Danish Year Species 2020

Erhardt Ecklon


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Erhardt Ecklons ticks

This is Erhardt Ecklons Danske Årsarter 2020

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2020-11-02 Davinde (Odense)
3 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2020-01-01 Hvidkilde Sø (Svendborg)
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2020-01-01 Svendborgsund (Lehnskov-Bro) (Svendborg)
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2020-02-23 Magleby (Langeland) (Langeland)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2020-05-23 Gulstav Mose (Langeland)
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2020-01-01 Svendborgsund (Lehnskov-Bro) (Svendborg)
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2020-01-01 Svendborgsund (Lehnskov-Bro) (Svendborg)
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus)
13 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2020-01-01 Hvidkilde Sø (Svendborg)
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2020-01-01 Svendborgsund (Lehnskov-Bro) (Svendborg)
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2020-02-19 Bjerreby (Svendborg)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2020-01-01 Svendborgsund (Lehnskov-Bro) (Svendborg)
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2020-03-31 Siø (Langeland)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2020-01-04 Monnet - Tåsinge (Svendborg)
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2020-04-25 Nørreballe Nor (Langeland)
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2020-01-07 Vejlen - Tåsinge (Svendborg)
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2020-01-01 Nakkebølle Inddæmning (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2020-01-01 Nakkebølle Inddæmning (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2020-01-01 Svendborgsund (Lehnskov-Bro) (Svendborg)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2020-01-04 Søby Monnet - Tåsinge (Svendborg)
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2020-01-01 Nakkebølle Inddæmning (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2020-03-09 Kruså Møllesø (Aabenraa)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2020-01-01 Nakkebølle Inddæmning (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2020-03-09 Kruså Møllesø (Aabenraa)
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2020-04-28 Nørreballe Nor (Langeland)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2020-01-01 Svendborgsund (Lehnskov-Bro) (Svendborg)
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2020-01-01 Nakkebølle Inddæmning (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2020-01-05 Hav øst for Thurø (Svendborg)
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2020-01-05 Hav øst for Thurø (Svendborg)
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2020-01-05 Hav øst for Thurø (Svendborg)
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2020-01-05 Hav øst for Thurø (Svendborg)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2020-01-01 Svendborgsund (Lehnskov-Bro) (Svendborg)
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2020-01-01 Nakkebølle Inddæmning (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2020-01-01 Svendborgsund (Lehnskov-Bro) (Svendborg)
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2020-01-01 Svendborgsund (Lehnskov-Bro) (Svendborg)
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2020-05-17 Klintholm (Svendborg)
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2020-05-02 Arreskov Sø (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2020-04-05 Strandeng v/Horseskov (Svendborg)
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2020-01-11 Søen, Valdemarsslot (Svendborg)
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2020-01-01 Svendborgsund (Lehnskov-Bro) (Svendborg)
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2020-01-01 Ulbølle (Svendborg)
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2020-01-11 Søen, Valdemarsslot (Svendborg)
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2020-06-01 Skovsbo v/Svendborg (Svendborg)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2020-01-03 Caroline Amalielund (Svendborg)
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2020-01-01 Svendborgsund (Lehnskov-Bro) (Svendborg)
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2020-03-07 Svendborgsund (Lehnskov-Bro) (Svendborg)
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2020-01-01 Svendborgsund (Lehnskov-Bro) (Svendborg)
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2020-02-23 Gulstav, mose nord/f.Gulstav Mose (Langeland)
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2020-01-01 Svendborgsund (Lehnskov-Bro) (Svendborg)
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2020-04-16 Klintholm Havn og By (Vordingborg)
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2020-04-08 Grusgrave v/Birkum (Odense)
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2020-01-01 Svendborgsund (Lehnskov-Bro) (Svendborg)
99 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2020-05-18 Slambassinet (Odense) (Odense)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2020-03-19 Vejlen - Tåsinge (Svendborg)
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2020-01-05 Thurø Rev (Svendborg)
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2020-02-19 Vejlen - Tåsinge (Svendborg)
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2020-09-20 Skarø Rev (Svendborg)
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2020-02-23 Keldsnor (Langeland)
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2020-04-07 Vejlen - Tåsinge (Svendborg)
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2020-05-08 Falbækvej marker (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2020-05-06 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2020-01-02 Svendborgsund (Lehnskov-Bro) (Svendborg)
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2020-03-12 Svendborgsund (Lehnskov-Bro) (Svendborg)
118 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa)
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres)
121 Red Knot (Calidris canutus)
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2020-05-01 Siø (Langeland)
123 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea)
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2020-05-11 Vejlen - Tåsinge (Svendborg)
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2020-02-23 Barager Nebbe/Næbbe Revler (Langeland)
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2020-07-12 Svendborgsund (Lehnskov-Bro) (Svendborg)
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2020-02-26 Knudshoved Færgehavn (Nyborg)
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2020-05-01 Siø (Langeland)
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2020-05-14 Sollerup (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
140 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2020-01-05 Thurø Rev (Svendborg)
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2020-04-23 Svendborgsund (Lehnskov-Bro) (Svendborg)
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2020-03-28 Hønsehave Grusgravssø (Svendborg)
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2020-01-05 Thurø Rev (Svendborg)
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2020-04-25 Gulstav Mose (Langeland)
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2020-04-26 Vejlen - Tåsinge (Svendborg)
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2020-01-11 Lunkebugten & Nørreskov Nor (Svendborg)
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2020-05-04 Hirtshals (Hjørring)
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2020-01-01 Svendborgsund (Lehnskov-Bro) (Svendborg)
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2020-05-01 Nørreballe Nor (Langeland)
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2020-04-08 Grusgrave v/Birkum (Odense)
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2020-01-01 Svendborgsund (Lehnskov-Bro) (Svendborg)
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2020-01-01 Svendborgsund (Lehnskov-Bro) (Svendborg)
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2020-05-07 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2020-01-01 Svendborgsund (Lehnskov-Bro) (Svendborg)
181 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2020-03-28 Hønsehave Grusgravssø (Svendborg)
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2020-05-09 Nørreballe Nor (Langeland)
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2020-03-27 Svendborgsund (Lehnskov-Bro) (Svendborg)
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2020-05-01 Tryggelev Nor & Salme Nor (Langeland)
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2020-04-13 Svendborgsund (Lehnskov-Bro) (Svendborg)
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2020-04-13 Svendborgsund (Lehnskov-Bro) (Svendborg)
194 X * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 2020-06-16 Nørreballe Nor (Langeland)
195 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2020-05-09 Nørreballe Nor (Langeland)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2020-05-01 Nørreballe Nor (Langeland)
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2020-05-05 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus)
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2020-04-09 Havet ud for Keldsnor (Langeland)
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2020-03-09 Hindsgavl Batteriplantage m.m. (Middelfart)
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2020-04-09 Havet ud for Keldsnor (Langeland)
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2020-04-09 Havet ud for Keldsnor (Langeland)
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2020-04-25 Hav ved Dovns Klint/Gulstav (Langeland)
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2020-05-05 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2020-05-05 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2020-05-02 Noret - Tåsinge (Svendborg)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2020-05-04 Skagerrak (Hjørring)
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2020-01-01 Svendborgsund (Lehnskov-Bro) (Svendborg)
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2020-05-08 Bygholm Vejle (Jammerbugt)
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2020-03-24 Tryggelev Nor & Salme Nor (Langeland)
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2020-02-19 Sortemosen (Sydfyn) (Svendborg)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2020-01-01 Hvidkilde Sø (Svendborg)
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2020-01-01 Nakkebølle Inddæmning (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
240 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2020-04-07 Svendborgsund (Lehnskov-Bro) (Svendborg)
243 X * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 2020-04-16 Busemarke Mose (Vordingborg)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2020-05-14 Kogtved (Svendborg)
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 X * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) 2020-04-16 Magleby på Møn (Vordingborg)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2020-01-14 Dyrehave (Nørre Søby) (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
254 X * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 2020-04-21 Åstrupgård Plantage (Viborg)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2020-01-01 Hvidkilde Sø (Svendborg)
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2020-02-19 Sortemosen (Sydfyn) (Svendborg)
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2020-03-19 Vejlen - Tåsinge (Svendborg)
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2020-02-19 Sortemosen (Sydfyn) (Svendborg)
259 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
260 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2020-01-01 Gultved (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2020-01-01 Gultved (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2020-01-01 Brændegård Sø (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2020-01-01 Slæbæk Skov (Svendborg)
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2020-01-01 Svendborgsund (Lehnskov-Bro) (Svendborg)
267 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2020-11-15 Lyø (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2020-03-25 Horseskov (Svendborg)
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
277 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2020-01-01 Nakkebølle Inddæmning (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2020-05-07 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2020-01-01 Nakkebølle Inddæmning (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2020-05-13 Hindsgavl Batteriplantage m.m. (Middelfart)
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2020-01-11 Søen, Valdemarsslot (Svendborg)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2020-01-01 Amalielyst (Svendborg)
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2020-04-08 Horseskov (Svendborg)
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2020-05-05 Højen (Gammel Skagen) (Frederikshavn)
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2020-01-01 Hvidkilde Sø (Svendborg)
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2020-05-21 Søgård (Langeland) (Langeland)
303 X * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides) 2020-11-09 Lalandia-Dragsminde Sluse (Lolland)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2020-02-26 Rantzausmindeskoven (Povlinelund) (Svendborg)
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2020-05-23 Gulstav Vesterskov (Langeland)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2020-01-01 Amalielyst (Svendborg)
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2020-01-01 Tankefuld Skov (Svendborg)
312 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2020-04-21 Store Hjøllund Plantage (Silkeborg)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2020-01-01 Hvidkilde Sø (Svendborg)
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2020-01-01 Svendborgsund (Lehnskov-Bro) (Svendborg)
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2020-01-05 Thurø Rev (Svendborg)
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2020-01-01 Svendborgsund (Lehnskov-Bro) (Svendborg)
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2020-01-01 Svendborgsund (Lehnskov-Bro) (Svendborg)
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2020-11-07 Rønne Havn (Bornholm)
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2020-01-01 Amalielyst (Svendborg)
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2020-03-09 Hindsgavl Batteriplantage m.m. (Middelfart)
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2020-01-04 Amalielyst (Svendborg)
323 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2020-01-01 Svendborgsund (Lehnskov-Bro) (Svendborg)
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2020-01-01 Svendborgsund (Lehnskov-Bro) (Svendborg)
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2020-03-19 Vejlen - Tåsinge (Svendborg)
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2020-04-21 Vrads Sande (Silkeborg)
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2020-01-05 Thurø Rev (Svendborg)
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2020-05-04 Hirtshals (Hjørring)
331 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2020-04-19 Svendborgsund (Lehnskov-Bro) (Svendborg)
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2020-04-09 Ørnehøj-området (Gulstav) (Langeland)
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2020-04-21 Vrads Sande (Silkeborg)
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2020-01-01 Amalielyst (Svendborg)
340 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix)
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2020-10-12 Rimmevejmarkerne, Rømø (Tønder)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2020-04-28 Rødme Svinehaver (Svendborg)
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2020-03-17 Svendborg Golfbane (Svendborg)
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2020-05-01 Nørreballe Nor (Langeland)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2020-04-28 Fredmosen (Langeland)
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2020-05-01 Nørreballe Nor (Langeland)
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2020-05-19 Noret - Tåsinge (Svendborg)
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2020-05-21 Gulstav Østerskov (Langeland)
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2020-05-14 Sundet - Faaborg (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2020-04-28 Fredmosen (Langeland)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2020-04-17 Svendborg Golfbane (Svendborg)
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2020-05-03 Svendborg Golfbane (Svendborg)
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2020-04-18 Kogtved (Svendborg)
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2020-05-01 Tryggelev Nor & Salme Nor (Langeland)
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2020-01-01 Amalielyst (Svendborg)
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2020-01-03 Caroline Amalielund (Svendborg)
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2020-01-01 Hvidkilde Sø (Svendborg)
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2020-05-13 Hindsgavl Batteriplantage m.m. (Middelfart)
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2020-01-04 Amalielyst (Svendborg)
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2020-01-01 Amalielyst (Svendborg)
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2020-04-16 Mandemarke bakker/Høvblege (Vordingborg)
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2020-01-01 Svendborgsund (Lehnskov-Bro) (Svendborg)
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
398 X * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) 2020-11-07 Sorthat Odde (Bornholm)
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2020-01-01 Svendborgsund (Lehnskov-Bro) (Svendborg)
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2020-01-01 Ulbølle (Svendborg)
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2020-02-24 Svendborg Golfbane (Svendborg)
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2020-01-05 Thurø Rev (Svendborg)
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2020-05-21 Søgård (Langeland) (Langeland)
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2020-01-02 Kogtved (Svendborg)
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2020-03-25 Syltemade Å (Svendborg)
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2020-05-14 Sollerup (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
410 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 X * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 2020-10-13 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
413 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2020-04-16 Bakkerne øst for Stengården (Vordingborg)
414 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
415 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2020-04-16 Mandemarke bakker/Høvblege (Vordingborg)
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2020-04-16 Bakkerne øst for Stengården (Vordingborg)
419 X * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 2020-06-12 Ebeltoft Færgehavn (Syddjurs)
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2020-05-11 Sønder Vornæs (Svendborg)
421 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2020-03-24 Tryggelev Nor & Salme Nor (Langeland)
422 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
423 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2020-04-25 Nørreballe Nor (Langeland)
425 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
426 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
427 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2020-01-03 Caroline Amalielund (Svendborg)
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2020-01-01 Svendborgsund (Lehnskov-Bro) (Svendborg)
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2020-01-01 Svendborgsund (Lehnskov-Bro) (Svendborg)
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
437 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2020-01-11 Vejlen - Tåsinge (Svendborg)
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2020-04-16 Bakkerne øst for Stengården (Vordingborg)
440 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
441 Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea)
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2020-03-02 Svendborg Golfbane (Svendborg)
443 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
444 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
445 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2020-01-05 Thurø Rev (Svendborg)
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2020-05-02 Sollerup (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
448 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
449 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
450 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2020-01-05 Thurø Rev (Svendborg)
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2020-01-01 Hvidkilde Sø (Svendborg)
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2020-01-01 Amalielyst (Svendborg)
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2020-05-21 Gulstav Østerskov (Langeland)
455 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2020-01-05 Kogtved (Svendborg)
457 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
458 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2020-01-01 Svendborgsund (Lehnskov-Bro) (Svendborg)
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2020-01-05 Thurø Rev (Svendborg)
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2020-04-09 Rath (Langeland)
462 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2020-03-24 Ristinge Strand/Sommerhusomr. (Langeland)
463 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2020-03-09 Kruså Møllesø (Aabenraa)
464 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
465 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2020-01-01 Brændegård Sø (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
467 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2020-03-18 Kogtved (Svendborg)
469 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2020-01-06 Kogtved (Svendborg)
471 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
472 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2020-02-23 Keldsnor (Langeland)
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2020-04-16 Mandemarke bakker/Høvblege (Vordingborg)
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2020-01-05 Thurø Rev (Svendborg)
475 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
479 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
480 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
481 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
482 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2020-01-05 Thurø Rev (Svendborg)
486 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer