Danish Ædelarter

David B. Collinge


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview David B. Collinges ticks

This is David B. Collinges Danske Ædelarter

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 1983-02-13 Tranbjerg (århus)
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 1999-05-17 Gundsølille (Roskilde)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2008-04-18 Ramsøen, mellem Ramsø Søgård og Ramsømagle Sø (Roskilde)
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2002-05-29 Samsø Kommune (Samsø)
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2016-10-08 Gedser
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2002-05-12 Nexø Sydstrand (Bornholm)
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2002-04-14 Veddelev til Jyllinge Holme (Roskilde)
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2002-05-11 Hammeren (Bornholm)
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 2011-12-31 Hårbølle Havn (Vordingborg)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2006-01-07 Ballum Enge (Tønder)
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2011-12-25 Vantore (Guldborgsund)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2000-02-06 Hyllekrog (Lolland)
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2018-12-16 Hårbølle
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2006-03-16 Nærum (Rudersdal)
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 1998-03-18 Borreby Mose (Slagelse)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2006-01-07 Ballum Enge (Tønder)
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2012-04-03 Fanefjord
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2000-02-06 Hyllekrog (Lolland)
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2013-01-05 skt Jørgens sø
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 1983-04-29 Brabrand Sø (Århus)
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2002-01-01 Utterslev Mose, Del I, II og III (København)
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2000-02-06 Røgbølle Sø (Lolland)
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2000-02-06 Hyllekrog (Lolland)
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2008-03-23 Jyllinge Holme (Roskilde)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2006-01-07 Rømødæmningen (Tønder)
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2002-03-29 Nyord Enge (Vordingborg)
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2011-12-25 Hejredesø
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2003-08-17 Kalløgrå (Guldborgsund)
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2000-02-06 Hejrede Sø (Guldborgsund)
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2000-02-06 Rødbyhavn By og Færgeleje (Lolland)
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2002-09-28 Gedser Odde (Guldborgsund)
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2006-01-08 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2002-02-24 Gilleleje Havn (Gribskov)
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2002-03-29 Jydelejet (Vordingborg)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2003-08-17 Kalløgrå (Guldborgsund)
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2000-02-06 Maribosøerne EF-lok. 87 (Lolland)
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2004-01-31 Køge Havn (Køge)
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2010-04-17 Skælskør Nor (Slagelse)
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 1983-06-20 Skagen
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2003-05-09 (Roskilde Kommune) Må ikke benyttes! (Roskilde)
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2002-05-13 Ølene (Bornholm)
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2013-12-01 Frederiksberg Have (Frederiksberg)
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2002-05-11 Rutsker (Bornholm)
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2003-01-04 Bognæs Halvøen (Lejre)
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2012-07-18 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2002-05-13 Bastemose (Bornholm)
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2008-06-08 Himmelev
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2008-04-26 ulvshale
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2002-01-01 Utterslev Mose, Del I, II og III (København)
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2008-04-18 Ramsøen, mellem Ramsø Søgård og Ramsømagle Sø (Roskilde)
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2002-03-29 Bødkermosen og Karensby bakker (Vordingborg)
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2002-05-12 Paradisbakker (Bornholm)
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 1983-07-17 Tryggelev Nor & Salme Nor (Langeland)
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 1983-01-29 Nissum Fjord (Lemvig)
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2008-03-24 Sandobberne
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 1983-05-28 Hornslet Mose-Viekær (Syddjurs)
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2004-05-20 Nyord Enge (Vordingborg)
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2002-03-29 Nyord Enge (Vordingborg)
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2002-02-17 Bognæs Halvøen (Lejre)
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2020-03-19 Nyord Enge (Vordingborg)
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2003-07-15 Lejsø (Slagelse)
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2003-08-16 Majbølle Nor (Guldborgsund)
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2003-08-16 Bøtø Nor ved Nørresø (reservatet ved tårnene) (Guldborgsund)
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 1997-07-15 Emmelev
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2002-07-05 Værnengene (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2002-03-31 Eskebjerg Vesterlyng (Kalundborg)
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2003-08-17 Kalløgrå (Guldborgsund)
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2002-03-29 Nyord Enge (Vordingborg)
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2003-07-15 Lejsø (Slagelse)
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2019-08-17 Kalløgrå (Guldborgsund)
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2002-07-05 Værnengene (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2003-08-16 Lidsø og Lidsø Skov (Lolland)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2002-08-04 Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2002-07-06 Værnengene (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2003-08-17 Gedser Odde (Guldborgsund)
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2003-07-20 Bygholm Vejle (Thisted)
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2000-02-06 Rødbyhavn By og Færgeleje (Lolland)
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2003-08-16 Majbølle Nor (Guldborgsund)
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2002-05-12 Nexø (Bornholm)
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2008-03-20 Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2003-07-20 Bygholm Vejle (Thisted)
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 1998-08-30 Bøtø Nor
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 1997-04-29 Solbjerg Enge & Solbjerg Engsø (Hillerød)
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 1997-04-29 Solbjerg Enge & Solbjerg Engsø (Hillerød)
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2002-03-31 Eskebjerg Vesterlyng (Kalundborg)
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2002-07-06 Skjern enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2002-07-06 Værnengene (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2002-08-31 Fladet Vildtreservat ved Tårs (Guldborgsund)
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2002-02-24 Gilleleje Havn (Gribskov)
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2018-09-28 Gilleleje
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2008-04-18 Ramsøen, mellem Ramsø Søgård og Ramsømagle Sø (Roskilde)
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2002-07-06 Skjern enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus)
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2008-04-28 Ramsøen, mellem Ramsø Søgård og Ramsømagle Sø (Roskilde)
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2008-03-23 Jyllinge Holme (Roskilde)
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 1990-04-15 Skagen
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 1990-04-14 Skagen
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2008-04-18 Ramsøen, mellem Ramsø Søgård og Ramsømagle Sø (Roskilde)
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2000-02-06 Rødbyhavn By og Færgeleje (Lolland)
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2002-05-29 Samsø Kommune (Samsø)
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2010-05-24 Vest Stadil Fjord
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2002-09-15 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2002-05-13 Dueodde (Bornholm)
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2006-04-24 Gundsømagle Sø (Roskilde)
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2008-07-12 Kalløgrå (Guldborgsund)
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2002-07-06 Højer (Tønder)
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2006-05-25 Nordstrand, mellem Batterivej-Grenen (Frederikshavn)
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2002-05-10 Ertholmene (Christiansø)
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2007-01-27 Gilleleje Havn (Gribskov)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2002-02-24 Gilleleje Havn (Gribskov)
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2002-02-24 Gilleleje Havn (Gribskov)
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2013-05-20 Havet ud for Nordstrand (Frederikshavn)
206 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 2015-01-17 Gilleleje
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 1983-01-02 Esbjerg Havn (Esbjerg)
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2002-05-14 Balka (Bornholm)
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2016-05-19 Skagen
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2005-10-09 9/10-05 Blaavand
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 1990-04-15 Havet ud for Nordstrand (Frederikshavn)
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2002-02-24 Gilleleje
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2002-02-24 Gilleleje
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2001-05-15 Maagevej 28, Roskilde
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2011-05-10 Aborrebjerget
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2002-09-14 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 1983-01-08 Århus Havn (Århus)
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia)
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 1983-04-24 Brabrand Sø (Århus)
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2003-07-20 Bygholm Vejle (Thisted)
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2003-07-20 Bygholmengen among others
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 1990-07-01 Knudshoved Nor (precise date unknown)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 1987-09-03 Holmegårds Mose EF-lok. 91 (Faxe)
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2002-05-24 Avnstrup Skov (Lejre)
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2008-09-20 Gedser
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2002-08-31 Gedser Odde (Guldborgsund)
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2003-01-01 Jægerspris Kommune (Frederikssund)
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 1989-05-07 Gundsømagle Sø (Roskilde)
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2002-03-28 Gundsømagle Sø (Roskilde)
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2013-05-09 Klinteskov
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2002-07-06 Højer (Tønder)
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2002-09-28 Gedser Odde (Guldborgsund)
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2002-04-07 Bødkermose
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2002-12-25 Jægerspris Kommune (Frederikssund)
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2002-09-28 Gedser Odde (Guldborgsund)
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2002-09-28 Gedser Odde (Guldborgsund)
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2002-05-24 Avnstrup Skov (Lejre)
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 1998-07-30 Ormholt
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2002-01-01 Utterslev Mose, Del I, II og III (København)
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2003-08-17 Kalløgrå (Guldborgsund)
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2003-01-18 Rådvad til Strandmøllen (Lyngby-Taarbæk)
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2013-05-18 Skagen
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 1996-05-03 Himmelev (Roskilde)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2011-09-17 Hårbølle
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2003-01-04 Bognæs Halvøen (Lejre)
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 1996-01-28 Mårum (Gribskov)
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2008-01-01 Tisvilde Hegn (Gribskov)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2002-09-28 Gedser Odde (Guldborgsund)
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2006-01-08 Skallingen/Langli total (Varde)
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2004-05-20 Jydelejet (Vordingborg)
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2002-03-29 Nyord Enge (Vordingborg)
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2002-05-12 Paradisbakker (Bornholm)
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2003-01-18 Nivå Bugt og strandenge (Fredensborg)
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2016-06-30 Fanefjord Skoven
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2008-08-30 Bognæs Halvøen (Lejre)
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2008-04-18 Ramsøen, mellem Ramsø Søgård og Ramsømagle Sø (Roskilde)
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2007-01-07 Bognæs Halvøen (Lejre)
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2008-04-28 Ramsøen, mellem Ramsø Søgård og Ramsømagle Sø (Roskilde)
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2002-07-06 Højer (Tønder)
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2007-01-03 Bognæs Halvøen (Lejre)
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2002-05-12 Paradisbakker (Bornholm)
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2003-01-12 (Roskilde Kommune) Må ikke benyttes! (Roskilde)
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2004-05-31 Paradisbakker (Bornholm)
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2011-05-21 Flagbakken (Frederikshavn)
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2007-01-03 Bognæs Halvøen (Lejre)
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2014-03-08 Rørbæk sø
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2010-03-29 Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2008-04-18 Ramsøen, mellem Ramsø Søgård og Ramsømagle Sø (Roskilde)
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2011-04-30 Porsemosen (Høje Taastrup / Egedal) (Egedal)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2002-05-21 Løje Sø (Egedal)
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2006-05-26 Damsted Klit (Frederikshavn)
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2000-02-06 Hyllekrog (Lolland)
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 1983-10-18 Løkken
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 1996-02-07 Sydhavnen, Langebro - Sjællandsbroen (København)
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 1997-04-29 Solbjerg Enge & Solbjerg Engsø (Hillerød)
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2004-04-25 Sømosen (Ballerup) (Ballerup)
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 1997-04-29 Solbjerg Enge & Solbjerg Engsø (Hillerød)
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2007-01-07 Bognæs Halvøen (Lejre)
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2002-05-11 Balka (Bornholm)
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2002-05-10 Ertholmene (Christiansø)
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2002-05-24 Avnstrup Skov (Lejre)
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2017-07-16 Hårbølle
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 1990-05-05 Gundsømagle sø
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2002-05-21 Løje Sø (Egedal)
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2002-07-07 Rudbøl Kog & Sønderkog (Tønder)
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2003-08-17 Gedser By, Havn og Lystbådehavn (Guldborgsund)
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2002-05-12 Nexø (Bornholm)
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2006-05-10 Klydesøreservatet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2004-05-20 Klinteskoven EF-lok. 90 (Vordingborg)
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2003-08-17 Gedser By, Havn og Lystbådehavn (Guldborgsund)
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2002-05-10 Ertholmene (Christiansø)
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2002-05-24 Avnstrup Skov (Lejre)
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2011-04-24 Hårbølle
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2008-04-03 Universitetshaverne på Frederiksberg (Frederiksberg)
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2004-05-31 Paradisbakker (Bornholm)
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2007-12-27 Rådvad til Strandmøllen (Lyngby-Taarbæk)
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2004-05-31 Paradisbakker (Bornholm)
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2003-01-18 Rådvad til Strandmøllen (Lyngby-Taarbæk)
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2002-01-01 Utterslev Mose, Del I, II og III (København)
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2006-04-22 Busene (Vordingborg)
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2008-04-18 Ramsøen, mellem Ramsø Søgård og Ramsømagle Sø (Roskilde)
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
398 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2003-01-03 Frederiksberg (Frederiksberg)
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2003-01-04 Bognæs Halvøen (Lejre)
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2002-05-24 Avnstrup Skov (Lejre)
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2002-05-09 Balka (Bornholm)
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2003-08-16 Gedser Odde (Guldborgsund)
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2011-09-17 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2002-07-07 Rudbøl Kog & Sønderkog (Tønder)
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2002-05-09 Balka (Bornholm)
410 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
413 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2002-05-11 Balka (Bornholm)
414 X * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 2014-05-18 Skagen
415 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 1992-05-20 Grønsund (Næs)
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2002-08-31 Gedser By, Havn og Lystbådehavn (Guldborgsund)
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2003-08-16 Gedser Odde (Guldborgsund)
419 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2002-05-11 Hammeren (Bornholm)
421 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2018-04-29 Møns Fyr
422 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
423 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2002-05-10 Svaneke (Bornholm)
425 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
426 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
427 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2003-01-18 Stampedam (Lyngby-Taarbæk) (Lyngby-Taarbæk)
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2011-12-28 Hårbølle Havn (Vordingborg)
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2007-01-07 Bognæs Halvøen (Lejre)
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
437 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2008-04-18 Ramsøen, mellem Ramsø Søgård og Ramsømagle Sø (Roskilde)
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2002-05-11 Balka (Bornholm)
440 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2002-07-07 Varming Hede m.m. (Esbjerg)
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2002-03-28 Gundsømagle Sø (Roskilde)
443 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2015-10-03 Skallingen
444 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
445 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2006-01-08 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2002-05-09 Balka (Bornholm)
448 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
449 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 2002-09-28 Gedser Odde (Guldborgsund)
450 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2000-02-06 Rødbyhavn By og Færgeleje (Lolland)
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2004-05-31 Paradisbakker (Bornholm)
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2003-01-04 Bognæs Halvøen (Lejre)
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2002-01-01 Utterslev Mose, Del I, II og III (København)
455 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2007-01-03 Bognæs Halvøen (Lejre)
457 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
458 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2004-05-29 Hammershus (Bornholm)
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2006-01-07 Højer Kog (Tønder)
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2000-02-06 Hyllekrog (Lolland)
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2006-04-22 Klintholm Havn og By (Vordingborg)
462 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2002-09-28 Gedser Odde (Guldborgsund)
463 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2002-07-07 Emmerlev Klev (Tønder)
464 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 1995-12-13 Frederiksberg
465 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 1999-12-30 Teglstrup Hegn (Helsingør)
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2002-03-29 Bødkermosen og Karensby bakker (Vordingborg)
467 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2014-05-18 Skagen
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2002-08-31 Gedser Odde (Guldborgsund)
469 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 1996-04-18 Veddelev
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2007-01-06 Salvadparken (Roskilde)
471 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2000-02-06 Hyllekrog (Lolland)
472 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2005-10-09 Blåvand-/Hvidbjerg Strand (Varde)
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2002-03-31 Eskebjerg Vesterlyng (Kalundborg)
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2004-05-31 Paradisbakker (Bornholm)
475 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2013-05-18 Skagen
479 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
480 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
481 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
482 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 X * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 1995-10-22 Vestskoven
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2000-02-06 Hyllekrog (Lolland)
486 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer