Danish Year Species 2020

Danish Year Species 2020

Lars Grøn


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Lars Grøns ticks

This is Lars Grøns Danske Årsarter 2020

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2020-04-05
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2020-05-22
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2020-03-10
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2020-05-22
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2020-11-28 Bisgård, Samsø
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2020-04-05
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2020-01-25
9 X * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) 2020-08-08 Arup vejle
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2020-01-13
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 2020-01-25
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2020-01-25
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2020-01-25
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2020-01-25
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2020-10-23 Rosvang
16 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) 2020-04-06 Nordstrand, Skagen
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2020-02-17
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2020-02-08
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2020-01-07
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2020-05-03
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2020-04-05
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2020-11-25 Tange sø
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2020-04-05
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2020-04-05
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2020-05-22
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2020-04-05
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2020-01-27
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2020-02-08
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2020-01-07
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2020-11-29 Ulvedybet
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2020-02-16 Kruså Møllesø
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2020-04-05
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2020-10-17 Kruså Møllesø
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2020-03-18 Hornbæk Enge
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2020-04-05
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2020-04-20
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2020-10-24 Elsegårde strand
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2020-04-07
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2020-07-17 Grenen, Skagen
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2020-04-20
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 X * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) 2020-12-14 Høve strand
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2020-04-07
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2020-07-17 Grenen, Skagen
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2020-04-09
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2020-04-05
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2020-04-05
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2020-02-15
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2020-04-07
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
58 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2020-05-22
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 X * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) 2020-11-08 Pikkerbakken, Frederikshavn
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2020-05-14
63 X * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) 2020-10-28 Vejby strand
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 X * Little Swift (Apus affinis) 2020-05-29 Hulsig
66 X * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer) 2020-10-28 Gilbjerg Hoved
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2020-05-09
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2020-04-08
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2020-04-16
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2020-01-01
78 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2020-06-01 Stald Grenen
79 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2020-04-20
81 X * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) 2020-05-25 Bøgballe
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2020-04-05
83 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2020-06-14
84 X * Little Crake (Porzana parva) 2020-06-10 Lille Vildmose
85 X * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2020-06-26 Lille Vildmose
86 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2020-06-10 Lille Vildmose
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2020-03-23
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2020-04-05
90 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
91 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2020-04-05
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2020-04-05
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2020-04-05
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2020-04-05
96 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2020-04-16
97 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2020-05-05
98 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2020-04-02
100 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2020-05-17 Skjern enge
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2020-04-05
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2020-03-06
103 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
104 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2020-04-04
106 X * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 2020-08-08 Bygholm vejle
107 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2020-05-22
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2020-04-05
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2020-05-22
111 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2020-06-12 Sønderstrand, Rømø
112 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
113 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
114 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2020-05-12 Vejlerne
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2020-04-20
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2020-04-20
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2020-05-22
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2020-06-28
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2020-05-22
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2020-05-22
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2020-04-05
124 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2020-05-22 Gerå
125 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2020-05-24
128 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2020-05-17
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2020-04-06
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2020-04-05
132 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2020-05-17 Skagen havn og 10/9 Roshage
133 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
134 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2020-05-17
135 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
136 X * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 2020-09-14 Bygholm vejle
137 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2020-05-17 Skjern enge*
138 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
139 X * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2020-09-30 Agger tange
140 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2020-05-22
141 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2020-04-05
142 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2020-08-25 Volsted kær*
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2020-04-05
144 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
145 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
146 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2020-08-12 Bygholm vejle
147 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2020-10-15 Blåvandshuk
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2020-05-22
149 X * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) 2020-10-16 Lønstrup strand
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2020-04-06
151 X * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2020-05-20 Sandholme
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2020-04-05
153 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2020-05-05
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2020-05-22
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2020-05-17
157 X * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) 2020-11-17 Hønen, Fanø
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
160 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
161 X * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 2020-10-08 Skjern enge
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2020-05-22
163 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
164 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2020-09-10 Roshage
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 X * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 2020-12-01 Hirtshals øststrand
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2020-01-08
168 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2020-04-30 Lille Vildmose og 16/9 Roshage
169 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
170 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
173 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2020-05-16
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2020-02-26
176 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2020-03-27
178 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
179 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2020-04-20 Nordstrand, Skagen
180 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2020-02-12 Hirtshals
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2020-02-10
182 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2020-07-23 Hirtshals havn*
183 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2020-06-30 Ulvedybet og 15/9 Hanstholm*
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2020-05-22
186 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
187 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2020-07-20 Nørresø, Tønder
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2020-04-07
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2020-06-12
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2020-05-22
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2020-05-22
195 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
196 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2020-05-22 Kogleaks-skjulet
197 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2020-05-22
198 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2020-05-22
199 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2020-05-04 Grenen, Skagen
200 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2020-04-08
201 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2020-09-10 Roshage*
202 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2020-10-15 Blåvandshuk
203 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
204 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2020-04-07
205 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2020-04-18
206 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2020-04-07
207 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2020-04-06
209 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2020-04-06
210 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
211 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2020-05-03 Grenen
212 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2020-05-03 Grenen
213 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
214 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
215 X European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) 2020-11-19 Roshage
216 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2020-11-19 Roshage
217 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2020-05-07
218 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
219 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2020-09-10 Roshage
220 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
221 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2020-07-22 Svinkløv* og Roshage 10/9
222 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
223 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
224 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2020-07-03 Vitten
225 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2020-04-18
226 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
227 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2020-04-18
228 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
229 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2020-09-07 Hanstholm
230 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2020-03-05
231 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
232 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2020-04-05
233 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2020-04-05
234 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
235 X * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 2020-06-07 Skarvsøen
236 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
237 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
238 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2020-10-27 Stubbe sø
239 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2020-03-03
240 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
241 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2020-04-05
242 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2020-05-22 Kogleaks-skjulet
243 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
244 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2020-04-10
245 X * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 2020-04-16 Klintholm havn
246 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
247 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2020-05-22
248 X * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2020-06-28 Hygum Nor
249 X * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2020-05-31 Hulsig hede
250 X * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 2020-04-22 Hulsig hede*
251 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
252 X * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) 2020-05-22 Grenen
253 X * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 2020-05-29 Hulsig hede
254 X * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) 2020-04-16 Magleby, Møn
255 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2020-04-05 Lille Vildmose
256 X * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 2020-04-19 Højris, Mors
257 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2020-03-28
258 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2020-04-09
259 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2020-04-05
260 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2020-01-05
261 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2020-04-18 Nordstrand, Skagen
262 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2020-05-22
263 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2020-04-08
264 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2020-04-18 Nordstrand, Skagen
265 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2020-02-14
266 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2020-04-05
267 X * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) 2020-07-17 Skagen
268 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2020-02-02
269 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2020-05-16 Øland
270 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
271 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
272 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2020-02-22 Drastrup
273 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2020-04-05
274 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
275 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
276 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2020-03-16 Nysum
277 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2020-02-05 Glusted plantage
278 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2020-05-22
279 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2020-04-18
280 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2020-10-31 Gl. Bedsted
281 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
282 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2020-06-09
283 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
284 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2020-05-21 Nordlysvej 3, Skagen*
285 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2020-05-07 Grenen, Skagen
286 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
287 X * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2020-02-16 Kruså Møllesø
288 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2020-02-15 Draved skov
289 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2020-02-15
290 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
291 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2020-05-20 Bælum
292 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2020-05-20 Bælum
293 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
294 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2020-01-20
295 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
296 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2020-05-21 Batterivej, Skagen
297 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
298 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2020-04-09
299 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2020-05-02
300 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
301 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2020-01-17 Hanstholm
302 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2020-02-02
303 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
304 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2020-05-21
305 X * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides) 2020-11-09 Bredfjed, Lolland
306 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
307 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
308 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2020-02-07 Lille Vildmose
309 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
310 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
311 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2020-05-14 Lille Vildmose
312 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2020-04-01
313 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2020-01-01
314 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2020-06-28 Store Hjøllund plantage
315 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2020-01-24
316 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
317 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2020-03-13
318 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2020-05-09
319 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2020-01-01
320 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2020-04-04
321 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2020-01-03
322 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2020-04-09
323 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2020-04-09
324 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2020-04-05
325 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2020-05-17
326 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2020-01-01
327 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2020-01-01
328 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2020-05-06 Rærup
329 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2020-04-22
330 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2020-04-07
331 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2020-03-26
332 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2020-04-07 Hirtshals
333 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2020-04-18
334 X * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 2020-06-12 Sønderstrand, Rømø
335 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
336 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2020-05-09
337 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2020-04-19
338 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
339 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2020-04-19
340 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
341 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2020-04-05
342 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2020-05-09
343 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
344 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
345 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2020-09-30 Hanstholm*
346 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 2020-10-11 Skallingen
347 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
348 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
349 X * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2020-10-11 Tipmosen
350 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2020-05-09
351 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2020-04-04
352 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
353 X * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus) 2020-05-27 Ellekrattet, Skagen
354 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
355 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2020-06-01 Nordlysvej 3, Skagen.
356 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
357 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2020-05-28 Østerådalen, Aalborg
358 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
359 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2020-05-05
360 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
361 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2020-06-04 Batterivej, Skagen
362 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2020-05-22
363 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2020-05-22
364 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
365 X * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) 2020-06-18 Gedser Fuglestation
366 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
367 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2020-05-22
368 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
369 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
370 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2020-05-23
371 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2020-06-10 Hadsund
372 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2020-06-15 Kærup
373 X * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) 2020-07-09 Grenen, Skagen
374 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2020-04-04
375 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2020-05-21
376 X * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria) 2020-09-15 Hanstholm
377 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) 2020-05-03
378 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana)
379 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) 2020-05-03
380 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda)
381 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans)
382 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae)
383 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
384 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala)
385 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
386 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2020-05-04
387 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2020-04-04
388 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2020-03-09
389 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2020-04-05
390 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2020-05-17
391 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2020-05-14
392 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2020-06-07 Grenen, Skagen
393 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2020-04-05
394 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
395 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
396 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
397 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
398 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2020-04-07
399 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2020-01-01
400 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
401 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
402 X * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) 2020-11-02 Sorthat odde, Bornholm
403 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2020-01-03
404 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2020-01-03
405 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2020-04-05
406 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2020-04-06
407 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
408 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2020-05-09
409 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
410 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2020-02-10
411 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
412 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2020-04-05
413 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2020-05-26
414 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
415 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
416 X * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 2020-09-29 Grenen, Skagen
417 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2020-05-09
418 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
419 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2020-05-30 Grenen, Skagen
420 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
421 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2020-04-18
422 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2020-05-09
423 X * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 2020-06-11 Ebeltoft Færgehavn
424 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2020-05-05
425 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2020-04-05
426 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
427 X * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri) 2020-10-13 Tipmosen, Ho
428 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2020-04-06
429 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
430 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
431 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
432 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
433 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
434 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
435 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2020-03-05
436 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2020-01-01
437 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
438 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2020-01-01
439 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
440 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
441 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
442 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2020-04-05
443 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2020-05-05
444 X * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2020-05-21 Skagen, Grenen
445 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2020-04-18
446 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2020-03-08
447 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2020-10-12 Grønningen
448 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
449 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
450 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2020-04-05
451 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2020-04-09
452 X * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) 2020-10-15 Skallingen
453 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
454 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2020-03-03
455 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2020-02-12 Hirthals
456 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2020-01-01
457 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2020-01-01
458 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2020-05-09
459 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
460 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2020-01-01
461 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
462 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2020-05-30
463 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2020-01-01
464 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2020-04-04
465 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2020-04-05
466 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2020-10-19 Grenen, Skagen. (Ringmærket)
467 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2020-04-04
468 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
469 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2020-06-07 Grenen, Skagen
470 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2020-04-09
471 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
472 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2020-04-05
473 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
474 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2020-04-04
475 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2020-05-21
476 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2020-04-06
477 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2020-04-21
478 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2020-04-04
479 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
480 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
481 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
482 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
483 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
484 X * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2020-10-11 Tipmosen
485 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
486 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
487 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
488 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
489 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2020-04-24
490 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
491 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
492 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
493 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer