Danish Ædelarter

Jan Kiel


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Jan Kiels ticks

This is Jan Kiels Danske Ædelarter

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2009-01-02 Reersø
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2011-06-26 Transbygårds Marker
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2009-01-01 Borreby Mose
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2009-01-01 Sevedø Fed
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2009-01-02 Reersø
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2009-01-01 Sevedø Fed
9 X * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) 2008-10-12 Myrthue Eng
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2009-01-01 Borreby Mose
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 2018-01-15 Bjerge Enge
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2009-10-12 Blåvand
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2009-01-01 Sevedø Fed
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2009-01-02 Tissø
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2009-01-01 Borreby Mose
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2009-10-14 Kammerslusen
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2009-01-01 Borreby Mose
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2007-04-28 Holløse Bredning
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2009-01-01 Borreby Mose
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2015-10-30 Skælskør Nor
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2009-04-13 Kobæk Sø
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2009-01-01 Sevedø Fed
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2009-01-01 Borreby Mose
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2009-01-01 Borreby Mose
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2009-01-01 Skælskør
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2009-01-01 Sevedø Fed
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2009-01-20 Lagunen, Slagelse
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 1986-05-09 Nivå Bugt
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2009-01-01 Borreby Mose
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2009-01-01 Skælskør
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2009-10-15 Hjerpsted
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 1991-01-31 Hundested/ Grenå
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2009-01-01 Stigsnæs
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2009-10-12 Blåvand
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2009-04-23 Omø
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2010-01-18 Reersø
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2009-01-01 Borreby Mose
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2009-01-17 Tamosen
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2009-01-01 Borreby Mose
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2009-01-01 Borreby Mose
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2006-07-16 Henne Strand
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2009-05-08 Borreby Mose
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2009-05-07 Tamosen
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2009-01-01 Borreby Mose
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2009-01-01 Borreby Mose
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2009-01-01 Skælskør
77 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2008-10-17 Blåvand
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2009-01-01 Skælskør
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2009-03-08 Borreby Mose
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 1997-05-25 Lindebjerg v. Sorø
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 1991-09-10 Gravlev Sø
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2009-01-03 Skælskør Havn
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2009-01-01 Skælskør
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2009-04-02 Borreby Mose
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2009-01-01 Skælskør
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2009-03-19 Borreby Mose
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2009-01-02 Reersø
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2010-10-13 Egerup Strand
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2009-04-20 Gødstrup Engsø
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2009-01-02 Reersø
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2009-03-08 Borreby Mose
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2009-01-01 Sevedø Fed
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2009-01-01 Sevedø Fed
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2009-01-02 Reersø
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2009-03-15 Borreby Mose
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2009-04-16 Tranemosen
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2016-04-30 Rømø
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2005-05-14 Stenstrup, Sorø - nattræk
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2009-04-27 Skælskør
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2009-01-01 Borreby Mose
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2009-01-02 Reersø
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2009-03-15 Borreby Mose
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2009-05-03 Saltholm
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2009-02-14 Vasebro
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2009-04-02 Borreby Mose
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2014-07-13 Borreby Mose
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2010-08-15 Lejsø
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2009-04-30 Borreby Mose
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2010-10-15 Mandø
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2009-01-01 Sevedø Fed
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2009-01-02 Reersø
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2012-10-16 Ballum Enge
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2009-01-02 Skælskør
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2009-10-11 Rømø Sønderstrand
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2009-01-02 Reersø
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2009-05-03 Kastrup
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2010-01-05 Skidenrenden, Slagelse
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2009-01-01 Borreby Mose
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2009-04-28 Kobæk Sø
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2009-05-14 Reersø, Flasken
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2009-04-20 Tranemosen
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2009-09-27 Hvide Sande
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 1991-10-19 Løkken
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2009-01-01 Skælskør
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2009-05-11 Borreby Mose
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 1998-06-19 Lindebjerg (dato usikker)
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2009-01-01 Borreby Mose
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2009-01-01 Borreby Mose
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2009-01-01 Skælskør
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2011-10-15 Snogebæk Havn
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2009-04-10 Lejsø
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2011-06-28 Vest Stadil Fjord
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2009-04-10 Lejsø
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2009-04-23 Borreby Mose
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2009-04-12 Kobæk Strand
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2009-04-11 Skælskør
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2012-05-21 Tissø
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2010-05-28 Borreby Mose
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2017-10-15 Grenen
198 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 1980-08-23 Gilbjerg
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2009-10-10 Myrthuegård
200 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 1991-10-02 Roshage
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 1977-11-12 Gilbjerg
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2009-10-12 Esbjerg Havn
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2009-10-12 Blåvand
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2010-05-21 Skagen Havn
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2009-09-27 Hvide Sande
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2010-05-05 Hyllekrog
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2005-10-18 Stenbjerg Strand, NJ
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2010-10-18 Blåvand
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2018-10-03 Klint
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 1977-05-01 Græsted
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2009-10-12 Blåvand
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2009-01-01 Skælskør
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2015-04-25 Saltvandssøen
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2009-04-13 Kobæk Mose
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2009-01-01 Borreby Mose
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2011-04-26 Hallenslev Mose
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2020-07-02 Borreby Mose
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2009-04-23 Omø
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) Kongsmark Strand
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 X * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 1999-08-29 Lindebjerg v. Sorø
248 X * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 2011-09-05 Egerup Strand
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2011-01-05 Skælskør
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2009-01-02 Reersø
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2009-01-01 Sevedø Fed
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2009-03-19 Borreby Mose
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2009-01-01 Sevedø Fed
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2008-09-07 Borreby Mose
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) Boreby Mose
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2009-03-08 Skælskør
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2006-05-31 Det Plessenske Overdrev
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2009-02-20 Skælskør
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2009-01-07 Skælskør, Højskolen
265 X * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) 2008-07-01 Stavehøl, Bornholm
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2009-01-01 Borreby Mose
267 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2017-01-27 Jylland
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 1991-05-19 Sønderjylland
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2009-02-03 Skælskør
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 X * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 2000-01-16 Valbygård Skov
274 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 1981-03-19 Ristinge Nor, Langeland
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2009-04-01 Kobæk Sø
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2009-04-02 Gedehave, Skælskør
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2009-01-17 Tamosen
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2013-05-27 Asnæs Dyrehave
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2010-05-22 Grenen
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2019-11-30 Lindeskov Overdrev, Skælskør
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2009-01-01 Borreby Mose
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2012-04-24 Hesede Skov
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2011-02-06 Skarrildhus Park
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2009-01-01 Borreby Mose
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 1999-06-01 Gilbjerg
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2009-09-15 Dalmose
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2009-04-26 Skælskør
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2009-04-26 Skælskør
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2009-05-29 Røsnæs
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2009-01-17 Tamosen
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 1980-06-08 Gilbjerg - dato usikker
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2009-04-10 Det Plessenske Overdrev
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2009-01-02 Reersø
312 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 1977-11-01 Gilbjerg - dato usikker
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2009-01-01 Skælskør
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2009-01-01 Borreby Mose
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2009-01-01 Sevedø Fed
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2009-01-01 Borreby Mose
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2009-02-21 Slots Bjergby
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2009-01-13 Vedbysønder
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2009-01-09 Valbygård Skov
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2009-08-22 Nørresundby
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2009-01-07 Skælskør, Villa Fjordhøj
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2015-10-09 Astrup Engsø
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2009-01-01 Skælskør
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2009-01-01 Skælskør
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2012-10-15 Mandø
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2009-01-01 Borreby Mose
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2009-02-11 Skælskør/ Kobæk
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2009-02-22 Skælskør
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 1985-04-26 Slagelse Station
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2009-10-11 Hjerpsted Kirke
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2009-04-23 Omø
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2009-04-10 Lynge Eskildstrup
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2009-04-18 Karrebæksminde
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2009-03-15 Skælskør
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2009-05-13 Grydebjerg Skov, Sorø
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 1981-10-18 Gilbjerg
344 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 1982-10-22 Gilbjerg
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2009-04-10 Det Plessenske Overdrev
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2009-03-31 Slagelse
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2017-06-11 Dragsholm
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 1993-06-26 Vejlerne
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2009-04-30 Borreby Mose
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2009-05-08 Borreby Mose
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2009-05-29 Strids Mølle
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2009-05-24 Skælskør
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2010-06-24 Holmegårds Mose
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2009-04-16 Sorø
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2009-05-03 Saltholm
374 X * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 2014-09-03 Egerup Strand
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2009-04-15 Slagelse
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2009-05-03 Saltholm
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 1981-04-13 Gilbjerg
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2009-04-10 Det Plessenske Overdrev
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2009-01-01 Borreby Mose
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2009-01-03 Skælskør
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2009-01-12 Tuel Sø
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2009-03-15 Borreby
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2009-02-11 Bisserup
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2009-10-10 Ho Bugt
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2009-01-01 Borreby Mose
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
398 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2009-01-01 Borreby Mose
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2009-01-02 Tissø
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2009-03-28 Skælskør
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2009-10-11 Saltvandssøen
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2009-05-14 Reersø, Flasken
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2009-01-01 Sevedø Fed
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2015-04-10 Magisterkogen
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2009-05-07 Tamosen
410 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
413 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2009-05-14 Skoleskoven, Slagelse
414 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
415 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2013-05-27 Asnæs Forskov
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2009-05-14 Slagelse
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2009-04-26 Kobæk Strand
419 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2009-05-03 Saltholm
421 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2012-10-14 Hjerpsted
422 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
423 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2009-05-15 Kobæk Enge
425 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
426 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
427 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2009-01-20 Skidenrenden, Slagelse
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2009-01-02 Reersø
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2009-01-01 Skælskør
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
437 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2009-01-07 Skælskør, Frugtplantagen
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2009-04-23 Omø
440 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2009-09-19 Skælskør Nor
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2009-03-11 Skælskør
443 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2010-10-08 Egerup Strand
444 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
445 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 1978-05-15 Gilbjerg, fiktiv dato
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2009-01-01 Sevedø Fed
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2009-05-03 Saltholm
448 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
449 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 1992-09-13 Gilbjerg
450 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 1991-12-20 Ravnkilde, Rold Skov (dato usikker)
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2009-01-02 Reersø
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2009-01-01 Skælskør
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2009-01-07 Skælskør, Frugtplantagen
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2009-01-07 Skælskør, Villa Fjordhøj
455 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2009-01-07 Skælskør, Lystskoven
457 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
458 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2009-05-29 Røsnæs
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2009-01-01 Sevedø Fed
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2009-01-01 Sevedø Fed
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2009-01-01 Sevedø Fed
462 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2009-01-17 Lindebjerg
463 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2009-05-24 Skælskør
464 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2003-02-22 Stenstrup
465 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2010-01-23 Det Plessenske Overdrev
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2009-07-03 Skælskør
467 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 1983-04-17 Gilbjerg
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2009-01-02 Reersø
469 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2004-05-07 Vasebro, Skælskør, dato usikker
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2009-01-01 Sevedø Fed
471 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2009-10-11 Hjerpsted Kirke
472 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2009-02-03 Kobæk Strand
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2009-05-14 Reersø, Flasken
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2009-01-01 Borreby Mose
475 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2002-05-11 Christiansø
479 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
480 X * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 1995-09-19 Christinsø
481 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
482 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2009-02-11 Kobæk Mose
486 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer