Danish Year Species 2004 - Chronological

Rasmus Due Nielsen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2004
257 2004-11-09 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) Utterslev Mose
256 2004-11-04 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) Esbjerg, Enghavevej
255 2004-10-31 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) Blåvand
254 2004-10-31 European Serin (Serinus serinus) Blåvand
253 2004-10-30 Little Auk (Alle alle) Hvidbjerg Strand
252 2004-10-20 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) Gallohaven
251 2004-10-14 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) Gammel Frederikskog
250 2004-10-14 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) Mandø
249 2004-10-13 Common Loon (Gavia immer) Lakolk Strand
248 2004-10-12 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) Esbjerg Havn
247 2004-10-12 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) Mandø
246 2004-10-11 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) Mandø
245 2004-10-10 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) Vester Vedsted Digekrat
244 2004-10-10 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) Kammerslusen
243 2004-10-09 Little Owl (Athene noctua) Føvling
242 2004-10-05 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) Hanstholm Fyrhave
241 2004-10-01 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) Hirtshals Øststrand
240 2004-09-18 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) Gallohaven
239 2004-09-17 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) Gallohaven
238 2004-09-12 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) Blåvand, Sabinebunkeren
237 2004-09-07 Great Snipe (Gallinago media) Norsminde Fjord
236 2004-08-24 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) Gallohaven
235 2004-08-24 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) Gallohaven
234 2004-08-24 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) Gallohaven
233 2004-08-10 Little Stint (Calidris minuta) Årslev Engsø
232 2004-08-03 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) Grenen
231 2004-07-30 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) Årslev Engsø
230 2004-07-27 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) Tofte Mose
229 2004-07-12 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) Kogleaks
228 2004-07-10 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) Rømø
227 2004-07-10 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) Rømø
226 2004-07-10 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus) Rømø Vesterstrand
225 2004-07-10 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) Rømø Sønderstrand
224 2004-07-10 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) Rømø
223 2004-06-16 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) Gallohaven
222 2004-06-16 Razorbill (Alca torda) Gallohaven
221 2004-06-10 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) Årslev Engsø
220 2004-06-07 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) Årslev Engsø
219 2004-05-18 Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) Moesgaard Park
218 2004-05-18 Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) Moesgaard Park
217 2004-05-17 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) Århus Østhavn
216 2004-05-17 European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) Århus N
215 2004-05-11 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) Skallingen, set fra Nyeng
214 2004-05-11 Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) Hestehaven
213 2004-05-11 Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) Hestehaven
212 2004-05-11 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) Varde Ådal
211 2004-05-11 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) Varde Ådal
210 2004-05-11 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) Blåvandshuk
209 2004-05-10 Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) Gallohaven
208 2004-05-10 Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) Gallohaven
207 2004-05-04 Common Swift (Apus apus) Århus
206 2004-05-03 Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) Sneum
205 2004-05-03 Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) Sneum
204 2004-05-03 Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) Sneum
203 2004-05-03 Red Knot (Calidris canutus) Sneum
202 2004-05-03 Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) Sneum
201 2004-04-28 Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) Brabrand Sø
200 2004-04-28 European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) Brabrand Sø, Sølyst
199 2004-04-27 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) Brabrand Sø, ved Døde Å
198 2004-04-25 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) Frederikshavn
197 2004-04-25 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) Skagen, Nordstrand
196 2004-04-24 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) Viskum Kirke
195 2004-04-24 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) Skagen
194 2004-04-24 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) Skagen, Grenen
193 2004-04-24 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) Skagen, Grenen
192 2004-04-24 Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) Viskum Kirke
191 2004-04-23 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) Århus Å, Brabrandsstien
190 2004-04-22 Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) Århus Kommunehospital
189 2004-04-20 Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) Årslev Engsø V
188 2004-04-20 Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) Årslev Engsø V
187 2004-04-20 Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) Søndervangen Skole
186 2004-04-18 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) Borreby Mose
185 2004-04-18 Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) Tissø
184 2004-04-18 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) Tissø
183 2004-04-18 Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) Borreby Mose
182 2004-04-18 Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) Tissø
181 2004-04-18 Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) Åkær Gods
180 2004-04-18 Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) Åkær Gods
179 2004-04-18 Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) Amstrup Enge
178 2004-04-18 Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) Tissø
177 2004-04-18 Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) Amstrup Enge
176 2004-04-16 Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) Forstbotanisk Have
175 2004-04-15 Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) Sø øst for Brabrand sø
174 2004-04-13 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) Remmerstrand
173 2004-04-13 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) Bulbjerg
172 2004-04-13 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) Vegger, på reden.
171 2004-04-13 Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) Ørum Sø.
170 2004-04-13 Common Crane (Grus grus) Hansted reservatet.
169 2004-04-13 Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) Bygholm Engen
168 2004-04-13 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) Sødal Skov
167 2004-04-12 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Skjern Enge
166 2004-04-11 Garganey (Spatula querquedula) Harboøre Tange
165 2004-04-11 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) Bøvling Fjord km 35.1
164 2004-04-10 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) Klosterheden
163 2004-04-10 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) Klosterheden
162 2004-03-31 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) Klæggravene (SJ)
161 2004-03-31 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) Draved Skov
160 2004-03-31 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) Rudbøl Rensningsanlæg
159 2004-03-31 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) Møllehus
158 2004-03-31 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) Draved Skov
157 2004-03-31 Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) Møllehus
156 2004-03-31 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) Saltvandssøen
155 2004-03-30 Gadwall (Mareca strepera) Årslev Engsø
154 2004-03-30 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) Årslev Engsø
153 2004-03-30 Red Kite (Milvus milvus) Ødis Sø (Ve)
152 2004-03-28 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) Årslev Engsø
151 2004-03-21 Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) Thorsminde
150 2004-03-21 Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) Vest Stadil Fjord
149 2004-03-21 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) Thorsminde
148 2004-03-21 Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) Klosterhede
147 2004-03-21 Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) Bøvling Fjord
146 2004-03-20 Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) Harboøre Tange
145 2004-03-20 Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) Harboøre Tange
144 2004-03-20 Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) Klosterhede
143 2004-03-20 Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) Harboøre Tange
142 2004-03-20 Ruff (Calidris pugnax) Harboøre Tange
141 2004-03-20 Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) Harboøre Tange
140 2004-03-20 Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) Thyborøn Havn
139 2004-03-20 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) Thyborøn Havn
138 2004-03-20 Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) Thyborøn Havn
137 2004-03-20 Common Murre (Uria aalge) Thyborøn Havn
136 2004-03-20 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) Harboøre Tange
135 2004-03-20 Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) Thyborøn Havn
134 2004-03-17 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) Moesgaard Strand
133 2004-03-17 White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) Moesgaard Strand
132 2004-03-17 Woodlark (Lullula arborea) Moesgaard Strand
131 2004-03-14 Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) Moesgaard
130 2004-03-14 Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) Moesgaard
129 2004-03-12 Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) Harald Jensens Plads
128 2004-03-03 Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) Århus Østhavn
127 2004-02-15 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) Svinø
126 2004-02-14 Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) Hyllekrog
125 2004-02-14 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) Søndersø, Maribo
124 2004-02-14 Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) Maribo-søerne
123 2004-02-14 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) Gedser
122 2004-02-14 White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) Maribo-søerne
121 2004-02-14 Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) Gedser, den gamle skole
120 2004-02-13 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Enghaveparken
119 2004-02-13 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) Vaserne
118 2004-02-13 Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) Furesø
117 2004-02-12 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) Odden Færgehavn
116 2004-02-08 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) Alrø Egehoved
115 2004-02-08 Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) Åkær Gods
114 2004-02-08 White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) Skovmøllen
113 2004-02-06 Stock Dove (Columba oenas) Risskov
112 2004-02-04 Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) Tangkrogen
111 2004-02-04 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) Århus Østhavn
110 2004-01-25 Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) Bulbjerg
109 2004-01-25 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) Hov, Lønnerup Fjord
108 2004-01-25 Merlin (Falco columbarius) Vester Thorup
107 2004-01-25 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) Krap Tårnet
106 2004-01-07 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) Nors Sø
105 2004-01-07 Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) Hov, Lønnerup Fjord
104 2004-01-01 Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) Ebeltoft Færgehavn
Annoncer