Danish Year Species 2020

Christian Michael Villadsen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Christian Michael Villadsens ticks

This is Christian Michael Villadsens Danske Årsarter 2020

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2020-05-02 Fjellerup og Hegedal (Norddjurs)
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2020-05-28 Sædding (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2020-02-19 Ganer Å og Ådal (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2020-03-28 Dragsmur (Syddjurs)
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2020-05-23 Kegnæs Drej (Sønderborg)
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2020-05-24 Kegnæs Drej (Sønderborg)
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2020-01-04 Granskov Plantage (Syddjurs)
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 2020-12-02 Falling (Odder)
12 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus)
13 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2020-02-27 Skjern (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2020-01-04 Stubbe Sø (Syddjurs) (Syddjurs)
18 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2020-01-04 Skæring Hede/Skæring Strand (Århus)
20 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2020-01-18 Egå Engsø (Århus)
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2020-05-11 Skarvsøen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2020-01-18 Egå Engsø (Århus)
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2020-01-04 Stubbe Sø (Syddjurs) (Syddjurs)
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2020-01-04 Stubbe Sø (Syddjurs) (Syddjurs)
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2020-01-02 Århus Å ml. Brabrand Sø og 3-Broer (Århus)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2020-03-15 Uldum Kær (Hedensted)
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2020-01-04 Stubbe Sø (Syddjurs) (Syddjurs)
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2020-01-04 Stubbe Sø (Syddjurs) (Syddjurs)
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2020-10-17 Ejstrup Sø (Ikast-Brande)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2020-01-04 Stubbe Sø (Syddjurs) (Syddjurs)
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2020-01-04 Stubbe Sø (Syddjurs) (Syddjurs)
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2020-01-02 Tangkrogen/Marselisborg Havn (Århus)
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2020-01-04 Fornæs (Norddjurs)
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2020-01-04 Fornæs (Norddjurs)
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2020-01-04 Stubbe Sø (Syddjurs) (Syddjurs)
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2020-01-04 Stubbe Sø (Syddjurs) (Syddjurs)
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2020-01-04 Langsø i Skramsø Plantage (Syddjurs)
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2020-03-15 Holtser Hage (Vejle)
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2020-05-04 Åbyhøj (Århus)
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2020-05-13 Reservatet, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2020-01-02 Århus Østhavn (Århus)
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2020-04-13 Dragsmur (Syddjurs)
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2020-01-01 Fredericia (Fredericia)
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2020-01-01 Fredericia (Fredericia)
80 X * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) 2020-05-25 Bøgballe (Hedensted)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2020-01-14 Risskov By (Århus)
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2020-06-01 Stensig syd for Rækker Mølle (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2020-01-02 Århus Å ml. Brabrand Sø og 3-Broer (Århus)
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2020-01-04 Stubbe Sø (Syddjurs) (Syddjurs)
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2020-04-11 Hørslev by/agerland (Århus)
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2020-01-04 Skæring Hede/Skæring Strand (Århus)
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2020-03-28 Vængesø, Helgenæs (Syddjurs)
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2020-01-04 Stubbe Sø (Syddjurs) (Syddjurs)
95 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2020-04-13 Vængesø, Helgenæs (Syddjurs)
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2020-02-12 Ørtoft (Frederikshavn)
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2020-03-16 Egå Engsø (Århus)
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2020-01-18 Egå Engsø (Århus)
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2020-04-19 Dragsmur (Syddjurs)
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2020-08-29 Saltvandssøen (Tønder)
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2020-03-28 Ebeltoft Færgehavn (Syddjurs)
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2020-04-22 Årslev Engsø (Århus)
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2020-05-13 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2020-03-28 Egens/Egens Havhuse (Syddjurs)
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2020-08-29 Højer Vade (Tønder)
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2020-08-24 Årslev Engsø (Århus)
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2020-03-28 Gåsehage (Syddjurs)
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2020-08-29 Saltvandssøen (Tønder)
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2020-07-07 Hestholm, Øster (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
123 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2020-08-29 Saltvandssøen (Tønder)
127 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii)
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2020-01-04 Grenå Strand (Norddjurs)
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2020-03-28 Ebeltoft Færgehavn (Syddjurs)
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2020-01-04 Grenå Havn (Norddjurs)
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 Little Stint (Calidris minuta)
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola)
140 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2020-01-02 Risskov By (Århus)
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2020-05-12 Damsted (Frederikshavn)
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2020-04-19 Vængesø, Helgenæs (Syddjurs)
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2020-03-28 Egens/Egens Havhuse (Syddjurs)
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2020-05-08 Gyvelmarkerne (Frederikshavn)
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2020-07-14 Egå Engsø (Århus)
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2020-04-13 Følle Bund (Syddjurs)
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 X * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 2020-10-10 Hestholm Syd (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2020-05-03 Gjerrild Nordstrand øst, Knudshoved (Norddjurs)
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2020-01-02 Åbyhøj (Århus)
167 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus)
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2020-03-18 Egå Engsø (Århus)
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2020-01-02 Åbyhøj (Århus)
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2020-01-02 Tangkrogen/Marselisborg Havn (Århus)
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2020-01-01 Fredericia (Fredericia)
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2020-01-04 Grenå Havn (Norddjurs)
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2020-03-28 Dragsmur (Syddjurs)
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2020-03-28 Ebeltoft Færgehavn (Syddjurs)
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons)
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2020-07-07 Hestholm, Øster (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2020-07-17 Århus Østhavn (Århus)
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2020-08-29 Nørresø, Tønder (vest for jernbanen) (Tønder)
197 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2020-05-10 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2020-01-04 Studstrupværket kølevandskanal og kyst (Århus)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2020-01-04 Fornæs (Norddjurs)
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2020-01-04 Fornæs (Norddjurs)
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2020-05-14 Skagen Havn (Frederikshavn)
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2020-05-09 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
208 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica)
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2020-05-09 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2020-03-28 Dragsmur (Syddjurs)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2020-01-04 Grenå Havn (Norddjurs)
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2020-01-02 Risskov By (Århus)
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2020-06-18 Hestholm Midt (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2020-01-19 Brabrand Sø - østenden (Århus)
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2020-10-31 Stubbe Enge øst for Stubbe Sø (Syddjurs)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2020-01-02 Århus Å ml. Brabrand Sø og 3-Broer (Århus)
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2020-06-08 Hestholm, Øster (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2020-08-30 Råhede Vade, kontrolområde (Esbjerg)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2020-04-26 Rye Nørreskov (Skanderborg)
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2020-05-23 Kegnæs Drej (Sønderborg)
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2020-01-04 Stubbe Sø (Syddjurs) (Syddjurs)
256 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis)
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2020-03-15 Rands Fjord (Fredericia)
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2020-05-08 Flagbakken (Frederikshavn)
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2020-05-10 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
260 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2020-01-04 Rostved (Syddjurs)
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2020-05-10 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2020-02-15 Egå Engsø (Århus)
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2020-03-15 Rands Fjord (Fredericia)
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2020-01-02 Risskov By (Århus)
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2020-01-27 Risskov Skov (Århus)
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2020-08-30 Astrup Enge (Tønder)
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2020-01-19 Brabrand Sø - østenden (Århus)
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2020-01-02 Havreballe Skov-Friheden (Århus)
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2020-04-26 Rye Nørreskov (Skanderborg)
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2020-04-09 Alken Enge (Skanderborg)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2020-01-02 Tangkrogen/Marselisborg Havn (Århus)
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2020-08-30 Ballum Forland (Tønder)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2020-05-14 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2020-05-09 Skagen Klitplantage (Frederikshavn)
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2020-05-08 Gyvelmarkerne (Frederikshavn)
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2020-06-15 Surender by/agerland (Syddjurs)
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2020-10-17 Søby Sø og omliggende brunkulslejer (Herning)
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2020-01-02 Åbyhøj (Århus)
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2020-01-01 Fredericia (Fredericia)
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2020-01-02 Risskov By (Århus)
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2020-01-02 Risskov By (Århus)
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2020-03-15 Holtser Hage (Vejle)
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2020-01-02 Risskov By (Århus)
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2020-02-03 Dejbjerg Plantage (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2020-01-02 Åbyhøj (Århus)
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2020-02-03 Dejbjerg Plantage (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2020-01-23 Fiskbæk og Risdal Plantager (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2020-01-04 Stubbe Sø (Syddjurs) (Syddjurs)
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2020-08-02 Billund By (Billund)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2020-01-01 Fredericia (Fredericia)
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2020-01-01 Fredericia (Fredericia)
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2020-01-04 Stubbe Sø (Syddjurs) (Syddjurs)
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2020-04-26 Rye Nørreskov (Skanderborg)
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2020-01-23 Sædding (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
330 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2020-04-13 Dragsmur (Syddjurs)
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2020-04-19 Dragsmur (Syddjurs)
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2020-04-13 Vængesø, Helgenæs (Syddjurs)
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2020-04-19 Fannerup by/småskove (Norddjurs)
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2020-03-18 Hedeenge Egå (Århus)
340 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix)
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2020-04-13 Mørke Kær (Syddjurs)
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2020-03-15 Holtser Hage (Vejle)
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2020-05-09 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2020-04-29 Århus Å ml. Brabrand Sø og 3-Broer (Århus)
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2020-05-19 Egå Engsø (Århus)
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2020-05-23 Kegnæs Drej (Sønderborg)
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2020-04-25 Brabrand Sø (Århus)
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2020-01-14 Risskov By (Århus)
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2020-05-03 Dystrup Sø (Norddjurs)
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2020-04-22 Åbyhøj (Århus)
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2020-05-03 Gjerrild Nordstrand øst, Knudshoved (Norddjurs)
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2020-03-09 Forstbotanisk Have Århus (Århus)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2020-01-04 Granskov Plantage (Syddjurs)
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2020-01-02 Åbyhøj (Århus)
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2020-01-02 Havreballe Skov-Friheden (Århus)
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2020-03-15 Sellerup Skov (Vejle)
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2020-01-02 Havreballe Skov-Friheden (Århus)
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2020-01-17 Videbæk (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2020-04-13 Rosenholm Slot, Park og jorde (Syddjurs)
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2020-01-01 Fredericia (Fredericia)
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
398 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2020-01-02 Åbyhøj (Århus)
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2020-01-01 Fredericia (Fredericia)
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2020-03-15 Sellerup Skov (Vejle)
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2020-02-27 Rækker Mølle (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2020-05-13 Gyvelstien (Frederikshavn)
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2020-01-02 Åbyhøj (Århus)
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2020-04-22 Årslev Engsø (Århus)
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2020-05-03 Dystrup Sø (Norddjurs)
410 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
413 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2020-04-18 Åbyhøj (Århus)
414 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
415 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2020-04-20 Åbyhøj (Århus)
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2020-04-23 Åbyhøj (Århus)
419 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2020-06-11 Østkær (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
421 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2020-05-12 Damsted (Frederikshavn)
422 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
423 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2020-05-09 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
425 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
426 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
427 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2020-01-04 Ørnbjerg Mølle ved Ulstrup å (Syddjurs)
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2020-01-01 Fredericia (Fredericia)
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2020-01-01 Fredericia (Fredericia)
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
437 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2020-03-07 Risskov By (Århus)
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2020-05-08 Gyvelmarkerne (Frederikshavn)
440 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2020-02-03 Rækker Mølle (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2020-03-28 Dragsmur (Syddjurs)
443 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
444 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
445 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2020-03-01 Hospitalssøerne ved Skejby (Århus)
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2020-04-26 Rye Nørreskov (Skanderborg)
448 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
449 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
450 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2020-01-04 Fornæs (Norddjurs)
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2020-01-02 Åbyhøj (Århus)
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2020-01-02 Åbyhøj (Århus)
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2020-10-20 Århus Å ml. 3-Broer og Århus midtby (Århus)
455 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2020-01-02 Åbyhøj (Århus)
457 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
458 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2020-05-23 Kegnæs Drej (Sønderborg)
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2020-01-02 Tangkrogen/Marselisborg Havn (Århus)
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2020-11-21 Bønnerup Havn (Norddjurs)
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2020-03-28 Dragsmur (Syddjurs)
462 Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
463 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2020-04-14 Åbyhøj (Århus)
464 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
465 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2020-05-08 Gyvelstien (Frederikshavn)
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2020-05-09 Pælebakke Klit (Frederikshavn)
467 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2020-02-19 Sædding (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
469 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2020-03-30 Vestre Kirkegård (Århus) (Århus)
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2020-01-04 Stubbe Sø (Syddjurs) (Syddjurs)
471 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
472 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2020-12-07 Århus Østhavn (Århus)
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2020-01-13 Sædding (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2020-01-23 Sædding (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
475 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
479 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
480 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
481 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
482 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2020-02-28 Ganer Å og Ådal (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
486 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer