Danish Year Species 2019

Peter Leth Olsen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Peter Leth Olsens ticks

This is Peter Leth Olsens Danske Årsarter 2019

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2019-03-12 Hovvig Holmsland (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2019-05-14 Falbækvej marker (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2019-01-02 Filsø (Varde)
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2019-01-03 Harboøre Tange (Lemvig)
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2019-01-02 Falbækvej marker (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2019-01-02 Stauning (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2019-01-02 Stauning (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 2019-01-03 Østerild (Thisted)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2019-01-02 Stauning (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2019-02-19 Hovvig Holmsland (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2019-01-31 Stadilø (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2019-01-03 Sundstrup (Viborg)
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2019-02-25 Falbækvej marker (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2019-01-02 Stauning (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2019-02-25 Falbækvej marker (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2019-01-03 Limfjorden ved Bygholmengen (Thisted)
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2019-04-19 Vest Stadil Fjord (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2019-03-15 Vesterenge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2019-02-24 Vesterenge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2019-01-02 Hestholm Syd (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2019-01-03 Sundstrup (Viborg)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2019-01-03 Limfjorden ved Bygholmengen (Thisted)
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2019-01-02 Hestholm Syd (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2019-01-10 Vesterenge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2019-08-08 Damhussøen (København)
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2019-01-02 Hestholm Syd (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2019-01-02 Hestholm Syd (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2019-01-02 Hestholm Syd (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2019-01-03 Hanstholm Havn og havet ud for (Thisted)
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2019-01-31 Bækbygård Strand (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2019-01-03 Roshage og havet ud for (Thisted)
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2019-10-16 Blåvand-/Hvidbjerg Strand (Varde)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2019-04-09 Bækbygård Strand (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2019-01-30 Vestas-stien v. Ringkøbing Havn (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2019-01-02 Hestholm Syd (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2019-01-30 Vestas-stien v. Ringkøbing Havn (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2019-01-03 Agger Tange (Thisted)
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2019-06-03 Hoverdal Plantage (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2019-05-19 Ringkøbing (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2019-05-10 Skænken Sø (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2019-01-03 Hanstholm Havn og havet ud for (Thisted)
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2019-02-08 Vest Stadil Fjord (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2019-01-02 Sønder Bork (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2019-01-03 Sundstrup (Viborg)
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2019-04-04 Fjandø (Holstebro)
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 X * Little Crake (Porzana parva) 2019-06-17 De vandfyldte gravebaner, Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2019-05-14 Amholm (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2019-01-07 Ringkøbing (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2019-01-30 Vestas-stien v. Ringkøbing Havn (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2019-02-27 Hoverdal Plantage (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2019-01-03 Agger By (Thisted)
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2019-04-29 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2019-01-03 Nors Sø (Thisted)
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2019-10-16 Blåvand-/Hvidbjerg Strand (Varde)
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2019-06-07 Sneum Digesø (Esbjerg)
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2019-01-03 Roshage og havet ud for (Thisted)
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2019-04-04 Fjandø (Holstebro)
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2019-01-02 Falbækvej marker (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2019-01-31 Vest Stadil Fjord (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 X * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 2019-10-02 Vest Stadil Fjord (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2019-01-03 Agger Tange (Thisted)
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2019-02-27 Stadilø (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2019-04-19 Rindum (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2019-05-02 Falbækvej marker (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2019-05-01 Ulvedybet (Jammerbugt)
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2019-01-03 Sundstrup (Viborg)
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2019-01-03 Agger Tange (Thisted)
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2019-04-04 Bøvling Klit (Lemvig)
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2019-01-03 Roshage og havet ud for (Thisted)
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2019-04-20 Sneum Forland fra slusen til Roborghus (Esbjerg)
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2019-04-20 Vesterenge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2019-07-30 Tipperne (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2019-07-30 Tipperne (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2019-04-28 Ulvedybet (Jammerbugt)
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2019-01-05 Hvide Sande Havn (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2019-01-03 Agger Tange (Thisted)
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2019-01-03 Roshage og havet ud for (Thisted)
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2019-05-24 Saltvandssøen (Tønder)
134 X * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) 2019-05-24 Saltvandssøen (Tønder)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2019-02-27 Vest Stadil Fjord (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
140 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2019-02-12 Råsted Lilleå fra Nymølle til Hovedvej 16 (Holstebro)
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
146 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2019-10-14 Grønningen (Varde)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2019-04-19 Rindum (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2019-04-19 Vest Stadil Fjord (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
150 X * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2019-08-02 Nørresø Tønder, (Tønder)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2019-01-03 Sundstrup (Viborg)
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2019-04-28 Ulvedybet (Jammerbugt)
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2019-04-20 Sneum Forland fra slusen til Roborghus (Esbjerg)
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2019-04-19 Vest Stadil Fjord (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 X * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 2019-08-26 Ballum Forland (Tønder)
161 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla)
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2019-09-26 Bøvling Fjord (Lemvig)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2019-01-03 Sundstrup (Viborg)
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2019-04-20 Hestholm Nord (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2019-04-20 Sneum Digesø (Esbjerg)
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2019-01-05 Hvide Sande Havn (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2019-01-02 Hestholm Syd (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2019-01-05 Hvide Sande Havn (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
181 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2019-03-15 Høje Sande (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2019-05-04 Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2019-04-09 Bækbygård Strand (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2019-04-23 Bækbygård Strand (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2019-04-29 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2019-04-28 Bygholm Vejle (Jammerbugt)
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2019-05-19 Vest Stadil Fjord (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2019-07-02 Nørre Lyngvig (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
198 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2019-04-29 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2019-04-09 Bækbygård Strand (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2019-11-07 Vestas-stien v. Ringkøbing Havn (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
202 X * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) 2019-12-10 Hvide Sande Havn (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2019-01-15 Hvide Sande Havn (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2019-10-15 Bækbygård Strand (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2019-04-29 Skagen Havn (Frederikshavn)
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2019-01-03 Roshage og havet ud for (Thisted)
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2019-04-29 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
211 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2019-04-29 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2019-07-02 Nørre Lyngvig (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2019-04-29 Bankes Marker, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2019-02-19 Bækbygård Strand (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2019-01-02 Hestholm Syd (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2019-03-15 Høje Sande (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2019-02-19 Nørresø (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2019-11-29 Gullestrup (Herning)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2019-01-02 Filsø (Varde)
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2019-01-02 Filsø (Varde)
240 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2019-04-29 Flagbakken (Frederikshavn)
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus)
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2019-04-29 Flagbakken (Frederikshavn)
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2019-01-02 Stauning (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2019-02-27 Hoverdal Plantage (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2019-04-06 Vest Stadil Fjord (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2019-01-02 Stauning (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2019-04-29 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2019-04-30 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2019-04-29 Flagbakken (Frederikshavn)
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2019-04-23 Stadilø (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2019-01-02 Filsø (Varde)
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2019-02-02 Bøvling Klit (Lemvig)
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2019-01-02 Ringkøbing K (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
267 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2019-10-09 Kloster (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2019-01-21 No (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
271 Tawny Owl (Strix aluco)
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2019-04-20 Føvling (Vejen) (Vejen)
275 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2019-03-19 Blåbjerg Klitplantage (Varde)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2019-01-10 Rindum (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2019-04-04 Ringkøbing K (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
278 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2019-04-22 Søndervig (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2019-02-27 Hover Å syd for Sandal Plantage (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2019-01-19 Rindum (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2019-02-27 Hoverdal Plantage (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2019-01-02 Ringkøbing K (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2019-04-30 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2019-04-29 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2019-04-29 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2019-01-03 Bygholm Vejle, Østsø (Jammerbugt)
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2019-05-20 Hoverdal Plantage (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2019-03-12 Hoverdal Plantage (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
307 X * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 2019-07-15 Tornby Klitplantage (Hjørring)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2019-02-02 Tim (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2019-01-03 Sundstrup (Viborg)
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2019-01-03 Skave (Holstebro)
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2019-01-10 Ringkøbing (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2019-03-26 Rindum (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2019-01-02 Velling Mærsk (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2019-01-02 Ringkøbing K (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
319 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2019-02-12 Ovstrup Hede (Herning)
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2019-01-10 Rindum (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2019-01-31 Svingel Engsø, tidligere Tim Enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2019-02-25 Skænken Sø (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2019-01-19 Ringkøbing (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2019-01-07 Ringkøbing (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2019-05-10 Skænken Sø (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2019-03-21 Hindø (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2019-02-27 Hoverdal Plantage (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2019-02-08 Svingel Engsø, tidligere Tim Enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2019-04-29 Hirtshals (Hjørring)
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2019-10-13 Vest Stadil Fjord (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2019-04-23 Bækbygård Strand (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2019-04-23 Bækbygård Strand (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2019-04-28 Ulvedybet (Jammerbugt)
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2019-02-27 Svingel Engsø, tidligere Tim Enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
340 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix)
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2019-04-20 Novrup Grusgrav (Esbjerg)
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2019-02-27 Vest Stadil Fjord (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2019-06-24 Ove Sø (Thisted)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2019-04-25 Svingel Engsø, tidligere Tim Enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2019-05-10 Skænken Sø (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2019-05-20 Rindum (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2019-05-28 Halby (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2019-05-10 Skænken Sø (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2019-04-20 Novrup Grusgrav (Esbjerg)
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2019-05-19 Vest Stadil Fjord (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2019-04-23 Vest Stadil Fjord (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2019-04-30 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2019-01-31 Hoverdal Plantage (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2019-01-02 Filsø (Varde)
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2019-01-07 Ringkøbing (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2019-02-27 Hoverdal Plantage (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
388 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla)
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2019-01-02 Holter (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2019-04-09 Vest Stadil Fjord (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2019-01-02 Ringkøbing (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
398 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2019-01-31 Hover Å ved Hover (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
400 Redwing (Turdus iliacus)
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2019-03-12 Svingel Engsø, tidligere Tim Enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2019-02-19 Nørresø (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2019-05-19 Lyngvig Fyr (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2019-01-02 Ringkøbing (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2019-04-04 Vest Stadil Fjord (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
409 Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia)
410 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 2019-05-17 Tarm (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
413 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2019-05-19 Vest Stadil Fjord (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
414 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
415 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2019-04-04 Rindum (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2019-04-23 Vest Stadil Fjord (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
419 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2019-04-23 Søndervig (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
421 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2019-01-31 Vest Stadil Fjord (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
422 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
423 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2019-03-30 Bækbygård Strand (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
425 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
426 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
427 X * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 2019-01-03 Sundstrup (Viborg)
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2019-01-31 Hover Å ved Hover (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2019-01-31 Ringkøbing (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2019-01-02 Filsø (Varde)
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
437 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2019-01-19 Rindum (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2019-04-28 Ulvedybet (Jammerbugt)
440 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2019-01-31 Hover Å ved Hover (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2019-03-21 Thorsminde Havn (Holstebro)
443 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
444 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
445 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2019-01-31 Vest Stadil Fjord (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2019-05-01 Lodskovvad (Frederikshavn)
448 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
449 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
450 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2019-01-05 Hvide Sande Havn (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2019-01-19 Rindum (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2019-01-19 Rindum (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2019-04-29 Ellekrattet, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
455 X * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 2019-11-01 Skagen By (Frederikshavn)
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2019-01-31 Hover Å ved Hover (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
457 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
458 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2019-01-15 Ringkøbing (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2019-02-11 Stauning (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2019-03-30 Bækbygård Strand (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
462 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2019-02-06 Rindum (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
463 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2019-04-20 Filsø Hede & Porsmose Bjerge (Varde)
464 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
465 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2019-02-12 Ovstrup Hede (Herning)
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2019-02-08 Hoverdal Plantage (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
467 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2019-01-19 Rindum (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
469 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2019-01-19 Rindum (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2019-01-03 Nors Sø (Thisted)
471 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
472 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2019-01-03 Hanstholm Slamdepot (Thisted)
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2019-01-03 Morup Mølle (Thisted)
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2019-01-02 Filsø (Varde)
475 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
479 X * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 2019-07-22 Tornby Klitplantage (Hjørring)
480 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
481 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
482 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2019-02-25 Skænken Sø (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
486 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer