Danish Year Species 2020

Danish Year Species 2020

Stig Hartvig Nielsen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Stig Hartvig Nielsens ticks

This is Stig Hartvig Nielsens Danske Årsarter 2020

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2020-03-02 Køge
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2020-05-10 Humlebæk
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) Frederiksværk
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2020-01-19 Græse
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2020-04-04
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2020-01-01 Frederiksværk
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2020-01-04 Hundested
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2020-01-01 Hundested
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 2020-03-02 Holløse Bredning
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2020-02-02 Villingerød
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2020-02-02 Villingrød
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2020-01-05 Holløse
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2020-01-01 Frederiksværk
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2020-02-07 Kregme
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2020-01-01 Frederiksværk
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2020-08-27 Hillerød
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2020-01-04 Hundested
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2020-04-25 Holløse
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2020-01-05 Holløse
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2020-01-05 Holløse
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2020-01-01 Frederiksværk
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2020-01-03 Hillerød
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2020-01-05 Holløse
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2020-01-01 Frederiksværk
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2020-02-29 Sortedamssøen
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2020-01-02 Hillerød
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2020-01-03 Højby
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2020-01-19 Stenholt
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2020-01-01 Gilleleje
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2020-03-07 Lumsås
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2020-01-04 Hundested
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 X * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) 2020-03-07 Rørvig
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2020-01-01 Hundested
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2020-02-10 Melby
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2020-01-19 Kikhavn
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2020-01-01 Hundested
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2020-01-01 Arresø
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2020-01-01 Frederiksværk
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2020-01-04 Hundested
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
58 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2020-05-23 Sandet/Melby
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2020-04-17 Spodsbjerg
63 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 X * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer) 2020-10-27 Vejby strand
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2020-05-10 Gilbjerg
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2020-01-01 Hundested
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2020-01-16 Vedbæk
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2020-01-01 Hundested
78 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
79 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2020-01-01 Hundested
81 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2020-01-19 Påleåen
83 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2020-06-01 Humlebæk
84 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
85 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
86 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2020-01-03 Højby
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2020-01-02 Hillerød
90 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
91 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2020-03-14 Hundested
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2020-01-05 Holløse
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2020-01-04 Rågeleje
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2020-01-05 Villingbæk
96 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2020-01-04 Spodsbjerg
97 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2020-06-19 Birksø
98 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2020-01-06 Lynæs
100 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2020-03-29
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2020-01-21
103 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
104 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2020-01-04 Frederiksværk
106 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
107 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2020-07-13 Skansehage
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2020-03-02 Køge melby
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2020-04-14 Holløse bredning
111 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
112 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
113 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
114 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2020-05-14 Melby
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2020-05-01 Spodsbjerg
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2020-01-01 Frederiksværk
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2020-04-16 Græse
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2020-08-23 Hundested
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2020-07-10 Korshage
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2020-01-11 Jægerspris
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2020-05-14 Novo Hillerød
124 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2020-08-01 Korshage
125 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2020-07-08 Klint
128 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2020-05-14 Nova Hillerød
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2020-07-13 Skansehage
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2020-01-11 Jægerspris
132 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima)
133 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
134 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2020-07-10 Korshage
135 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
136 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
137 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
138 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
139 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
140 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2020-08-21 Gribskov
141 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2020-09-19 Lynæs fort
142 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) Frederiksværk lystbådehavn
144 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
145 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
146 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
147 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2020-11-22 Kikhavn
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2020-05-02 Spodsbjerg
149 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2020-04-06
151 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2020-01-01 Lynæs
153 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2020-05-10 Gilbjerg
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2020-06-19 Nordstranden
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2020-04-16 Græse
157 X * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) 2020-11-22 Hønen
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
160 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
161 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2020-01-04 Rågeleje
163 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
164 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2020-01-01 Hundested
168 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2020-02-23 Rågeleje
169 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
170 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
173 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus)
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2020-01-01 Hundested
176 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2020-01-01 Hundested
178 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
179 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
180 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2020-01-01 Hundested
182 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2020-07-16 Elling lyng
183 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2020-03-16 Holløse
186 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
187 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2020-05-29 Kulhuse
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) Gilbjerg
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2020-06-11 Amager
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2020-05-02 Spodsbjerg
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2020-05-02 Spodsbjerg
195 X * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 2020-10-02 Holløse
196 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
197 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2020-05-02 Spodsbjerg
198 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2020-01-04 Rågeleje
199 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2020-11-22 Hundested
200 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2020-05-01 Spodsbjerg
201 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2020-09-09 Spodsbjerg
202 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2020-01-04 Rågeleje
203 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
204 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2020-01-04 Hundested
205 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2020-01-04 Hundested
206 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2020-01-04 Hundested
207 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2020-01-04 Hundested
209 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2020-01-04 Rågeleje
210 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
211 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2020-03-07 Klint
212 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
213 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
214 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
215 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
216 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) Hundested
217 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2020-01-04 Rågeleje
218 X * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) 2020-09-09 Spodsbjerg
219 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2020-01-04 Rågeleje
220 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
221 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2020-07-07 Klint
222 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
223 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
224 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
225 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
226 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
227 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2020-01-01 Gilleleje
228 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
229 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
230 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2020-01-01 Hundested
231 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
232 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2020-03-25 Holløse
233 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2020-03-20 Skenkelsø
234 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
235 X * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 2020-06-12 Amager
236 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
237 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
238 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
239 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2020-01-05 Holløse
240 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
241 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2020-01-05 Holløse
242 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
243 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
244 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2020-04-05
245 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
246 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
247 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2020-05-09 Gilleleje
248 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
249 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
250 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
251 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
252 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
253 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
254 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
255 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
256 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
257 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2020-01-01 Frederiksværk
258 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2020-01-12 Solbjergengsø
259 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2020-03-22 Spodsbjerg
260 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2020-01-29 Str Lyngby
261 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2020-04-12 Hundested
262 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2020-05-09 Gilleleje
263 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2020-01-13 Skibstrup
264 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2020-04-07
265 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2020-01-04 Arresø
266 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2020-01-04 Frederiksværk
267 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
268 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2020-01-01 Frederiksværk
269 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
270 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
271 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
272 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
273 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2020-01-13 Store Karlminde
274 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2020-01-16 Gribskov
275 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
276 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
277 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
278 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2020-01-19 Kajerød
279 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2020-03-13 Kregme
280 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
281 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
282 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2020-01-01 Arresø
283 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
284 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
285 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2020-04-25 Holløse
286 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
287 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
288 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2020-03-23 Bækkebro
289 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2020-01-02 Hillerød
290 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
291 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2020-03-05 Melby
292 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
293 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
294 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2020-01-01 Hundested
295 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
296 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2020-06-16 Humlebæk
297 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
298 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2020-03-29
299 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2020-04-19 Hundested
300 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
301 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
302 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2020-01-01 Frederiksværk
303 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
304 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2020-05-10 Gilbjerg
305 X * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides) 2020-11-08 Bredfjed
306 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
307 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
308 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2020-01-17 Isterød
309 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
310 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
311 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2020-05-10 Gilbjerg
312 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2020-01-02 Hillerød
313 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2020-01-01 Hundested
314 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
315 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2020-01-01 Hundested
316 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
317 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2020-01-01 Hundested
318 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2020-02-16 Torup / Frederiksværk
319 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2020-01-01 Hundested
320 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2020-01-01 Frederiksværk
321 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2020-01-01 Hundested
322 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2020-01-02 Hillerød
323 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2020-06-19 Flagbakken
324 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2020-01-02 Hillerød
325 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
326 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2020-01-01 Hundested
327 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2020-01-01 Hundested
328 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
329 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2020-03-20 Skenkelsø
330 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2020-03-01 Hundested
331 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2020-01-05 Villingerød
332 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
333 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2020-01-19 Melby
334 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
335 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
336 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2020-04-10 Spodsbjerg
337 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2020-04-06
338 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
339 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2020-04-17 Spodsbjerg
340 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
341 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2020-01-02 Hillerød
342 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2020-05-21 Gilbjerg
343 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
344 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
345 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
346 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
347 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
348 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
349 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
350 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2020-04-17 Spodsbjerg
351 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2020-03-20 Skenkelsø
352 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
353 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
354 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
355 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
356 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
357 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2020-06-21 Skagen
358 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
359 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2020-04-25 Holløse
360 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
361 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2020-06-04 Gilbjerg
362 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2020-04-25 Holløse
363 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2020-05-22 Gilbjerg
364 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
365 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
366 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
367 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2020-05-21 Gilbjerg
368 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
369 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
370 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2020-05-04 Humlebæk
371 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
372 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2020-06-21 Ugglehuse
373 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
374 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2020-04-11 Gilbjerg
375 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2020-05-04 Humlebæk
376 * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria)
377 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) 2020-04-24 Hundested
378 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana)
379 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) 2020-04-27 Hundested
380 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda)
381 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans)
382 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae)
383 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
384 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala)
385 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
386 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2020-03-28
387 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2020-01-02 Hillerød
388 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2020-01-01 Arresø
389 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2020-01-02 Hillerød
390 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2020-02-07 Vedbæk
391 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2020-01-11 Jægerspris
392 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2020-06-07 Flyndersø Rørvig
393 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2020-01-07 Stenholt
394 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
395 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
396 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
397 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
398 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2020-04-06
399 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2020-01-01 Hundested
400 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
401 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2020-03-02 Køge
402 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
403 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2020-01-01 Hundested
404 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2020-01-01 Hundested
405 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2020-02-17 Humlebæk
406 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2020-01-01 Hundested
407 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
408 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2020-05-10 Gilbjerg
409 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
410 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2020-01-01 Hundested
411 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
412 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2020-04-08
413 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2020-05-04 Humlebæk
414 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
415 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
416 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
417 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2020-05-10 Gilbjerg
418 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
419 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2020-05-21 Gilbjerg
420 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
421 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2020-02-02 Nivå havn
422 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2020-04-08
423 X * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 2020-06-13 Ebeltoft
424 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2020-04-26 Kikhavn
425 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2020-03-05
426 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
427 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
428 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2020-04-06
429 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
430 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
431 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
432 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
433 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
434 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
435 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2020-01-21
436 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2020-01-01 Hundested
437 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
438 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2020-01-01 Frederiksværk
439 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
440 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
441 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
442 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2020-01-19 Kikhavn
443 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2020-04-24 Spodsbjerg
444 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
445 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2020-04-06 Hundested
446 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2020-03-15 Lynæs
447 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
448 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
449 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
450 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2020-01-19 Solbjerg
451 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2020-04-17 Spodsbjerg
452 X * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) 2020-10-15 Lynæs fort
453 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
454 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2020-01-05 Hornbæk
455 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2020-01-05 Hornbæk
456 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2020-01-01 Frederiksværk
457 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2020-01-02 Hillerød
458 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2020-01-07 Kvistgaard
459 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
460 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2020-01-01 Frederiksværk
461 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
462 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2020-05-22 Gilbjerg
463 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2020-01-01 Frederiksværk
464 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2020-01-16 Vedbæk
465 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2020-02-23 Rågeleje
466 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2020-01-06 Kvistgaard
467 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2020-04-08
468 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2020-11-07 Lynæs
469 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
470 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2020-01-01 Hundested
471 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
472 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2020-01-03 Stenlille
473 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2020-04-06
474 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2020-01-02
475 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2020-10-04 Lynæs
476 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2020-01-13 Hundested havn
477 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2020-01-06 Gørløse
478 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2020-01-03 Kværndrup
479 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
480 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
481 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
482 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2020-05-09 Spodsbjerg
483 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
484 X * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2020-10-11 Lynæsfort
485 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
486 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
487 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
488 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
489 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2020-02-10 Melby
490 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
491 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
492 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
493 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer