Danish Year Species 2004

Danish Year Species 2004

Anders Bojesen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Anders Bojesens ticks

This is Anders Bojesens Danske Årsarter 2004

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2004-02-13 Årslev engsø
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2004-05-29 Gårdbo sø
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2004-01-12 lønnerup fjord
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2004-01-04 Egense færgeleje
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2004-05-09 Ballum forland
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2004-01-04 havnø, Hadsund
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2004-03-13 Magrethe Kog
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2004-01-04 havnø, Hadsund
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2004-01-12 bygholm vejle
13 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2004-03-13 Højer (hohenwarte)
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2004-01-04 tofte sø
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2004-03-13 Ny Frederikskog SJ
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2004-01-04 havnø, Hadsund
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2004-02-13 Årslev engsø
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2004-01-04 Øster hurup
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2004-04-06 Døde Å, Århus
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2004-02-22 Døde Å, Århus
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2004-03-14 Klæggraven, Magrethe kog
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2004-01-12 bygholm vejle
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2004-01-01 brabrandstien
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2004-01-12 bygholm vejle
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2004-01-27 Døde Å, Århus
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2004-01-27 Brabrand sø
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2004-01-04 tofte sø
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2004-02-06 Århus Østhavn
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2004-01-01 Øster hurup
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2004-02-28 Grenen, Skagen
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2004-01-04 Øster hurup
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2004-03-14 Lakolk Strand, Rømø
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2004-01-04 Øster hurup
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2004-01-12 bygholm vejle
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2004-01-01 brabrandstien
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2004-01-04 Øster hurup
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
58 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2004-05-30 sandmilen, skagen
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2004-04-29 Årslev engsø
63 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2004-05-08 Brabrand sø
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia)
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2004-02-27 fjordparken, Ålborg
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2004-01-01 J.L.Heibergsvej 8, Åbyhøj
78 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2004-05-29 Batteriskoven, skagen
79 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2004-01-01 J.L.Heibergsvej 8, Åbyhøj
81 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2004-03-31 Brabrand sø
83 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2004-06-22 Brabrand sø
84 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
85 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
86 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2004-01-01 brabrandstien
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2004-01-01 brabrandstien
90 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
91 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2004-04-16 Gjerrild, Djursland
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2004-01-27 Århus Å
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2004-03-28 Årslev engsø
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2004-01-10 århus østhavn
96 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
97 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2004-03-26 Årslev engsø
98 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2004-01-04 Egense færgeleje
100 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2004-03-14 Saltvandssøen, Magrethe Kog
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2004-01-12 bygholm vejle
103 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
104 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2004-03-13 Højer (hohenwarte)
106 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
107 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2004-02-08 Fanø strand
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2004-02-21 århus østhavn
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2004-04-21 Årslev engsø
111 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
112 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
113 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
114 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2004-04-23 Årslev engsø
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2004-01-04 Egense færgeleje
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2004-02-09 Fanø strand
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2004-03-14 Saltvandssøen, Magrethe Kog
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2004-02-08 Fanø strand
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2004-05-09 Kammerslusen
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2004-04-07 Årslev engsø
124 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2004-06-10 Årslev engsø
125 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2004-05-09 Sneum engsø
128 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2004-05-19 Årslev engsø
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2004-02-09 Fanø strand
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2004-01-04 Egense færgeleje
132 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2004-09-25 Roshage
133 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
134 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2004-10-06 Årslev engsø
135 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
136 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
137 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
138 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
139 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
140 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola)
141 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2004-10-16 Grenen, skagen
142 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2004-03-14 Klæggraven, Magrethe kog
144 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
145 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
146 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2004-06-07 Årslev engsø
147 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2004-12-09 Sønderborg havn
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2004-04-30 Hindsgavl, Fyn
149 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2004-04-07 Årslev engsø
151 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2004-01-04 Egense færgeleje
153 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2004-04-23 Årslev engsø
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2004-05-09 Kammerslusen
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2004-04-18 Årslev engsø
157 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
160 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
161 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2004-02-07 Esbjerg - Fanø færgen
163 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
164 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2004-09-25 roshage
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2004-01-01 brabrandstien
168 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2004-05-03 Bygholm vejle
169 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
170 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
173 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2004-05-09 Sneum engsø
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2004-01-01 brabrandstien
176 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2004-01-04 Øster hurup
178 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
179 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2004-05-30 Grenen skagen
180 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2004-01-01 brabrandstien
182 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
183 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2004-03-26 Brabrand sø
186 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
187 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2004-07-30 Årslev engsø
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2004-04-23 Grenen skagen
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons)
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2004-04-18 Nørrestrand, Horsens
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2004-05-09 Sneum engsø
195 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
196 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
197 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2004-05-03 Bygholm vejle
198 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2004-08-21 Lild strand
199 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
200 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2004-04-24 Skagen nordstrand
201 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
202 Little Auk (Alle alle)
203 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
204 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2004-02-28 Grenen, Skagen
205 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2004-01-10 århus østhavn
206 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2004-04-25 Grenen skagen
207 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2004-02-28 Grenen, Skagen
209 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2004-04-24 Skagen nordstrand
210 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
211 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
212 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
213 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
214 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
215 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
216 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
217 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2004-02-28 Grenen, Skagen
218 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
219 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
220 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
221 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
222 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
223 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
224 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
225 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2004-05-03 Vegger
226 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
227 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2004-02-28 Grenen, Skagen
228 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
229 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
230 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2004-01-01 brabrandstien
231 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
232 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2004-05-28 Bygholm vejle
233 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2004-03-14 Lakolk Klitsø
234 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
235 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
236 X * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 2004-01-12 lønnerup fjord
237 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
238 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
239 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2004-01-01 brabrandstien
240 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
241 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2004-04-18 Nørrestrand, Horsens
242 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2004-05-09 gl. hviding forland
243 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
244 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2004-04-07 Årslev engsø
245 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
246 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
247 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2004-05-09 Brøns mølledam
248 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
249 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
250 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
251 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
252 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
253 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
254 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
255 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2004-05-31 storeklit, skagen
256 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
257 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2004-01-04 fjordparken, Ålborg
258 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2004-03-31 Døde Å, Århus
259 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2004-04-02 Brabrand sø
260 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2004-01-12 lønnerup fjord
261 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
262 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2004-05-09 Kammerslusen
263 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2004-04-16 Gjerrild, Djursland
264 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2004-05-30 Grenen skagen
265 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2004-02-29 Hulsig hede
266 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2004-01-12 bygholm vejle
267 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
268 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2004-01-01 brabrandstien
269 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
270 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
271 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
272 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2004-04-08 Kongerslev, Østhimmerland
273 Tawny Owl (Strix aluco)
274 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
275 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
276 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
277 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
278 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2004-06-22 Årslev engsø
279 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2004-01-04 fjordparken, Ålborg
280 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2004-10-15 Vildmosegaard, lille vildmose
281 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
282 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2004-01-04 havnø, Hadsund
283 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
284 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
285 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
286 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
287 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
288 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2004-03-18 Amstrup Enge, Odder
289 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2004-01-27 Brabrand sø
290 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
291 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2004-04-11 Amstrup Enge, Odder
292 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2004-03-18 Amstrup Enge, Odder
293 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
294 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2004-01-12 bygholm vejle
295 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
296 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2004-05-31 storeklit, skagen
297 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
298 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2004-03-13 Ny Frederikskog SJ
299 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2004-04-29 Brabrand sø, vestenden
300 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
301 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
302 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2004-01-04 Storvorde,NJ
303 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
304 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2004-05-27 ruggaard strand, grenå
305 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
306 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
307 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
308 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2004-01-04 havnø, Hadsund
309 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
310 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
311 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2004-05-30 Grenen skagen
312 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2004-01-01 brabrandstien
313 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2004-01-01 J.L.Heibergsvej 8, Åbyhøj
314 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
315 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2004-01-01 J.L.Heibergsvej 8, Åbyhøj
316 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
317 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2004-01-01 brabrandstien
318 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2004-02-10 Fanø strand
319 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2004-01-01 brabrandstien
320 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2004-01-18 lille hansted Å, Horsens
321 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2004-01-01 Åbyhøj
322 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2004-01-10 J.L.Heibergsvej 8, Åbyhøj
323 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2004-01-04 Tofte skov
324 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2004-02-01 kloster mølle, Ry
325 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2004-03-14 vester vedsted bjergplantage
326 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2004-01-01 J.L.Heibergsvej 8, Åbyhøj
327 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2004-01-01 J.L.Heibergsvej 8, Åbyhøj
328 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2004-04-24 Grenen skagen
329 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2004-01-27 Brabrand sø
330 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2004-06-26 Sandmilen, Skagen
331 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2004-01-27 Årslev engsø
332 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
333 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2004-03-14 Saltvandssøen, Magrethe Kog
334 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
335 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
336 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2004-04-18 Årslev engsø
337 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2004-04-21 Årslev engsø
338 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
339 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2004-04-23 Årslev engsø
340 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
341 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2004-01-27 Brabrand sø
342 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2004-04-29 brabrandstien
343 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
344 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
345 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
346 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
347 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
348 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
349 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
350 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2004-04-18 Årslev engsø
351 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2004-03-28 Årslev engsø
352 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
353 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
354 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
355 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
356 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
357 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
358 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
359 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2004-05-08 Brabrand sø
360 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
361 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
362 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2004-04-29 Brabrand sø
363 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2004-05-09 Årslev engsø
364 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
365 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
366 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
367 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2004-05-22 Årslev engsø
368 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
369 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
370 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2004-05-20 Årslev engsø
371 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
372 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
373 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
374 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2004-01-02 J.L.Heibergsvej 8, Åbyhøj
375 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2004-05-14 Årslev engsø
376 * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria)
377 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) 2004-04-23 Årslev engsø
378 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana)
379 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) 2004-05-08 Årslev engsø
380 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda)
381 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans)
382 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae)
383 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
384 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala)
385 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
386 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
387 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2004-01-04 Høstemark skov
388 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2004-01-01 J.L.Heibergsvej 8, Åbyhøj
389 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2004-01-18 Horsens
390 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2004-02-01 kloster mølle, Ry
391 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2004-03-17 Universitetsparken, Århus
392 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
393 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2004-01-10 århus østhavn
394 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
395 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
396 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
397 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
398 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2004-04-24 Grenen skagen
399 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2004-01-01 J.L.Heibergsvej 8, Åbyhøj
400 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
401 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
402 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
403 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2004-01-01 brabrandstien
404 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2004-03-13 Frøslev Mose
405 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2004-03-14 Tønder
406 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2004-03-13 Frøslev Mose
407 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
408 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2004-05-18 Århus universitetspark
409 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
410 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2004-01-01 Hasselager
411 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
412 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
413 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2004-05-08 Brabrand sø
414 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
415 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
416 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
417 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2004-04-30 Hindsgavl, Fyn
418 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
419 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2004-05-30 Batteriskoven, skagen
420 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
421 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2004-04-19 århus østhavn
422 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2004-04-30 Hindsgavl, Fyn
423 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
424 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2004-05-09 Kammerslusen
425 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2004-10-12 Mandø
426 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
427 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
428 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2004-04-08 Lille Vildmose
429 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
430 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
431 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
432 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
433 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
434 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
435 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2004-01-18 lille hansted Å, Horsens
436 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2004-01-01 J.L.Heibergsvej 8, Åbyhøj
437 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
438 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2004-01-01 J.L.Heibergsvej 8, Åbyhøj
439 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
440 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
441 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
442 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2004-03-18 Amstrup Enge, Odder
443 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2004-03-08 Årslev engsø
444 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
445 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2004-03-28 Årslev engsø
446 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2004-03-13 højer sluse
447 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
448 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
449 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
450 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2004-01-04 tofte sø
451 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2004-05-09 Brøns mølledam
452 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
453 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
454 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2004-01-27 Brabrand sø
455 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2004-01-04 fjordparken, Ålborg
456 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2004-01-01 J.L.Heibergsvej 8, Åbyhøj
457 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2004-01-10 J.L.Heibergsvej 8, Åbyhøj
458 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2004-01-01 brabrandstien
459 X * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 2004-12-27 Frederikshavn, Rimmens allé
460 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2004-01-01 Hasselager
461 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
462 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2004-05-29 Grenen skagen
463 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2004-01-01 J.L.Heibergsvej 8, Åbyhøj
464 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2004-01-12 aggersundbroen
465 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2004-04-09 Årslev engsø
466 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2004-02-28 Grenen, Skagen
467 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2004-01-01 J.L.Heibergsvej 8, Åbyhøj
468 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
469 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2004-12-05 Salten Langsø Sydsiden
470 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2004-03-13 Frøslev Plantage
471 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
472 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2004-01-04 tofte sø
473 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
474 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2004-01-01 brabrandstien
475 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
476 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2004-01-10 århus østhavn
477 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2004-01-12 bygholm vejle
478 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2004-01-04 Høstemark skov
479 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
480 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
481 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
482 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
483 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
484 X * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2004-10-11 Mandø
485 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
486 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
487 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
488 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
489 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2004-01-27 Årslev engsø
490 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
491 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
492 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
493 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer