Danish Ædelarter - Chronological

Frederik Johansen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2021
262 2021-07-30 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) Bækbygård Strand
261 2021-07-17 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) Margrethe Kog, syd for Klæggravene.
260 2021-07-17 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) Margrethe Kog, syd for Klæggravene.
259 2021-07-06 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) Grenen, Skagen
258 2021-05-30 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) Bøtø Nor Sydtårn
257 2021-05-25 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Højerup
256 2021-05-02 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) Korshage (ny for Korshage!!!!)
255 2021-04-18 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) Hellebæk Avlsgård
254 2021-02-23 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) Draved Skov. Vest for p-pladsen.
253 2021-01-01 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) Mandø, Låningsvejen
2020
252 2020-11-28 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) Mandehoved
251 2020-11-08 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) Hammeren, Bornholm
250 2020-10-29 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) Højerup
249 2020-10-25 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) Højerup (Matriklen)
248 2020-10-14 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) Tipmosen + Hammeren, Bornholm 08/11-2020
247 2020-10-11 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) Tipmosen
246 2020-10-10 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) Juvre enge, Rømø
245 2020-09-07 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) Højerup (Matriklen)
244 2020-08-04 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) Gedser Odde
243 2020-07-28 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) Bækbygård Strand
242 2020-06-13 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) Batterivejen, Skagen
241 2020-06-09 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) Kabeltromlen, Skagen
240 2020-06-01 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) Rantzaus Bastion (×2!), Christiansø. +1 2/6-2020 Chrø
239 2020-06-01 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) Christiansø
238 2020-06-01 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) Christiansø
237 2020-05-02 Common Loon (Gavia immer) Skagen
236 2020-04-07 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) Grenen, Skagen
235 2020-04-06 Garganey (Spatula querquedula) Nordstrand
234 2020-04-06 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) Nordstrand, Skagen
233 2020-03-28 European Serin (Serinus serinus) Højerup (Matriklen)
232 2020-03-24 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Rømø dæmningen
231 2020-03-22 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) Ballum (dato usikker)
230 2020-03-20 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) Blåbjerg Klitplantage
229 2020-03-20 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) Blåbjerg Klitplantage
228 2020-03-19 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) Løgumkloster Plantage
227 2020-01-01 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) Løgumgårde
2019
226 2019-10-11 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) Mandø
225 2019-10-11 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) Mandø
224 2019-09-28 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) Mandø
223 2019-09-28 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) Mandø + TDC masten, Blåvand 1 (12,10,2020) + Sønderho, Fanø 1 (20/11-2020)
222 2019-09-14 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) Stevns Fyr
221 2019-09-07 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) Højerup (Matriklen)
220 2019-05-28 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) Christiansø
219 2019-05-01 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) Bøtø Nor sydtårn
218 2019-04-17 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Flagbakken
217 2019-03-31 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) Østerende Ballum
2018
216 2018-09-24 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) Klint
215 2018-08-21 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) Højerup (Matriklen)
214 2018-04-22 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Præstø Fjord (div. tidligere fund, husker ej det første)
2017
213 2017-11-04 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) Sjællands Odde
212 2017-11-04 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) Gniben
211 2017-10-23 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) Højerup Gammel Kirke
210 2017-10-19 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) Højerup
209 2017-08-23 Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Højerup (Matriklen)
208 2017-08-19 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) Tipperne
207 2017-04-20 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Ballum Enge
2016
206 2016-10-23 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) Højerup (Matriklen)
205 2016-09-24 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) Gulstav, Langeland +2 (2017) + 5 (2019) + 16 (2020)
204 2016-08-16 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) Højerup (Matriklen)
203 2016-08-16 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) Højerup (Matriklen)
202 2016-07-28 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) Saltvandsøen
2015
201 2015-11-14 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) Høfde Q10, Fjaltring
Annoncer