Danish Ædelarter - Chronological

Lars Maltha Rasmussen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2016
280 2016-05-08 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda) Anholt Havmøllepark
2005
279 2005-11-08 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) V. Vedsted Sluse
278 2005-05-13 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) Møgeltønder Kog
2004
277 2004-08-09 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) Kammerslusen
276 2004-07-24 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) V. Vedsted Enge
275 2004-04-07 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Langli
2003
274 2003-06-28 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) Sjapmosen
273 2003-05-29 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) Poul Eeg Camping
272 2003-05-21 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Langli
271 2003-04-28 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) V. Vedsted
270 2003-04-22 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) V. Vedsted
269 2003-01-08 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) Ribé Østerå
2002
268 2002-10-28 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) råhede Vade
267 2002-08-16 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) V. Vedsted Digekrat
266 2002-07-16 Corn Crake (Crex crex) Kalvslund Mose
265 2002-06-04 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) V. Vedsted
2000
264 2000-09-05 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) Sønderho
263 2000-05-30 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans) Langli
262 2000-05-14 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) V. Vedsted
1998
261 1998-09-14 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) Vrads
260 1998-06-10 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) Ribr Østerå
259 1998-04-30 Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Margrethe Kog
258 1998-03-19 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) Gram Slotsskov
257 1998-03-14 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) Højer Forland
256 1998-02-28 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) Sdr. Farup
1997
255 1997-10-10 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) Vester Vedsted
254 1997-07-12 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) Margrethe Kog
253 1997-05-26 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) Ballum
252 1997-05-14 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) Margrethe Kog
251 1997-03-30 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) Margrethe Kog
250 1997-03-12 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) Linnet Skov
1996
249 1996-04-14 European Serin (Serinus serinus) V. Vedsted
1995
248 1995-10-05 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) Nors Sø
247 1995-08-12 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) Magisterkogen
246 1995-05-02 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) Skagen
245 1995-01-17 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) Hirtshals Havn
1993
244 1993-11-17 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) Margrethe Kog
243 1993-10-17 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Margrethe Kog
1992
242 1992-06-12 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) Margrethe Kog
241 1992-01-13 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) Langli
1991
240 1991-06-20 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Grærup Langsø
239 1991-06-02 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) Magisterkogen
238 1991-05-11 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) Nagisterkog
1989
237 1989-05-11 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) Margrethe Kog
1987
236 1987-09-11 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) Blåvands Huk
235 1987-09-10 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) Blåvands Huk
234 1987-05-09 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) Langli
1986
233 1986-10-16 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) Sønderho
232 1986-09-06 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica) Ho Bugt
1985
231 1985-09-16 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) Blåvands Huk
230 1985-03-15 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) Batterivej
229 1985-02-20 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) Esbjerg Havn
1984
228 1984-10-08 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) Blåvands Huk
227 1984-09-06 Great Snipe (Gallinago media) Gødelen
226 1984-07-26 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) Fiilsø
1983
225 1983-09-26 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) Blåvands Huk
224 1983-09-26 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) Blåvands Huk
223 1983-06-07 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) Langli
222 1983-05-06 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) Langli
1982
221 1982-10-24 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) Blåvands Huk
1981
220 1981-04-18 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Skagen
219 1981-03-22 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) Røgbølle Sø
1978
218 1978-05-25 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) Kalesmærsk Hede
1975
217 1975-03-08 Little Owl (Athene noctua) Bryndum
1960
216 1960-06-01 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) Esbjerg Posthus
Annoncer