vejle
226 2005-09-15 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) Ørhage
225 2005-09-15 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Ørhage
224 2005-09-14 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) Ørhage
223 2005-09-14 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) Ørhage
222 2005-09-14 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) Ørhage
221 2005-08-11 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) Saltum Strand
220 2005-08-10 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) Ølsemagle Revle
219 2005-08-06 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) Skjern Enge
218 2005-07-29 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Kærup Holme
217 2005-07-28 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) Perlen, Ulvedybet
216 2005-07-22 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) Viskum
215 2005-07-04 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) Rærup
214 2005-07-04 Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) Rærup
213 2005-06-14 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) Bygholm vejle
212 2005-06-14 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
211 2005-06-14 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) Thorup Klitplantage
210 2005-06-12 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) Hirtshals banegård
209 2005-06-12 Woodlark (Lullula arborea) Damsted Klit
208 2005-06-05 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) Vegger
207 2005-06-01 Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) Non Mølle
206 2005-06-01 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) Hald Ege
205 2005-06-01 Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) Non Mølle
204 2005-06-01 Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) Non Mølle
203 2005-05-31 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla) Sneum Sluse
202 2005-05-28 European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) Løkken
201 2005-05-28 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) Grenen, Skagen
200 2005-05-28 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) Grenen, Skagen
199 2005-05-28 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) Grenen, Skagen
198 2005-05-28 Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) Grenen, Skagen
197 2005-05-28 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) Grenen, Skagen
196 2005-05-27 Corn Crake (Crex crex) Skals Enge
195 2005-05-27 Little Stint (Calidris minuta) Vest Stadil
194 2005-05-27 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) Vest Stadil
193 2005-05-27 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) Skals Enge
192 2005-05-27 Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) Harboøre Tange
191 2005-05-27 Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) Skalsådal, Onsild
190 2005-05-27 Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) Harboøre Tange
189 2005-05-27 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) Harboøre Tange
188 2005-05-26 Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) Viskum
187 2005-05-19 Common Swift (Apus apus) Hobro
186 2005-05-16 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) Nedermose, Skagen
185 2005-05-15 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) Fyrkat, Hobro
184 2005-05-15 Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) Glenstrup Sø
183 2005-05-15 Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) Lindum
182 2005-05-14 Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) Klejtrup Sø
181 2005-05-14 Little Owl (Athene noctua) Gedsted
180 2005-05-14 Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) Skalsådal, Onsild
179 2005-05-14 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) Skalsådal, Onsild
178 2005-05-12 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) Aalborg
177 2005-05-12 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda) Højen Fyr
176 2005-05-10 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) Rømø-dæmningen
175 2005-05-10 White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) Astrup Enge
174 2005-05-10 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) Astrup Enge
173 2005-05-10 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) Lakolk, Rømø
172 2005-05-10 Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) Lakolk, Rømø
171 2005-05-10 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) Lakolk, Rømø
170 2005-05-10 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) Draved Skov
169 2005-05-10 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) Draved Skov
168 2005-05-10 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) Draved Skov
167 2005-05-08 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) Lund Fjord
166 2005-05-08 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) Kærup Holme
165 2005-05-08 Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) Kærup Holme
164 2005-05-06 Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) Viskum
163 2005-05-05 Merlin (Falco columbarius) Blåvand
162 2005-05-05 Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) Skjern Enge
161 2005-05-05 Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) Værnengene
160 2005-05-05 Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) Værnengene
159 2005-05-05 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) Blåvands Huk
158 2005-05-05 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) Hvidbjerg Strand
157 2005-05-05 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) Blåvands Huk
156 2005-05-05 Stock Dove (Columba oenas) Blåvands Huk
155 2005-05-05 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) Varde
154 2005-05-05 Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) Blåvands Huk
153 2005-05-05 Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) Værnengene
152 2005-05-05 Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) Blåvands Huk
151 2005-05-05 Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) Grønningen
150 2005-05-05 Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) Ho Plantage
149 2005-05-05 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) Vest Stadil Fjord
148 2005-05-01 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Bygholm vejle
147 2005-05-01 Garganey (Spatula querquedula) Lønnerup Fjord
146 2005-05-01 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) Klitmøller
145 2005-05-01 Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) Lund Fjord
144 2005-05-01 Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Klitmøller
143 2005-04-30 Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) Vigsø Grusgrav
142 2005-04-30 Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) Vigsø Grusgrav
141 2005-04-30 Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) Nr. Vorupør
140 2005-04-30 Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) Vigsø
139 2005-04-30 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) Stenbjerg
138 2005-04-30 Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) Stenbjerg
137 2005-04-29 Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) Klitmøller
136 2005-04-25 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) Hobro
135 2005-04-23 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) Østerådalen
134 2005-04-09 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Viskum
133 2005-03-20 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) Bygholm vejle
132 2005-03-15 Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) Aalborg
131 2005-01-19 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) Grenen Skagen
130 2005-01-19 Little Auk (Alle alle) Grenen, Skagen
129 2005-01-19 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) Grenen, Skagen
128 2005-01-15 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) Skagen Havn
127 2005-01-13 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) Aalborg Havn
126 2005-01-07 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) Frederikshavn
Annoncer