Danish Ædelarter

Freddy Hansen (fsh)


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Freddy Hansen (fsh)s ticks

This is Freddy Hansen (fsh)s Danske Ædelarter

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2004-02-07 Jedsted Enge (Esbjerg)
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2004-06-08 Køge Ås, 700 m v for Gammelkjøgegård
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2008-01-02 Bøjden Nor (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2004-01-12 Dyreborg Skov (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2003-12-23 Vårø (Svendborg)
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2002-08-24 Brændegård Sø (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2002-05-07 Helnæs Made (Assens)
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2002-12-15 Wedellsborg Gods (Middelfart)
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2003-12-23 Vårø (Svendborg)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2005-03-31 Selsø Sø området (Frederikssund)
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2003-11-04 Margrethe Kog
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2004-02-07 Jedsted Enge (Esbjerg)
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2002-12-15 Wedellsborg Gods (Middelfart)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2003-01-04 Odense Å(fra Åsum t/udløb) (Odense)
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2006-04-15 Rejsby Enge
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2005-03-24 Tontoft Nakke, Nordals (Sønderborg)
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2003-05-20 Skjoldenæsholm Engsø (Ringsted)
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2002-09-01 Brændegård Sø (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2002-09-23 Tryggelev Nor & Salme Nor (Langeland)
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2004-12-30 Horne Mølleå Enge (Horne Mølledam) (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2004-12-30 Horne Mølleå Enge (Horne Mølledam) (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2005-03-21 Seem (Esbjerg)
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2002-11-03 Brændegård Sø (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2004-01-24 Hvidkilde Sø (Svendborg)
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2004-01-24 Hvidkilde Sø (Svendborg)
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2004-03-13 Bøjden Nor (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2003-12-06 Horseklint (Kerteminde)
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2003-12-06 Horseklint (Kerteminde)
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2003-12-06 Horseklint (Kerteminde)
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2003-12-06 Horseklint (Kerteminde)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2003-12-06 Horseklint (Kerteminde)
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2002-11-03 Brændegård Sø (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2002-12-01 Brændegård Sø (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2005-01-01 Dyreborg Skov (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2006-06-25 Bordrup
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2005-08-21 Knold Nor (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2003-04-30 Sollerup (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2008-01-08 Dyreborg By (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2004-01-27 Vester Sottrup (Sønderborg)
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2005-10-29 Dovns Klint (Langeland)
77 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2008-06-16 Kolonisthusene, Padborg
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2007-01-14 Bække (Vejen) (Vejen)
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2006-04-17 Nørresø (vest for jernbanen) (Tønder)
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 1992-05-30 Dyreborg
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2004-04-20 Ribe
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2005-02-26 Bygholm Å (opstrøms Bygholm Sø) (Horsens)
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2008-01-02 Bøjden Nor (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2003-05-25 Bygholm Vejle (Thisted)
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2002-12-27 Odense Inderfjord (Odense)
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2003-12-06 Horseklint (Kerteminde)
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2002-10-20 Brændegård Sø (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2008-02-23 Halen,Helnæs Fyn
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2002-06-04 Bøjden Nor (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2004-02-07 Sneum Sluse (Esbjerg)
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2003-07-26 Stokken (Store-Knotten) (Læsø)
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2002-09-01 Brændegård Sø (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2003-07-26 Stokken (Store-Knotten) (Læsø)
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2003-08-25 Keldsnor (Langeland)
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2003-07-26 Stokken (Store-Knotten) (Læsø)
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2003-06-07 No (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2004-06-20 Keldsnor,Langeland
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2005-05-13 Møgeltønder
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2003-03-22 Emtekær Nor (Assens)
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2003-03-22 Emtekær Nor (Assens)
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2003-01-26 Storskov (Brahetrolleborg) (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2003-03-09 Revkrog (Omr.31) (Ærø)
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2003-07-26 Stokken (Store-Knotten) (Læsø)
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2002-09-01 Bøjden Nor (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2003-04-23 Skjern Å og Enge og Munding (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2004-05-22 Vidåslusen
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2003-07-28 Slambassinet (Odense) (Odense)
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2003-05-02 Helnæs Made (Assens)
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2003-08-25 Keldsnor (Langeland)
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2003-07-26 Stokken (Store-Knotten) (Læsø)
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2008-03-09 Bøjden Færgehavn
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2002-07-20 Slambassinet (Odense) (Odense)
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2011-09-22 Thissingvig Mors
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2003-05-06 Åmosen v/Ollerup (Svendborg)
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2003-04-26 Bøjden Nor (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
141 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2008-08-31 Bøjden Nor, Fyn
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2003-08-25 Keldsnor (Langeland)
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2005-05-29 Vest Stadil Fjord, Okkerdammene
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2003-07-27 Stokken (Store-Knotten) (Læsø)
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2003-07-18 Gribskov - hele skoven (Hillerød)
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2003-04-26 Bøjden Nor (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2003-04-29 Husby Strand, Wedellsborg (Middelfart)
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2003-04-26 Bøjden Nor (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2003-07-26 Stokken (Store-Knotten) (Læsø)
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2003-12-06 Horseklint (Kerteminde)
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2004-08-22 Ørhage
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2005-08-28 Nørreby (Nordfyns)
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2003-04-28 Tryggelev Nor & Salme Nor (Langeland)
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus)
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2004-02-07 Jedsted Enge (Esbjerg)
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2003-07-26 Stokken (Store-Knotten) (Læsø)
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2012-01-15 Blåvand
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2008-01-01 Esbjerg Havn, nord (Esbjerg)
181 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2004-04-09 Bøjden Færgehavn + havet syd for (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
185 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 2003-07-29 Rømø Sønderland
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2008-07-16 Saltvandssøen
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2003-03-09 Eriks Hale (Ærøs Hale) (Ærø)
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2003-06-14 Tryggelev Nor & Salme Nor (Langeland)
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2003-07-31 Margrethe Kog (Tønder)
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2003-07-26 Stokken (Store-Knotten) (Læsø)
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2003-07-29 Margrethe Kog
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2003-04-29 Sundet - Faaborg (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2004-09-12 Blåvand
198 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2005-11-06 Blåvand,Sabinebunkeren
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2003-05-30 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
200 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2007-09-15 Ørhhge
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2004-01-07 Knudshoved Færgehavn (Nyborg)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2004-03-30 Dovns Klint (Langeland)
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2004-11-19 Gilleleje By (Gribskov)
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2003-12-06 Horseklint (Kerteminde)
206 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 2004-11-19 Gilbjerg
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2004-11-19 Gilleleje
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2004-11-19 Gilleleje
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2005-05-08 Skagen
211 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2004-10-29 Knudshoved,Fyn
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 X European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) 2004-09-16 Blåvand,Sabinebunkeren
214 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2004-09-16 Blåvand
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2003-05-31 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2007-07-30 Ørhage
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2006-09-07 Vejers Strand
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 1992-05-03 Dyreborg by
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2007-06-24 Pipstorn skov, Faaborg
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2003-05-04 Horseklint (Kerteminde)
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2006-11-26 Store Kattinge Sø (Roskilde)
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2007-04-07 Mandø
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2002-05-25 Gulstav, mose nord/f.Gulstav Mose (Langeland)
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2002-01-15 Dyreborg Skov (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
238 X * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) 2004-10-13 Gl.Frederikskog,Højer
239 Great Egret (Ardea alba)
240 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2005-05-22 Fyns hoved
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2002-09-01 Brændegård Sø (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2002-11-26 Marker v. Stevns Klint (Stevns)
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2002-10-20 Brændegård Sø (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2004-04-22 Nørrestrand (Horsens)
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2002-11-26 Marker v. Stevns Klint (Stevns)
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2016-05-08 Skagen Nordstrand
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2007-06-03 Hulsig Hede, Skagen
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2005-06-19 Horne Land
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2003-08-14 Borup,Randers
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2005-08-22 Fakkebjerg,Sydlangeland
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2002-04-01 Helnæs Made (Assens)
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2003-10-06 Vilslev Enge (Esbjerg)
267 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2008-11-21 Dyreborgvej,Dyreborg,Faaborg
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2005-01-01 Bjernekrogen (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
272 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 1983-02-10 Grib Skov, Kagerup
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2003-01-02 Odense Inderfjord (Odense)
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2005-05-28 Skallingen
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2008-04-22 Bøllingsø, Engesvang
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2005-05-23 Buttervej,Skagen
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2008-04-26 Ellekrattet
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2004-11-20 Svanninge Bakker (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2003-07-18 Gribskov - hele skoven (Hillerød)
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2005-10-16 Hjardemål Plantage
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2002-11-26 Marker v. Stevns Klint (Stevns)
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2008-05-11 Flagbakken,Skagen
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2003-05-30 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2002-05-26 Gulstav Mose (Langeland)
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2003-01-16 Ørbæk
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2005-06-19 Sønderhjørne, FYN
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2003-12-28 Brændegård Sø (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2006-06-13 Horneæsskov, Fyn
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2007-01-27 Fiskerup Skov (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2008-01-08 Dyreborg By (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
312 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2005-02-27 Søgård,Lundtofte
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2004-10-26 Nyborg (Nyborg)
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2009-04-05 Dyreborg Skov (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2005-01-29 Fovrfelt bækkens udløb (Esbjerg)
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2008-01-08 Dyreborg By (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2003-07-18 Gribskov - hele skoven (Hillerød)
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2004-11-02 Dyreborg
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2004-01-24 Brændeskov (skoven) (Svendborg)
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2003-04-23 Tane Sø og Nørrekær (Varde)
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2004-11-20 Svanninge Bakker (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2007-10-19 Mose Astrup Forland,Skærbæk
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2006-01-01 Knold Nor (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2006-02-19 Knold Nor (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2003-06-22 Hjulby (Nyborg)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2004-01-28 Bispeenge (Odense)
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2003-04-23 Margrethe Kog (Tønder)
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2004-02-07 Jedsted Enge (Esbjerg)
330 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2003-01-25 Ho Enge (Ho Bugt vest) (Varde)
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2005-08-21 Dovns Klint (Langeland)
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2004-04-08 Skjern enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2005-09-04 Dovns Klint (Langeland)
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2003-04-30 Sollerup (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2006-06-06 Ålbæk Plantage
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2006-09-30 Nyeng,Ho
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2003-04-23 Tane Sø og Nørrekær (Varde)
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2004-01-28 Bispeenge (Odense)
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2003-05-11 Grønæltevej Falkbekvej (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2003-05-11 Grønæltevej Falkbekvej (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2005-05-15 Konabbe Skov, Langeland
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2005-05-14 Lunden
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2003-05-11 Pumpestation Nord (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2003-04-23 Tane Sø og Nørrekær (Varde)
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2003-05-03 Hou Nordstrand (Langeland) (Langeland)
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2005-05-21 Søgård (Langeland) (Langeland)
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2003-04-30 Sollerup (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2005-03-28 Frøslev
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2003-01-14 Østerskov (Thurø) (Svendborg)
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2005-10-05 Knold Nor (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2004-01-24 Brændeskov (skoven) (Svendborg)
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2004-04-15 Enebærodde (Nordfyns)
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2004-11-20 Svanninge Bakker (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
389 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2009-05-11 Århus SV, Pedersminde
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2004-02-07 Jedsted Enge (Esbjerg)
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2005-04-03 Draved Skov
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2006-02-19 Knold Nor (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
398 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2002-11-26 Marker v. Stevns Klint (Stevns)
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2004-03-17 Skallingen, nord (Varde)
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2006-04-02 Draved Skov (Tønder)
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2004-03-14 Margrethe Kog (Tønder)
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2003-05-01 Mullerup Skov (Svendborg)
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2005-03-24 Bøjden Færgehavn + havet syd for (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2003-05-16 Nørresø (vest for jernbanen) (Tønder)
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2004-05-12 Varde Kær (Varde)
410 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
413 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2004-05-01 Batteriskoven, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
414 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
415 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2004-09-04 Knudshoved
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2003-10-19 Lindholm, Nyborg (Nyborg)
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2003-04-21 Hou Nordstrand (Langeland) (Langeland)
419 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2003-09-21 Grydelsande (Varde)
421 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola)
422 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
423 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2003-09-21 Grydelsande (Varde)
425 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
426 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
427 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2004-10-26 Korinth
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2006-02-19 Knold Nor (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2006-02-19 Knold Nor (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
437 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2005-03-22 Holmesø (Brøndby)
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2003-04-23 Rudbøl Kog & Sønderkog (Tønder)
440 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2004-03-06 Hoven (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2003-04-23 Rømødæmningen (Tønder)
443 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2005-09-08 Stubben
444 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
445 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 2017-09-17 Bøjden Nor
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2004-01-28 Bispeenge (Odense)
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2004-04-13 Kongens Mose (Tønder)
448 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
449 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 2011-10-08 Katterød
450 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2016-04-01 Knold , Dyreborg
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2003-01-11 Helsingør Kommune (Helsingør)
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2005-03-20 Horseklint (Kerteminde)
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2005-02-13 Dyreborg Skov (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2004-11-20 Svanninge Bakker (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
455 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2004-10-27 Dyreborg Skov (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
457 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
458 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2005-05-22 Fyns Hoved
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2005-08-14 Trelde Næs (Fredericia)
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2002-11-26 Marker v. Stevns Klint (Stevns)
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2004-04-17 Enebærodde (Nordfyns)
462 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2003-03-08 Sibirien (Svendborg)
463 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2005-01-17 Køge Havn (Køge)
464 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2003-03-08 Sibirien, FYN
465 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2005-10-20 Hjardemål Klitplantage
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2002-08-30 Langesø Gods + Langesø (Nordfyns)
467 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2005-02-26 Bygholm Å (opstrøms Bygholm Sø) (Horsens)
469 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2006-06-04 Skagen,Grenen
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2004-11-20 Svanninge Bakker (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
471 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2003-01-24 Monnet - Tåsinge (Svendborg)
472 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2003-10-18 Låningsvej Rev (Esbjerg)
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2005-05-11 Bøjden By (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2006-01-01 Knold Nor (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
475 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2005-05-23 Hjallerup
479 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
480 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
481 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
482 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2004-01-05 Fiskerup Skov (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
486 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer