Danish Ædelarter - Chronological

Martin Svinth Ebbesen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2021
244 2021-01-30 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) Dejret Øhoved
243 2021-01-14 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) Kysing
242 2021-01-09 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) Gniben, Sjællands Odde
241 2021-01-09 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) Gniben, Sjællands Odde
2020
240 2020-12-02 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) Falling
239 2020-08-30 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) Ballum Sluse
238 2020-08-30 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) Råhede Vade
237 2020-07-11 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) Borris Hede
236 2020-05-10 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Nordstranden, Skagen
235 2020-03-30 European Serin (Serinus serinus) Vestre Kirkegård (Århus)
234 2020-03-28 Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) Gåsehage
233 2020-01-25 Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) Alrø
2019
232 2019-11-03 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) Stubbe Sø
231 2019-09-30 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) Vestre Kirkegård, Århus
230 2019-05-23 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) Gjerrild Nordstrand
229 2019-05-23 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) Gjerrild Nordstrand
228 2019-05-05 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) Pastelvej, Skagen
2018
227 2018-12-28 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) Bøel Enge
226 2018-09-29 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) Hanstholm Havn
225 2018-08-25 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) Vidå Slusen
224 2018-08-25 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) Nørresø, Tønder
223 2018-08-25 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) Astrup Engsø
222 2018-06-14 Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) Årslev Engsø (Århus)
221 2018-05-12 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) Skjern Enge
220 2018-04-28 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) Bygholm Vejle
219 2018-03-25 Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) Moesgård Strand (Århus)
218 2018-03-07 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) Skåde Skov (Århus)
2017
217 2017-11-02 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) Henne Kirkeby
216 2017-11-02 Little Auk (Alle alle) Vejers Strand
215 2017-09-16 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) Sdr. Farup Bjergplantage
214 2017-05-11 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) Gjerrild Nordstrand
2016
213 2016-05-29 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) Kongens Kær
212 2016-05-28 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) Rands Fjord
211 2016-05-20 Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Flagbakken
210 2016-05-16 Merlin (Falco columbarius) Nordstrand ved Batterivej
209 2016-02-19 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) Gunderup Grusgrav
2015
208 2015-07-17 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) Eskeplet, Randers Fjord
207 2015-07-01 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) Gedser
206 2015-06-11 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) Tofte Skov
205 2015-05-25 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) Saltvandsøen
204 2015-05-04 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) Brabrand Sø - vestenden (Århus)
203 2015-04-13 Razorbill (Alca torda) Asserbo Strand
202 2015-03-15 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Vejlerne
201 2015-03-05 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) Brabrand Sø (Århus)
200 2015-01-21 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) Thyborøn Havn
2014
199 2014-10-12 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) Ho Plantage
198 2014-10-11 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) Trelde Næs
197 2014-10-01 Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) Gallohaven (Risskov Strand) (Århus)
196 2014-09-28 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) Nr. Lyngvig
195 2014-09-27 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) Nr. Lyngvig
194 2014-09-26 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) Nr. Lyngvig
193 2014-09-25 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) Nr. Lyngvig
192 2014-08-24 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) Egå Engsø (Århus)
191 2014-08-17 Little Stint (Calidris minuta) Agger Tange
190 2014-08-12 Red Knot (Calidris canutus) Årslev Engsø (Århus)
189 2014-08-01 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) Magrethe Kog
188 2014-07-21 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) Hagsholm Skov (markerne syd for)
187 2014-07-15 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Lille Vildmose
186 2014-06-28 Corn Crake (Crex crex) Holløse bredning
185 2014-05-16 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) Skagen klitplantage
184 2014-05-14 Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) Egå Engsø (Århus)
183 2014-04-29 Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) Brabrand Sø (Århus)
182 2014-03-25 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) Egå engsø
181 2014-02-02 Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) Egå Engsø (Århus)
180 2014-01-19 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) Årslev engsø
179 2014-01-10 Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) Moesgård Strand (Århus)
178 2014-01-10 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) Moesgård Strand (Århus)
177 2014-01-10 White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) Skovmøllen ved Giber å (Århus)
2013
176 2013-08-03 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) Bulbjerg
175 2013-07-28 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) Kongens kær
174 2013-05-18 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) Butterbakke
173 2013-05-01 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) Rye Nørreskov
172 2013-04-15 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) Åby Eng
171 2013-03-23 Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) Egå Engsø (Århus)
2012
170 2012-10-02 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) Trelde næs
169 2012-03-12 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Århus østhavn
2002
168 2002-04-03 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) Rands Fjord
Annoncer