Danish Year Species 2020 - Chronological

Mark Hammond


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2020
123 2020-04-07 Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) Jægerspris øvelsesterræn
122 2020-04-07 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Jægerspris øvelsesterræn
121 2020-04-07 Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) Jægerspris øvelsesterræn
120 2020-04-07 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) kulhuse
119 2020-04-03 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) Græse strandenge
118 2020-04-03 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) Utterslev mose
117 2020-04-03 Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) Utterslev mose
116 2020-04-02 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) Skenkelsø sø
115 2020-04-02 Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) Bregnerød
114 2020-04-02 Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) Skenkelsø sø
113 2020-04-02 Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) Skenkelsø sø
112 2020-04-02 Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) Sjælsø
111 2020-03-29 Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) Kulhuse
110 2020-03-29 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) Kulhuse
109 2020-03-26 Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) Hellebæk
108 2020-03-25 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) Helsingør Lystbådhavn
107 2020-03-25 Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) Helsingør Lystbådhavn
106 2020-03-25 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) Hellebæk
105 2020-03-25 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) Hellebæk
104 2020-03-23 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Utterslev mose
103 2020-03-21 Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) Kulhuse
102 2020-03-16 Stock Dove (Columba oenas) Favrholm voldgrav
101 2020-03-16 Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) Søborg
100 2020-03-15 Red Kite (Milvus milvus) Utterslev mose
99 2020-03-11 Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) Utterslev mose
98 2020-03-09 White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) Hillerød
97 2020-02-27 Dunnock (Prunella modularis) Utterslev mose
96 2020-02-25 Common Crane (Grus grus) Hillerød
95 2020-02-23 Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) Køge sydstrand
94 2020-02-23 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) Køge sydstrand
93 2020-02-23 Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) Køge sydstrand
92 2020-02-21 Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) Hillerød
91 2020-02-20 Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) Hillerød
90 2020-02-19 Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) Hillerød
89 2020-02-14 Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) Utterslev mose
88 2020-02-13 Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) Lyngby
87 2020-02-11 Gadwall (Mareca strepera) Skenkelsø sø
86 2020-02-11 European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) Skenkelsø sø
85 2020-02-11 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Skenkelsø sø
84 2020-02-10 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) Nr Søby, Fyn
83 2020-02-10 Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) Nr Søby, Fyn
82 2020-02-10 Northern Raven (Corvus corax) Nr Søby, Fyn
81 2020-02-05 Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) Hillerød
80 2020-02-02 White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) Amager
79 2020-02-01 Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) Landerslev
78 2020-02-01 Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) Landerslev
77 2020-02-01 Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) Alholm
76 2020-02-01 Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) Sølager
75 2020-01-20 Red Knot (Calidris canutus) Kulhuse
74 2020-01-20 Dunlin (Calidris alpina) Kulhuse
73 2020-01-20 Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) Alholm
72 2020-01-19 Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) Kulhuse
71 2020-01-18 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) Nørrebroparken
70 2020-01-16 Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) Frederiksdal storskov
69 2020-01-16 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) Rådvad knivefabrik
68 2020-01-16 White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) Rådvad knivefabrik
67 2020-01-16 Smew (Mergellus albellus) Utterslev mose
66 2020-01-16 Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) Utterslev mose
65 2020-01-12 Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) Søborg
64 2020-01-11 Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) Ishøj
63 2020-01-04 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
62 2020-01-04 Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto)
61 2020-01-04 Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus)
60 2020-01-03 Redwing (Turdus iliacus)
59 2020-01-02 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) Søndersø
58 2020-01-02 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) Værløse flyvestation
57 2020-01-02 Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) Gilleleje havn
56 2020-01-02 Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) Hornbæk havn
55 2020-01-02 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) Gribskov
54 2020-01-02 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) Hornbæk havn
Annoncer