Danish Year Species 2020

Danish Year Species 2020

Peter Hartoft-Jacobsen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Peter Hartoft-Jacobsens ticks

This is Peter Hartoft-Jacobsens Danske Årsarter 2020

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2020-02-27 Køge Sydstrand (Køge)
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2020-06-10 Åle (Hedensted)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2020-03-31 Gundestrup Hestehave (Svendborg)
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2020-03-05 Kysten ved Sandflugtsplantagen (Odsherred)
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2020-09-26 Indvindingen (Mandø Hølade) (Esbjerg)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2020-05-27 Gyldensteen: Reservatet (Nordfyns)
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2020-02-29 Sneum Digesø (Esbjerg)
9 X * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) 2020-09-26 Sdr. Farup Enge, Esbjerg Kommune
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2020-01-22 Strib (Middelfart)
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 2020-10-06 Sjørring Sø (Thisted)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2020-09-26 Jedsted Forland (Esbjerg)
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2020-10-27 Tissø, Enge i syd (Kalundborg)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2020-01-21 Bøgeskov (Fredericia)
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2020-09-26 Mandø, nordvestlige klæggrav (Esbjerg)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2020-02-07 Uldum Kær (Hedensted)
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2020-11-07 Jersild, Herning
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2020-02-14 Skavtrup (Holstebro)
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2020-03-30 Kongens Kær (Vejle)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2020-03-23 Egå Engsø (Århus)
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2020-09-12 Gråsten, Margrethe Sø (Sønderborg)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2020-03-30 Kongens Kær (Vejle)
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2020-03-31 Brændegård Sø (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2020-03-31 Nørresø v/Brahetrolleborg (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2020-03-30 Kongens Kær (Vejle)
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2020-03-30 Grejsdalen (Vejle)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2020-02-29 Sneum Digesø (Esbjerg)
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2020-03-30 Kongens Kær (Vejle)
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2020-05-04 Sneum Digesø (Esbjerg)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2020-02-13 Kruså Møllesø (Aabenraa)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2020-03-30 Kongens Kær (Vejle)
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2020-07-23 Damhussøen (København)
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2020-03-23 Hornbæk Enge, v. Gudenåen (Randers)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2020-03-30 Kongens Kær (Vejle)
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2020-09-24 Vejers Strand (Varde)
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2020-10-24 Hjelm Dyb, SV Kattegat (Syddjurs)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2020-04-03 Marinaen i Middelfart (Middelfart)
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2020-03-05 Lumsås Nordstrand (Odsherred)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2020-03-05 Kysten ved Sandflugtsplantagen (Odsherred)
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 X * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) 2020-03-05 Kysten ved Sandflugtsplantagen (Odsherred)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2020-03-05 Kysten ved Sandflugtsplantagen (Odsherred)
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2020-10-15 Blåvand-/Hvidbjerg Strand (Varde)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2020-06-07 Skarvsøen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2020-03-31 Brændegård Sø (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2020-03-28 Gyldensteen: Engsøen (Nordfyns)
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2020-04-16 Faxe Ladeplads (Faxe)
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2020-03-05 Kysten ved Sandflugtsplantagen (Odsherred)
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
58 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2020-05-22 Storsig, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2020-05-08 Rands Fjord (Fredericia)
63 X * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) 2020-10-27 Vejby Strand By (Gribskov)
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 X * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer) 2020-10-27 Vejby Strand, Gribskov Kommune
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2020-05-02 Uldum Kær (Hedensted)
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2020-03-29 Fredericia Havn (Fredericia)
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2020-03-30 Grejsdalen (Vejle)
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2020-03-29 Fredericia (Fredericia)
78 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2020-05-28 Klelund Dyrehave Syd (Vejen)
79 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2020-04-01 Fredericia (Fredericia)
81 X * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) 2020-05-25 Bøgballe (Hedensted)
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2020-02-27 Køge Sydstrand (Køge)
83 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2020-05-25 Knabberup Sø (Vejle)
84 X * Little Crake (Porzana parva) 2020-06-11 Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
85 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
86 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2020-09-10 Køge Nordstrand (Køge)
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2020-02-10 Fredericia Havn (Fredericia)
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2020-03-30 Grejsdalen (Vejle)
90 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
91 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2020-02-13 Andholm (Aabenraa)
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2020-01-22 Strib (Middelfart)
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2020-03-05 Kysten ved Sandflugtsplantagen (Odsherred)
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2020-03-05 Kysten ved Sandflugtsplantagen (Odsherred)
96 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2020-10-13 Blåvand-/Hvidbjerg Strand (Varde)
97 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2020-03-23 Egå Engsø (Århus)
98 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2020-03-22 Fredericia Østerstrand (Fredericia)
100 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2020-05-11 Agger Tange, område nord for molevej (Thisted)
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2020-03-28 Gyldensteen: Engsøen (Nordfyns)
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2020-02-07 Uldum Kær (Hedensted)
103 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
104 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2020-05-04 Helm Odde Marsk, Rømø (Tønder)
106 X * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 2020-08-18 Bygholm Vejle, Østsø (Jammerbugt)
107 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2020-05-04 Sneum Sluse (Esbjerg)
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2020-03-28 Gyldensteen: Engsøen (Nordfyns)
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2020-04-10 Vrads by/agerland (Silkeborg)
111 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2020-06-14 Sønderstrand Rømø (Tønder)
112 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
113 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
114 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2020-05-04 Hillerup Enge (Esbjerg)
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2020-05-04 Helm Odde Marsk, Rømø (Tønder)
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2020-04-21 Mågeøerne (Nordfyns)
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2020-04-21 Mågeøerne (Nordfyns)
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2020-05-11 Agger Tange, område nord for molevej (Thisted)
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2020-05-04 Helm Odde Marsk, Rømø (Tønder)
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2020-04-21 Mågeøerne (Nordfyns)
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2020-04-17 Klæggravene, Margrethe Kog (Tønder)
124 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2020-05-18 Hestholm, Øster (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
125 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2020-07-08 Hejlsminde Nor (Kolding)
128 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2020-05-08 Rands Fjord (Fredericia)
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2020-05-11 Thorsminde (Holstebro)
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2020-05-04 Sneum Sluse (Esbjerg)
132 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2020-09-28 Hvide Sande Havn (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
133 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
134 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2020-05-18 Hestholm, Øster (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
135 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
136 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
137 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2020-05-18 Hestholm, Øster (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
138 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
139 X * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2020-12-02 Alrø Egehoved, Odder Kommune
140 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2020-06-10 Frederikshåb Plantage (Vejle)
141 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2020-05-01 Rands Fjord (Fredericia)
142 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2020-08-24 Uldum Kær (Hedensted)
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2020-04-04 Rands Fjord (Fredericia)
144 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
145 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
146 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2020-06-03 Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
147 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2020-10-28 Sneum Digesø (Esbjerg)
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2020-04-21 Gyldensteen: Engsøen (Nordfyns)
149 X * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) 2020-10-16 Lønstrup Strand (Hjørring)
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2020-04-09 Rands Fjord (Fredericia)
151 X * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2020-10-27 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2020-04-16 Gammel Tappernøje (Næstved)
153 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2020-04-30 Sysselvej regnvandsbassin (Vejle) (Vejle)
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2020-05-04 Ballum Sluse (Tønder)
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2020-04-11 Føns Vang (Middelfart)
157 X * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) 2020-11-18 Hønen, Sønderho, Fanø
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
160 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
161 X * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 2020-10-08 Skjern enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2020-08-12 Bulbjerg (Thisted)
163 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
164 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 X * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 2020-12-02 Hirtshals Øststrand
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2020-03-22 Fredericia Østerstrand (Fredericia)
168 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2020-05-13 Store Kalv (Rudersdal)
169 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
170 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
173 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2020-03-30 Kongens Kær (Vejle)
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2020-03-22 Fredericia Østerstrand (Fredericia)
176 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2020-03-28 Gyldensteen: Engsøen (Nordfyns)
178 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
179 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
180 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2020-03-05 Kysten ved Sandflugtsplantagen (Odsherred)
182 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2020-06-21 Ringe Sø (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
183 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2020-06-16 Bagenkop Havn (Langeland)
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2020-04-08 Fredericia Havn (Fredericia)
186 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
187 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2020-07-23 Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2020-04-21 Mågeøerne (Nordfyns)
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2020-05-04 Helm Odde Marsk, Rømø (Tønder)
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2020-05-13 Store Kalv (Rudersdal)
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2020-04-21 Mågeøerne (Nordfyns)
195 X * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 2020-06-16 Nørreballe Nor (Langeland)
196 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
197 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2020-06-14 Sønderstrand Rømø (Tønder)
198 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2020-05-22 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
199 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
200 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2020-05-21 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
201 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
202 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2020-01-22 Strib (Middelfart)
203 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
204 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2020-04-05 Børup Sande (Fredericia)
205 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2020-04-05 Børup Sande (Fredericia)
206 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2020-05-22 Strandby ved Frederikshavn (Frederikshavn)
207 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2020-05-21 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
209 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2020-03-05 Kysten ved Sandflugtsplantagen (Odsherred)
210 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
211 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2020-03-05 Kysten ved Sandflugtsplantagen (Odsherred)
212 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
213 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
214 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
215 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2020-09-13 Vejers Strand (Varde)
216 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2020-09-13 Vejers Strand (Varde)
217 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
218 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2020-09-13 Vejers Strand (Varde)
219 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
220 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
221 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
222 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
223 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
224 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2020-04-17 Smedager (Aabenraa)
225 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
226 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2020-05-21 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
227 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
228 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2020-10-06 Hanstholm Havn og havet ud for (Thisted)
229 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2020-03-29 Fredericia Havn (Fredericia)
230 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
231 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2020-05-04 Sneum Digesø (Esbjerg)
232 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2020-04-09 Flasken ved Bøgeskov (Fredericia)
233 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
234 X * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 2020-06-07 Skarvsøen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
235 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
236 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
237 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2020-03-31 Sortemosen (Sydfyn) (Svendborg)
238 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2020-03-31 Enge/marker ml. Nr. Broby-Lundegård (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
239 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
240 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2020-02-29 Rømødæmningen (Tønder)
241 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2020-04-17 Gl. Hviding Engsø (Esbjerg)
242 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
243 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2020-05-21 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
244 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
245 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
246 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2020-05-21 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
247 X * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2020-06-28 Hygum Nor (Lemvig)
248 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
249 X * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 2020-05-21 Saftevandsbakken (Frederikshavn)
250 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
251 X * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) 2020-05-21 Nedermose, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
252 X * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 2020-06-06 Engklit, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
253 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
254 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2020-01-22 Dyrehave (Nørre Søby) (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
255 X * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 2020-04-19 Højris (Morsø)
256 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2020-01-05 Vestre Kirkegård (København)
257 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2020-08-11 Bygholm Vejle, Vestsø (Thisted)
258 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2020-03-18 Flasken ved Bøgeskov (Fredericia)
259 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2020-02-29 Sneum Digesø (Esbjerg)
260 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2020-04-17 Abild Mark (Tønder)
261 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2020-05-04 Ballum Enge (Tønder)
262 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2020-02-25 Ølsted (Hedensted)
263 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2020-04-22 Kærbøl Mark, Ribe (Esbjerg)
264 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2020-02-01 Vedbynørre (Slagelse)
265 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2020-04-16 Faxe Ladeplads (Faxe)
266 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
267 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2020-03-09 Grejsdalen (Vejle)
268 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2020-07-09 Sydvestjylland
269 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
270 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
271 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2020-09-22 Voervadsbro (Horsens)
272 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2020-05-09 Lundeskov (Fredericia)
273 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
274 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
275 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2020-07-09 Sydvestjylland
276 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
277 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2020-01-05 Vestre Kirkegård (København)
278 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2020-10-14 Skallingen (Varde)
279 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2020-02-14 Sletten, Holstebro (Holstebro)
280 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
281 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2020-06-15 Haraldskær Fabrik, Vejle Ådal (Vejle)
282 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
283 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2020-05-21 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
284 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2020-05-10 Klelund Dyrehave Nord (Vejen)
285 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
286 X * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2020-02-13 Kruså Møllesø (Aabenraa)
287 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2020-03-13 Klostermølle (Horsens)
288 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2020-03-13 Gudenå ved Sukkertoppen (Horsens)
289 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
290 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2020-03-25 Grejsdalen (Vejle)
291 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2020-03-09 Grejsdalen (Vejle)
292 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
293 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2020-03-31 Sortenkær (Assens)
294 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
295 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2020-08-19 Ejstrup Klit (Jammerbugt)
296 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
297 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2020-08-11 Bygholm Vejle, Midtsø (Jammerbugt)
298 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2020-05-22 Pælebakke Klit (Frederikshavn)
299 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
300 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
301 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2020-01-30 Vejle Inderfjord (Vejle)
302 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
303 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2020-05-20 Buttervej Industriområde, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
304 X * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides) 2020-11-08 Dragsminde Sluse, Lolland
305 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
306 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
307 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2020-10-11 Tipmose & Heden ved Lysbjerge (Varde)
308 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
309 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
310 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2020-05-22 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
311 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2020-01-05 Vestre Kirkegård (København)
312 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2020-03-22 Fredericia Havn (Fredericia)
313 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2020-02-14 Store Hjøllund Plantage (Silkeborg)
314 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2020-03-29 Fredericia (Fredericia)
315 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
316 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2020-03-29 Fredericia Havn (Fredericia)
317 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2020-02-13 Kruså Møllesø (Aabenraa)
318 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2020-03-29 Fredericia Havn (Fredericia)
319 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2020-02-14 Store Hjøllund Plantage (Silkeborg)
320 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2020-03-04 Nørremarken (Vejle)
321 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2020-03-24 Hannerup Skov (Fredericia)
322 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2020-04-25 Ammitsbøl Skov (Vejle)
323 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2020-03-09 Grejsdalen (Vejle)
324 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2020-02-07 Uldum Kær (Hedensted)
325 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2020-03-25 Grejsdalen (Vejle)
326 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2020-03-25 Grejsdalen (Vejle)
327 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2020-06-03 Vallensbæk Mose (Vallensbæk)
328 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2020-04-04 Rands Fjord (Fredericia)
329 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2020-04-06 Søby Sø og omliggende brunkulslejer (Herning)
330 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2020-02-08 Fredericia Østerstrand (Fredericia)
331 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2020-05-20 Hirtshals (Hjørring)
332 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2020-10-02 Fovrfeltbækkens udløb (Esbjerg)
333 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
334 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
335 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2020-04-11 Føns Vang (Middelfart)
336 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2020-04-10 Egeskov (Fredericia)
337 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
338 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2020-04-11 Føns Vang (Middelfart)
339 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
340 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2020-01-18 Fredericia (Fredericia)
341 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2020-05-28 Klelund Dyrehave Syd (Vejen)
342 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
343 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
344 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2020-09-28 Lyngvig Fyr (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
345 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 2020-10-11 Skallingen Vesterhavs Strand S (Varde)
346 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
347 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
348 X * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2020-10-11 Blåvand By og sommerhusområde (Varde)
349 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2020-04-17 Skast og Kogsbøl Mose (Tønder)
350 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2020-03-21 Fredericia Havn (Fredericia)
351 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
352 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
353 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
354 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2020-06-06 Ellekrattet, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
355 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
356 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2020-05-13 Gundsømagle Sø (Roskilde)
357 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
358 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2020-05-02 Uldum Kær (Hedensted)
359 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
360 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2020-06-03 Vigersted By (Ringsted)
361 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2020-05-01 Rands Fjord (Fredericia)
362 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2020-05-18 Pind Enge (Vejle)
363 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
364 X * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) 2020-06-18 Gedser Odde (Guldborgsund)
365 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
366 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2020-05-23 Flasken ved Bøgeskov (Fredericia)
367 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
368 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
369 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2020-05-18 Pind Enge (Vejle)
370 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2020-06-09 Tørring Kær (Hedensted)
371 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2020-05-26 Nørrestrand (Horsens)
372 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
373 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2020-04-13 Grejsdalen (Vejle)
374 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2020-05-08 Flasken ved Bøgeskov (Fredericia)
375 * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria)
376 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) 2020-04-24 Frederivia, Strandvejen (Fredericia)
377 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana)
378 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) 2020-05-01 Flasken ved Bøgeskov (Fredericia)
379 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda)
380 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans)
381 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae)
382 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
383 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala)
384 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
385 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2020-06-21 Tvedshave (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
386 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2020-04-13 Grejsdalen (Vejle)
387 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2020-01-22 Strib (Middelfart)
388 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2020-03-25 Grejsdalen (Vejle)
389 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2020-03-09 Grejsdalen (Vejle)
390 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2020-01-19 Fredericia Østerstrand (Fredericia)
391 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2020-06-28 Agger Tange (Thisted)
392 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2020-03-22 Fredericia Havn (Fredericia)
393 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
394 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
395 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
396 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
397 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2020-04-12 Søgård Sø, Vamdrup (Kolding)
398 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2020-03-30 Grejs (Vejle)
399 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
400 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2020-02-27 Køge Sydstrand (Køge)
401 X * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) 2020-11-05 Sorthat Odde, Bornholm
402 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2020-04-01 Viuf Skov (Kolding)
403 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2020-01-31 Fredericia (Fredericia)
404 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2020-03-09 Grejsdalen (Vejle)
405 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2020-01-05 Vestre Kirkegård (København)
406 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
407 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2020-05-17 Bøgeskov (Fredericia)
408 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
409 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2020-03-22 Fredericia Havn (Fredericia)
410 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
411 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2020-04-04 Rands Fjord (Fredericia)
412 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2020-05-11 Flasken ved Bøgeskov (Fredericia)
413 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
414 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
415 X * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 2020-10-13 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
416 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2020-05-13 Allerød Sø området (Allerød)
417 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
418 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
419 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
420 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2020-04-07 Fredericia Havn (Fredericia)
421 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2020-04-17 Hostrup, Tønder (Tønder)
422 X * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 2020-06-11 Surender by/agerland (Syddjurs)
423 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2020-05-07 Randbøl Hede (Billund)
424 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2020-04-10 Vrads Sande (Silkeborg)
425 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
426 X * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri) 2020-10-13 Tipmose & Heden ved Lysbjerge (Varde)
427 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2020-04-17 Ny Frederikskog (Tønder)
428 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
429 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
430 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
431 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
432 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
433 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
434 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2020-02-18 Bygholm Park (Horsens)
435 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2020-03-28 Fredericia (Fredericia)
436 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
437 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2020-03-31 Brændeskov by (Svendborg)
438 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
439 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
440 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
441 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2020-04-05 Børup Skov (Fredericia)
442 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2020-04-20 Rands Fjord (Fredericia)
443 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
444 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2020-02-10 Fredericia Havn (Fredericia)
445 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2020-03-05 Lumsås Nordstrand (Odsherred)
446 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
447 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
448 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
449 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2020-04-04 Rands Fjord (Fredericia)
450 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2020-04-25 Ammitsbøl Skov (Vejle)
451 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
452 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
453 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2020-04-04 Rands Fjord (Fredericia)
454 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2020-02-10 Fredericia Havn (Fredericia)
455 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2020-03-25 Grejsdalen (Vejle)
456 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2020-03-13 Gudenå ved Sukkertoppen (Horsens)
457 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2020-04-01 Viuf Skov (Kolding)
458 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
459 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2020-02-14 Store Hjøllund Plantage (Silkeborg)
460 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
461 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2020-05-21 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
462 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2020-03-23 Hornbæk Enge, v. Gudenåen (Randers)
463 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2020-10-17 Grønningen (Varde)
464 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2020-04-09 Bøgeskov (Fredericia)
465 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2020-11-20 Rosenvold, Hedensted
466 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2020-04-06 Søby Sø og omliggende brunkulslejer (Herning)
467 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
468 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
469 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2020-02-14 Store Hjøllund Plantage (Silkeborg)
470 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
471 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2020-03-21 Fredericia Havn (Fredericia)
472 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
473 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2020-02-07 Uldum Kær (Hedensted)
474 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2020-12-09 Gjeller Odde, Lemvig Kommune
475 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2020-11-05 Hasle Havn, Bornholm
476 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2020-04-17 Rangstrup (Tønder)
477 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2020-04-06 Søby Sø og omliggende brunkulslejer (Herning)
478 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
479 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
480 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
481 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
482 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
483 X * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2020-10-11 Tipmose & Heden ved Lysbjerge (Varde)
484 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
485 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
486 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
487 X * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 2020-06-07 Hanstholm Fyrhaver (Thisted)
488 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2020-03-23 Hornbæk Enge, v. Gudenåen (Randers)
489 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
490 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
491 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
492 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer