Danish Ædelarter - Chronological

Henrik Brænder


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2014
258 2014-06-04 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) Skallingen
257 2014-05-22 Common Loon (Gavia immer) Korshage
256 2014-05-02 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) Tissø sydenden
2013
255 2013-07-08 Corn Crake (Crex crex) Bregninge Å Vestsjælland
254 2013-05-19 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Skallinegen
2012
253 2012-10-07 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) Grønningen, Blåvand
2011
252 2011-10-21 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Nyeng
251 2011-10-01 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) Stigsnæs Færgehavn
250 2011-09-03 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Stigsnæs færgehavn
249 2011-06-03 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) Gedser fuglestation
248 2011-05-21 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) Plantage nord for Krikvig
2010
247 2010-10-19 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) Bjerregård
246 2010-09-26 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) Røsnæs spidsen
2009
245 2009-07-20 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) Alleshave bugten
2008
244 2008-06-01 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) Korshage (også fra Stigsnæs i 2003)
243 2008-05-23 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) Skagen grenen
242 2008-05-13 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) Korshage
241 2008-05-12 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) Asnæs v. p-plads
240 2008-04-07 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) Mørkøv
239 2008-03-08 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) Tranemosen, Kalundborg
2007
238 2007-11-03 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) Korshage
237 2007-10-13 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) Røsnæsspidsen
236 2007-10-07 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) Blåvand by
235 2007-08-26 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) Ørhage
234 2007-05-06 Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Gedser odde
2006
233 2006-10-08 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) Blåvand
232 2006-09-21 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) Tranemosen i Kalundborg
231 2006-08-31 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) Ørhage
230 2006-08-22 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) Røsnæsspidsen
229 2006-05-13 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) Skagen
228 2006-05-12 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) Skagen
227 2006-04-01 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) Asnæs, Dyrehaven
2005
226 2005-06-25 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) Rømø
225 2005-05-21 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) Corzelitse park, Falster
224 2005-05-20 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) Røsnæs (også fundet bl.a. Gedser)
223 2005-05-17 European Serin (Serinus serinus) Røsnæs, spidsen
222 2005-04-19 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Svendstrup by v. Kalundborg
2004
221 2004-10-23 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) Gedser birkemose
220 2004-09-22 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) Røsnæs spidsen
219 2004-08-14 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) Gedser Fuglestation, Ringmærket
218 2004-06-05 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) Frøslev plantage
217 2004-05-29 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) Slagelse lystskov
216 2004-05-08 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Mark ved Stigsnæs
215 2004-03-21 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) Røsnæs (også set før)
214 2004-03-02 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) Asnæs forskov, Kalundborg
2003
213 2003-11-29 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) Røsnæsspidsen
212 2003-10-11 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) Blåvand
211 2003-10-01 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) Røsnæs havn
210 2003-09-27 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) Gedser fuglestation
209 2003-09-20 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) Blåvands huk (dato usikker)
208 2003-09-04 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) Gedser fuglestation
207 2003-05-30 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) Skagen
206 2003-02-11 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) Røsnæsspidsen
2002
205 2002-08-27 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) Gørlev
204 2002-08-18 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) Stigsnæs skoven
203 2002-05-14 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) Hirtshals havn
202 2002-01-01 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) Røsnæs, spidsen, (dato usikker)
2001
201 2001-09-16 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) Stigsnæs
200 2001-05-27 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) Saltbæk vig
199 2001-05-20 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) Hulsig hede, ca. dato
198 2001-05-17 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) Tude Å udløb
197 2001-04-28 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) Gilbjerg
2000
196 2000-10-16 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) Blåvand, Nyeng
195 2000-09-23 Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) Blåvand
194 2000-07-08 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) Tissø
Annoncer