Danish Ædelarter - Chronological

Rasmus Due Nielsen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2021
296 2021-06-05 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) Præsteeng v. Gjerrild
2020
295 2020-10-23 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) Gjerrild Nordstrand Øst
294 2020-06-12 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) Sønderstrand, Rømø
293 2020-05-13 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) Bredholm
292 2020-02-12 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) Brøndstrup Plantage
2019
291 2019-10-29 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) Gjerrild Nordstrand Øst
290 2019-07-18 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) Gjerrild Nordstrand Øst
2018
289 2018-10-06 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) Aarhus Universitetspark
288 2018-05-08 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) Gjerrild Nordstrand Øst (Nordlig) + 12/4 2020 Gjerrild, Batterivej (Sydlig)
2017
287 2017-05-06 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) Gjerrild Nordstrand Øst
2015
286 2015-10-20 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) Mandø midt
285 2015-10-16 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) Egå Engsø
2014
284 2014-05-29 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) Anholt Museum
283 2014-05-10 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) Gjerrild nordstrand Øst + 21/4 2019 Gjerrild Nordstrand Øst
2013
282 2013-09-29 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) Mandø By
2012
281 2012-08-17 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) Flintinge Å’s udløb, Guldborgsund
2011
280 2011-07-23 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) Klegod Strand
279 2011-06-02 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) Nyeng, Blåvand
2009
278 2009-06-02 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) Langli
2008
277 2008-04-29 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) Lisbjerg, Århus + 22/5 2017 Gjerrild Nordstrand Øst
2007
276 2007-10-07 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Gedser Odde
275 2007-05-14 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) Margrethe Kog
274 2007-05-09 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) Margrethe Kog
273 2007-05-03 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Margrethe Kog + 4/8 2007 Klydesøen + 23/5 2020 Marshøj, Gjerrild + flere andre
2006
272 2006-10-30 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) Gedser Odde
271 2006-07-09 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) Ballum Sluse
2005
270 2005-10-22 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) Blåvandshuk
269 2005-05-28 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) Skallingen
268 2005-05-27 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) Rugballe Mose
2004
267 2004-10-12 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) Mandø Hølade
266 2004-06-16 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) Gallohaven
265 2004-04-11 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) Bøvling Fjord km 35,1
2003
264 2003-07-25 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) Tranebjergskov, Langeland
263 2003-06-01 Common Loon (Gavia immer) Skagen, Reservatet + flere fugle Gjerrild
262 2003-06-01 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) Grenen, Ellekrattet.
261 2003-05-10 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) Rands Fjord v. Kirken
2002
260 2002-05-27 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) Blåvand, F6
259 2002-05-27 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) Blåvand, P4
258 2002-05-24 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) Blåvand
257 2002-05-03 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) Blåvand
256 2002-04-19 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) Tane Sø
255 2002-03-27 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) Blåvand, ca
2001
254 2001-11-08 White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) Hjelmøvej 6, Lolland
253 2001-09-28 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) Blåvand by, ca dato
252 2001-09-15 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) Blåvand, ca dato
251 2001-08-20 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) Blåvand, medio august
250 2001-07-15 Corn Crake (Crex crex) Høgsholt Mose
249 2001-07-09 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Horsens Havn
248 2001-03-06 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) Fredericia Havn
2000
247 2000-06-14 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) Randbøl Hede, (VE)
246 2000-04-21 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Gl Skagen +23/4 2007 Brabrand Sø + 13/10 2009 Gedser + 13/9 2013 + 1/10 2016 Mandø + >5 Gjerrild
245 2000-03-28 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) Gl. Frederikskog
244 2000-03-28 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Gl. Frederikskog
243 2000-03-27 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) Hopballe Mølle, (Ve)
242 2000-03-27 Little Owl (Athene noctua) Rugballe Mose
1999
241 1999-08-29 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) Saltvandssøen
240 1999-05-16 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) Saltvandssøen + 3/10 2006 Gedser + 13/9 2013 Mandø + 19/9 Århus Østhavn + 1/6 2020 Gjerrild Nord Øst
239 1999-05-04 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) Tøsby kl. 21.44
1998
238 1998-12-12 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) Haraldskær
237 1998-10-13 White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) Rosenvold, ca dato + år
236 1998-08-23 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) Rosenvold
235 1998-08-21 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) Rosborg, Vejle Enge
234 1998-06-01 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) Holtser Hage
233 1998-05-24 European Serin (Serinus serinus) Vejle Banegård
232 1998-05-23 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) Holtser Hage
231 1998-05-02 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) Holtser Hage
230 1998-05-02 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) Holtser Hage
229 1998-04-22 Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Holtser Hage
228 1998-03-21 Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) Holtser Hage
227 1998-03-21 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) Holtser Hage
1997
226 1997-11-15 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) Fornæs
225 1997-09-16 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) Blåvand (Rb)
224 1997-09-15 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) Blåvand
223 1997-09-15 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) Blåvand
222 1997-09-15 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) Blåvand
221 1997-09-14 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) Blåvand
220 1997-09-11 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) Blåvand
219 1997-09-10 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) Blåvand
218 1997-09-08 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) Blåvand
217 1997-05-16 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) Værnengene
216 1997-04-27 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) Holtser Hage
1996
215 1996-11-22 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) Vester Thorup Klitplantage
214 1996-10-14 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) Blåvand (Rb)
213 1996-08-18 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) Rosenvold
212 1996-08-15 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) Uhrhøj
211 1996-08-02 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) Andkær (Ve)
210 1996-06-09 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) Uhrhøj (Ve)
209 1996-06-07 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) Fårup Sø (Ve)
208 1996-05-27 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) Gjerrild Nordstrand + 29/5 1998 Holtser Hage
207 1996-05-07 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) Kongens Kær
206 1996-04-30 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) Kongens Kær (Ve)
205 1996-04-26 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) Uhrhøj
204 1996-03-03 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) Trelde Næs + mange andre
203 1996-03-03 Little Auk (Alle alle) Trelde Næs
202 1996-02-03 Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) Vejle Havn
201 1996-01-13 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) Hover Kirke
1995
200 1995-11-15 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) Juelsminde, ca dato
199 1995-07-17 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) Blåvand, dato usikker
198 1995-05-26 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) Christiansø
1994
197 1994-08-10 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) Hover Fodboldbaner + 2/5 2018 Gjerrild Nordstrand
Annoncer