Danish Year Species 2005

Henrik Stenholt


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Henrik Stenholts ticks

This is Henrik Stenholts Danske Årsarter 2005

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2005-02-16 Flakkebjerg
3 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2005-01-13 Lemming Ådal
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2005-02-06 Thyborøn Havn
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2005-01-18 Nivå Bugt
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2005-02-06 Bøvling Fjord
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2005-02-06 Vest Stadil Fjord
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2005-02-06 Vest Stadil Fjord
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2005-12-04 Margrethekog
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2005-04-03 Magrethe Kog
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2005-01-06 Silkeborg
18 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2005-01-14 Hodsager
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2005-04-22 Årslev engsø
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2005-01-18 Køge Sydstrand
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2005-08-03 Rømødæmningen
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2005-04-10 Sminge Sø
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2005-04-22 Årslev engsø
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2005-03-28 Årslev Engsø
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2005-02-06 Vest Stadil Fjord
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2005-01-03 Silkeborg
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2005-02-19 Bygholm Vejle
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2005-01-18 Køge Sydstrand
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2005-02-06 Vest Stadil Fjord
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2005-01-04 Silkeborg
40 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila)
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2005-01-18 Nivå Bugt
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2005-05-09 Skagen Nordstrand
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2005-02-06 Thorsminde
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2005-01-18 Køge Sydstrand
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2005-01-18 Nivå Bugt
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2005-02-06 Vest Stadil Fjord
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2005-01-19 Sorø Sø
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2005-01-18 Køge Havn
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2005-05-13 Skagen
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2005-05-11 Skagen
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2005-01-18 Køge Havn
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2005-03-11 Årslev Engsø
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2005-01-02 Silkeborg
77 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2005-05-29 Ellekrattet, Skagen
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2005-01-01 Linå
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2005-05-11 Skagen
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2005-01-03 Silkeborg
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2005-01-03 Silkeborg
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2005-03-29 Greve
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2005-02-15 Køge Havn
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2005-04-14 Sandholt, Fyn
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2005-01-19 Sorø Sø
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2005-05-10 Grenen, Skagen
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2005-03-28 Årslev Engsø
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2005-02-06 Thyborøn
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2005-04-02 Århus Østhavn
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2005-02-06 Thorsminde
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2005-02-06 Bøvling Fjord
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2005-04-30 Sneum Engsø
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2005-04-02 Århus Østhavn
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2005-04-02 Årslev Engsø
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2005-04-04 Rømø sønderstrand
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2005-04-30 Ballum Sluse
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2005-04-03 Magrethe Kog
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2005-04-30 Sneum Engsø
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2005-04-30 Mandø
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2005-02-06 Thyborøn
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2005-07-30 Sønderstrand, Rømø
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2005-04-22 Årslev Engsø
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2005-08-14 Årslev Engsø
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2005-08-14 Årslev Engsø
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2005-05-06 Årslev Engsø
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2005-05-11 Skagen
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2005-01-18 Køge Sydstrand
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2005-11-13 Thorsminde Havn
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2005-10-08 Ballum Sluse
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2005-04-30 Store Hjøllund Plantage
140 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
141 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2005-10-22 Onsild Ådal, Hobro
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2005-03-01 Nørrebæk, Tvilho
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2005-04-30 Sneum Engsø
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2005-04-02 Årslev Engsø
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2005-01-18 Køge Sydstrand
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2005-05-06 Årslev engsø
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2005-04-30 Sneum Engsø
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2005-04-30 Sneum Engsø
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2005-02-06 Thyborøn
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2005-01-03 Silkeborg
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2005-10-08 Blåvands Huk
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus)
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2005-01-03 Silkeborg
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2005-01-18 Køge Sydstrand
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2005-02-06 Thyborøn
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2005-02-06 Thorsminde
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2005-01-02 Silkeborg
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2005-02-15 Køge Havn
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2005-04-02 Årslev Engsø
185 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 2005-06-11 Skallingen
186 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2005-05-09 Skagen
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2005-06-11 Skallingen
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2005-05-06 Årslev Engsø
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2005-04-30 Sneum Engsø
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2005-05-09 Han Vejle
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2005-05-11 Grenen, Skagen
198 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2005-05-11 Grenen, Skagen
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2005-05-09 Skagen
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2005-02-06 Thyborøn
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2005-10-29 Gallohaven, Århus
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2005-05-10 Skagen
206 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 2005-10-29 Gallohaven, Århus
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2005-02-06 Thorsminde
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2005-02-19 Bulbjerg
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2005-05-10 Grenen, skagen
211 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2005-05-13 Grenen, Skagen
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2005-05-10 Grenen, Skagen
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2005-10-29 Gallohaven, Århus
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2005-05-15 Vegger
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2005-05-09 Skagen Nordstrand
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2005-01-18 Nivå Bugt
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2005-04-30 Mandø
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2005-02-19 Tømmerby Fjord
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 X * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 2005-12-04 Rudbøl
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2005-01-10 Lemming Ådal
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 Great Egret (Ardea alba)
240 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2005-05-10 Skagen
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2005-05-13 Skagen
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2005-05-10 Skagen
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2005-01-18 Køge Havn
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2005-02-19 Bygholm Vejle
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2005-04-03 Magrethe Kog
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2005-02-06 Vest Stadil Fjord
259 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2005-04-30 Ballum sluse
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2005-05-10 Skagen
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2005-05-11 Skagen
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2005-02-19 Bygholm Vejle
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2005-01-17 Ellerup v. Gjern
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2005-01-02 Serup Skov
267 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2005-02-19 Gøttrup
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2005-08-16 St. Hjøllund Pl.
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2005-04-11 Skærbøge Plantage v. Linå
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2005-03-01 Føvling
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2005-09-03 Hårup Sande
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2005-04-30 Ballum Sluse
278 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2005-04-28 Voervadsbro
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2005-02-06 Vest Stadil Fjord
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2005-08-16 St. Hjøllund Pl.
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2005-01-04 Velling Skov
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2005-03-25 Skærbøge Plantage v. Linå
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2005-03-01 Tvilho
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2005-01-07 Them
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2005-05-10 Skagen
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2005-05-13 Skagen
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2005-11-13 Bøvling Klit
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2005-02-19 Bygholm Vejle
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2005-05-29 Skagen
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2005-11-24 Kongsø Pl.
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2005-05-29 Grenen, Skagen
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2005-01-02 Linå
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2005-01-01 Linå
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2005-01-02 Linå
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2005-01-02 Silkeborg
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2005-03-03 Foldingbro
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2005-01-01 Linå
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2005-01-20 Ellerup v. Gjern
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2005-01-12 Silkeborg
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2005-01-01 Linå
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2005-01-02 Linå
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2005-01-02 Linå
323 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2005-01-01 Linå
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2005-01-01 Linå
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2005-02-19 Han Vejle
328 Woodlark (Lullula arborea)
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2005-02-06 Bøvling
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2005-05-15 Hirtshals
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2005-02-06 Bøvling Fjord
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2005-04-27 Foldingbro
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2005-04-25 Tvilho
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2005-04-27 Foldingbro
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2005-01-12 Lemming Ådal
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2005-06-09 Hørbylunde
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2005-04-22 Årslev Engsø
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2005-03-22 Gelbæk, Prisbro
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2005-04-30 Ballum sluse
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2005-05-06 Årslev Engsø
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2005-06-07 Skarresø
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2005-05-19 Bjarup Mose
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2005-05-06 Årslev Engsø
369 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2005-06-07 Skarresø
370 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2005-05-24 Brabrand Sø
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2005-04-22 Årslev engsø
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2005-05-09 Lund Fjord
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2005-04-30 Sneum Engsø
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2005-05-06 Årslev Engsø
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2005-01-03 Silkeborg
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2005-01-01 Linå
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2005-01-03 Silkeborg
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2005-03-02 Foldingbro
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2005-11-04 Silkeborg
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2005-01-05 Silkeborg
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2005-05-11 Skagen
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2005-01-01 Linå
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
398 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2005-01-06 Silkeborg
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2005-04-14 Sandholt, Fyn
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2005-03-25 Skærbøge Plantage v. Linå
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2005-03-17 Tvilho
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2005-05-15 Skagen
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2005-01-01 Linå
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2005-04-04 Rudbøl Kog
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2005-05-19 Bjarup Mose
410 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
413 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2005-05-09 Skagen
414 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
415 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2005-05-10 Skagen
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2005-04-30 Store Hjøllund Plantage
419 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2005-05-10 Skagen
421 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2005-02-06 Thorsminde
422 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
423 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2005-03-30 Ry
425 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
426 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
427 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2005-01-10 Lemming Å
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2005-01-05 Silkeborg
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2005-01-01 Linå
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
437 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2005-03-26 Linå
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2005-04-30 Sneum Engsø
440 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2005-01-12 Lemming Å
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2005-03-17 Tvilho
443 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
444 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
445 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2005-02-06 Vest Stadil Fjord
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2005-04-30 Vester Vedsted Digekrat
448 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
449 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
450 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2005-02-22 Kongeåen v. Foldingbro
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2005-01-18 Køge Sydstrand
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2005-01-01 Linå
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2005-01-04 Velling Skov
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2005-02-20 Linå
455 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2005-01-09 Linå
457 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
458 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2005-01-02 Linå
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2005-04-02 Århus Østhavn
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2005-03-29 Køge Havn
462 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2005-01-18 Køge Havn
463 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2005-01-18 Køge Havn
464 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2005-01-18 Køge Havn
465 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2005-01-04 Velling Skov
467 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2005-01-18 Køge Sydstrand
469 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2005-05-04 Løsning v. Hedensted
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2005-01-04 Velling Skov
471 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
472 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2005-02-19 Bygholm Vejle
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2005-02-06 Søndervig
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2005-01-14 Holstebro
475 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 X * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) 2005-05-29 Grenen, Skagen
478 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
479 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
480 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
481 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
482 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2005-03-28 Årslev Engsø
486 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer