Danish Ædelarter

Johan Henrik Funder Castenschiold


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Johan Henrik Funder Castenschiolds ticks

This is Johan Henrik Funder Castenschiolds Danske Ædelarter

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2011-03-25 kilen, struer
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2011-06-20 vejrum kirkeby
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2016-08-08 lyngs
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2016-09-03 ulvedybet
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2016-09-03 ulvedybet
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2016-08-27 agger tange
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2016-08-05 røjensø odde
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 2019-03-25 lille vildmose
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2016-09-17 vejlerne
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2016-12-21 sindrup vejle
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2016-11-19 morup mølle
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2016-08-08 helligsø
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2016-11-21 agger tange
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2016-11-03 vestervig
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2017-04-26 agger tange
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2016-08-08 agger tange
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2017-04-28 lille vildmose
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2016-09-03 vejlerne
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2016-08-13 agger tange
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2016-08-21 vejlerne
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2016-08-07 sindrup vejle
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2016-08-21 vejlerne
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2016-08-23 sindrup vejle
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2016-08-21 vejlerne
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2014-10-04 doverkil
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2016-09-12 agger tange
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2017-04-30 agger tange
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2016-08-05 røjensø odde
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2017-01-09 agger tange
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2016-09-12 agger tange
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2016-11-19 nors sø
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2016-08-21 vejlerne
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2016-11-19 nors sø
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2016-12-04 lemvig
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2016-08-08 agger tange
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2018-06-05 tvorup plantage
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2016-08-10 holstebro
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2017-05-08 agger tange
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2016-08-11 rådhuspladsen, københavn
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2018-05-04 volstrup skov
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2016-08-05 røjensø odde
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2016-08-06 vestervig
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2016-09-14 kilen, struer
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2015-07-07 lyngs
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2012-07-02 hellerød kær
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2017-03-18 hald
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2016-08-05 sindrup vejle
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2016-09-03 ringfenner, store vildmose
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2016-08-08 agger tange
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2011-05-05 jegindø
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2016-08-08 agger tange
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2016-10-30 nissum bredning
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2017-04-28 lille vildmose
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2016-08-05 røjensø odde
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2016-08-27 agger tange
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2016-08-05 sindrup vejle
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2016-08-06 sindrup vejle
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2016-08-23 agger tange
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2016-08-06 røjensø odde
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2012-06-19 hjardemål klitplantage
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2010-05-10 skjern enge
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2016-08-06 røjensø odde
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2016-08-06 draget, thyholm
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2016-09-12 agger tange
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2016-08-26 røjensø odde
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2016-08-07 røjensø odde
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2016-08-08 agger tange
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2016-08-13 agger tange
123 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2016-08-23 agger tange
127 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii)
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2016-08-27 agger tange
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2016-08-06 helligsø
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2011-01-11 oddesund
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2016-08-06 helligsø
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2017-03-02 oldtidshøjene
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2015-11-03 røjensø odde
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2016-08-07 røjensø odde
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
146 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2008-10-27 helligsø
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2016-08-05 røjensø odde
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2016-08-05 røjensø odde
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2016-08-13 agger tange
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2016-08-21 vejlerne
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2016-09-17 ulvedybet
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2016-08-05 røjensø odde
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2016-08-08 agger tange
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2016-08-05 røjensø odde
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2016-08-23 agger tange
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2016-09-15 hanstholm
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2016-08-07 røjensø odde
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2016-08-06 sindrup vejle
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2017-01-07 agger tange
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2005-01-17 krik
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2016-08-05 røjensø odde
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2013-11-04 hanstholm
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2016-08-08 agger tange
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2019-09-04 skjern enge
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2016-08-05 røjensø odde
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2016-05-18 kallerup sø
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2016-08-08 agger tange
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2017-04-23 agger tange
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2016-09-18 agger tange
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2019-08-19 hanstholm
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2018-05-08 skagen
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2016-10-04 nissum bredning
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2019-10-26 hanstholm
205 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2016-09-21 nissum bredning
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2004-12-29 doverodde
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2015-11-14 roshage
215 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2007-10-18 hanstholm
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2006-08-17 draget, thyholm
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2011-05-07 agger tange
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2016-08-08 agger tange
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2016-08-05 røjensø odde
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2016-08-06 draget, thyholm
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2013-08-05 vejlerne
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2016-08-05 røjensø odde
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2017-06-03 agger tange
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2014-05-25 draget, thyholm
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2016-09-14 kilen, struer
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2016-08-18 gedser odde
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 X * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 2008-05-19 skagen
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2016-08-05 lyngs
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2016-05-07 dover plantage
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2016-08-05 sindrup vejle
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2016-10-05 mandø
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2016-09-04 sindrup vejle
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2016-05-28 fanø
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2016-10-05 mandø
262 Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2016-09-17 vejlerne
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2016-10-05 mandø
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2016-08-11 galtkær grøft, vejle
267 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2019-12-16 lyngs
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2016-08-18 sortehøje, korselitze
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2016-10-03 røjensø odde
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2016-09-14 kilen, struer
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2020-05-09 agger tange
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2016-05-07 sørup sande
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2016-08-16 røjensø odde
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
290 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2016-08-07 røjensø odde
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2018-05-09 skagen
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2016-09-07 sindrup vejle
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2008-05-18 skagen
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2016-08-09 sindrup vejle
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2016-08-18 gedser odde
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2015-01-30 draget thyholm
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2008-05-21 ellekrattet, skagen
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2016-08-15 lyngs
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2016-08-05 lyngs
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2016-08-10 holstebro
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2016-08-10 holstebro
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2016-08-18 meelse, falster
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2016-08-05 draget, thyholm
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2016-09-14 lyngs
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2016-11-09 vestervig
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2016-08-13 dover skov
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2016-08-13 dover skov
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2016-08-19 sortehøje, korselitze
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2016-10-06 filsø
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2016-08-06 lyngs
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2016-08-06 lyngs
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2016-10-04 røjensø odde
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2014-05-22 stenbjerg klitplantage
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2016-08-05 røjensø odde
330 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2016-10-18 røjensø odde
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2016-08-08 lyngs
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2016-08-05 røjensø odde
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2016-08-06 helligsø
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2016-10-15 hanstholm
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2017-05-28 dover skov
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2016-10-05 mandø
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2016-08-16 røjensø odde
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2016-08-05 røjensø odde
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2017-05-02 agger tange
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2016-09-18 agger tange
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2017-05-30 lindholm vejle
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2017-05-18 agger tange
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2018-05-26 skænken sø
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2016-04-20 han vejle
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2016-08-13 dover skov
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2016-09-15 hanstholm
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2016-08-05 røjensø odde
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2016-08-05 røjensø odde
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2016-03-14 jegindø
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2016-08-13 dover skov
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2016-08-06 lyngs
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2016-08-18 sortehøje, korselitze
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2016-08-18 sortehøje, korselitze
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2017-03-18 hald
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2016-08-05 sindrup vejle
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2011-04-17 odby sø
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2016-08-06 lyngs
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
398 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2016-10-17 lyngs
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2016-10-02 lyngs
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2016-09-13 agger
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2016-10-14 lyngs
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2016-08-13 dover skov
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2016-08-13 dover skov
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2011-04-18 odby sø
409 Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia)
410 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
413 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2016-08-28 røjensø odde
414 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
415 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2016-09-13 agger
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2016-07-23 røjensø odde
419 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2016-08-15 helligsø
421 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2016-09-15 hanstholm
422 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
423 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2016-08-19 røjensø odde
425 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
426 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
427 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus)
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2016-08-08 agger
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2016-08-06 lyngs
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
437 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2016-09-04 røjensø odde
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2016-08-18 gedser odde
440 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2016-09-15 hanstholm
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2016-08-05 røjensø odde
443 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
444 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
445 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2016-08-05 røjensø odde
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2016-08-16 røjensø odde
448 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
449 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
450 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2016-10-18 røjensø odde
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2016-08-06 lyngs
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2016-09-19 røjensø odde
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2016-08-19 sortehøje, korselitze
455 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2016-08-13 dover skov
457 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
458 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2016-08-06 lyngs
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2016-11-05 røjensø odde
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2016-08-05 røjensø odde
462 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2010-01-22 lyngs
463 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2016-08-15 røjensø odde
464 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
465 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2016-08-19 sortehøje, korselitze
467 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2016-08-18 gedser odde
469 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2016-09-14 kjærgård mølle, struer
471 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
472 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2016-10-13 røjensø odde
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2016-08-07 lyngs
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2016-08-05 røjensø odde
475 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
479 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
480 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
481 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
482 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2016-08-31 røjensø odde
486 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer