Danish Year Species 2020

Danish Year Species 2020

Svend Rønnest


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Svend Rønnests ticks

This is Svend Rønnests Danske Årsarter 2020

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2020-05-02 Sneum Engsø
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2020-06-01 Møn
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2020-01-08 Hjerpsted
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2020-01-02 Sønderho
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2020-06-10 Sneum
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2020-01-12 Sneum
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2020-01-12 Sneum
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2020-01-29 Hjerpsted
13 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2020-01-08 Draved Skov
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2020-01-06 Esbjerg Skovene
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2020-01-22
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2020-01-08 Draved Skov
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2020-02-17 Sneum
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2020-01-02 Sønderho
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2020-05-06 Kammerslusen
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2020-01-02 Sønderho
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2020-01-29 Astrup
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2020-01-02 Sønderho
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2020-01-02 Sønderho
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2020-01-08 Hjerpsted
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2020-01-02 Sønderho
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2020-05-02 Sneum Engsø
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2020-01-14 Kruså
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2020-01-14 Kruså
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2020-01-25 Søndersø
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2020-01-14 Kruså
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2020-06-01 Stege
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) Sønderho
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2020-02-05 Blåvand
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2020-02-06 Blåvand
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2020-01-02 Sønderho
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2020-01-13 Blåvand
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2020-01-02 Sønderho
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2020-01-14 Kruså
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2020-01-29 Astrup
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2020-01-14 Kollund
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
58 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2020-06-26 Fanø
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2020-04-28 Blåvand
63 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2020-04-24 Sølsted Mose
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2020-01-19 Esbjerg Havn
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2020-01-08 Draved Skov
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2020-01-01 Esbjerg Skovene
78 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
79 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2020-01-10 Darum
81 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2020-02-05 Fiilsø
83 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
84 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
85 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
86 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2020-01-06 Esbjerg Skovene
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2020-01-06 Esbjerg Skovene
90 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
91 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2020-01-08 Draved Skov
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2020-01-02 Esbjerg Skovene
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2020-04-10 Silkebjerg, Fanø
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2020-01-25 Søndersø
96 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2020-09-07 Vejers Strand
97 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2020-05-04 Sneum Engsø
98 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2020-01-02 Sønderho
100 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2020-05-19 Skern Enge
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2020-03-09 Sneum
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2020-01-10 Sneum
103 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
104 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2020-01-13 Grønningen
106 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
107 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2020-01-02 Sønderho
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2020-02-26 Hvidbjerg Strand
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2020-06-02 Sneum Engsø
111 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2020-03-28 Sønderho
112 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
113 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
114 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2020-05-06 Vilslev Enge
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2020-04-24 Ballum
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2020-01-02 Sønderho
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2020-01-06 Esbjerg Havn
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2020-04-28 Værnengene
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2020-01-02 Sønderho
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2020-01-02 Sønderho
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2020-04-28 Værnengene
124 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2020-05-19 Skern Enge
125 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2020-09-01 Sneum
128 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2020-05-19 Skern Enge
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2020-01-02 Sønderho
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2020-01-02 Sønderho
132 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2020-02-22 Grønningen
133 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
134 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2020-08-21 Værnengene
135 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
136 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
137 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
138 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
139 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
140 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2020-01-22 No grusgrav
141 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2020-01-02 Sønderho
142 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2020-01-02 Sønderho
144 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
145 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
146 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2020-08-15 Værnengene
147 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2020-05-02 Sneum Engsø
149 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2020-05-16 Bastrup
151 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2020-01-02 Sønderho
153 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2020-05-04 Sneum Engsø
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2020-04-24 Ballum
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2020-04-20 Sønderho
157 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
160 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
161 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2020-01-08 Kongens Mose
163 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
164 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2020-01-02 Sønderho
168 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2020-02-24 Esbjerg Havn
169 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
170 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
173 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2020-03-09 Sneum
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2020-01-02 Sønderho
176 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2020-01-02 Sønderho
178 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
179 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
180 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2020-01-02 Sønderho
182 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2020-02-10 Esbjerg Havn
183 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2020-03-09 Krogsgård grusgrav
186 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 2020-08-16 Sønderho
187 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2020-09-02 Højer Sluse
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2020-04-12 Fanø Veststrand
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2020-04-19 Blåvand
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2020-04-19 Blåvand
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2020-04-20 Sønderho
195 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
196 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
197 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2020-05-02 Sneum Engsø
198 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
199 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2020-08-24 Søndervig
200 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus)
201 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
202 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2020-01-23 Esbjerg Havn
203 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
204 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2020-02-13 Esbjerg Havn
205 Razorbill (Alca torda)
206 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2020-06-13 Anholt
207 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2020-02-05 Blåvand
209 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2020-02-14 Esbjerg Havn
210 X * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) 2020-08-21 Værnengene
211 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
212 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
213 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
214 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
215 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
216 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
217 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2020-03-07 Hirtshals
218 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
219 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
220 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
221 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
222 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
223 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
224 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
225 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2020-05-21 Skagen
226 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
227 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2020-04-17 Blåvand
228 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
229 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
230 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2020-01-07 Sneum
231 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
232 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2020-04-07 Sønderho
233 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2020-03-21 Albuebugten, Fanø
234 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
235 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
236 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
237 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
238 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2020-01-22 Trehuse
239 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2020-01-02 Sønderho
240 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
241 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2020-01-02 Sønderho
242 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2020-05-28 Hviding Engsø
243 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
244 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2020-05-23 Skagen
245 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
246 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
247 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2020-05-17 Bastrup
248 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
249 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
250 X * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 2020-05-21 Skagen
251 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
252 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
253 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
254 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
255 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2020-02-23 Motorvejen ved Dalum
256 X * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 2020-04-22 Kærbøl N. for Ribe
257 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2020-01-01 Esbjerg Skovene
258 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2020-01-07 Sneum
259 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2020-04-08 Sønderho
260 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2020-01-10 Darum Sønderenge
261 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
262 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2020-05-06 Ballum
263 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2020-02-23 Motorvejen ved Kolding
264 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2020-04-19 Sønderho
265 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2020-01-02 Sønderho
266 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2020-01-02 Sønderho
267 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
268 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2020-01-02 Sønderho
269 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2020-07-02 Allerup
270 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
271 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
272 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2020-03-16 Blåbjerg pl
273 Tawny Owl (Strix aluco)
274 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
275 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
276 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2020-01-14 Føvling
277 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2020-03-16 Blåbjerg pl
278 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2020-01-25 Sandet ved Søndersø
279 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2020-01-08 Hjerpsted
280 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
281 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
282 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2020-07-10 Sneum
283 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
284 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2020-05-19 Blåvand
285 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2020-04-20 Sønderho
286 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
287 X * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2020-01-08 Draved Skov
288 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
289 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2020-01-08 Draved Skov
290 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
291 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2020-01-14 Kollund
292 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2020-01-08 Draved Skov
293 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
294 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2020-01-07 Sneum
295 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
296 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2020-05-21 Skagen
297 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
298 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2020-02-05 Værnengene
299 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2020-05-16 Bastrup
300 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
301 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2020-01-19 Allerup Enge
302 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2020-01-29 Ballum
303 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
304 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2020-05-21 Skagen
305 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
306 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
307 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
308 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2020-01-08 Kongens Mose
309 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
310 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
311 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
312 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2020-01-06 Esbjerg Skovene
313 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2020-01-06 Esbjerg Skovene
314 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
315 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2020-01-01 Esbjerg Skovene
316 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
317 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2020-01-01 Esbjerg Skovene
318 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2020-01-06 Esbjerg Skovene
319 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2020-01-01 Esbjerg Skovene
320 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2020-01-08 Draved Skov
321 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2020-02-24 Birkerød
322 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2020-04-10 Silkebjerg, Fanø
323 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2020-01-22 Hjøllund
324 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2020-01-08 Draved Skov
325 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2020-06-03 filsø
326 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2020-01-06 Esbjerg Skovene
327 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2020-01-06 Esbjerg Skovene
328 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
329 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2020-04-07 Sønderho
330 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2020-03-14 Sønderho
331 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2020-02-08 Silkebjerg Fanø
332 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
333 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2020-01-08 Hjerpsted
334 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
335 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
336 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2020-04-24 Kongens Mose
337 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2020-04-18 Marbæk
338 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
339 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2020-04-24 Kongens Mose
340 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
341 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2020-03-11 Esbjerg Skovene
342 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2020-05-16 Bastrup
343 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
344 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
345 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
346 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
347 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
348 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
349 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
350 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2020-04-10 Silkebjerg, Fanø
351 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2020-03-19 Vognsbøl Parken
352 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
353 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
354 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
355 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2020-06-14 Anholt
356 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
357 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2020-05-06 Sølsted Mose
358 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
359 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2020-04-28 Værnengene
360 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
361 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
362 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2020-05-24 Sneum Engsø
363 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2020-05-19 Skern Enge
364 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
365 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
366 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
367 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2020-05-19 Skern Enge
368 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
369 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
370 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia)
371 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
372 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2020-05-06 Magisterkoog
373 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
374 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2020-04-09 Sønderho
375 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2020-05-05 Esbjerg Skovene
376 * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria)
377 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) 2020-04-20 Sønderho
378 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana)
379 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) 2020-05-06 Sølsted Mose
380 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda)
381 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans)
382 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae)
383 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
384 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala)
385 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
386 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2020-04-21 Sønderho
387 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2020-01-22 Hjøllund
388 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2020-01-02 Sønderho
389 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2020-01-06 Esbjerg Skovene
390 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2020-01-08 Draved Skov
391 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2020-01-08 Draved Skov
392 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
393 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2020-01-06 Esbjerg Skovene
394 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
395 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
396 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
397 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
398 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2020-04-09 Sønderho
399 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2020-01-01 Esbjerg Skovene
400 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
401 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
402 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
403 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2020-01-06 Esbjerg Skovene
404 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2020-01-08 Draved Skov
405 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2020-03-11 Esbjerg Skovene
406 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2020-02-13 Blåbjerg
407 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
408 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2020-06-03 filsø
409 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
410 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2020-01-06 Esbjerg Skovene
411 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
412 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2020-04-08 Sønderho
413 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2020-05-05 Esbjerg Skovene
414 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
415 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
416 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
417 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2020-04-24 Draved Skov
418 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
419 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
420 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
421 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2020-02-14 Esbjerg Havn
422 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2020-04-20 Sønderho
423 X * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 2020-06-13 Ebeltoft Færgehavn
424 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2020-04-24 Sølsted Mose
425 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2020-01-13 Grønningen
426 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
427 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
428 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2020-04-07 Sønderho
429 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
430 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
431 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
432 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
433 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
434 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
435 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2020-02-04 Vognsbøl Parken
436 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2020-01-02 Sønderho
437 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
438 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2020-01-01 Esbjerg Skovene
439 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
440 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
441 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
442 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2020-03-19 Vognsbøl Parken
443 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2020-04-24 Ballum
444 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
445 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2020-01-10 Darum Sønderenge
446 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2020-03-14 Sønderho
447 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
448 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
449 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
450 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2020-01-07 Sneum
451 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2020-04-18 Marbæk
452 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
453 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
454 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2020-03-16 Sneum
455 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2020-01-02 Sønderho
456 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2020-01-06 Esbjerg Skovene
457 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2020-01-06 Esbjerg Skovene
458 Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes)
459 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
460 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2020-04-09 Sønderho
461 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
462 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
463 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2020-01-06 Esbjerg Skovene
464 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2020-01-02 Sønderho
465 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2020-04-06 Sønderho
466 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2020-02-08 Albue Fuglekøjen, Fanø
467 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2020-04-07 Sønderho
468 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
469 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2020-05-16 Bastrup
470 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2020-01-22 Hjøllund
471 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
472 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2020-01-07 Sneum
473 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2020-04-17 Blåvand
474 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2020-01-06 Esbjerg Skovene
475 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
476 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2020-01-02 Sønderho
477 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2020-01-22 Sneum
478 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2020-01-08 Draved Skov
479 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
480 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
481 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
482 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
483 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
484 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
485 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
486 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
487 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
488 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
489 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2020-01-10 Darum Sønderenge
490 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
491 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
492 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
493 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer