Danish Ædelarter - Chronological

Erik Christophersen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2020
300 2020-04-05 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Batterivej
2017
299 2017-10-22 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) Nordstrand, Skagen
2016
298 2016-03-10 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) Grenen
2015
297 2015-09-27 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) Grenen
2014
296 2014-05-18 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) Skarvsøen
2013
295 2013-08-31 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) Grenen
294 2013-05-09 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) Skagen Nordstrand
293 2013-01-01 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) Skagen havn
2008
292 2008-11-09 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) Råbjerg Kirke
291 2008-06-28 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) Batterivej, Skagen
2005
290 2005-11-07 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) Østre Strandvej, Skagen
289 2005-05-01 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) Nordstrand, Skagen
288 2005-01-26 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Skagen Havn
2000
287 2000-05-28 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) Skagen
286 2000-04-29 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) Nordstrand, Skagen
1999
285 1999-09-25 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) Grenen, Skagen
284 1999-05-06 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Nordstrand, Skagen
1998
283 1998-11-08 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) Skagen
1997
282 1997-08-08 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) Nordstrand, Skagen
281 1997-06-01 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) Nordstrand, Skagen
1995
280 1995-12-09 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) Buttervej, Skagen
279 1995-06-11 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) Reservatet, Skagen
1994
278 1994-04-25 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) Ellekrattet, Skagen
277 1994-04-22 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) Ellekrattet, Skagen
276 1994-04-12 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) Ellekrattet, Skagen
1993
275 1993-10-15 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) Christiansø
274 1993-06-08 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) Bygholm Vejle
273 1993-05-25 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) Dykkerslusen, Arup Vejle
272 1993-05-01 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Vejlerne
271 1993-02-17 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) Arup Vejle, Vejlerne
1992
270 1992-08-17 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) Agger Tange
269 1992-08-01 Great Snipe (Gallinago media) Selbjerg Vejle, Vejlerne
1991
268 1991-09-15 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) Grenen, Nordstrand
267 1991-06-21 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) Ulvshale, Møn
266 1991-06-13 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) Reservatet, Skagen
265 1991-06-09 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) Ellekrattet, Skagen
264 1991-02-09 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) Skast Mose
1989
263 1989-10-22 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) Grenen, Skagen
262 1989-09-08 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) Ellekrattet, Skagen
261 1989-06-15 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) Nordstrand, Skagen
260 1989-06-15 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) Ellekrattet, Skagen
259 1989-05-23 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) Nordstrand Skagen
258 1989-04-18 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) Nordstrand, Skagen
1988
257 1988-10-09 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) Nordstrand, Skagen
256 1988-09-13 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) Grenen, Skagen
255 1988-04-15 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) Ellekrattet, Skagen
1987
254 1987-06-06 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) Reservatet, Skagen
253 1987-05-16 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) Reservatet, Skagen
1986
252 1986-06-12 Corn Crake (Crex crex) Gårdbogård Sø
251 1986-05-27 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) Måstrup Mose
1985
250 1985-08-01 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) Jerup Strand
249 1985-05-21 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) Flagbakken, Skagen
248 1985-04-05 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) Nordstrand, Skagen
1984
247 1984-04-28 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) Tibirke Bakker
246 1984-04-20 Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) Glombak, Vejlerne
245 1984-03-01 Little Owl (Athene noctua) Skagen
1983
244 1983-12-01 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) Skagen Klitplantage
243 1983-10-06 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) Grenen
242 1983-07-22 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) Mossø
241 1983-04-29 Gadwall (Mareca strepera) Bygholm Vejle
240 1983-03-04 Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) Hald Sø
239 1983-03-01 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) Nordstrand, Skagen
1982
238 1982-09-25 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Grenen, Skagen
237 1982-08-10 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) Skagen Klitplantage
1981
236 1981-04-19 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) Nordstrand
1979
235 1979-12-09 White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) Gårdbogård
234 1979-09-11 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) Grenen, Skagen
233 1979-06-01 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) Reservatet, Skagen
232 1979-04-27 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) Skagen
1978
231 1978-06-01 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) Batterivej, Skagen
230 1978-05-25 Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) Ellekrattet, Skagen
229 1978-04-08 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) Flagbakken, Skagen
1977
228 1977-10-13 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) Grenen, Skagen
227 1977-09-08 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) Grenen, Skagen
226 1977-09-05 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) Grenen, Skagen
225 1977-05-22 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) Bankes Marker
224 1977-04-24 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) Nordstrand
223 1977-03-26 Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) Flagbakken, Skagen
1976
222 1976-10-23 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) Grenen, Skagen
221 1976-10-10 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) Grenen, Skagen
220 1976-05-30 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) Skagen Klitplantage
219 1976-05-30 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) Batterivej, Skagen
218 1976-05-24 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) Batterivej, Skagen
217 1976-05-17 European Serin (Serinus serinus) Batterivej, Skagen
216 1976-05-16 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) Butterstien, Skagen
215 1976-05-01 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) Skagen
1975
214 1975-12-10 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) Skagen Klitplantage
213 1975-10-18 White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) Reservatet, Skagen
212 1975-10-12 Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) Reservatet, Skagen
211 1975-10-11 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) Lønnerrup Fjord, Vejlerne
210 1975-10-11 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) Bygholm Vejle
209 1975-09-27 Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) Grenen, Skagen
208 1975-09-26 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) Byparken, Skagen
207 1975-09-26 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) Grenen, Skagen
206 1975-09-26 Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) Grenen, Skagen
205 1975-08-26 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) Grenen, Skagen
204 1975-05-18 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) Flagbakken, Skagen
203 1975-05-09 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) Flagbakken, Skagen
202 1975-05-08 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) Storklit, Skagen
201 1975-05-08 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) Flagbakken, Skagen
200 1975-05-03 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) Skagen Havn
199 1975-05-01 Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Skagen
198 1975-04-27 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) Flagbakken, Skagen
197 1975-04-26 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) Skagen Havn
196 1975-04-26 Common Loon (Gavia immer) Flagbakken, Skagen
195 1975-04-18 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) Nordstrand, Skagen
194 1975-04-09 Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) Nordstrand
193 1975-04-01 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) Flagbakken
192 1975-03-29 Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) Nordstrand, Grenen
191 1975-03-29 Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) Nordstrand, Skagen
190 1975-03-22 Greylag Goose (Anser anser) Flagbakken, Skagen
1974
189 1974-06-01 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) Ellekrattet, Skagen
188 1974-06-01 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) Skagen
187 1974-05-01 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) Ellekrattet
186 1974-05-01 Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) Skagen
185 1974-05-01 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) Skagen
184 1974-05-01 Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) Skagen
183 1974-05-01 Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) Skagen
182 1974-05-01 Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) Skagen
181 1974-05-01 Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) Skagen
180 1974-05-01 Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) Skagen
179 1974-05-01 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) Grenen, Skagen
178 1974-01-01 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) Skagen
1973
177 1973-07-01 Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) Danmark
1971
176 1971-05-01 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) Byparken, Skagen
1970
175 1970-05-01 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) Skagen
Annoncer