Danish Year Species 2005

Danish Year Species 2005

Daniel Palm Eskildsen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Daniel Palm Eskildsens ticks

This is Daniel Palm Eskildsens Danske Årsarter 2005

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix)
3 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
4 Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus)
5 Brant Goose (Branta bernicla)
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 Canada Goose (Branta canadensis)
8 Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis)
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 Greylag Goose (Anser anser)
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus)
13 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
14 Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons)
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 Mute Swan (Cygnus olor)
18 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
19 Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus)
20 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
21 Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna)
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 Garganey (Spatula querquedula)
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata)
28 Gadwall (Mareca strepera)
29 Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope)
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos)
32 Northern Pintail (Anas acuta)
33 Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca)
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 Common Pochard (Aythya ferina)
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula)
40 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila)
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 Common Eider (Somateria mollissima)
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca)
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra)
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis)
52 Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula)
53 Smew (Mergellus albellus)
54 Common Merganser (Mergus merganser)
55 Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator)
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
58 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
62 Common Swift (Apus apus)
63 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus)
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 Rock Dove (Columba livia)
76 Stock Dove (Columba oenas)
77 Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus)
78 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
79 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
80 Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto)
81 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
82 Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus)
83 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
84 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
85 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
86 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus)
89 Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra)
90 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
91 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
92 Common Crane (Grus grus)
93 Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis)
94 Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena)
95 Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus)
96 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
97 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis)
98 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
99 Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus)
100 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
101 Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta)
102 Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus)
103 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
104 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
105 European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria)
106 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
107 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
108 Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola)
109 Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula)
110 Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius)
111 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
112 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
113 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
114 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus)
117 Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata)
118 Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica)
119 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa)
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres)
122 Red Knot (Calidris canutus)
123 Ruff (Calidris pugnax)
124 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
125 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea)
128 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii)
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 Sanderling (Calidris alba)
131 Dunlin (Calidris alpina)
132 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima)
133 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
134 Little Stint (Calidris minuta)
135 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
136 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
137 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
138 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
139 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
140 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola)
141 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
142 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
143 Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago)
144 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
145 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
146 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
147 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
148 Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos)
149 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
150 Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus)
151 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
152 Common Redshank (Tringa totanus)
153 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
154 Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola)
155 Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus)
156 Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia)
157 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
160 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
161 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
162 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla)
163 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
164 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
167 Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus)
168 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus)
169 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
170 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
173 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus)
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 Common Gull (Larus canus)
176 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
177 Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus)
178 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
179 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
180 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
181 European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus)
182 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
183 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus)
186 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
187 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
188 Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis)
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons)
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
193 Common Tern (Sterna hirundo)
194 Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea)
195 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
196 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
197 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
198 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
199 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
200 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus)
201 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
202 Little Auk (Alle alle)
203 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
204 Common Murre (Uria aalge)
205 Razorbill (Alca torda)
206 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
207 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2005-05-04 skagen
209 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica)
210 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
211 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2005-05-06 Skagen
212 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
213 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
214 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
215 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
216 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
217 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
218 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
219 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
220 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
221 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
222 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
223 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
224 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
225 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
226 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
227 Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus)
228 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
229 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
230 Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo)
231 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
232 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia)
233 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris)
234 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
235 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
236 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
237 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
238 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
239 Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea)
240 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
241 Great Egret (Ardea alba)
242 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
243 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
244 Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus)
245 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
246 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
247 European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus)
248 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
249 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
250 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
251 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
252 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
253 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
254 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
255 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
256 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
257 Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus)
258 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis)
259 Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus)
260 Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus)
261 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
262 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
263 Red Kite (Milvus milvus)
264 Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
265 White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla)
266 Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus)
267 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
268 Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo)
269 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
270 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
271 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
272 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
273 Tawny Owl (Strix aluco)
274 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
275 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
276 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
277 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
278 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
279 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)
280 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
281 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
282 Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis)
283 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
284 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
285 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
286 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
287 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
288 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
289 Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major)
290 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
291 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
292 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
293 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
294 Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus)
295 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
296 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
297 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
298 Merlin (Falco columbarius)
299 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo)
300 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
301 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
302 Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus)
303 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
304 Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio)
305 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
306 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
307 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
308 Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor)
309 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
310 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
311 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
312 Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius)
313 Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica)
314 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
315 Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula)
316 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
317 Rook (Corvus frugilegus)
318 Carrion Crow (Corvus corone)
319 Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix)
320 Northern Raven (Corvus corax)
321 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
322 Coal Tit (Periparus ater)
323 European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus)
324 Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris)
325 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
326 Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus)
327 Great Tit (Parus major)
328 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
329 Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus)
330 Woodlark (Lullula arborea)
331 Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis)
332 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
333 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
334 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
335 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
336 Sand Martin (Riparia riparia)
337 Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica)
338 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
339 Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum)
340 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
341 Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus)
342 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix)
343 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
344 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
345 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
346 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
347 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
348 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
349 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
350 Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus)
351 Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita)
352 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
353 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
354 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
355 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
356 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
357 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
358 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
359 Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus)
360 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
361 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
362 Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus)
363 Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris)
364 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
365 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
366 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
367 Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina)
368 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
369 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
370 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia)
371 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
372 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
373 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
374 Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla)
375 Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin)
376 * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria)
377 Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca)
378 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana)
379 Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis)
380 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda)
381 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans)
382 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae)
383 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
384 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala)
385 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
386 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
387 Goldcrest (Regulus regulus)
388 Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes)
389 Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea)
390 Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris)
391 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla)
392 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
393 Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris)
394 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
395 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
396 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
397 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
398 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus)
399 Common Blackbird (Turdus merula)
400 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
401 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
402 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
403 Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris)
404 Redwing (Turdus iliacus)
405 Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos)
406 Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus)
407 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
408 Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata)
409 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
410 European Robin (Erithacus rubecula)
411 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
412 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
413 Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia)
414 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
415 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
416 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
417 European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca)
418 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
419 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
420 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
421 Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros)
422 Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus)
423 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
424 Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra)
425 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola)
426 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
427 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
428 Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe)
429 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
430 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
431 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
432 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
433 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
434 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
435 White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus)
436 House Sparrow (Passer domesticus)
437 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
438 Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus)
439 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
440 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
441 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
442 Dunnock (Prunella modularis)
443 Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava)
444 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
445 Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea)
446 White Wagtail (Motacilla alba)
447 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
448 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
449 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
450 Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis)
451 Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis)
452 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
453 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
454 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
455 Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus)
456 Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs)
457 Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla)
458 Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes)
459 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
460 Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula)
461 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
462 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
463 European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris)
464 Twite (Linaria flavirostris)
465 Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina)
466 Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
467 Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret)
468 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
469 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
470 Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra)
471 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
472 European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis)
473 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
474 Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus)
475 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
476 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis)
477 Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra)
478 Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella)
479 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
480 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
481 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
482 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
483 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
484 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
485 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
486 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
487 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
488 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
489 Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus)
490 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
491 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
492 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
493 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer