Danish Year Species 2020

Jens Ballegaard


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Jens Ballegaards ticks

This is Jens Ballegaards Danske Årsarter 2020

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2020-02-18 Houvig
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2020-05-26 Vester Tim
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2020-01-02 Asp
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2020-01-09 Skjern Enge
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2020-05-01 Skagen
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2020-01-01 Ulfborg
9 X * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) 2020-03-09 Vollerum Enge
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2020-01-01 Sevel
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 2020-01-02 Thy - nær Rosvang
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2020-01-01 Ulfborg
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2020-11-24 Velling Mærsk
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2020-01-02 Thy - nær Rosvang
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2020-10-20 mark nær Ølgod
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2020-01-01 Svingel Engsø
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2020-01-02 Thy - nær Rosvang
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2020-01-01 Ulfborg
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2020-03-06 Rindum v Kraft
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2020-01-12 Bøvling Klit
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2020-04-01 Svingel Engsø
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2020-01-08 Vest Stadil Fjord
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2020-01-07 Skjern enge
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2020-01-01 Vest Stadil Fjord
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2020-01-01 Vind
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2020-01-03 Vest Stadil Fjord
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2020-01-03 Vest Stadil Fjord
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2020-05-30 Lolland
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2020-01-07 Skjern enge
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2020-10-18 Ejstrup Sø
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2020-01-01 Svingel Engsø
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2020-01-15 Agger Tange
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2020-01-01 Bækbygård Strand
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2020-01-01 Bækbygård Strand
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2020-01-01 Bækbygård Strand
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2020-01-15 Gjeller Odde
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2020-01-01 Svingel Engsø
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2020-01-02 Nors Sø
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2020-01-01 Vestas Stien
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2020-01-15 Agger Tange
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2020-05-26 Hoverdal Pl
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2020-05-10 Alslev
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2020-05-10 Sneum Digesø
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2020-01-01 Vestas Stien
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2020-01-16 Stadiløvej
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2020-01-01 Sevel
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2020-01-01 Sevel
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2020-01-08 Hindø-broen
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2020-06-13 Rækker Mølle
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2020-09-25 Tryggelev Nor
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2020-01-03 Tim Mølle
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2020-01-07 Skjern enge
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2020-01-03 Hoverdal Pl.
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2020-01-01 Svingel Engsø
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2020-03-23 Bækbygård Strand
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2020-01-02 Nors Sø
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2020-08-24 Bækbygård Strand
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) Birkesø, Ll Vildmose
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2020-01-15 Gjeller Odde
99 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2020-05-12 Skjern Enge
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2020-03-19 Sneum forland
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2020-01-01 Vest Stadil Fjord
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2020-01-01 Vest Stadil Fjord
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2020-05-10 Sneum Digesø
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2020-02-27 Vest Stadil Fjord
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2020-03-30 Ringkøbing - Naturkraft
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2020-04-25 Skjern Enge
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2020-04-25 Velling Mærsk
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2020-01-07 Skjern enge
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2020-03-07 Værnengene
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2020-04-08 Bøvling Klit
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2020-01-02 Hanstholm Havn
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2020-03-19 Vest Stadil Fjord
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2020-03-18 Værnengene
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2020-05-19 Skjern Enge
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea)
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2020-05-12 Værnengene
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2020-01-05 Thorsminde
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2020-01-03 Vest Stadil Fjord
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2020-03-09 Thorsminde Havn
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2020-05-17 Skjern Enge
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2020-05-18 Skjern Enge
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 X * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2020-12-08 Borre Odde, Horsens Fjord
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2020-01-07 Velling Pl.
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2020-11-11 Olsens Pl. Ikast
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2020-01-12 Bøvling Klit
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
146 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2020-11-29 Klegod - havet ud for.
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2020-04-19 Vest Stadil Fjord
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2020-01-17 Tim Dambrug
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2020-01-15 Gjeller Odde
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2020-04-23 Vest Stadil Fjord
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2020-05-10 Sneum Digesø
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2020-04-23 Bækbygård Strand
156 X * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) 2020-11-18 Sønderho, Fanø
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 X * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 2020-10-10 Hestholm
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2020-01-02 Hanstholm Havn
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2020-09-12 Lyngvig
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2020-01-01 Vestas Stien
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2020-02-14 Bækbygård Strand
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2020-03-19 Sneum Digesø
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2020-01-01 Sevel
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2020-01-01 Vest Stadil Fjord
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2020-05-20 Lyngvig
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2020-01-01 Ulfborg
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2020-09-25 Dovns Klint
182 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2020-09-25 Bagenkop Havn
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2020-02-29 Stadiløvej
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2020-07-09 Bygholm Vejle
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2020-04-02 Bækbygård Strand
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2020-04-23 Bækbygård Strand
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2020-04-23 Bækbygård Strand
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2020-05-14 Vest Stadil Fjord
194 X * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 2020-05-23 Hestholm Ø, Skjern Enge
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2020-05-13 Skjern Enge
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2020-05-04 Skagen
198 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2020-05-04 Skagen
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2020-04-02 Bækbygård Strand
200 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2020-09-10 Hanstholm
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2020-10-18 Lyngvig
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2020-01-02 Roshage
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2020-01-02 Hanstholm Havn
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2020-05-01 Skagen
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2020-01-01 Bækbygård Strand
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2020-05-02 Skagen
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2020-05-04 Skagen
211 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2020-05-01 Skagen
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2020-09-12 Lyngvig
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2020-05-03 Skagen
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2020-06-04 Frøslev Mose
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2020-04-08 Bækmarksbro
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2020-01-01 Bækbygård Strand
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2020-09-10 Hanstholm
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2020-01-01 Svingel Engsø
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2020-02-28 Høje Sande, Skjern Å
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2020-02-27 Vest Stadil Fjord
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2020-11-04 Stubbe Sø
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2020-01-01 Svingel Engsø
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2020-01-03 Vest Stadil Fjord
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2020-11-13 Låningsvejen, Mandø
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2020-04-29 Skagen
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2020-05-30 Lolland
246 X * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2020-06-29 Pletvej, Harboøre.
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 X * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 2020-06-04 Frøslev Mose
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2020-05-02 Skagen
254 X * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 2020-04-20 S.f. Frederikshavn
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2020-01-01 Vind Hede
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2020-02-14 Hoverdal Pl.
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2020-03-06 Vest Stadil Fjord
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2020-01-05 Vest Stadil Fjord
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2020-05-01 Skagen
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2020-06-03 Ballum
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2020-04-20 S.f. Frederikshavn
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2020-05-01 Skagen
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2020-01-01 Svingel Engsø
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2020-01-05 Stadiløvej
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2020-01-01 Vind Hede
267 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2020-01-11 Holmsland
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2020-03-06 No
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2020-02-13 Skive
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2020-03-16 Vestjylland
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2020-02-13 Viborg Golfbane
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2020-03-05 Ringkøbing K
278 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2020-02-13 Sletten, Mejrup
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2020-02-13 Viborg
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2020-06-04
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2020-04-23 Vest Stadil Fjord
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2020-11-01 Klostermølle
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2020-01-03 Svingel Engsø - Haveslangevej
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2020-02-13 Nær Viborg
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2020-01-03 Hoverdal Pl.
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2020-01-01 Mejrup
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2020-09-15 Skjern Enge
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2020-01-07 Skjern enge
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2020-05-01 Skagen
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2020-01-15 Hanstholm
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2020-01-07 Skjern enge
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2020-05-19 Hoverdal Pl.
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2020-01-01 Vind Hede
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2020-01-02 Nors Sø
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2020-01-01 Sevel
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2020-01-01 Sevel
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2020-01-01 Holstebro
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2020-01-05 Stadiløvej
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2020-01-01 Sevel
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2020-01-01 Vind Hede
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2020-04-30 Skagen
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2020-01-03 Hoverdal Pl.
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2020-02-14 Hoverdal Pl.
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2020-01-03 Svingel Engsø - Haveslangevej
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2020-11-06 Nørresø v Vedersø
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2020-01-01 Haven
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2020-01-01 Sevel
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2020-01-10 Vest Stadil Fjord
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2020-03-09 Rejkjær n.f. Tim
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2020-01-15 Gjeller Odde
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2020-04-29 Hirtshals
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2020-01-03 Vest Stadil Fjord
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2020-04-17 Vest Stadil Fjord
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2020-04-08 Husby Klit
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2020-04-26 Svingel Engsø
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2020-01-08 Haveslangevej
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2020-05-01 Skagen
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2020-09-22 Søndervig
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2020-04-14 Vest Stadil Fjord
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2020-03-19 Haveslangevej
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2020-05-31 Lolland
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2020-04-23 Svingel Engsø
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2020-05-31 Lolland
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2020-04-28 Vest Stadil Fjord
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2020-05-18 Skjern Enge
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2020-05-20 Værnengene
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2020-05-18 Skjern Enge
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2020-06-01 Lolland
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2020-02-13 Sevel
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2020-05-10 Sneum Digesø
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2020-04-23 Vest Stadil Fjord
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2020-01-01 Skagen
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2020-03-16 EE´s have
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2020-01-02 Nors Sø
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2020-01-01 Råsted
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2020-01-03 Hoverdal Pl.
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2020-02-13 Nær Viborg
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2020-11-11 Klosterkær kanal
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2020-01-01 Sevel
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2020-04-06 Vest Stadil Fjord
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2020-01-01 Sevel
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
398 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2020-01-01 Vind
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2020-01-01 Sevel
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2020-03-05 Haveslangevej, Stadil
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2020-02-13 Nær Viborg
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2020-05-02 Skagen
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2020-01-01 Sevel
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2020-04-04 Vest Stadil Fjord
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2020-05-29 Møn
410 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
413 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2020-04-28 Vest Stadil Fjord
414 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
415 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2020-04-05 Ringkøbing
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2020-04-17 Rindum
419 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2020-04-23 Stadiløvej
421 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2020-01-03 Bækbygård Strand P-plads
422 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
423 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2020-04-14 Vest Stadil Fjord
425 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
426 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
427 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2020-01-13 Lystrupminde v Vrads
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2020-01-01 Sevel
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2020-01-01 Sevel
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
437 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2020-01-04 Haven
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2020-04-17 Vest Stadil Fjord
440 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2020-01-03 Hover v Tovstrup Bro
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2020-03-03 Velling Bugt
443 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
444 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
445 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2020-01-04 Herning
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2020-04-22 Vest Stadil Fjord
448 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
449 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 2020-09-30 Bækbygård Strand
450 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2020-02-13 Sø nær Viborg
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2020-01-01 Vestas Stien
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2020-01-01 Sevel
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2020-01-01 Vind
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2020-01-01 Vind
455 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2020-01-03 Svingel Engsø - Haveslangevej
457 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
458 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2020-01-04 Haven
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2020-03-23 Vest Stadil Fjord
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2020-01-12 Høvsøre
462 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2020-05-03 Råbjerg Sø
463 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2020-03-23 Nørresø v Vedersø
464 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
465 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2020-01-01 Vind Hede
467 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2020-01-04 Herning
469 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2020-04-04 Ringkøbing
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2020-01-03 Svingel Engsø - Haveslangevej
471 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2020-10-13 Stadiløvej
472 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2020-01-15 Agger Tange
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2020-01-01 Ulfborg
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2020-01-03 Vester Tim
475 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2020-05-14 Vest Stadil Fjord
479 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
480 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
481 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
482 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2020-02-27 Vest Stadil Fjord
486 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer