Danish Year Species 2019

Danish Year Species 2019

Stig Hartvig Nielsen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Stig Hartvig Nielsens ticks

This is Stig Hartvig Nielsens Danske Årsarter 2019

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2019-05-19 Frederiksværk
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2019-06-09 Gilbjerg
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus)
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2019-09-27 Lynæs fort
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2019-01-12 Frederiksværk
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2019-01-02 Holløse
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2019-01-02 Holløse
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 2019-01-02 Holløse
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2019-01-02 Holløse
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2019-03-15 Hovvig
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2019-01-02 Holløse
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2019-01-02
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2019-01-06 Sølager
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2019-01-02 Rågeleje
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2019-02-15 Villingerød
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2019-01-06 Sølager
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2019-06-09 Ågerup
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2019-04-07 Houvig
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2019-01-07 Holløse
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2019-01-07 Holløse
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2019-01-02 Holløse
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2019-01-02
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2019-01-06 Sølager
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2019-01-02 Holløse
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2019-01-02 Holløse
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2019-01-02 Holløse
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2019-01-02 Holløse
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2019-01-05 Lynæs
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2019-01-02
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2019-01-07 Lumsås
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2019-01-02
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2019-01-02
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2019-01-06 Melby
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2019-01-02 Rågeleje
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2019-01-02
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2019-01-06 Bækkebro
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2019-01-06 Sølager
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2019-01-02
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
58 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2019-07-22 Rørvig by
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2019-05-10 Spodsbjerg
63 X * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) 2019-11-03 Kikhavn
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2019-05-04 Pøleåen
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2019-01-03
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2019-02-11 Frederiksværk - Hundested
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2019-01-02
78 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
79 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2019-01-01
81 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2019-03-27 Frederiksværk
83 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2019-07-18 Hovvig
84 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
85 X * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2019-06-09 Vaserne
86 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2019-06-09 Vaserne
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2019-03-06 Hillerød
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2019-01-02
90 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
91 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2019-03-03 Hundested
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2019-01-06 Sølager
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2019-01-02 Rågeleje
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2019-01-02 Rågeleje
96 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2019-01-07 Klint
97 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2019-05-01 Holløse
98 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2019-01-06 Sølager
100 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2019-04-07 Korshage
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2019-02-04 Frederiksværk-Hundested
103 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
104 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2019-06-24 Søborg sø
106 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
107 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2019-05-16 Frederikssund
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2019-04-07 Korshage
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2019-04-07 Korshage
111 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
112 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
113 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
114 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2019-04-28 Spodsbjerg
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2019-01-12 Frederiksværk
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2019-07-18 Hovvig
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2019-07-12 Sprogøre
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2019-08-11 Hovvig
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2019-07-07 Rågeleje
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2019-04-07 Korshage
124 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2019-07-31 Hovvig
125 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2019-07-16 Hovvig
128 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2019-05-21 Isterød lergrav
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2019-07-31 Hovvig
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2019-01-06 Sølager
132 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2019-09-15 Rågeleje
133 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
134 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2019-07-16 Hovvig
135 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
136 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
137 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2019-08-03 Nørresø
138 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
139 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
140 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2019-03-10 Lynæs - Hundested
141 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
142 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2019-02-02 Frederiksværk lystbådehavn
144 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
145 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
146 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
147 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2019-05-18 Korshage
149 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2019-04-07 Korshage
151 X * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2019-08-03 Nørresø
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2019-01-06 Lynæshavn
153 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2019-05-04 Pøleåen
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2019-04-07 Hovvig
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2019-04-07 Korshage
157 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
160 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
161 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2019-01-02 Rågeleje
163 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
164 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2019-01-02
168 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus)
169 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
170 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
173 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2019-04-02 Isterød lergrav
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2019-01-02
176 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2019-01-02
178 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
179 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2019-02-15 Gilleleje havn
180 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2019-01-01
182 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2019-01-13 Hundested
183 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2019-02-15 Gilleleje havn
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2019-03-07 Hundested
186 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
187 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2019-06-28 Holløse
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2019-03-23 Helsingør
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2019-05-18 Sjællandsodde
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2019-04-28 Spodsbjerg
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2019-04-28 Spodsbjerg
195 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
196 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2019-04-28 Spodsbjerg
197 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2019-06-09 Ågerup
198 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2019-09-14 Rågeleje
199 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
200 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2019-01-02 Rågeleje
201 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2019-09-16 Rågeleje
202 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2019-01-02 Rågeleje
203 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
204 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2019-01-02 Rågeleje
205 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2019-01-02 Rågeleje
206 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2019-02-13 Spodsbjerg
207 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 2019-10-14 Klint
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2019-01-02 Rågeleje
209 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2019-01-07 Lumsås
210 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
211 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2019-01-07 Klint
212 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
213 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
214 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
215 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
216 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2019-01-02 Rågeleje
217 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2019-01-02 Rågeleje
218 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
219 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2019-01-02 Rågeleje
220 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
221 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2019-07-06 Rågeleje
222 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
223 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
224 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
225 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2019-05-18 Nykøbing sj
226 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
227 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2019-01-02 Rågeleje
228 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
229 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
230 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2019-01-02
231 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
232 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia)
233 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2019-09-29 Kregme
234 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
235 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
236 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
237 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
238 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
239 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2019-01-03
240 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
241 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2019-01-30 Holløse
242 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2019-07-25 Marup
243 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
244 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2019-04-06 Spodsbjerg
245 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
246 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
247 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2019-05-09 Hundested
248 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
249 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
250 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
251 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
252 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
253 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
254 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
255 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
256 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
257 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2019-01-03
258 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2019-01-11 Esrum
259 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2019-03-24 Hundested
260 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2019-01-14 Helsinge
261 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2019-04-27 Spodsbjerg
262 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2019-08-03 Ballum
263 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2019-01-04 Frederiksværk
264 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2019-04-08 Vedbæk
265 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2019-01-05 Holløse
266 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2019-01-03 Søborg
267 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
268 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2019-01-02
269 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
270 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
271 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
272 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
273 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2019-01-10 Kregme-Frederiksværk
274 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2019-11-04 Kikhavn
275 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
276 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
277 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
278 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2019-07-15 Mols bjerge
279 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) Gilbjerg
280 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
281 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
282 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2019-01-05 Bækkebro
283 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
284 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2019-05-18 Sjællandssodde
285 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2019-04-27 Spodsbjerg
286 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
287 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
288 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
289 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2019-01-03 Hundested
290 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
291 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2019-03-23 Stenholt
292 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
293 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
294 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2019-01-02
295 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
296 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2019-05-09 Hundested
297 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
298 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2019-03-24 Hundested
299 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2019-04-27 Spodsbjerg
300 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
301 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
302 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2019-01-12 Frederiksværk
303 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
304 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2019-05-18 Korshage
305 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
306 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
307 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
308 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2019-01-13 Markerne ved Hillerød genbrugsstation
309 X * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 2019-07-15 Hjørring
310 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
311 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2019-05-19 Gilbjerg
312 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2019-01-13 Bækkebro
313 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2019-01-01
314 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2019-01-30 Melby
315 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2019-01-02
316 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
317 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2019-01-02
318 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2019-03-11 Ølstykke
319 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2019-01-01
320 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2019-01-06 Holløse
321 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2019-01-08 Hillerød
322 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2019-01-13 Bækkebro
323 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2019-07-15 Hjørring
324 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2019-01-05
325 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
326 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus)
327 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2019-01-01
328 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
329 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2019-04-07 Hovvig
330 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2019-03-11 Ølstykke
331 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2019-02-10 Hundested
332 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2019-07-15 Hirtshals
333 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
334 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
335 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
336 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2019-04-27 Kregme
337 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2019-04-27 Spodsbjerg
338 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
339 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2019-04-27 Spodsbjerg
340 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
341 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus)
342 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2019-04-28 Tibirke kirke
343 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
344 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
345 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
346 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
347 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
348 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
349 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
350 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2019-04-27 Spodsbjerg
351 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2019-03-27 Vedbæk
352 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
353 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
354 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
355 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
356 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
357 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2019-06-08 Frederiksværk
358 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
359 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2019-04-28 Holløse
360 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
361 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
362 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2019-04-28 Holløse
363 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2019-05-23 Frederiksværk
364 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
365 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
366 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
367 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2019-06-09 Ågerup
368 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
369 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
370 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2019-04-28 Holløse
371 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
372 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
373 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
374 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2019-03-15 Klint
375 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2019-05-01 Spodsbjerg
376 * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria)
377 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) 2019-04-27 Spodsbjerg
378 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana)
379 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) 2019-04-27 Spodsbjerg
380 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda)
381 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans)
382 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae)
383 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
384 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala)
385 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
386 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2019-05-18 Rørvig
387 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus)
388 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2019-01-04
389 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea)
390 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2019-02-26 Vanløse
391 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2019-02-12 Vanløse
392 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
393 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2019-01-02 Hundested
394 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
395 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
396 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
397 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
398 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2019-03-31 Hanehoved camping
399 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2019-01-01
400 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
401 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
402 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
403 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2019-01-03
404 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2019-01-08 Vanløse
405 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) Vanløse
406 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2019-02-15 Spodsbjerg
407 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
408 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2019-05-18 Korshage
409 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
410 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2019-01-03
411 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
412 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2019-04-28 Holløse
413 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2019-05-16 Hundested
414 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
415 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
416 X * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 2019-10-13 Allerød
417 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2019-04-28 Hundested
418 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
419 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
420 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
421 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2019-01-30 Helsingør
422 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2019-04-28 Lynæs
423 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
424 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2019-04-28 Holløse
425 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2019-03-31 Melby
426 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
427 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
428 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2019-04-07 Korshage
429 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
430 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
431 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
432 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
433 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
434 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
435 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2019-01-10 Solbjerg
436 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2019-01-01
437 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
438 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2019-01-01
439 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
440 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
441 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
442 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2019-01-26 Hundested
443 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2019-05-04 Spodsbjerg
444 X * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2019-09-22 Lynæs fort
445 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2019-01-11 Helsingør
446 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2019-01-30 Hornbæk
447 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
448 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
449 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
450 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) Hornbæk
451 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2019-04-27 Spodsbjerg
452 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
453 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
454 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2019-01-11 Helsingør
455 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2019-01-11 Helsingør
456 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2019-01-06
457 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2019-01-08
458 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2019-01-13 Vinderød
459 X * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 2019-11-03 Hundested
460 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2019-01-04
461 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
462 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2019-05-19 Gilbjerg
463 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2019-01-02
464 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2019-02-02 Sølager
465 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2019-03-09 Hundested
466 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2019-01-11 Esrum
467 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2019-03-04 Hillerød
468 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
469 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2019-01-07 Lumsås
470 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2019-01-07 Klint-Lumås
471 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2019-07-15 Hjørring
472 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2019-01-13 Hanehoved
473 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
474 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2019-01-06 Hundested
475 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
476 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2019-01-13 Hundested
477 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2019-04-28 Spodsbjerg
478 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2019-01-03
479 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
480 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
481 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
482 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
483 X * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 2019-07-15 Hjørring
484 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
485 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
486 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
487 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
488 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
489 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2019-03-15 Klint
490 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
491 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
492 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
493 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer