Danish Ædelarter - Chronological

Kurt Prentow


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2014
268 2014-07-18 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) Hirtshals Havn
267 2014-06-22 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Vandplasken, Tornby, Hirtshals
266 2014-05-30 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) Tornby Klitplantage
265 2014-05-29 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) Vandplasken, Tornby, Hirtshals
264 2014-03-28 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) Tornby Klitplantage
2012
263 2012-12-22 Common Loon (Gavia immer) Hirtshals Havn
262 2012-04-05 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) Sølsted Mose
2011
261 2011-12-15 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) Uggerby Strand
2008
260 2008-07-21 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Mossø ved Alken
2007
259 2007-07-15 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) Jerup Strand (2 stk.)
258 2007-04-16 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) Fussingø
2006
257 2006-03-19 Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) Hirtshals
2005
256 2005-08-15 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) Fanø
2004
255 2004-08-28 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Hirtshals Øststrand
254 2004-08-01 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) Hirtshals Øststrand
2002
253 2002-06-09 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) Kjærsgård Strand
2000
252 2000-04-18 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) Gl. Skagen
251 2000-01-31 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) Hirtshals Havn
1998
250 1998-11-23 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Hirtshals Havn
1997
249 1997-05-16 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) Kjærsgård Strand
1996
248 1996-03-05 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) Hirtshals Havn
1989
247 1989-07-07 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) Skagen
1988
246 1988-05-07 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) Skagen Nordstrand
1987
245 1987-10-28 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) Skagen Havn 28-10-1987
1986
244 1986-06-20 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) Skagen
243 1986-04-05 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) Skagen
1985
242 1985-06-02 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) Batterivej, Skagen
241 1985-05-27 Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Skagen
240 1985-02-02 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) Skagen
1984
239 1984-10-22 Little Auk (Alle alle) Grenen, Skagen
238 1984-09-12 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) Skagen
237 1984-09-01 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) Skagen
236 1984-05-20 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) Butterstien, Skagen
235 1984-05-20 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) Skagen
234 1984-04-16 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) Skagen
1983
233 1983-11-27 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) København
232 1983-11-14 Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) Ilbro Enge, Hjørring
231 1983-09-17 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) Rubjerg Knude
230 1983-08-22 Great Snipe (Gallinago media) Fjordholme
229 1983-06-11 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) Kjærsgård Strand 11-06-1983
228 1983-05-13 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) Skagen
227 1983-05-05 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) Ulvedybet
1982
226 1982-10-15 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) Grenen, Skagen
225 1982-06-05 Gadwall (Mareca strepera) Ulvedybet
224 1982-05-26 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) Damstederne, Skagen
223 1982-05-17 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) Hulsig Hede
222 1982-05-14 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) Skagen
1981
221 1981-05-15 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) Rubjerg Knude 15-05-1981
220 1981-05-10 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) Råbjerg Sø
1980
219 1980-11-08 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) Rubjerg Knude
218 1980-09-26 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) Rubjerg Knude
217 1980-06-10 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) Vejlerne
216 1980-06-09 Corn Crake (Crex crex) Store Vildmose
215 1980-05-28 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) Gyvelstien, Skagen
214 1980-04-19 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) Vejlerne
1979
213 1979-05-11 Northern Raven (Corvus corax) Skagen
212 1979-05-11 Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) Skagen
211 1979-02-06 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) Hirtshals Havn
1978
210 1978-09-16 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) Hirtshals
209 1978-09-16 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) Hirtshals
208 1978-06-14 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) Hirtshals
207 1978-05-10 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) Skagen
206 1978-04-21 Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) Frederikshavn
205 1978-03-18 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) Hirtshals Havn
1977
204 1977-10-17 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) Skagen
203 1977-09-03 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) Uggerby Klitplantage
202 1977-05-28 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) Vrå
201 1977-05-27 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) Hjørring
1976
200 1976-10-22 Common Murre (Uria aalge) Hirtshals
199 1976-10-17 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) Hirtshals
198 1976-10-17 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) Hirtshals
197 1976-08-04 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) Aalbæk Klitplantage
196 1976-08-04 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) Gårdbo Sø
195 1976-06-06 Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) Turkær, Vrå
194 1976-06-05 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) Rubjerg Knude
193 1976-05-12 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) Store Vildmose
192 1976-03-27 White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) Skallerup, Hjørring
1975
191 1975-06-12 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) Aalbæk Klitplantage 12-06-1975
190 1975-06-01 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) Børglum Klosterskov
189 1975-05-16 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) Skagen
1972
188 1972-10-15 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) Fosdalen
1970
187 1970-10-05 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) Tuekær, Vrå
186 1970-06-14 Little Owl (Athene noctua) Vrå
1967
185 1967-04-01 White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) Ormholt Skov
1966
184 1966-05-01 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) Vrå
1963
183 1963-06-01 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) Vrå
Annoncer