Danish Year Species 2019

Christian Michael Villadsen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Christian Michael Villadsens ticks

This is Christian Michael Villadsens Danske Årsarter 2019

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2019-04-21 Elev By (Århus)
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2019-06-09 Sødringholm Strand (Randers)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2019-01-01 Vognkær Enge (Vejle)
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2019-01-16 Kalø slotshalvø (Syddjurs)
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2019-05-24 Brabrand Sø (Århus)
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2019-01-03 De nordlige græsningsfenner, Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2019-01-03 Møllesø, Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 2019-01-03 De nordlige græsningsfenner, Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2019-01-03 De nordlige græsningsfenner, Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2019-01-03 Landbrugsområderne, Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2019-01-03 Landbrugsområderne, Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2019-01-03 Kysten ved Hedestederne (Aalborg)
18 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2019-01-03 Kysten mellem Tofte Skov og Øster Hurup (Mariagerfjord)
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2019-05-20 Siø (Langeland)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2019-01-03 Kysten ved Hedestederne (Aalborg)
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2019-05-24 Årslev Engsø (Århus)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) Hornbæk Enge, v. Gudenåen (Randers)
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) Egå Engsø (Århus)
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2019-01-05 Filsø, Søndersø (Varde)
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2019-01-03 Birkesø, Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
30 X * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2019-04-22 Følle Bund (Syddjurs)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2019-01-03 Mariager Fjord, Hadsund-Havnø (Mariagerfjord)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2019-01-05 Vesterenge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2019-01-03 Birkesø, Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2019-05-20 Maribo Søndersø midt (Lolland)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2019-01-05 Hestholm Syd (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2019-01-19 Kruså Møllesø (Aabenraa)
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2019-01-05 Hestholm Syd (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2019-01-05 Hestholm Syd (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
40 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila)
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2019-01-01 Mørkholt Hage (Vejle)
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2019-01-03 Kysten mellem Tofte Skov og Øster Hurup (Mariagerfjord)
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2019-01-01 Mørkholt Hage (Vejle)
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2019-10-13 Skallingen Vesterhavs Strand N (Varde)
51 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2019-01-03 Kysten mellem Tofte Skov og Øster Hurup (Mariagerfjord)
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) Hestholm Syd (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2019-01-05 Hestholm Syd (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) Kalø slotshalvø (Syddjurs)
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2019-06-09 Sødringholm Hede (Randers)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2019-05-17 Gedser By (Guldborgsund)
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2019-05-13 Hedeenge Egå (Århus)
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2019-01-04 Århus Midtby (Århus)
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2019-02-27 Egåen Egå Engsø-udløb i havet (Århus)
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2019-01-01 Mørkholt ved Brejning (Vejle)
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2019-01-07 Egåen Egå Engsø-udløb i havet (Århus)
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) Egå Engsø (Århus)
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2019-06-09 Dalbyneder Kær (Randers)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2019-06-10 Hornbæk Enge, v. Gudenåen (Randers)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2019-01-04 Århus Å ml. 3-Broer og Århus midtby (Århus)
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2019-01-05 Hestholm Syd (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) Store Hjøllund Plantage (Silkeborg)
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2019-01-06 Egåen Egå Engsø-udløb i havet (Århus)
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2019-01-03 Tofte Sø, Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2019-01-05 Filsø, Søndersø (Varde)
95 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) Egå Engsø (Århus)
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2019-01-03 Kysten mellem Tofte Skov og Øster Hurup (Mariagerfjord)
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) Egå Engsø (Århus)
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2019-01-05 Vesterenge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2019-08-10 Værnengene (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2019-05-18 Havet ud for Gedser Odde (Guldborgsund)
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) Århus Østhavn (Århus)
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2019-04-05 Egå Engsø (Århus)
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2019-08-10 Lyngvig Fyr (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2019-01-03 Mulbjerge kyst (Aalborg)
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2019-01-03 Kysten mellem Tofte Skov og Øster Hurup (Mariagerfjord)
118 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa)
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2019-08-10 Lyngvig Fyr (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2019-08-10 Lyngvig Fyr (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2019-03-26 Egå Engsø (Århus)
123 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea)
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2019-07-12 Egå Engsø (Århus)
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) Grenå Strand (Norddjurs)
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) Kalø slotshalvø (Syddjurs)
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) Grenå Havn (Norddjurs)
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 Little Stint (Calidris minuta)
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2019-02-03 Grenå Golfbane (Norddjurs)
140 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2019-03-18 Risskov By (Århus)
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2019-07-06 Hovvig, Odsherred (Odsherred)
146 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2019-04-28 Kysing Næs (Odder)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2019-07-06 Overby Lyng (Odsherred)
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2019-06-23 Årslev Engsø (Århus)
150 X * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2019-05-03 Ulvedybet V (Jammerbugt)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2019-01-09 Egå-Tålfor Strand/Åkrogen/Egå Havn (Århus)
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2019-05-03 Ulvedybet V (Jammerbugt)
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2019-06-23 Årslev Engsø (Århus)
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) Følle Bund (Syddjurs)
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) Hirtshals Havn (Hjørring)
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2019-01-01 Mørkholt Hage (Vejle)
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2019-10-12 Henne Strand (Varde)
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2019-03-24 Kongens Kær (Vejle)
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2019-01-01 Mørkholt Hage (Vejle)
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2019-01-05 Hestholm Syd (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2019-05-04 Skagen Havn (Frederikshavn)
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2019-01-01 Mørkholt Hage (Vejle)
181 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2019-03-19 Århus Havn (Århus)
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2019-04-22 Gjerrild Nordstrand øst, Knudshoved (Norddjurs)
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2019-05-18 Gedser By (Guldborgsund)
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2019-05-18 Havet ud for Gedser Odde (Guldborgsund)
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2019-04-28 Kysing Næs (Odder)
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
197 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus)
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2019-11-19 Tangkrogen/Marselisborg Havn (Århus)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 Common Murre (Uria aalge)
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2019-08-10 Lyngvig Fyr (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2019-05-05 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2019-05-05 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2019-04-06 Risskov By (Århus)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2019-04-22 Gjerrild Nordstrand øst, Knudshoved (Norddjurs)
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2019-01-01 Mørkholt Hage (Vejle)
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2019-05-03 Ulvedybet ved Bjerget (Jammerbugt)
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2019-01-19 Kruså Møllesø (Aabenraa)
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2019-12-07 Gullestrup (Herning)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2019-01-02 Risskov By (Århus)
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2019-01-05 Hestholm Syd (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
240 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2019-04-15 Åbyhøj (Århus)
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2019-05-18 Gedser Odde (Guldborgsund)
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 X * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2019-08-03 Trehøje i Mols Bjerge (Syddjurs)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2019-01-03 Høstemark Skov (Aalborg)
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2019-01-05 Filsø, Fidde Sø og Kirkeodde (Varde)
256 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis)
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2019-03-25 Hedeenge Egå (Århus)
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2019-01-03 De nordlige græsningsfenner, Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
259 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
260 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2019-01-03 De vandfyldte gravebaner, Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Gjerrild Nordstrand øst, Knudshoved (Norddjurs)
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2019-01-03 Birkesø, Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2019-04-22 Gjerrild Nordstrand øst, Knudshoved (Norddjurs)
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2019-01-01 Mørkholt ved Brejning (Vejle)
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2019-01-03 Gunderup ved Mariager (Mariagerfjord)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2019-03-11 Risskov Skov (Århus)
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2019-02-03 Grenå Golfbane (Norddjurs)
277 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)
278 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2019-03-10 Storring (Skanderborg)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2019-09-23 Rækker Mølle (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2019-01-03 Høstemark Skov (Aalborg)
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2019-05-26 Skivholme Skov (Skanderborg)
290 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2019-01-01 Hatting (Horsens)
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2019-04-22 Gjerrild Nordstrand øst, Knudshoved (Norddjurs)
297 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo)
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2019-04-22 Gjerrild Nordstrand øst, Knudshoved (Norddjurs)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2019-01-09 Risskov By (Århus)
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2019-05-17 Bøtø Nor ved Nørresø (reservatet ved tårnene) (Guldborgsund)
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2019-02-23 Vrads Sande (Silkeborg)
307 X * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 2019-07-16 Tornby Klitplantage (Hjørring)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2019-01-05 Filsø, Fidde Sø og Kirkeodde (Varde)
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2019-01-01 Mørkholt ved Brejning (Vejle)
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) Risskov By (Århus)
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2019-01-01 Mørkholt ved Brejning (Vejle)
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2019-01-05 Filsø, Langodde (Varde)
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2019-01-01 Mørkholt ved Brejning (Vejle)
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2019-01-24 Søballe Grusgrav V.f. Søballe (Skanderborg)
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2019-01-08 Åbyhøj (Århus)
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2019-02-15 Odder (Odder)
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2019-01-18 Skæring Hede/Skæring Strand (Århus)
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2019-01-01 Vognkær Enge (Vejle)
323 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2019-01-01 Mørkholt ved Brejning (Vejle)
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2019-01-01 Vognkær Enge (Vejle)
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) Egå Engsø (Århus)
328 Woodlark (Lullula arborea)
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2019-02-20 Hedeenge Egå (Århus)
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2019-07-16 Hirtshals (Hjørring)
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2019-05-05 Buttervej Industriområde, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2019-05-17 Kroghage ved Gedser (Guldborgsund)
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2019-04-07 Hornbæk Enge, v. Gudenåen (Randers)
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2019-04-30 Risskov By (Århus)
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2019-01-03 Høstemark Skov (Aalborg)
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2019-05-18 Gedser Odde (Guldborgsund)
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2019-10-13 Blåvand By og sommerhusområde (Varde)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2019-04-21 Lisbjerg by/agerland (Århus)
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2019-03-21 Risskov By (Århus)
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2019-05-24 Årslev Engsø (Århus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2019-05-29 Egå Engsø (Århus)
358 X * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) 2019-10-14 Blåvand, Mosen (Varde)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2019-05-19 Kroghage ved Gedser (Guldborgsund)
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2019-05-29 Hedeenge Egå (Århus)
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2019-05-19 Gedser By (Guldborgsund)
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2019-05-19 Kroghage ved Gedser (Guldborgsund)
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2019-06-19 Brabrand Sø (Århus)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2019-02-22 Risskov By (Århus)
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2019-05-17 Kroghage ved Gedser (Guldborgsund)
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2019-04-25 Risskov By (Århus)
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2019-04-29 Hedeenge Egå (Århus)
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2019-04-22 Gjerrild Overskov (Norddjurs)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2019-01-03 De vandfyldte gravebaner, Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2019-01-01 Mørkholt ved Brejning (Vejle)
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2019-01-01 Mørkholt ved Brejning (Vejle)
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2019-02-08 Voldbækken i Brabrand (Århus)
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2019-01-19 Gråsten Søerne (Sønderborg)
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2019-01-03 Landbrugsområderne, Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus)
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2019-01-01 Vognkær Enge (Vejle)
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
398 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2019-01-02 Risskov By (Århus)
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2019-01-03 Risskov By (Århus)
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2019-03-23 Grejsdalen (Vejle)
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2019-04-07 Tuemose og Fussingø Enge (Randers)
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2019-05-19 Gedser By (Guldborgsund)
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2019-01-01 Mørkholt ved Brejning (Vejle)
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2019-05-18 Gedser By (Guldborgsund)
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2019-05-24 Århus Å ml. Brabrand Sø og 3-Broer (Århus)
410 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
413 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2019-05-19 Gedser By (Guldborgsund)
414 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
415 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2019-05-18 Gedser Odde (Guldborgsund)
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2019-04-20 Åbyhøj (Århus)
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2019-04-21 Lisbjerg Skov, Sø vest f. (Århus)
419 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2019-05-17 Gedser By (Guldborgsund)
421 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2019-07-16 Tornby Klitplantage (Hjørring)
422 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
423 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2019-04-28 Norsminde by/havn (Odder)
425 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
426 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
427 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2019-02-08 Voldbækken i Brabrand (Århus)
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2019-01-01 Mørkholt ved Brejning (Vejle)
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2019-01-02 Risskov By (Århus)
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
437 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) Risskov By (Århus)
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) Gjerrild Nordstrand øst, Knudshoved (Norddjurs)
440 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2019-02-23 Lystrup Å, Kulsø-Salten Å (Silkeborg)
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2019-03-07 Hedeenge Egå (Århus)
443 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2019-10-13 Grønningen (Varde)
444 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
445 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2019-01-16 Kalø slotshalvø (Syddjurs)
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2019-04-22 Gjerrild Nordstrand øst, Knudshoved (Norddjurs)
448 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
449 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
450 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2019-01-09 Egå-Tålfor Strand/Åkrogen/Egå Havn (Århus)
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2019-01-01 Vognkær Enge (Vejle)
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2019-01-18 Skæring Hede/Skæring Strand (Århus)
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2019-03-30 Vonsild (Kolding)
455 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2019-01-02 Risskov By (Århus)
457 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
458 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2019-05-18 Gedser By (Guldborgsund)
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2019-01-02 Risskov By (Århus)
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) Århus Østhavn (Århus)
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2019-03-23 Grejs (Vejle)
462 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2019-01-07 Egåen Egå Engsø-udløb i havet (Århus)
463 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2019-01-10 Egåen Gråmølle-Egå Engsø (Århus)
464 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
465 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) Store Hjøllund Plantage (Silkeborg)
467 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2019-01-05 Filsø, Fidde Sø og Kirkeodde (Varde)
469 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2019-01-03 Sellegård Bæk området (Mariagerfjord)
471 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
472 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) Århus Østhavn (Århus)
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2019-04-21 Elev By (Århus)
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2019-01-03 Kysten ved Hedestederne (Aalborg)
475 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
479 X * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 2019-07-16 Tornby Klitplantage (Hjørring)
480 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
481 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
482 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 X * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 2019-10-15 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2019-02-27 Hedeenge Egå (Århus)
486 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer